Roster Archive:
2009-10 Oakland Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)HTClassHometown/High School/Last College
Alex AceinoFly/Free5-9FRMidlothian, Vir./Midlothian
David CraycraftDiving5-7FRWest Olive, Mich./Grand Haven
Pat DowningFree/Back/IM5-11SRKirkland, Quebec, Canada/Home Schooled
Kyle GiffordFree5-9SOGrand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Central
Anders JensenBack/Fly5-7SOCopenhagen, Denmark/Falkonergaardens Gymnasium
Joe KnightFly/Free6-0FROlathe, Kan./Olathe East
Andre LatourBreast/Free6-0FRRochester Hills, Mich./Auburn Hills Avondale
Tyler LaurainFree/Back5-11FRRomeo, Mich./Romeo
John LeddaFree/Fly/IM5-7JRMonroe, Mich./Monroe
Mark LoegelFree/Fly6-4SOKalamazoo, Mich./Otsego
Anthony MalecFree/Fly5-9FRHartland, Mich./Hartland
Michellangelo MaricaFree/Breast5-10FRTaylor, Mich./Woodhaven
Tim MontagueFree6-2SOAshland, Ohio/Firestone
Jordan MosesBack/Fly5-11FRHamilton, Mich./Hamilton
Adam RalphDiving5-10SRBloomfield Hills, Michigan/Lahser
Pat RichardsonFree/Back6-2FRYpsilanti, Mich./Ann Arbor Huron
Joe RodgersBack/Breast/IM6-1SOHesston, Kan./Hesston HS
Matt SytsmaFree/Fly6-2FRByron Center, Mich./Byron Center
Mike TempletonBack/Free6-2SRCanton, Ohio/Neuqua Valley
Eddie ToroFly/Breast/IM5-11SRToronto, Ontario/Weston CI
Marcin UnoldBack/Free6-1SRGliwice, Poland/SMS Oswiecim
Ben UteschFly/Back5-9FRAmes, Iowa/Ames
Ben VavraBreast/Free6-3SOByron, Ill./Byron
John WilliamsFly/IM6-1JRWhite Lake, Mich./Lakeland
Josh WolfFree/Fly6-0FRCanton, Ohio/Central Catholic
Scott YarbroughBreast/IM6-0SOTecumseh, Mich./Tecumseh
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)HTClassHometown/High School/Last College
Whitney AumillerBack/Free5-5FRCanton, Mich./Salem
Vanessza BaloghFree/Breast/IM5-8FRBudapest, Hungary/Csik Terenc Gimnazium
Marcella BarrettaDiving5-3SOMacomb, Mich./Utica Henry Ford II
Monica BlaesserFree/IM5-11SOPlymouth, Mich./Canton
Alyssa BuschBack/Fly5-9FREast Moline, Ill./United Township
Sandra CzerskaFly/IM5-7FRWarsaw, Poland/XLO im. Krolowej Jadwigi
Kelli DeweyFree5-10JRGrand Haven, Mich./Grand Haven
Jade EvinkBack/Free5-11SOHamilton, Mich./Hamilton
Johanna GustafssonBreast/IM5-4SODjursholm, Sweden/Danderyds Gymnasium
Dana HapanowiczFree/Fly5-7SONovi, Mich./Novi
Jenny LarsenBreast/IM5-6FRRochester Hills, Mich./Auburn Hills Avondale
Sarah LudemaFly/Back/Free5-5SRZeeland, Mich./Zeeland West
Chelsea OatesDiving5-2JREast Grand Rapids, Mich./East Grand Rapids
Jocelyn OdomDiving5-4SONovi, Mich./Novi
Lauren PattersonBack/Free/IM6-2JRVal Des Monts, Quebec, Canada/Philemon Wright
Jill PetersonBreast/IM5-8JRWestland, Mich./Westland John Glenn
Jennifer RumanFly/IM5-2JRRomeo, Mich./Romeo
Nicole SalmetoFly/IM5-9SOShelby Township, Mich./Washington Eisenhower
Candace SavonenIM/Free5-4FRCarleton, Mich./Monroe
Christine SeipleBack/Fly5-6FRClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Agnes SolanBack/Free/IM5-10SRPulawy, Poland/Academy of Physical Education
Margo StanfaBack/Fly5-4FRRockford, Ill./Guilford
JulieAnne StearsFree/IM5-6FRHolland, Mich./Zeeland West
Marie StuveFree5-5SRShelby Township, Mich./Washington Eisenhower/Kalamazoo College
Natalie ToranoDiving5-6JRKalamazoo, Mich./Kalamazoo Central
Corey TschannenFree6-0JRAda, Mich./Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Alyssa VelaFree5-9SOClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Emily WikeBreast/IM5-5JRSterling, Ill./Sterling
Emily WilliamsFree/Fly5-7FRHighland, Mich./White Lake Lakeland

Coaches

Pete Hovland - Men's and Women's Head Coach
Shawn Kornoelje - Associate Head Coach
Larry Albright - Diving Coach
Piotr Gegotek - Graduate Assistant
Blaine Dolcetti - Volunteer Assistant

Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries