Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/27/2016 09:14 PM
                 Horizon League Swimming & Diving Championship                 
                            February 24 - 27, 2016                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:39.96   2/24/2016 WSU Swimming and Diving, WSU  -OH          
                         S Aledo Carmona, K Fearrin, E Hayhow, S Miller    
    HL CHAMP: # 1:39.96   2/24/2016 WSU Swimming and Diving, WSU  -OH          
                         S Aledo Carmona, K Fearrin, E Hayhow, S Miller    
      LEAGUE: % 1:39.96   2/24/2016 WSU Swimming and Diving, WSU  -OH          
                         S Aledo Carmona, K Fearrin, E Hayhow, S Miller    
                1:37.46  D1 A
                1:37.96  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:43.77    1:39.96@        40  
     1) Aledo Carmona, Sofia FR         2) Fearrin, Kayla E SR            
     3) Hayhow, Emily A JR              4) Miller, Samantha A SR          
                  25.54       53.84 (28.30)     1:17.59 (23.75)     1:39.96 (22.37)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                     1:43.24    1:40.42         34  
     1) Sola-Galindo, Talia JR          2) Martin, Takara J JR            
     3) Morren, Holly J SO              4) Flynn, Nikki A SR              
                  25.90       53.63 (27.73)     1:18.07 (24.44)     1:40.42 (22.35)
  3 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     1:44.03    1:42.32         32  
     1) Bentley, Sara J SO              2) Kordik, Jennifer L FR          
     3) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR           4) Lucas, Hannah S SR             
                  25.71       54.31 (28.60)     1:18.70 (24.39)     1:42.32 (23.62)
  4 Cleveland State University  'A'             1:46.04    1:43.11         30  
     1) Oltman, Cassandra L FR          2) Zeller, Tobie SO               
     3) McNamara, Molly J FR            4) VanDewerker, Jamie L SO        
                  26.70       55.60 (28.90)     1:19.99 (24.39)     1:43.11 (23.12)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            1:44.70    1:43.67         28  
     1) Gomez, Emily SR                 2) Kiander, Marlee SR             
     3) Lucas, Haley JR                 4) Weiland, Racheal SR            
                  25.71       55.21 (29.50)     1:20.39 (25.18)     1:43.67 (23.28)
  6 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         1:44.63    1:43.73         26  
     1) Sivak, Erin K JR                2) Shalabi, Sophia SO             
     3) Savegnago, Marisa A SO          4) Hare, Katherine M SR           
                  26.82       54.97 (28.15)     1:20.19 (25.22)     1:43.73 (23.54)
  7 Youngstown State University  'A'            1:47.57    1:44.47         24  
     1) Orosz, Viktoria R SO            2) Reynolds, Hannah I JR          
     3) Csado, Zsani FR                 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun SO         
                  26.39       54.93 (28.54)     1:20.62 (25.69)     1:44.47 (23.85)
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:50.57         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Zaia, Vinnie SO                 2) Trimpe, Emily JR               
     3) Krebs, Paiton SO                4) McBride, Erin SR               
                  29.82     1:00.34 (30.52)     1:27.62 (27.28)          DQ (24.49)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:26.05   2/24/2016 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         P Sikatzki, T Wolst, S Golczyk, D McLaughlin      
    HL CHAMP: # 1:26.05   2/24/2016 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         P Sikatzki, T Wolst, S Golczyk, D McLaughlin      
      LEAGUE: % 1:26.05   2/24/2016 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         P Sikatzki, T Wolst, S Golczyk, D McLaughlin      
                1:25.30  D1 A
                1:26.13  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University  'A'             1:28.41    1:26.05@D1 B    40  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp JR            2) Wolst, Tommi FR                
     3) Golczyk, Szymon P FR            4) McLaughlin, Declan T JR        
                  21.18       45.44 (24.26)     1:05.97 (20.53)     1:26.05 (20.08)
  2 Oakland University  'A'                     1:28.81    1:26.10 D1 B    34  
     1) Huch, Paul D FR                 2) Nowicki, Devon W FR            
     3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V JR          4) Morren, Jeremiah L JR          
                  22.01       45.40 (23.39)     1:06.57 (21.17)     1:26.10 (19.53)
  3 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:32.66    1:28.72         32  
     1) Fergus, Jack SO                 2) Quilliec, Clement JR           
     3) Stover, Mitchell SO             4) Osgood, Lucas P SR             
                  23.11       47.69 (24.58)     1:09.16 (21.47)     1:28.72 (19.56)
  4 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            1:33.77    1:30.75         30  
     1) Warren, Charlie R FR            2) Poelmans, Willem SR            
     3) Rutkowski, Alec SO              4) Goodson, Derick A JR           
                  23.17       48.04 (24.87)     1:10.46 (22.42)     1:30.75 (20.29)
  5 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     1:31.97    1:31.35         28  
     1) Gerum, Kyle J SO                2) Wisdorf, Taylor C SR           
     3) Kolbus, Anthony J FR            4) Nimke, Tanner J SR             
                  23.64       48.73 (25.09)     1:10.91 (22.18)     1:31.35 (20.44)
  6 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         1:33.75    1:31.57         26  
     1) Errichiello, Peter A SR         2) Amendola, Brayden A SR         
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SR                4) Homans, Connor R FR            
                  22.96       48.90 (25.94)     1:11.09 (22.19)     1:31.57 (20.48)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:34.62    1:33.63         24  
     1) Penn, Max SO                    2) Jenny, Fred SR                 
     3) Castro Diaz, Gonzalo SR         4) Mitchell, Tim SR               
                  24.03       49.52 (25.49)     1:12.25 (22.73)     1:33.63 (21.38)
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 7:17.13   2/24/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         E Petersson, G Burts, B Bedyk, L Andersson        
    HL CHAMP: # 7:17.13   2/24/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         N Flynn, A Fischer, A de Leeuw, P Aschan          
      LEAGUE: % 7:17.13   2/24/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         N Flynn, A Fischer, A de Leeuw, P Aschan          
                7:06.77  D1 A
                7:09.96  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     7:24.67    7:17.13#        40  
     1) Flynn, Nikki A SR               2) Fischer, Alysse N SO           
     3) de Leeuw, Arynn C SO            4) Aschan, Patricia R JR          
                  26.00       53.38 (53.38)   1:20.79 (1:20.79)   1:47.77 (1:47.77)
        2:13.15 (25.38)     2:41.23 (53.46)   3:09.26 (1:21.49)   3:37.81 (1:50.04)
        4:03.11 (25.30)     4:31.38 (53.57)   5:00.17 (1:22.36)   5:29.17 (1:51.36)
        5:53.90 (24.73)     6:20.88 (51.71)   6:48.80 (1:19.63)   7:17.13 (1:47.96)
  2 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     7:37.55    7:23.62         34  
     1) Kudis, Danielle B FR            2) Johnson, Natalie K JR          
     3) Hutchins, Nicole C SR           4) Siehs, Amanda B JR             
                  26.01       53.73 (53.73)   1:21.36 (1:21.36)   1:49.68 (1:49.68)
                                                                  3:40.23 (1:50.55)
        4:06.23 (26.00)     4:35.33 (55.10)   5:04.63 (1:24.40)   5:34.17 (1:53.94)
        5:58.79 (24.62)     6:25.91 (51.74)   6:54.34 (1:20.17)   7:23.62 (1:49.45)
  3 Youngstown State University  'A'            7:39.73    7:27.56         32  
     1) Aranda, Madison L SO            2) Orosz, Viktoria R SO           
     3) Csado, Zsani FR                 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun SO         
                  26.07       54.67 (54.67)   1:24.15 (1:24.15)   1:52.82 (1:52.82)
                                              3:13.94 (1:21.12)   3:42.81 (1:49.99)
        4:08.30 (25.49)     4:36.81 (54.00)   5:06.11 (1:23.30)   5:34.67 (1:51.86)
        5:59.96 (25.29)     6:28.51 (53.84)   6:58.21 (1:23.54)   7:27.56 (1:52.89)
  4 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         7:33.48    7:29.75         30  
     1) Hines, Brie C SO                2) Joy, Lexie R FR                
     3) Hare, Katherine M SR            4) Haggerty, Claire M JR          
                  26.73       54.44 (54.44)   1:22.22 (1:22.22)   1:50.71 (1:50.71)
        2:16.03 (25.32)     2:44.12 (53.41)   3:12.85 (1:22.14)   3:41.45 (1:50.74)
                                              5:06.09 (1:24.64)   5:36.48 (1:55.03)
        6:02.85 (26.37)     6:31.27 (54.79)   7:00.55 (1:24.07)   7:29.75 (1:53.27)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            7:34.17    7:30.71         28  
     1) Stoa, Roz O FR                  2) Neuwirth, Natalie JR           
     3) Check, Janna JR                 4) Garvin, Stephanie SO           
                  26.16       54.54 (54.54)   1:23.32 (1:23.32)   1:52.47 (1:52.47)
        2:18.21 (25.74)     2:46.57 (54.10)   3:16.07 (1:23.60)   3:45.69 (1:53.22)
        4:11.35 (25.66)     4:39.56 (53.87)   5:08.74 (1:23.05)   5:38.37 (1:52.68)
        6:03.62 (25.25)     6:32.21 (53.84)   7:01.38 (1:23.01)   7:30.71 (1:52.34)
  6 Cleveland State University  'A'             7:48.80    7:37.20         26  
     1) Zido, Claudia C FR              2) McNamara, Molly J FR           
     3) Evans, Anna E JR                4) Bargardi, Michaela R FR        
                  25.78       54.19 (54.19)   1:24.11 (1:24.11)   1:54.50 (1:54.50)
        2:19.77 (25.27)     2:48.75 (54.25)   3:17.77 (1:23.27)   3:47.34 (1:52.84)
        4:12.52 (25.18)     4:41.34 (54.00)   5:12.00 (1:24.66)   5:42.37 (1:55.03)
                            6:35.85 (53.48)   7:05.88 (1:23.51)   7:37.20 (1:54.83)
  7 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                7:53.22    7:44.84         24  
     1) Rengayah, Angeli FR             2) Salzman, Shayna FR             
     3) Borgerding, Nikki J FR          4) Krupp, Jamie SO                
                  25.48       54.01 (54.01)   1:24.80 (1:24.80)   1:56.89 (1:56.89)
        2:23.03 (26.14)     2:51.49 (54.60)   3:20.72 (1:23.83)   3:50.12 (1:53.23)
        4:15.29 (25.17)     4:44.27 (54.15)   5:15.06 (1:24.94)   5:47.09 (1:56.97)
        6:13.60 (26.51)     6:43.22 (56.13)   7:14.03 (1:26.94)   7:44.84 (1:57.75)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         7:45.26    7:54.55         22  
     1) Trimpe, Emily JR                2) Jenny, Amanda SO               
     3) Krebs, Paiton SO                4) Law, Rachel JR                 
                  26.18       55.17 (55.17)   1:25.32 (1:25.32)   1:55.94 (1:55.94)
                                                2:52.08 (56.14)                    
            4:24.15 ( )         4:54.36 ( )         5:25.27 ( )         5:56.84 ( )
        6:24.00 (27.16)     6:53.56 (56.72)   7:23.92 (1:27.08)   7:54.55 (1:57.71)
 
Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 6:25.95   2/25/2004 University of Hawai`i                      
                         P Thew, C Bloch, A Affleck, K Boehm               
    HL CHAMP: # 6:29.10   2/24/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         T Kiviluoma, J Pearson, A Binder, D Nowicki       
      LEAGUE: % 6:29.10   2/24/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         T Kiviluoma, J Pearson, A Binder, D Nowicki       
                6:21.54  D1 A
                6:25.06  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     6:40.37    6:29.10#        40  
     1) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V JR          2) Pearson, Jacob R JR            
     3) Binder, Andrew G SO             4) Nowicki, Devon W FR            
                  22.52       47.07 (47.07)   1:11.86 (1:11.86)   1:37.26 (1:37.26)
        1:59.63 (22.37)     2:24.25 (46.99)   2:49.34 (1:12.08)   3:15.15 (1:37.89)
        3:37.33 (22.18)     4:02.42 (47.27)   4:27.68 (1:12.53)   4:53.27 (1:38.12)
        5:15.04 (21.77)     5:39.75 (46.48)   6:04.10 (1:10.83)   6:29.10 (1:35.83)
  2 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                6:44.26    6:32.41         34  
     1) Stover, Mitchell SO             2) Dassow, Matthew A SR           
     3) Osgood, Lucas P SR              4) Boshoff, Wiehan SR             
                  21.81       45.93 (45.93)   1:11.39 (1:11.39)   1:37.76 (1:37.76)
        1:59.88 (22.12)     2:24.71 (46.95)   2:50.77 (1:13.01)   3:16.78 (1:39.02)
        3:38.14 (21.36)     4:02.34 (45.56)   4:27.21 (1:10.43)   4:53.63 (1:36.85)
        5:15.70 (22.07)     5:40.64 (47.01)   6:06.05 (1:12.42)   6:32.41 (1:38.78)
  3 Cleveland State University  'A'             6:44.03    6:34.58         32  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp JR            2) Golczyk, Szymon P FR           
     3) Brittain, Phillip JR            4) Wolst, Tommi FR                
                  22.02       46.38 (46.38)   1:11.31 (1:11.31)   1:36.26 (1:36.26)
        1:58.22 (21.96)     2:23.62 (47.36)   2:49.41 (1:13.15)   3:16.07 (1:39.81)
        3:38.34 (22.27)     4:04.13 (48.06)   4:29.81 (1:13.74)   4:55.31 (1:39.24)
        5:17.39 (22.08)     5:42.53 (47.22)   6:08.60 (1:13.29)   6:34.58 (1:39.27)
  4 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         6:53.80    6:45.40         30  
     1) Alms, Tanner C SO               2) Kowaleski, Nick S JR           
     3) Kuwahara, Ryota SR              4) Bosse, Nathan T SO             
                  22.92       48.16 (48.16)   1:14.37 (1:14.37)   1:40.73 (1:40.73)
        2:02.89 (22.16)     2:27.57 (46.84)   2:53.74 (1:13.01)   3:20.23 (1:39.50)
        3:43.38 (23.15)     4:09.25 (49.02)   4:36.33 (1:16.10)   5:03.87 (1:43.64)
        5:23.07 (19.20)     5:51.89 (48.02)   6:18.47 (1:14.60)   6:45.40 (1:41.53)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            6:56.33    6:51.25         28  
     1) Borden, Brian SO                2) Huff, Connor SR                
     3) Smith, Colby SO                 4) Hernandez, Manny L FR          
                  23.03       48.65 (48.65)   1:15.09 (1:15.09)   1:43.29 (1:43.29)
        2:06.73 (23.44)     2:32.44 (49.15)   2:58.75 (1:15.46)   3:25.92 (1:42.63)
        3:49.75 (23.83)     4:15.26 (49.34)   4:41.61 (1:15.69)   5:08.55 (1:42.63)
        5:31.17 (22.62)     5:56.79 (48.24)   6:24.05 (1:15.50)   6:51.25 (1:42.70)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         7:02.35    6:58.32         26  
     1) Castro Diaz, Gonzalo SR         2) Lawson, Colten FR              
     3) Sogandares, Mac FR              4) Salim, Arman JR                
                  23.76       49.85 (49.85)   1:16.38 (1:16.38)   1:43.14 (1:43.14)
        2:06.06 (22.92)     2:32.00 (48.86)   2:59.58 (1:16.44)   3:28.21 (1:45.07)
        3:51.98 (23.77)     4:18.21 (50.00)   4:45.47 (1:17.26)   5:13.03 (1:44.82)
        5:36.67 (23.64)     6:03.08 (50.05)   6:30.43 (1:17.40)   6:58.32 (1:45.29)
 -- Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     6:47.78         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Halverson, Nicholas R SR        2) Halverson, Tim A SR            
     3) Wahlgren, Erik B SR             4) Menninga, Nicholas H JR        
                  23.11       48.39 (48.39)   1:13.96 (1:13.96)   1:39.34 (1:39.34)
        2:02.18 (22.84)     2:27.46 (48.12)   2:52.93 (1:13.59)   3:18.96 (1:39.62)
        3:41.80 (22.84)     4:07.77 (48.81)   4:34.24 (1:15.28)   5:01.18 (1:42.22)
        5:22.58 (21.40)     5:47.42 (46.24)   6:14.05 (1:12.87)        DQ (1:41.53)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:44.23   2/22/2001 Maria Oberg                                
    HL CHAMP: # 4:50.36   2/25/2016 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago             
      LEAGUE: % 4:47.88        2014 Natalie Johnson, UWM                       
                4:36.30  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Brie C       SO Illinois-Chicago     4:53.60    4:50.36#        20  
                  27.23       56.54 (29.31)     1:26.02 (29.48)     1:55.76 (29.74)
        2:25.37 (29.61)     2:54.96 (29.59)     3:24.30 (29.34)     3:53.36 (29.06)
        4:21.89 (28.53)     4:50.36 (28.47)                                        
  2 Johnson, Natalie K  JR Milwaukee            4:53.26    4:52.96         17  
                  27.13       56.16 (29.03)     1:25.60 (29.44)     1:55.35 (29.75)
        2:25.09 (29.74)     2:54.73 (29.64)     3:24.32 (29.59)     3:53.97 (29.65)
        4:23.62 (29.65)     4:52.96 (29.34)                                        
  3 Orosz, Viktoria R   SO Penguins             4:57.43    4:53.06         16  
                  26.49       55.73 (29.24)     1:25.24 (29.51)     1:55.06 (29.82)
        2:24.95 (29.89)     2:54.96 (30.01)     3:24.90 (29.94)     3:54.93 (30.03)
        4:24.73 (29.80)     4:53.06 (28.33)                                        
  4 Kudis, Danielle B   FR Milwaukee            4:58.53    4:54.22         15  
                  27.05       56.34 (29.29)     1:26.14 (29.80)     1:55.83 (29.69)
        2:25.41 (29.58)     2:54.97 (29.56)     3:24.92 (29.95)     3:55.32 (30.40)
        4:25.40 (30.08)     4:54.22 (28.82)                                        
  5 Harmon, Krissy N    FR Oakland              4:56.22    4:55.47         14  
                  27.29       56.69 (29.40)     1:26.50 (29.81)     1:56.42 (29.92)
        2:25.98 (29.56)     2:55.87 (29.89)     3:25.82 (29.95)     3:56.01 (30.19)
        4:26.19 (30.18)     4:55.47 (29.28)                                        
  6 Misiewicz, Cassie   SO Oakland              4:57.63    4:57.98         13  
                  27.00       56.47 (29.47)     1:26.29 (29.82)     1:56.34 (30.05)
        2:26.22 (29.88)     2:56.45 (30.23)     3:26.79 (30.34)     3:57.35 (30.56)
        4:28.12 (30.77)     4:57.98 (29.86)                                        
  7 Aranda, Madison L   SO Penguins             4:57.14    4:58.16         12  
                  27.36       57.04 (29.68)     1:26.99 (29.95)     1:57.52 (30.53)
        2:27.62 (30.10)     2:58.31 (30.69)     3:28.75 (30.44)     3:58.98 (30.23)
        4:29.16 (30.18)     4:58.16 (29.00)                                        
  8 Burgess, Hannah L   FR Oakland              4:58.48    4:59.81         11  
                  27.35       57.22 (29.87)     1:27.23 (30.01)     1:57.39 (30.16)
        2:27.56 (30.17)     2:57.64 (30.08)     3:28.02 (30.38)     3:58.73 (30.71)
        4:29.31 (30.58)     4:59.81 (30.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fischer, Alysse N   SO Oakland              4:58.58    4:55.94          9  
                  27.37       56.90 (29.53)     1:27.16 (30.26)     1:57.71 (30.55)
        2:27.83 (30.12)     2:57.59 (29.76)     3:27.40 (29.81)     3:57.31 (29.91)
        4:26.66 (29.35)     4:55.94 (29.28)                                        
 10 Garvin, Stephanie   SO Green Bay            5:00.59    4:59.49          7  
                  27.33       56.68 (29.35)     1:26.72 (30.04)     1:56.90 (30.18)
        2:26.93 (30.03)     2:57.24 (30.31)     3:27.46 (30.22)     3:58.23 (30.77)
        4:29.10 (30.87)     4:59.49 (30.39)                                        
 11 de Leeuw, Arynn C   SO Oakland              5:04.72    5:00.94          6  
                  27.18       57.10 (29.92)     1:27.44 (30.34)     1:58.03 (30.59)
        2:28.57 (30.54)     2:59.04 (30.47)     3:29.57 (30.53)     4:00.08 (30.51)
        4:30.64 (30.56)     5:00.94 (30.30)                                        
 12 Robertson, Bethany  SR Cleveland State      5:05.10    5:02.83          5  
                  28.17       58.28 (30.11)     1:28.81 (30.53)     1:59.46 (30.65)
        2:30.09 (30.63)     3:00.56 (30.47)     3:31.28 (30.72)     4:02.06 (30.78)
        4:32.85 (30.79)     5:02.83 (29.98)                                        
 13 Strevett, Olivia N  FR Oakland              5:04.84    5:05.02          4  
                  28.53       58.87 (30.34)     1:29.50 (30.63)     2:00.40 (30.90)
        2:31.08 (30.68)     3:01.80 (30.72)     3:32.65 (30.85)     4:03.69 (31.04)
        4:34.65 (30.96)     5:05.02 (30.37)                                        
 14 Neuwirth, Natalie   JR Green Bay            5:02.94    5:05.25          3  
                  27.64       57.88 (30.24)     1:28.37 (30.49)     1:59.09 (30.72)
        2:30.13 (31.04)     3:00.88 (30.75)     3:31.81 (30.93)     4:03.48 (31.67)
        4:34.90 (31.42)     5:05.25 (30.35)                                        
 15 Zido, Claudia C     FR Cleveland State      5:04.06    5:08.56          2  
                  28.13       58.19 (30.06)     1:28.78 (30.59)     1:59.62 (30.84)
        2:30.93 (31.31)     3:02.59 (31.66)     3:33.99 (31.40)     4:05.78 (31.79)
        4:37.58 (31.80)     5:08.56 (30.98)                                        
 16 Turk, Jodi C        SR Cleveland State      5:05.56    5:11.40          1  
                  28.71       59.91 (31.20)     1:31.39 (31.48)     2:02.91 (31.52)
        2:34.74 (31.83)     3:06.39 (31.65)     3:37.98 (31.59)     4:09.68 (31.70)
        4:41.03 (31.35)     5:11.40 (30.37)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:44.23   2/22/2001 Maria Oberg                                
    HL CHAMP: # 4:50.36   2/25/2016 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago             
      LEAGUE: % 4:47.88        2014 Natalie Johnson, UWM                       
                4:36.30  D1 A
                4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Natalie K        JR Milwaukee            4:59.24    4:53.26 q      
                  27.08       55.99 (28.91)     1:25.24 (29.25)     1:54.65 (29.41)
        2:24.24 (29.59)     2:53.81 (29.57)     3:23.56 (29.75)     3:53.56 (30.00)
        4:23.65 (30.09)     4:53.26 (29.61)                                        
  2 Hines, Brie C             SO Illinois-Chicago     4:49.56    4:53.60 q      
                  26.90       56.31 (29.41)     1:26.09 (29.78)     1:55.47 (29.38)
        2:25.30 (29.83)     2:55.16 (29.86)     3:24.86 (29.70)     3:54.90 (30.04)
        4:24.24 (29.34)     4:53.60 (29.36)                                        
  3 Harmon, Krissy N          FR Oakland              4:56.71    4:56.22 q      
                  27.86       57.28 (29.42)     1:26.88 (29.60)     1:56.49 (29.61)
        2:26.45 (29.96)     2:56.59 (30.14)     3:26.63 (30.04)     3:56.75 (30.12)
        4:27.05 (30.30)     4:56.22 (29.17)                                        
  4 Aranda, Madison L         SO Penguins             4:59.20    4:57.14 q      
                  26.55       55.82 (29.27)     1:25.66 (29.84)     1:55.71 (30.05)
        2:26.19 (30.48)     2:56.60 (30.41)     3:27.34 (30.74)     3:57.96 (30.62)
        4:28.11 (30.15)     4:57.14 (29.03)                                        
  5 Orosz, Viktoria R         SO Penguins             5:10.38    4:57.43 q      
                  26.20       55.33 (29.13)     1:25.77 (30.44)     1:55.85 (30.08)
        2:25.82 (29.97)     2:56.24 (30.42)     3:26.65 (30.41)     3:57.42 (30.77)
        4:27.98 (30.56)     4:57.43 (29.45)                                        
  6 Misiewicz, Cassie D       SO Oakland              5:02.31    4:57.63 q      
                  27.33       56.87 (29.54)     1:26.24 (29.37)     1:56.04 (29.80)
        2:26.18 (30.14)     2:56.30 (30.12)     3:26.46 (30.16)     3:56.84 (30.38)
        4:27.39 (30.55)     4:57.63 (30.24)                                        
  7 Burgess, Hannah L         FR Oakland              5:00.08    4:58.48 q      
                  27.17       57.25 (30.08)     1:27.61 (30.36)     1:57.85 (30.24)
        2:28.04 (30.19)     2:58.41 (30.37)     3:28.67 (30.26)     3:58.99 (30.32)
        4:29.35 (30.36)     4:58.48 (29.13)                                        
  8 Kudis, Danielle B         FR Milwaukee            4:58.39    4:58.53 q      
                  26.84       56.14 (29.30)     1:26.35 (30.21)     1:56.27 (29.92)
        2:26.53 (30.26)     2:57.08 (30.55)     3:27.97 (30.89)     3:59.37 (31.40)
        4:29.56 (30.19)     4:58.53 (28.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fischer, Alysse N         SO Oakland              4:59.51    4:58.58 q      
                  27.09       56.46 (29.37)     1:26.69 (30.23)     1:56.94 (30.25)
        2:27.11 (30.17)     2:57.60 (30.49)     3:28.12 (30.52)     3:58.80 (30.68)
        4:28.88 (30.08)     4:58.58 (29.70)                                        
 10 Garvin, Stephanie         SO Green Bay            4:56.33    5:00.59 q      
                  26.60       55.71 (29.11)     1:25.36 (29.65)     1:55.39 (30.03)
        2:25.76 (30.37)     2:56.27 (30.51)     3:27.41 (31.14)     3:58.28 (30.87)
        4:29.26 (30.98)     5:00.59 (31.33)                                        
 11 Neuwirth, Natalie         JR Green Bay            5:11.00    5:02.94 q      
                  26.43       56.07 (29.64)     1:26.62 (30.55)     1:57.72 (31.10)
        2:28.61 (30.89)     2:59.49 (30.88)     3:30.58 (31.09)     4:01.89 (31.31)
        4:32.86 (30.97)     5:02.94 (30.08)                                        
 12 Zido, Claudia C           FR Cleveland State      5:02.30    5:04.06 q      
                  26.63       56.40 (29.77)     1:27.09 (30.69)     1:58.40 (31.31)
        2:29.94 (31.54)     3:01.52 (31.58)     3:32.74 (31.22)     4:03.59 (30.85)
        4:34.39 (30.80)     5:04.06 (29.67)                                        
 13 de Leeuw, Arynn C         SO Oakland              5:01.76    5:04.72 q      
                  27.63       57.83 (30.20)     1:28.51 (30.68)     1:59.33 (30.82)
        2:30.18 (30.85)     3:01.04 (30.86)     3:31.97 (30.93)     4:03.30 (31.33)
        4:34.42 (31.12)     5:04.72 (30.30)                                        
 14 Strevett, Olivia N        FR Oakland              5:05.26    5:04.84 q      
                  27.83       57.88 (30.05)     1:28.52 (30.64)     1:59.28 (30.76)
        2:30.27 (30.99)     3:01.07 (30.80)     3:32.15 (31.08)     4:03.13 (30.98)
        4:34.41 (31.28)     5:04.84 (30.43)                                        
 15 Robertson, Bethany L      SR Cleveland State      5:05.62    5:05.10 q      
                  27.89       57.88 (29.99)     1:28.33 (30.45)     1:58.99 (30.66)
        2:29.86 (30.87)     3:00.89 (31.03)     3:32.08 (31.19)     4:03.51 (31.43)
        4:34.93 (31.42)     5:05.10 (30.17)                                        
 16 Turk, Jodi C              SR Cleveland State      5:12.30    5:05.56 q      
                  27.63       57.62 (29.99)     1:28.13 (30.51)     1:59.11 (30.98)
        2:30.31 (31.20)     3:01.47 (31.16)     3:32.48 (31.01)     4:03.49 (31.01)
        4:34.63 (31.14)     5:05.56 (30.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bodnaruk, Alena K         SO Milwaukee            5:15.48    5:06.89        
                  28.66       59.01 (30.35)     1:29.66 (30.65)     2:00.51 (30.85)
        2:31.47 (30.96)     3:02.48 (31.01)     3:33.65 (31.17)     4:04.79 (31.14)
        4:36.13 (31.34)     5:06.89 (30.76)                                        
 18 Gibson, Veronica M        SR Illinois-Chicago     5:01.17    5:07.75        
                  28.15       57.98 (29.83)     1:28.22 (30.24)     1:58.95 (30.73)
        2:30.24 (31.29)     3:01.47 (31.23)     3:32.93 (31.46)     4:04.74 (31.81)
        4:36.49 (31.75)     5:07.75 (31.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Udean, Alyssa             JR Green Bay            5:05.81    5:09.63        
                  27.75       58.61 (30.86)     1:30.01 (31.40)     2:01.63 (31.62)
        2:33.26 (31.63)     3:04.64 (31.38)     3:35.94 (31.30)     4:07.56 (31.62)
        4:39.17 (31.61)     5:09.63 (30.46)                                        
 20 Check, Janna              JR Green Bay            5:03.47    5:10.17        
                  26.97       56.59 (29.62)     1:27.20 (30.61)     1:58.35 (31.15)
        2:29.11 (30.76)     3:00.84 (31.73)     3:32.67 (31.83)     4:05.00 (32.33)
        4:37.92 (32.92)     5:10.17 (32.25)                                        
 21 Hutchins, Nicole C        SR Milwaukee            5:13.00    5:10.55        
                  28.29       58.69 (30.40)     1:29.59 (30.90)     2:00.71 (31.12)
        2:32.10 (31.39)     3:03.44 (31.34)     3:34.58 (31.14)     4:06.80 (32.22)
        4:39.22 (32.42)     5:10.55 (31.33)                                        
 22 Salzman, Shayna           FR WSU                  5:10.95    5:10.65        
                  28.01       58.23 (30.22)     1:29.41 (31.18)     2:00.61 (31.20)
        2:31.84 (31.23)     3:03.54 (31.70)     3:35.79 (32.25)     4:08.15 (32.36)
        4:39.52 (31.37)     5:10.65 (31.13)                                        
 23 Bargardi, Michaela R      FR Cleveland State      5:10.58    5:10.74        
                  28.19       59.34 (31.15)     1:29.93 (30.59)     2:01.18 (31.25)
        2:32.59 (31.41)     3:04.19 (31.60)     3:35.77 (31.58)     4:07.66 (31.89)
        4:39.65 (31.99)     5:10.74 (31.09)                                        
 24 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Cleveland State      5:07.66    5:11.75        
                  27.99       58.51 (30.52)     1:29.56 (31.05)     2:00.88 (31.32)
        2:32.32 (31.44)     3:04.08 (31.76)     3:36.21 (32.13)     4:08.58 (32.37)
        4:40.52 (31.94)     5:11.75 (31.23)                                        
 25 Stelpflug, Megan J        FR Penguins             5:11.82    5:12.51        
                  28.42       58.86 (30.44)     1:29.59 (30.73)     2:00.55 (30.96)
        2:32.11 (31.56)     3:04.28 (32.17)     3:36.44 (32.16)     4:08.73 (32.29)
        4:40.99 (32.26)     5:12.51 (31.52)                                        
 26 Gomez, Anna               SR Green Bay            5:10.48    5:13.66        
                  27.16       57.08 (29.92)     1:27.93 (30.85)     1:59.47 (31.54)
        2:31.44 (31.97)     3:03.17 (31.73)     3:35.63 (32.46)     4:08.20 (32.57)
        4:41.31 (33.11)     5:13.66 (32.35)                                        
 27 Law, Rachel               JR Valpo Swimming       5:16.37    5:14.66        
                  28.85       59.61 (30.76)     1:30.95 (31.34)     2:02.54 (31.59)
        2:34.28 (31.74)     3:06.05 (31.77)     3:38.17 (32.12)     4:10.47 (32.30)
        4:42.94 (32.47)     5:14.66 (31.72)                                        
 28 Olsen, Hannah L           FR Illinois-Chicago     5:19.88    5:15.10        
                  28.43       59.57 (31.14)     1:31.40 (31.83)     2:03.56 (32.16)
        2:35.65 (32.09)     3:08.01 (32.36)     3:39.93 (31.92)     4:12.09 (32.16)
        4:44.24 (32.15)     5:15.10 (30.86)                                        
 29 Krebs, Paiton             SO Valpo Swimming       5:17.22    5:17.11        
                  29.48     1:01.16 (31.68)     1:32.91 (31.75)     2:04.49 (31.58)
        2:36.05 (31.56)     3:07.68 (31.63)     3:39.94 (32.26)     4:12.38 (32.44)
        4:45.04 (32.66)     5:17.11 (32.07)                                        
 30 Rengayah, Angeli          FR WSU                  5:22.46    5:17.94        
                  28.25       59.60 (31.35)     1:31.29 (31.69)     2:03.12 (31.83)
        2:35.15 (32.03)     3:07.32 (32.17)     3:39.85 (32.53)     4:12.74 (32.89)
        4:45.44 (32.70)     5:17.94 (32.50)                                        
 31 Krupp, Jamie              SO WSU                  5:20.03    5:20.56        
                  28.86     1:00.50 (31.64)     1:32.85 (32.35)     2:05.37 (32.52)
        2:37.75 (32.38)     3:10.31 (32.56)     3:42.86 (32.55)     4:15.67 (32.81)
        4:48.68 (33.01)     5:20.56 (31.88)                                        
 32 Davis, Bella A            FR Penguins             5:23.52    5:24.74        
                  28.47       59.49 (31.02)     1:31.69 (32.20)     2:04.31 (32.62)
        2:37.17 (32.86)     3:10.17 (33.00)     3:43.36 (33.19)     4:17.20 (33.84)
        4:51.26 (34.06)     5:24.74 (33.48)                                        
 33 Jenny, Amanda             SO Valpo Swimming       5:22.93    5:26.82        
                  29.38     1:01.63 (32.25)     1:34.65 (33.02)     2:07.86 (33.21)
        2:40.75 (32.89)     3:14.32 (33.57)     3:48.13 (33.81)     4:22.15 (34.02)
        4:55.02 (32.87)     5:26.82 (31.80)                                        
 34 Pogue, Betsy              FR Valpo Swimming       5:24.79    5:28.02        
                  29.91     1:02.58 (32.67)     1:35.85 (33.27)     2:09.41 (33.56)
        2:42.90 (33.49)     3:16.14 (33.24)     3:49.26 (33.12)     4:22.53 (33.27)
        4:55.84 (33.31)     5:28.02 (32.18)                                        
 35 Miller, Ashley C          SR WSU                  5:30.61    5:31.38        
                  28.41       59.90 (31.49)     1:32.80 (32.90)     2:06.29 (33.49)
        2:40.28 (33.99)     3:14.48 (34.20)     3:48.83 (34.35)     4:23.29 (34.46)
        4:57.79 (34.50)     5:31.38 (33.59)                                        
 36 Rowley, Anne              SR Valpo Swimming       5:38.04    5:36.98        
                  30.52     1:03.70 (33.18)     1:37.87 (34.17)     2:12.72 (34.85)
        2:47.38 (34.66)     3:22.24 (34.86)     3:56.56 (34.32)     4:30.61 (34.05)
        5:04.56 (33.95)     5:36.98 (32.42)                                        
 37 Gerbrand, Katrina J       JR Penguins             5:47.83    5:37.16        
                  30.90     1:03.97 (33.07)     1:37.53 (33.56)     2:11.29 (33.76)
        2:45.38 (34.09)     3:19.66 (34.28)     3:54.07 (34.41)     4:28.93 (34.86)
        5:03.76 (34.83)     5:37.16 (33.40)                                        
 38 Johnson, Marissa          SO WSU                  5:46.27    5:40.84        
                  29.31     1:01.98 (32.67)     1:36.15 (34.17)     2:10.57 (34.42)
        2:45.54 (34.97)     3:20.48 (34.94)     3:55.55 (35.07)     4:30.75 (35.20)
        5:06.37 (35.62)     5:40.84 (34.47)                                        
 -- Abramczyk, Bethany N      FR Oakland              5:05.45   X5:07.16        
                  28.11       58.71 (30.60)     1:29.45 (30.74)     2:00.58 (31.13)
        2:31.47 (30.89)     3:02.56 (31.09)     3:33.62 (31.06)     4:04.85 (31.23)
        4:36.24 (31.39)     5:07.16 (30.92)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay                           
    HL CHAMP: # 4:17.05        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 4:17.05        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                4:13.60  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nowicki, Devon W    FR Oakland              4:31.69    4:27.82         20  
                  23.96       50.41 (26.45)     1:17.42 (27.01)     1:44.77 (27.35)
        2:12.25 (27.48)     2:39.90 (27.65)     3:06.95 (27.05)     3:34.34 (27.39)
        4:01.61 (27.27)     4:27.82 (26.21)                                        
  2 Halverson, Nichola  SR Milwaukee            4:29.78    4:28.70         17  
                  24.37       51.05 (26.68)     1:17.99 (26.94)     1:45.37 (27.38)
        2:13.02 (27.65)     2:40.76 (27.74)     3:08.18 (27.42)     3:35.68 (27.50)
        4:02.69 (27.01)     4:28.70 (26.01)                                        
  3 Halverson, Tim A    SR Milwaukee            4:30.63    4:29.14         16  
                  24.23       50.83 (26.60)     1:17.92 (27.09)     1:45.12 (27.20)
        2:12.76 (27.64)     2:40.65 (27.89)     3:08.21 (27.56)     3:35.85 (27.64)
        4:02.88 (27.03)     4:29.14 (26.26)                                        
  4 Pearson, Jacob R    JR Oakland              4:30.95    4:31.00         15  
                  24.87       51.72 (26.85)     1:19.01 (27.29)     1:46.44 (27.43)
        2:14.16 (27.72)     2:41.79 (27.63)     3:09.38 (27.59)     3:37.00 (27.62)
        4:04.31 (27.31)     4:31.00 (26.69)                                        
  5 Boshoff, Wiehan     SR WSU                  4:30.71    4:31.41         14  
                  24.21       50.99 (26.78)     1:18.24 (27.25)     1:45.76 (27.52)
        2:13.49 (27.73)     2:41.38 (27.89)     3:09.40 (28.02)     3:37.07 (27.67)
        4:04.49 (27.42)     4:31.41 (26.92)                                        
  6 Alms, Tanner C      SO Illinois-Chicago     4:33.19    4:32.73         13  
                  24.71       51.87 (27.16)     1:19.48 (27.61)     1:47.16 (27.68)
        2:14.92 (27.76)     2:42.76 (27.84)     3:10.41 (27.65)     3:38.06 (27.65)
        4:06.03 (27.97)     4:32.73 (26.70)                                        
  7 Alters, Mitchell T  SR Oakland              4:33.82    4:33.50         12  
                  24.77       51.69 (26.92)     1:19.00 (27.31)     1:46.42 (27.42)
        2:13.90 (27.48)     2:41.57 (27.67)     3:09.39 (27.82)     3:37.28 (27.89)
        4:05.39 (28.11)     4:33.50 (28.11)                                        
  8 VanderWeide, Ben R  FR Oakland              4:34.11    4:37.03         11  
                  25.42       52.96 (27.54)     1:20.82 (27.86)     1:48.71 (27.89)
        2:16.79 (28.08)     2:45.02 (28.23)     3:13.14 (28.12)     3:41.10 (27.96)
        4:09.36 (28.26)     4:37.03 (27.67)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dassow, Matthew A   SR WSU                  4:34.61    4:31.92          9  
                  24.33       51.36 (27.03)     1:18.63 (27.27)     1:46.51 (27.88)
        2:14.74 (28.23)     2:42.26 (27.52)     3:09.88 (27.62)     3:37.68 (27.80)
        4:05.25 (27.57)     4:31.92 (26.67)                                        
 10 Koto, Nicholasgeor  FR Illinois-Chicago     4:35.68    4:33.34          7  
                  25.08       52.43 (27.35)     1:20.14 (27.71)     1:48.00 (27.86)
        2:15.67 (27.67)     2:43.69 (28.02)     3:11.44 (27.75)     3:39.62 (28.18)
        4:06.70 (27.08)     4:33.34 (26.64)                                        
 11 Walsh, Patrick A    JR Cleveland State      4:37.79    4:35.39          6  
                  24.10       50.77 (26.67)     1:18.46 (27.69)     1:46.42 (27.96)
        2:14.33 (27.91)     2:42.54 (28.21)     3:10.69 (28.15)     3:38.89 (28.20)
        4:07.18 (28.29)     4:35.39 (28.21)                                        
 12 Jesko, Nathan M     FR Illinois-Chicago     4:36.01    4:35.46          5  
                  25.34       52.63 (27.29)     1:20.14 (27.51)     1:48.16 (28.02)
        2:15.80 (27.64)     2:43.44 (27.64)     3:11.57 (28.13)     3:39.86 (28.29)
        4:07.93 (28.07)     4:35.46 (27.53)                                        
 13 Brittain, Phillip   JR Cleveland State      4:37.29    4:36.83          4  
                  23.47       50.59 (27.12)     1:18.51 (27.92)     1:46.76 (28.25)
        2:14.88 (28.12)     2:43.65 (28.77)     3:11.67 (28.02)     3:40.61 (28.94)
        4:09.31 (28.70)     4:36.83 (27.52)                                        
 14 Gatzke, Max E       SR Milwaukee            4:38.14    4:36.99          3  
                  24.80       51.72 (26.92)     1:19.15 (27.43)     1:47.04 (27.89)
        2:15.06 (28.02)     2:43.27 (28.21)     3:11.73 (28.46)     3:40.45 (28.72)
        4:09.21 (28.76)     4:36.99 (27.78)                                        
 15 Ortiz, Zachary A    FR Oakland              4:38.58    4:37.89          2  
                  25.07       52.53 (27.46)     1:20.56 (28.03)     1:48.67 (28.11)
        2:17.23 (28.56)     2:45.69 (28.46)     3:14.09 (28.40)     3:42.58 (28.49)
        4:10.74 (28.16)     4:37.89 (27.15)                                        
 16 Kishpaugh, Zachary  FR Milwaukee            4:37.64    4:38.05          1  
                  25.05       52.53 (27.48)     1:20.60 (28.07)     1:48.80 (28.20)
        2:17.15 (28.35)     2:45.60 (28.45)     3:14.14 (28.54)     3:42.60 (28.46)
        4:11.13 (28.53)     4:38.05 (26.92)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:08.54    2/9/2008 Peter Vanderkaay                           
    HL CHAMP: # 4:17.05        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 4:17.05        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                4:13.60  D1 A
                4:24.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halverson, Nicholas R     SR Milwaukee            4:35.72    4:29.78 q      
                  24.64       51.34 (26.70)     1:18.53 (27.19)     1:46.09 (27.56)
        2:13.73 (27.64)     2:41.10 (27.37)     3:08.41 (27.31)     3:36.05 (27.64)
        4:03.29 (27.24)     4:29.78 (26.49)                                        
  2 Halverson, Tim A          SR Milwaukee            4:35.90    4:30.63 q      
                  24.38       50.64 (26.26)     1:17.75 (27.11)     1:45.13 (27.38)
        2:12.67 (27.54)     2:40.21 (27.54)     3:08.07 (27.86)     3:36.00 (27.93)
        4:03.69 (27.69)     4:30.63 (26.94)                                        
  3 Boshoff, Wiehan           SR WSU                  4:32.59    4:30.71 q      
                  24.35       50.92 (26.57)     1:18.05 (27.13)     1:45.74 (27.69)
        2:13.50 (27.76)     2:41.28 (27.78)     3:08.98 (27.70)     3:36.85 (27.87)
        4:04.44 (27.59)     4:30.71 (26.27)                                        
  4 Pearson, Jacob R          JR Oakland              4:31.77    4:30.95 q      
                  24.67       51.26 (26.59)     1:18.52 (27.26)     1:45.73 (27.21)
        2:13.11 (27.38)     2:40.73 (27.62)     3:08.30 (27.57)     3:36.03 (27.73)
        4:03.55 (27.52)     4:30.95 (27.40)                                        
  5 Nowicki, Devon W          FR Oakland              4:30.18    4:31.69 q      
                  24.25       50.61 (26.36)     1:18.24 (27.63)     1:46.07 (27.83)
        2:14.33 (28.26)     2:42.52 (28.19)     3:09.68 (27.16)     3:37.51 (27.83)
        4:05.60 (28.09)     4:31.69 (26.09)                                        
  6 Alms, Tanner C            SO Illinois-Chicago     4:41.24    4:33.19 q      
                  24.28       50.91 (26.63)     1:18.03 (27.12)     1:45.83 (27.80)
        2:13.46 (27.63)     2:41.14 (27.68)     3:08.99 (27.85)     3:37.39 (28.40)
        4:05.56 (28.17)     4:33.19 (27.63)                                        
  7 Alters, Mitchell T        SR Oakland              4:35.37    4:33.82 q      
                  25.13       52.22 (27.09)     1:19.77 (27.55)     1:47.28 (27.51)
        2:15.00 (27.72)     2:42.86 (27.86)     3:10.59 (27.73)     3:38.34 (27.75)
        4:06.16 (27.82)     4:33.82 (27.66)                                        
  8 VanderWeide, Ben R        FR Oakland              4:36.91    4:34.11 q      
                  25.23       52.26 (27.03)     1:19.65 (27.39)     1:47.26 (27.61)
        2:14.88 (27.62)     2:42.67 (27.79)     3:10.44 (27.77)     3:38.37 (27.93)
        4:06.45 (28.08)     4:34.11 (27.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dassow, Matthew A         SR WSU                  4:43.17    4:34.61 q      
                  24.80       52.15 (27.35)     1:19.97 (27.82)     1:47.48 (27.51)
        2:14.91 (27.43)     2:42.45 (27.54)     3:10.55 (28.10)     3:38.80 (28.25)
        4:07.36 (28.56)     4:34.61 (27.25)                                        
 10 Koto, Nicholasgeorge T    FR Illinois-Chicago     4:43.18    4:35.68 q      
                  25.10       52.66 (27.56)     1:20.47 (27.81)     1:48.80 (28.33)
        2:16.86 (28.06)     2:44.97 (28.11)     3:12.64 (27.67)     3:40.55 (27.91)
        4:08.08 (27.53)     4:35.68 (27.60)                                        
 11 Jesko, Nathan M           FR Illinois-Chicago     4:40.53    4:36.01 q      
                  25.26       52.46 (27.20)     1:20.32 (27.86)     1:48.15 (27.83)
        2:16.06 (27.91)     2:44.12 (28.06)     3:12.18 (28.06)     3:40.50 (28.32)
        4:08.71 (28.21)     4:36.01 (27.30)                                        
 12 Brittain, Phillip         JR Cleveland State      4:42.11    4:37.29 q      
                  23.88       51.46 (27.58)     1:19.25 (27.79)     1:47.49 (28.24)
        2:16.21 (28.72)     2:44.85 (28.64)     3:13.18 (28.33)     3:42.09 (28.91)
        4:10.89 (28.80)     4:37.29 (26.40)                                        
 13 Kishpaugh, Zachary A      FR Milwaukee            4:48.35    4:37.64 q      
                  25.15       52.65 (27.50)     1:20.72 (28.07)     1:48.98 (28.26)
        2:17.24 (28.26)     2:45.25 (28.01)     3:13.65 (28.40)     3:41.85 (28.20)
        4:09.99 (28.14)     4:37.64 (27.65)                                        
 14 Walsh, Patrick A          JR Cleveland State      4:38.07    4:37.79 q      
                  25.01       52.55 (27.54)     1:19.94 (27.39)     1:47.61 (27.67)
        2:15.35 (27.74)     2:43.24 (27.89)     3:11.42 (28.18)     3:39.96 (28.54)
        4:09.00 (29.04)     4:37.79 (28.79)                                        
 15 Gatzke, Max E             SR Milwaukee            4:38.35    4:38.14 q      
                  24.91       51.76 (26.85)     1:19.18 (27.42)     1:47.30 (28.12)
        2:15.50 (28.20)     2:43.98 (28.48)     3:12.63 (28.65)     3:41.41 (28.78)
        4:10.08 (28.67)     4:38.14 (28.06)                                        
 16 Ortiz, Zachary A          FR Oakland              4:42.43    4:38.58 q      
                  25.41       53.11 (27.70)     1:21.34 (28.23)     1:49.28 (27.94)
        2:17.80 (28.52)     2:46.02 (28.22)     3:14.34 (28.32)     3:42.61 (28.27)
        4:11.12 (28.51)     4:38.58 (27.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Manny L        FR Green Bay            4:39.19    4:39.53        
                  24.94       52.11 (27.17)     1:19.84 (27.73)     1:47.85 (28.01)
        2:16.36 (28.51)     2:44.98 (28.62)     3:13.72 (28.74)     3:42.42 (28.70)
        4:11.58 (29.16)     4:39.53 (27.95)                                        
 18 Lewis, MacJilton S        FR Cleveland State      4:41.02    4:40.39        
                  25.17       52.24 (27.07)     1:19.86 (27.62)     1:47.66 (27.80)
        2:15.79 (28.13)     2:44.01 (28.22)     3:12.57 (28.56)     3:41.79 (29.22)
        4:11.08 (29.29)     4:40.39 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mickelson, Gavin          FR WSU                  4:40.60    4:41.19        
                  24.75       52.10 (27.35)     1:20.50 (28.40)     1:48.53 (28.03)
        2:17.23 (28.70)     2:45.70 (28.47)     3:14.57 (28.87)     3:43.90 (29.33)
        4:13.23 (29.33)     4:41.19 (27.96)                                        
 20 Huff, Connor              SR Green Bay            4:49.98    4:42.16        
                  25.59       53.55 (27.96)     1:22.24 (28.69)     1:50.86 (28.62)
        2:19.31 (28.45)     2:47.34 (28.03)     3:15.70 (28.36)     3:44.30 (28.60)
        4:13.24 (28.94)     4:42.16 (28.92)                                        
 21 Van Allen, Dane C         FR Milwaukee            4:41.39    4:42.64        
                  25.31       52.73 (27.42)     1:20.83 (28.10)     1:49.17 (28.34)
        2:17.70 (28.53)     2:46.47 (28.77)     3:14.81 (28.34)     3:43.91 (29.10)
        4:13.33 (29.42)     4:42.64 (29.31)                                        
 22 Wethington, Grant R       SO Cleveland State      4:49.77    4:42.96        
                  25.23       53.08 (27.85)     1:21.63 (28.55)     1:50.65 (29.02)
        2:19.88 (29.23)     2:49.11 (29.23)     3:18.17 (29.06)     3:46.60 (28.43)
        4:15.19 (28.59)     4:42.96 (27.77)                                        
 23 McDonnell, Austin L       JR WSU                  4:45.95    4:43.78        
                  25.82       53.53 (27.71)     1:22.14 (28.61)     1:50.72 (28.58)
        2:19.63 (28.91)     2:48.77 (29.14)     3:17.93 (29.16)     3:47.13 (29.20)
        4:15.83 (28.70)     4:43.78 (27.95)                                        
 24 Wahlgren, Erik B          SR Milwaukee            4:43.30    4:44.36        
                  25.04       52.60 (27.56)     1:20.76 (28.16)     1:49.17 (28.41)
        2:17.99 (28.82)     2:47.36 (29.37)     3:16.80 (29.44)     3:46.13 (29.33)
        4:15.56 (29.43)     4:44.36 (28.80)                                        
 25 Broman, Eli R             FR Green Bay            4:44.00    4:44.56        
                  25.56       53.61 (28.05)     1:21.69 (28.08)     1:50.18 (28.49)
        2:18.86 (28.68)     2:47.43 (28.57)     3:16.42 (28.99)     3:46.14 (29.72)
        4:15.78 (29.64)     4:44.56 (28.78)                                        
 26 Downey, Thomas            FR WSU                  4:47.68    4:44.88        
                  25.11       52.87 (27.76)     1:21.39 (28.52)     1:50.16 (28.77)
        2:19.33 (29.17)     2:48.60 (29.27)     3:18.00 (29.40)     3:47.31 (29.31)
        4:16.25 (28.94)     4:44.88 (28.63)                                        
 27 Kuwahara, Ryota           SR Illinois-Chicago     4:45.47    4:45.66        
                  25.57       53.71 (28.14)     1:22.25 (28.54)     1:51.04 (28.79)
        2:19.51 (28.47)     2:48.28 (28.77)     3:17.38 (29.10)     3:47.00 (29.62)
        4:16.57 (29.57)     4:45.66 (29.09)                                        
 28 Kirar, Dylan              FR Valpo Swimming       4:45.37    4:46.04        
                  25.71       53.54 (27.83)     1:21.81 (28.27)     1:50.56 (28.75)
        2:19.24 (28.68)     2:48.30 (29.06)     3:17.62 (29.32)     3:47.04 (29.42)
        4:16.99 (29.95)     4:46.04 (29.05)                                        
 29 DuChene, Collin           SO Green Bay            4:50.76    4:47.21        
                  25.40       53.00 (27.60)     1:21.49 (28.49)     1:50.59 (29.10)
        2:20.00 (29.41)     2:49.46 (29.46)     3:18.89 (29.43)     3:48.34 (29.45)
        4:18.07 (29.73)     4:47.21 (29.14)                                        
 30 Vance, Jake               JR Green Bay            4:59.44    4:48.15        
                  26.27       54.72 (28.45)     1:23.29 (28.57)     1:52.37 (29.08)
        2:21.52 (29.15)     2:50.86 (29.34)     3:20.48 (29.62)     3:50.07 (29.59)
        4:19.51 (29.44)     4:48.15 (28.64)                                        
 31 Bretl, Bob                FR Valpo Swimming       4:56.45    4:48.36        
                  26.32       55.11 (28.79)     1:24.27 (29.16)     1:53.79 (29.52)
        2:22.84 (29.05)     2:51.93 (29.09)     3:21.19 (29.26)     3:50.44 (29.25)
        4:19.61 (29.17)     4:48.36 (28.75)                                        
 32 Manderfield, Ryan         FR Valpo Swimming       4:58.84    4:49.43        
                  25.77       53.74 (27.97)     1:22.25 (28.51)     1:51.53 (29.28)
        2:21.17 (29.64)     2:50.48 (29.31)     3:20.55 (30.07)     3:50.75 (30.20)
        4:20.28 (29.53)     4:49.43 (29.15)                                        
 33 Zuniga, Rodolfo           SR Illinois-Chicago     4:52.93    4:51.44        
                  25.67       53.77 (28.10)     1:22.16 (28.39)     1:50.92 (28.76)
        2:19.83 (28.91)     2:49.16 (29.33)     3:19.02 (29.86)     3:49.28 (30.26)
        4:20.07 (30.79)     4:51.44 (31.37)                                        
 34 Zernechel, Zach           JR Valpo Swimming       4:58.98    5:01.56        
                  26.98       56.56 (29.58)     1:26.51 (29.95)     1:56.56 (30.05)
        2:26.71 (30.15)     2:57.17 (30.46)     3:28.17 (31.00)     3:59.05 (30.88)
        4:30.56 (31.51)     5:01.56 (31.00)                                        
 35 Girten, Grant             SO Valpo Swimming       5:02.78    5:04.95        
                  27.43       57.50 (30.07)     1:28.37 (30.87)     1:59.68 (31.31)
        2:31.76 (32.08)     3:03.64 (31.88)     3:34.20 (30.56)     4:05.15 (30.95)
        4:37.05 (31.90)     5:04.95 (27.90)                                        
 36 Leach, Ethan              JR Valpo Swimming       5:04.89    5:05.25        
                  26.90       56.91 (30.01)     1:27.82 (30.91)     1:59.00 (31.18)
        2:29.78 (30.78)     3:00.43 (30.65)     3:31.22 (30.79)     4:02.61 (31.39)
        4:34.31 (31.70)     5:05.25 (30.94)                                        
 -- Garcia, Nick L            FR Green Bay            4:55.38         X         
 -- Rentner, Zach W           SO Oakland              4:48.16   X4:42.34        
                  25.67       53.58 (27.91)     1:22.15 (28.57)     1:50.86 (28.71)
        2:20.13 (29.27)     2:48.83 (28.70)     3:17.23 (28.40)     3:46.40 (29.17)
        4:15.41 (29.01)     4:42.34 (26.93)                                        
 -- Gonzalez Medina, Maurici  SR Cleveland State      4:45.30   X4:54.84        
                  25.29       53.06 (27.77)     1:21.35 (28.29)     1:50.22 (28.87)
        2:19.50 (29.28)     2:49.57 (30.07)     3:20.45 (30.88)     3:51.94 (31.49)
        4:23.81 (31.87)     4:54.84 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:00.01   2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey                      
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:57.14        2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:55.35  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  JR Oakland              2:01.86    2:00.53 D1 B    20  
                  26.61       56.46 (29.85)     1:31.75 (35.29)     2:00.53 (28.78)
  2 Joy, Lexie R        FR Illinois-Chicago     2:03.33    2:02.52         17  
                  26.32       57.48 (31.16)     1:33.66 (36.18)     2:02.52 (28.86)
  3 Martin, Takara J    JR Oakland              2:05.59    2:03.92         16  
                  26.09       59.78 (33.69)     1:34.31 (34.53)     2:03.92 (29.61)
  4 Waite, Rachel E     JR Oakland              2:05.12    2:04.10         15  
                  27.40     1:00.47 (33.07)     1:34.72 (34.25)     2:04.10 (29.38)
  5 Bentley, Sara J     SO Milwaukee            2:04.61    2:04.36         14  
                  26.37       56.72 (30.35)     1:34.04 (37.32)     2:04.36 (30.32)
  6 McNamara, Molly J   FR Cleveland State      2:05.21    2:04.72         13  
                  25.72       56.01 (30.29)     1:34.26 (38.25)     2:04.72 (30.46)
  7 Skogman, Addison L  FR Milwaukee            2:04.04    2:05.41         12  
                  27.46       58.68 (31.22)     1:35.37 (36.69)     2:05.41 (30.04)
  8 Haggerty, Claire M  JR Illinois-Chicago     2:06.21    2:06.36         11  
                  27.11       58.58 (31.47)     1:35.98 (37.40)     2:06.36 (30.38)
B - Final
  9 Pasalidou, Stella   JR Oakland              2:07.52    2:04.76          9  
                  26.97       57.63 (30.66)     1:35.01 (37.38)     2:04.76 (29.75)
 10 Csado, Zsani        FR Penguins             2:07.81    2:06.49          7  
                  26.99     1:00.34 (33.35)     1:37.80 (37.46)     2:06.49 (28.69)
 11 O'Connell, Natalie  SO Milwaukee            2:07.52    2:06.74          6  
                  27.37     1:01.08 (33.71)     1:36.46 (35.38)     2:06.74 (30.28)
 12 Kordik, Jennifer L  FR Milwaukee            2:06.98    2:06.99          5  
                  27.38     1:00.13 (32.75)     1:36.79 (36.66)     2:06.99 (30.20)
 13 Fearrin, Kayla E    SR WSU                  2:08.19    2:07.43          4  
                  28.61     1:01.28 (32.67)     1:37.23 (35.95)     2:07.43 (30.20)
 14 Saner, Abby         SO WSU                  2:07.80    2:07.44          3  
                  26.74       59.84 (33.10)     1:36.74 (36.90)     2:07.44 (30.70)
 15 Borgerding, Nikki   FR WSU                  2:07.44    2:07.74          2  
                  26.96     1:00.12 (33.16)     1:36.78 (36.66)     2:07.74 (30.96)
 16 Aledo Carmona, Sof  FR WSU                  2:07.83    2:09.92          1  
                  27.80       58.32 (30.52)     1:37.34 (39.02)     2:09.92 (32.58)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:00.01   2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey                      
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.84        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 1:57.14        2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                1:55.35  D1 A
                2:01.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aschan, Patricia R        JR Oakland              2:00.69    2:01.86 q      
                  26.40       57.88 (31.48)     1:32.92 (35.04)     2:01.86 (28.94)
  2 Joy, Lexie R              FR Illinois-Chicago     2:03.59    2:03.33 q      
                  26.23       57.56 (31.33)     1:34.07 (36.51)     2:03.33 (29.26)
  3 Skogman, Addison L        FR Milwaukee            2:06.69    2:04.04 q      
                  27.14       58.97 (31.83)     1:34.58 (35.61)     2:04.04 (29.46)
  4 Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee            2:05.77    2:04.61 q      
                  26.73       56.64 (29.91)     1:34.11 (37.47)     2:04.61 (30.50)
  5 Waite, Rachel E           JR Oakland              2:06.63    2:05.12 q      
                  27.38     1:00.10 (32.72)     1:34.41 (34.31)     2:05.12 (30.71)
  6 McNamara, Molly J         FR Cleveland State      2:06.77    2:05.21 q      
                  25.97       56.90 (30.93)     1:34.58 (37.68)     2:05.21 (30.63)
  7 Martin, Takara J          JR Oakland              2:10.13    2:05.59 q      
                  25.98       59.54 (33.56)     1:34.75 (35.21)     2:05.59 (30.84)
  8 Haggerty, Claire M        JR Illinois-Chicago     2:06.48    2:06.21 q      
                  27.24       58.52 (31.28)     1:35.85 (37.33)     2:06.21 (30.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kordik, Jennifer L        FR Milwaukee            2:06.34    2:06.98 q      
                  27.13       59.56 (32.43)     1:35.88 (36.32)     2:06.98 (31.10)
 10 Borgerding, Nikki J       FR WSU                  2:08.62    2:07.44 q      
                  26.68       58.90 (32.22)     1:35.99 (37.09)     2:07.44 (31.45)
 11 O'Connell, Natalie D      SO Milwaukee            2:07.64    2:07.52 q      
                  27.19       59.39 (32.20)     1:35.46 (36.07)     2:07.52 (32.06)
 11 Pasalidou, Stella         JR Oakland              2:04.77    2:07.52 q      
                  27.42       59.11 (31.69)     1:37.16 (38.05)     2:07.52 (30.36)
 13 Saner, Abby               SO WSU                  2:09.92    2:07.80 q      
                  26.80       59.90 (33.10)     1:36.92 (37.02)     2:07.80 (30.88)
 14 Csado, Zsani              FR Penguins             2:07.24    2:07.81 q      
                  26.87     1:01.17 (34.30)     1:38.89 (37.72)     2:07.81 (28.92)
 15 Aledo Carmona, Sofia      FR WSU                  2:14.77    2:07.83 q      
                  26.98       57.41 (30.43)     1:35.91 (38.50)     2:07.83 (31.92)
 16 Fearrin, Kayla E          SR WSU                  2:08.88    2:08.19 q      
                  28.58     1:00.56 (31.98)     1:36.49 (35.93)     2:08.19 (31.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stoa, Roz O               FR Green Bay            2:10.03    2:08.34        
                  27.88       59.80 (31.92)     1:38.53 (38.73)     2:08.34 (29.81)
 18 Burns, Margaret A         SO Milwaukee            2:09.75    2:08.94        
                  27.82     1:00.18 (32.36)     1:37.96 (37.78)     2:08.94 (30.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gomez, Emily              SR Green Bay            2:09.20    2:09.36        
                  27.40       58.88 (31.48)     1:37.83 (38.95)     2:09.36 (31.53)
 20 Pilibosian, Mary M        SO Oakland              2:08.02    2:09.97        
                  28.09       59.85 (31.76)     1:38.53 (38.68)     2:09.97 (31.44)
 21 Fisher, Haley A           FR Penguins             2:09.92    2:10.14        
                  27.52     1:01.49 (33.97)     1:40.16 (38.67)     2:10.14 (29.98)
 22 Oltman, Cassandra L       FR Cleveland State      2:11.99    2:10.33        
                  27.84     1:01.14 (33.30)     1:40.45 (39.31)     2:10.33 (29.88)
 23 Flynn, Emma G             FR Cleveland State      2:10.22    2:11.40        
                  27.66     1:00.39 (32.73)     1:39.26 (38.87)     2:11.40 (32.14)
 24 Chevalier, Kayley L       SR Cleveland State      2:11.53    2:11.59        
                  28.21     1:01.64 (33.43)     1:40.54 (38.90)     2:11.59 (31.05)
 25 Emaus, Katlynn J          FR Oakland              2:13.23    2:12.26        
                  28.70     1:03.30 (34.60)     1:40.05 (36.75)     2:12.26 (32.21)
 26 Zeller, Tobie             SO Cleveland State      2:17.92    2:13.14        
                  29.52     1:04.85 (35.33)     1:41.59 (36.74)     2:13.14 (31.55)
 27 Sola-Galindo, Talia       JR Oakland              2:14.18    2:13.22        
                  27.59       59.35 (31.76)     1:41.90 (42.55)     2:13.22 (31.32)
 28 Massie, Morgan S          FR Cleveland State      2:14.90    2:13.75        
                  28.89     1:03.89 (35.00)     1:42.23 (38.34)     2:13.75 (31.52)
 -- Kurth, McKenna G          SR Green Bay            2:17.26         X         
 -- Lucas, Haley              JR Green Bay            2:09.88         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
                  26.71       57.10 (30.39)     1:35.50 (38.40)          DQ (30.39)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
                1:42.51  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stover, Mitchell    SO WSU                  1:48.19    1:45.98@D1 B    20  
                  22.63       48.93 (26.30)     1:19.89 (30.96)     1:45.98 (26.09)
  2 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   JR Oakland              1:47.94    1:46.16 D1 B    17  
                  22.52       49.26 (26.74)     1:20.16 (30.90)     1:46.16 (26.00)
  3 Wolst, Tommi        FR Cleveland State      1:49.51    1:47.83 D1 B    16  
                  23.14       49.67 (26.53)     1:21.45 (31.78)     1:47.83 (26.38)
  4 Poelmans, Willem    SR Green Bay            1:49.00    1:48.62 D1 B    15  
                  23.35       51.17 (27.82)     1:22.13 (30.96)     1:48.62 (26.49)
  5 Golczyk, Szymon P   FR Cleveland State      1:50.26    1:49.03 D1 B    14  
                  22.61       50.59 (27.98)     1:22.50 (31.91)     1:49.03 (26.53)
  6 Alleman, Gage       JR Cleveland State      1:51.08    1:50.26         13  
                  23.84       51.32 (27.48)     1:22.66 (31.34)     1:50.26 (27.60)
  7 Stergar, Jared M    FR Cleveland State      1:51.29    1:51.42         12  
                  24.25       53.25 (29.00)     1:24.82 (31.57)     1:51.42 (26.60)
  8 Seuschek, Shaun J   SR Illinois-Chicago     1:51.88    1:54.14         11  
                  23.88       52.14 (28.26)     1:25.30 (33.16)     1:54.14 (28.84)
B - Final
  9 Warren, Charlie R   FR Green Bay            1:53.10    1:50.86          9  
                  24.26       51.42 (27.16)     1:23.67 (32.25)     1:50.86 (27.19)
 10 Ferrara, John D     JR Oakland              1:53.34    1:52.16          7  
                  23.97       51.46 (27.49)     1:24.60 (33.14)     1:52.16 (27.56)
 11 Ishimaru, Kei       SR Illinois-Chicago     1:52.91    1:52.38          6  
                  23.88       51.93 (28.05)     1:25.48 (33.55)     1:52.38 (26.90)
 12 Hanold, Noah        SO Green Bay            1:53.45    1:52.92          5  
                  24.87       52.48 (27.61)     1:25.23 (32.75)     1:52.92 (27.69)
 13 Kaufmann, Addison   FR Cleveland State      1:54.07    1:52.97          4  
                  25.23       54.23 (29.00)     1:25.88 (31.65)     1:52.97 (27.09)
 14 Bajnoczki, Csongor  SR WSU                  1:53.51    1:53.63          3  
                  24.27       53.80 (29.53)     1:25.90 (32.10)     1:53.63 (27.73)
 15 Everson, Thomas     SO Green Bay            1:53.03    1:53.95          2  
                  24.31       52.80 (28.49)     1:26.54 (33.74)     1:53.95 (27.41)
 16 Lofgren, Patrik V   FR Oakland              1:54.29    1:54.59          1  
                  24.80       53.59 (28.79)     1:26.48 (32.89)     1:54.59 (28.11)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.98   2/25/2016 Mitchell Stover, WSU  -OH                  
                1:42.51  D1 A
                1:49.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       JR Oakland              1:48.48    1:47.94 qD1 B  
                  22.73       50.17 (27.44)     1:21.59 (31.42)     1:47.94 (26.35)
  2 Stover, Mitchell          SO WSU                  1:47.75    1:48.19 qD1 B  
                  23.03       49.64 (26.61)     1:21.13 (31.49)     1:48.19 (27.06)
  3 Poelmans, Willem          SR Green Bay            1:52.99    1:49.00 qD1 B  
                  23.80       51.61 (27.81)     1:22.68 (31.07)     1:49.00 (26.32)
  4 Wolst, Tommi              FR Cleveland State      1:48.53    1:49.51 q      
                  23.83       51.09 (27.26)     1:23.52 (32.43)     1:49.51 (25.99)
  5 Golczyk, Szymon P         FR Cleveland State      1:51.59    1:50.26 q      
                  23.18       50.91 (27.73)     1:23.49 (32.58)     1:50.26 (26.77)
  6 Alleman, Gage             JR Cleveland State      1:52.01    1:51.08 q      
                  24.42       52.41 (27.99)     1:23.98 (31.57)     1:51.08 (27.10)
  7 Stergar, Jared M          FR Cleveland State      1:53.85    1:51.29 q      
                  24.42       53.13 (28.71)     1:24.76 (31.63)     1:51.29 (26.53)
  8 Seuschek, Shaun J         SR Illinois-Chicago     1:54.84    1:51.88 q      
                  23.61       51.42 (27.81)     1:23.67 (32.25)     1:51.88 (28.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ishimaru, Kei             SR Illinois-Chicago     1:54.80    1:52.91 q      
                  23.85       52.26 (28.41)     1:26.25 (33.99)     1:52.91 (26.66)
 10 Everson, Thomas           SO Green Bay            1:56.14    1:53.03 q      
                  23.95       52.20 (28.25)     1:26.02 (33.82)     1:53.03 (27.01)
 11 Warren, Charlie R         FR Green Bay            1:54.40    1:53.10 q      
                  24.23       51.76 (27.53)     1:24.55 (32.79)     1:53.10 (28.55)
 12 Ferrara, John D           JR Oakland              1:55.80    1:53.34 q      
                  24.41       52.10 (27.69)     1:25.79 (33.69)     1:53.34 (27.55)
 13 Hanold, Noah              SO Green Bay            1:56.14    1:53.45 q      
                  24.20       51.91 (27.71)     1:25.05 (33.14)     1:53.45 (28.40)
 14 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SR WSU                  1:54.25    1:53.51 q      
                  24.08       53.47 (29.39)     1:25.62 (32.15)     1:53.51 (27.89)
 15 Kaufmann, Addison R       FR Cleveland State      1:55.10    1:54.07 q      
                  24.90       54.53 (29.63)     1:26.67 (32.14)     1:54.07 (27.40)
 16 Lofgren, Patrik V         FR Oakland              1:54.05    1:54.29 q      
                  24.28       52.38 (28.10)     1:25.73 (33.35)     1:54.29 (28.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castro Diaz, Gonzalo      SR Valpo Swimming       1:54.18    1:54.43        
                  24.13       54.95 (30.82)     1:27.84 (32.89)     1:54.43 (26.59)
 18 Traustason, Hrafn         SR Oakland              1:56.26    1:54.75        
                  24.32       55.34 (31.02)     1:26.65 (31.31)     1:54.75 (28.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cooper, Andy              JR Green Bay            1:55.04    1:54.82        
                  24.93       53.56 (28.63)     1:27.01 (33.45)     1:54.82 (27.81)
 20 Barson, Jacob A           FR Milwaukee            2:03.49    1:55.03        
                  25.11       54.97 (29.86)     1:27.08 (32.11)     1:55.03 (27.95)
 21 Kolbus, Anthony J         FR Milwaukee            1:55.82    1:55.24        
                  23.91       53.84 (29.93)     1:27.06 (33.22)     1:55.24 (28.18)
 22 Koller, Sebastian         FR WSU                  1:57.08    1:56.05        
                  24.68       54.52 (29.84)     1:27.11 (32.59)     1:56.05 (28.94)
 23 Kasemets, Ayrton          SO Oakland              1:57.49    1:56.21        
                  24.36       54.11 (29.75)     1:27.73 (33.62)     1:56.21 (28.48)
 24 Wisdorf, Taylor C         SR Milwaukee            2:00.75    1:56.51        
                  24.89       54.13 (29.24)     1:27.50 (33.37)     1:56.51 (29.01)
 25 Teduits, Payton R         SO Milwaukee            1:57.52    1:56.85        
                  24.00       52.00 (28.00)     1:27.62 (35.62)     1:56.85 (29.23)
 26 Amendola, Brayden A       SR Illinois-Chicago     2:00.24    1:57.50        
                  25.46       55.52 (30.06)     1:29.46 (33.94)     1:57.50 (28.04)
 27 Errichiello, Peter A      SR Illinois-Chicago     1:57.99    1:57.81        
                  24.14       54.00 (29.86)     1:28.47 (34.47)     1:57.81 (29.34)
 28 Sturdivant, Austin        JR Green Bay            2:00.06    1:57.85        
                  24.25       53.57 (29.32)     1:28.40 (34.83)     1:57.85 (29.45)
 29 Sogandares, Mac           FR Valpo Swimming       1:59.23    1:58.06        
                  25.18       55.98 (30.80)     1:30.61 (34.63)     1:58.06 (27.45)
 -- Melville, Jacob J         SR Milwaukee            1:57.96   X1:55.16        
                  24.99       54.25 (29.26)     1:27.09 (32.84)     1:55.16 (28.07)
 -- Almaraz, Ramiro I         SR Illinois-Chicago     1:59.03   X1:55.80        
                  24.67       53.30 (28.63)     1:27.51 (34.21)     1:55.80 (28.29)
 -- Grobe, Christian E        SR Illinois-Chicago     1:57.56   X1:55.91        
                  25.73       54.49 (28.76)     1:27.25 (32.76)     1:55.91 (28.66)
 -- Jones, Cody               SR Valpo Swimming       2:11.57   X2:07.87        
                  26.24       58.15 (31.91)     1:36.75 (38.60)     2:07.87 (31.12)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 22.73  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce                              
    HL CHAMP: # 22.90        2011 A.Danielson/N. Flynn, WGB/OAK                
      LEAGUE: % 22.90        2011 A. Danielson/N. Flynn, WGB/OAK               
                21.86  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Siehs, Amanda B     JR Milwaukee              23.22      23.00         20  
  2 Morren, Holly J     SO Oakland                23.22      23.06         17  
  3 Flynn, Nikki A      SR Oakland                22.90      23.10         15.5
  3 Rozeboom, Shelby L  FR Milwaukee              23.33      23.10         15.5
  5 Miller, Samantha A  SR WSU                    23.22      23.24         14  
  6 Lefler, Amber A     FR Oakland                23.42      23.37         13  
  7 Weiland, Racheal    SR Green Bay              23.39      23.44         12  
  8 Roberts, Ashlyn C   JR WSU                    23.44      23.45         11  
B - Final
  9 Friederick, Claire  JR Green Bay              23.54      23.26          9  
 10 VanderMeulen, Meli  JR Oakland                23.76      23.74          7  
 11 VanDewerker, Jamie  SO Cleveland State        23.68      23.77          6  
 12 Evans, Anna E       JR Cleveland State        23.82      23.85          5  
 13 Hanson, Ali A       FR Green Bay              23.94      23.94          4  
 14 Shalabi, Sophia     SO Illinois-Chicago       23.93      24.11          3  
 15 Smith, Arica L      SO Milwaukee              23.87      24.13          2  
 16 Reynolds, Hannah I  JR Penguins               23.99      24.23          1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 22.73  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce                              
    HL CHAMP: # 22.90        2011 A.Danielson/N. Flynn, WGB/OAK                
      LEAGUE: % 22.90        2011 A. Danielson/N. Flynn, WGB/OAK               
                21.86  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            SR Oakland                23.10      22.90#qD1 B  
  2 Siehs, Amanda B           JR Milwaukee              23.02      23.22 q      
  2 Miller, Samantha A        SR WSU                    23.79      23.22 q      
  2 Morren, Holly J           SO Oakland                23.58      23.22 q      
  5 Rozeboom, Shelby L        FR Milwaukee              23.35      23.33 q      
  6 Weiland, Racheal          SR Green Bay              23.85      23.39 q      
  7 Lefler, Amber A           FR Oakland                23.87      23.42 q      
  8 Roberts, Ashlyn C         JR WSU                    23.93      23.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friederick, Claire        JR Green Bay              23.84      23.54 q      
 10 VanDewerker, Jamie L      SO Cleveland State        24.10      23.68 q      
 11 VanderMeulen, Melissa J   JR Oakland                24.08      23.76 q      
 12 Evans, Anna E             JR Cleveland State        23.97      23.82 q      
 13 Smith, Arica L            SO Milwaukee              24.04      23.87 q      
 14 Shalabi, Sophia           SO Illinois-Chicago       24.38      23.93 q      
 15 Hanson, Ali A             FR Green Bay              23.93      23.94 q      
 16 Reynolds, Hannah I        JR Penguins               24.35      23.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hare, Katherine M         SR Illinois-Chicago       24.16      24.04        
 18 Wynalda, Lauren E         JR Oakland                24.39      24.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lucas, Hannah S           SR Milwaukee              24.04      24.11        
 20 Jonsdottir, Kolbrun       SO Penguins               24.73      24.16        
 21 Janson, Jana              SR Penguins               25.05      24.25        
 22 Bennett, Ashleigh A       FR Cleveland State        24.64      24.30        
 23 Frey, Tess                SO Green Bay              24.39      24.39        
 24 Voorhees, Danel M         SR Illinois-Chicago       24.85      24.50        
 25 Kiander, Marlee           SR Green Bay              25.03      24.52        
 26 Nagler, Katie G           FR Green Bay              24.75      24.53        
 27 Cabrera, Dani C           FR Illinois-Chicago       25.02      24.55        
 28 Martinez, Erika           SR Illinois-Chicago       24.37      24.78        
 29 Sivak, Erin K             JR Illinois-Chicago       24.79      24.85        
 30 McBride, Erin             SR Valpo Swimming         24.88      24.95        
 31 Zimmer, Hannah S          SO Illinois-Chicago       25.20      25.08        
 32 van Niekerk, Stef         SR Penguins               25.79      25.64        
 33 Uribe, Beth               FR Valpo Swimming         31.76      31.10        
 -- Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee              23.86     X23.96        
 -- Heffernan, Madeline K     SO Cleveland State        25.25     X24.31        
 -- Rothgery, Jill A          SR Cleveland State        25.09     X24.89        
 -- Duranso, Katelyn R        JR Milwaukee              24.53     X24.95        
 -- Trimpe, Emily             JR Valpo Swimming         25.29     X25.23        
 -- Klauer, Madi              FR Valpo Swimming         27.38        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.63   2/27/2003 Chris Sullivan                               
    HL CHAMP: # 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
      LEAGUE: % 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
                19.18  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morren, Jeremiah L  JR Oakland                20.10      19.93 D1 B    20  
  2 Binder, Andrew G    SO Oakland                20.48      20.33         17  
  3 Menninga, Nicholas  JR Milwaukee              20.74      20.43         16  
  4 Eriksson, Tony H    FR Oakland                20.73      20.49         15  
  5 Osgood, Lucas P     SR WSU                    20.30      20.55         14  
  6 Tolson, Robert      JR Cleveland State        20.67      20.65         13  
  7 Cassidy, Brant R    SO Oakland                20.71      20.75         12  
  8 McLaughlin, Declan  JR Cleveland State        20.73      20.92         11  
B - Final
  9 Homans, Connor R    FR Illinois-Chicago       20.90      20.90          9  
 10 Ingledew, Adam      SR Cleveland State        20.83      20.92          7  
 11 Quilliec, Clement   JR WSU                    20.91      21.06          6  
 12 Goodson, Derick A   JR Green Bay              20.95      21.13          5  
 13 Nimke, Tanner J     SR Milwaukee              21.21      21.23          4  
 14 Tippen, Patrick J   SO Cleveland State        20.95      21.26          2.5
 14 Foster, Yevgeniy A  JR Milwaukee              21.25      21.26          2.5
 16 Bosse, Nathan T     SO Illinois-Chicago       21.25      21.31          1  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.63   2/27/2003 Chris Sullivan                               
    HL CHAMP: # 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
      LEAGUE: % 19.56        2014 Alex Lewis, CSU                              
                19.18  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morren, Jeremiah L        JR Oakland                20.46      20.10 qD1 B  
  2 Osgood, Lucas P           SR WSU                    20.55      20.30 q      
  3 Binder, Andrew G          SO Oakland                21.00      20.48 q      
  4 Tolson, Robert            JR Cleveland State        21.06      20.67 q      
  5 Cassidy, Brant R          SO Oakland                21.15      20.71 q      
  6 McLaughlin, Declan T      JR Cleveland State        20.92      20.73 q      
  6 Eriksson, Tony H          FR Oakland                21.32      20.73 q      
  8 Menninga, Nicholas H      JR Milwaukee              20.85      20.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ingledew, Adam            SR Cleveland State        20.92      20.83 q      
 10 Homans, Connor R          FR Illinois-Chicago       21.12      20.90 q      
 11 Quilliec, Clement         JR WSU                    21.14      20.91 q      
 12 Goodson, Derick A         JR Green Bay              21.49      20.95 q      
 12 Tippen, Patrick J         SO Cleveland State        21.37      20.95 q      
 14 Nimke, Tanner J           SR Milwaukee              21.47      21.21 q      
 15 Foster, Yevgeniy A        JR Milwaukee              21.11      21.25 q      
 15 Bosse, Nathan T           SO Illinois-Chicago       21.39      21.25 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jenny, Fred               SR Valpo Swimming         21.44      21.30        
 18 Kuker, Evan G             JR Milwaukee              21.04      21.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mulvin, Sean P            FR Cleveland State        21.38      21.36        
 20 Ward, John M              JR Milwaukee              21.58      21.41        
 21 Kowaleski, Nick S         JR Illinois-Chicago       21.71      21.48        
 22 Borden, Brian             SO Green Bay              21.45      21.56        
 23 Schihl, John J            SO Oakland                21.57      21.57        
 24 Gerum, Kyle J             SO Milwaukee              21.47      21.58        
 25 Johnson, Evan A           FR Illinois-Chicago       22.31      21.62        
 26 Menninga, Ryan J          FR Milwaukee              21.84      21.68        
 27 Sackett, Andrew           SO Green Bay              22.34      21.89        
 28 Lawson, Colten            FR Valpo Swimming         22.52      22.08        
 29 LaValle, Jonathon D       SO Cleveland State        23.35      22.24        
 30 Troy, Billy E             FR Illinois-Chicago       22.90      22.30        
 31 Penn, Max                 SO Valpo Swimming         22.48      22.35        
 32 Brown, Hunter             SO Valpo Swimming         23.17      22.63        
 33 Tuinukuafe, Atolo         SR Valpo Swimming         22.57      22.80        
 34 Villasenor, Jake          SO Valpo Swimming         23.59      23.22        
 35 King, Keith               JR Valpo Swimming         23.33      23.65        
 36 Domjan, Alec              SR Valpo Swimming         23.16      23.73        
 -- Rentner, Zach W           SO Oakland                23.07         X         
 -- Burton, Aidan T           JR Cleveland State        21.59     X21.29        
 -- DeNero, Samuel            FR WSU                    21.05     X21.38        
 -- Garcia, Nick L            FR Green Bay              21.90     X21.63        
 -- Wahlgren, Erik B          SR Milwaukee              21.50     X21.83        
 -- Teduits, Payton R         SO Milwaukee                 NT     X21.94        
 -- Garza, Kevin *            FR Illinois-Chicago       21.75     X21.99        
 -- Kirilov, Dimitar          SO Illinois-Chicago       23.10     X23.01        
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 375.67   2/22/2008 A. Pozniakova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 317.70        2014 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 317.70        2014 Tricia Grant, Oakland                       
                265.00  D1 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margis, Rachel         Milwaukee             287.10     275.60 D1 A    20  
  2 Fleckner, Kyah L    JR WSU                   258.35     274.55 D1 A    17  
  3 Stelter, McKenzie   SO Penguins              268.55     259.85         16  
  4 Taffner, Tori N     JR Cleveland State       253.85     259.70         15  
  5 Scheringer, Lydia   JR Penguins              246.05     258.00         14  
  6 Pilo, Cassidy          Milwaukee             259.35     247.20         13  
  7 TenEyck, Samantha   SR WSU                   260.80     238.85         12  
  8 Siford, Megan K     JR Penguins              255.30     236.80         11  
B - Final
  9 Stafford, Bec L     SR Penguins              245.25     295.60 D1 A     9  
 10 Sposet, Samantha    SR Cleveland State       244.50     251.00          7  
 11 Wagner, Bailey      SO Green Bay             241.20     244.90          6  
 12 Criscione, Rachel   SO Illinois-Chicago      222.30     240.05          5  
 13 Thomas, Carley         Milwaukee             225.00     234.55          4  
 14 Glick, Bethany R    SO Penguins              214.20     215.60          3  
 15 Knight, Katy        SO Illinois-Chicago      210.10     199.85          2  
 16 Stebick, Margaret   FR Cleveland State       179.50     152.75          1  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 375.67   2/22/2008 A. Pozniakova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 317.70        2014 Tricia N Grant, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 317.70        2014 Tricia Grant, Oakland                       
                265.00  D1 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margis, Rachel               Milwaukee             287.70     287.10 qD1 A  
  2 Stelter, McKenzie L       SO Penguins              278.48     268.55 qD1 A  
  3 TenEyck, Samantha L       SR WSU                   285.53     260.80 q      
  4 Pilo, Cassidy                Milwaukee             260.25     259.35 q      
  5 Fleckner, Kyah L          JR WSU                   266.55     258.35 q      
  6 Siford, Megan K           JR Penguins              232.58     255.30 q      
  7 Taffner, Tori N           JR Cleveland State       265.88     253.85 q      
  8 Scheringer, Lydia G       JR Penguins              237.37     246.05 q      
  9 Stafford, Bec L           SR Penguins              302.02     245.25 q      
 10 Sposet, Samantha          SR Cleveland State       239.32     244.50 q      
 11 Wagner, Bailey            SO Green Bay             266.70     241.20 q      
 12 Thomas, Carley               Milwaukee             230.35     225.00 q      
 13 Criscione, Rachel         SO Illinois-Chicago      253.35     222.30 q      
 14 Glick, Bethany R          SO Penguins              252.23     214.20 q      
 15 Knight, Katy              SO Illinois-Chicago      243.05     210.10 q      
 16 Stebick, Margaret R       FR Cleveland State       196.80     179.50 q      
 17 Paupst, Allison           SO Green Bay             230.70     174.25        
 18 Williams, Natalie         FR Illinois-Chicago      232.05     170.25        
 19 Robinson, Amanda M        SO Penguins              155.92     147.90        
 20 Smith, Kristen            SO Green Bay             194.10     127.75        
 -- Wulf, Kendra                 Milwaukee             217.70    X208.15        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 356.65   2/24/2016 Stirling P Fordham, Oakland                 
    HL CHAMP: # 409.40        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 409.90        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
                320.00  D1 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham, Stirling   SO Oakland               356.65     331.65 D1 A    20  
  2 Pastore, Tyler      JR Illinois-Chicago      283.80     306.00         17  
  3 Smith, Joe A        FR Oakland               294.75     303.85         16  
  4 Cieslielski, Mark   SR Illinois-Chicago      271.65     300.40         15  
  5 Klemm, Michael      SO Green Bay             273.65     298.50         14  
  6 Godar, Mitchell P   SO WSU                   284.00     293.60         13  
  7 Roberts, Danny      SR Cleveland State       308.10     282.80         12  
  8 Villa, Andres          Milwaukee             288.80     269.40         11  
B - Final
  9 Polosky, Adam N     FR Oakland               218.90     285.90          9  
 10 Wise, James         JR Green Bay             267.35     274.15          7  
 11 Harris, Marcel R       Milwaukee             254.40     273.75          6  
 12 Meyer, Nathan J     SR WSU                   248.00     263.30          5  
 13 Nordlund, Tanner    SR Green Bay             257.10     245.00          4  
 14 Schmitt, Max R      JR WSU                   263.30     241.50          3  
 15 Wilcox, Daniel A    FR Cleveland State       253.60     237.50          2  
 16 Feustel, Draven L   SO Milwaukee             219.00     228.60          1  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 356.65   2/24/2016 Stirling P Fordham, Oakland                 
    HL CHAMP: # 409.40        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 409.90        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
                320.00  D1 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fordham, Stirling P       SO Oakland               335.33     356.65@qD1 A  
  2 Roberts, Danny            SR Cleveland State       315.90     308.10 q      
  3 Smith, Joe A              FR Oakland               320.60     294.75 q      
  4 Villa, Andres                Milwaukee             315.60     288.80 q      
  5 Godar, Mitchell P         SO WSU                   310.70     284.00 q      
  6 Pastore, Tyler            JR Illinois-Chicago      350.85     283.80 q      
  7 Klemm, Michael            SO Green Bay             349.35     273.65 q      
  8 Cieslielski, Mark         SR Illinois-Chicago      323.25     271.65 q      
  9 Wise, James               JR Green Bay             290.02     267.35 q      
 10 Schmitt, Max R            JR WSU                   264.85     263.30 q      
 11 Nordlund, Tanner          SR Green Bay             336.60     257.10 q      
 12 Harris, Marcel R             Milwaukee             310.80     254.40 q      
 13 Wilcox, Daniel A          FR Cleveland State       256.05     253.60 q      
 14 Meyer, Nathan J           SR WSU                   297.00     248.00 q      
 15 Feustel, Draven L         SO Milwaukee             244.15     219.00 q      
 16 Polosky, Adam N           FR Oakland               277.88     218.90 q      
 17 Scarry, Sean M            FR Illinois-Chicago      316.65     216.75        
 18 Cast, Connor              FR Illinois-Chicago      253.35     208.75        
 19 Haywood, Anthony E        FR Cleveland State       225.53     149.75        
 -- Elias, Michael               Milwaukee             222.67    X210.05        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:32.46   2/26/2004 Florida Atlantic University                
                         L Andersson, V Dalmastro, B Bedyk, E Petersson    
    HL CHAMP: # 1:31.18        2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                         A. Sommerville, C. Behn, C. Kopacko, A. Johansson 
      LEAGUE: % 1:31.18        2012 Cleveland State University, Cleveland State
                1:29.16  D1 A
                1:29.90  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     1:33.63    1:31.59         40  
     1) Morren, Holly J SO              2) Lefler, Amber A FR             
     3) VanderMeulen, Melissa J JR      4) Flynn, Nikki A SR              
                  23.21       46.08 (22.87)     1:09.13 (23.05)     1:31.59 (22.46)
  2 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     1:33.45    1:33.07         34  
     1) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR           2) Smith, Arica L SO              
     3) Bentley, Sara J SO              4) Siehs, Amanda B JR             
                  23.48       47.17 (23.69)     1:10.72 (23.55)     1:33.07 (22.35)
  3 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:36.17    1:33.08         32  
     1) Roberts, Ashlyn C JR            2) Miller, Samantha A SR          
     3) Hayhow, Emily A JR              4) Borgerding, Nikki J FR         
                  23.48       46.38 (22.90)     1:09.52 (23.14)     1:33.08 (23.56)
  4 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            1:34.53    1:33.30         30  
     1) Hanson, Ali A FR                2) Weiland, Racheal SR            
     3) Friederick, Claire JR           4) Frey, Tess SO                  
                  23.66       46.95 (23.29)     1:09.50 (22.55)     1:33.30 (23.80)
  5 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         1:35.88    1:34.70         28  
     1) Joy, Lexie R FR                 2) Shalabi, Sophia SO             
     3) Hines, Brie C SO                4) Hare, Katherine M SR           
                  23.87       47.47 (23.60)     1:11.17 (23.70)     1:34.70 (23.53)
  6 Cleveland State University  'A'             1:36.40    1:35.01         26  
     1) Evans, Anna E JR                2) VanDewerker, Jamie L SO        
     3) Bennett, Ashleigh A FR          4) Rothgery, Jill A SR            
                  23.90       47.26 (23.36)     1:10.71 (23.45)     1:35.01 (24.30)
  7 Youngstown State University  'A'            1:37.74    1:35.48         24  
     1) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun SO          2) Reynolds, Hannah I JR          
     3) Aranda, Madison L SO            4) Janson, Jana SR                
                  24.22       47.99 (23.77)     1:11.81 (23.82)     1:35.48 (23.67)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:38.68    1:41.03         22  
     1) Jenny, Amanda SO                2) McBride, Erin SR               
     3) Krebs, Paiton SO                4) Law, Rachel JR                 
                  25.18       50.00 (24.82)     1:15.31 (25.31)     1:41.03 (25.72)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:18.77   2/26/2004 Southern Methodist University              
                         C Becerra, E Hadley, P Nylin, J Stephenson        
    HL CHAMP: # 1:19.28   2/25/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, A Binder, T Eriksson, J Morren            
      LEAGUE: % 1:19.28   2/25/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, A Binder, T Eriksson, J Morren            
                1:17.85  D1 A
                1:18.49  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     1:20.42    1:19.28#        40  
     1) Huch, Paul D FR                 2) Binder, Andrew G SO            
     3) Eriksson, Tony H FR             4) Morren, Jeremiah L JR          
                  20.19       39.71 (19.52)       59.80 (20.09)     1:19.28 (19.48)
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'             1:21.75    1:21.47         34  
     1) McLaughlin, Declan T JR         2) Ingledew, Adam SR              
     3) Brittain, Phillip JR            4) Tolson, Robert JR              
                  20.89       41.34 (20.45)     1:01.40 (20.06)     1:21.47 (20.07)
  3 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     1:23.20    1:22.31         32  
     1) Nimke, Tanner J SR              2) Foster, Yevgeniy A JR          
     3) Kuker, Evan G JR                4) Menninga, Nicholas H JR        
                  21.15       41.77 (20.62)     1:02.62 (20.85)     1:22.31 (19.69)
  4 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         1:25.01    1:23.11         30  
     1) Homans, Connor R FR             2) Bosse, Nathan T SO             
     3) Kowaleski, Nick S JR            4) Errichiello, Peter A SR        
                  20.72       41.47 (20.75)     1:02.25 (20.78)     1:23.11 (20.86)
  5 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:24.28    1:23.16         28  
     1) Bajnoczki, Csongor SR           2) Quilliec, Clement JR           
     3) Dassow, Matthew A SR            4) Fergus, Jack SO                
                  21.16       41.55 (20.39)     1:02.18 (20.63)     1:23.16 (20.98)
  6 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            1:25.53    1:23.63         26  
     1) Poelmans, Willem SR             2) Goodson, Derick A JR           
     3) Borden, Brian SO                4) Rutkowski, Alec SO             
                  20.84       41.15 (20.31)     1:02.58 (21.43)     1:23.63 (21.05)
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         1:24.47    1:25.61         24  
     1) Jenny, Fred SR                  2) Mitchell, Tim SR               
     3) Penn, Max SO                    4) Lawson, Colten FR              
                  21.32       42.96 (21.64)     1:04.25 (21.29)     1:25.61 (21.36)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:16.34   3/26/2012 V. Balogh                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 4:13.46   2/26/2016 Patricia R Aschan, Oakland                 
      LEAGUE: % 4:13.46   2/26/2016 Patricia R Aschan, Oakland                 
                4:05.37  D1 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  JR Oakland              4:19.20    4:13.46#D1 B    20  
                  27.33       58.43 (31.10)     1:30.34 (31.91)     2:03.34 (33.00)
        2:39.31 (35.97)     3:15.68 (36.37)     3:44.86 (29.18)     4:13.46 (28.60)
  2 Misiewicz, Cassie   SO Oakland              4:26.03    4:19.80         17  
                  27.84       59.55 (31.71)     1:32.64 (33.09)     2:05.15 (32.51)
        2:42.51 (37.36)     3:20.42 (37.91)     3:50.76 (30.34)     4:19.80 (29.04)
  3 Skogman, Addison L  FR Milwaukee            4:23.08    4:21.00         16  
                  28.05       59.88 (31.83)     1:33.82 (33.94)     2:07.79 (33.97)
        2:44.14 (36.35)     3:21.70 (37.56)     3:51.80 (30.10)     4:21.00 (29.20)
  4 Hines, Brie C       SO Illinois-Chicago     4:22.78    4:23.03         15  
                  27.27       58.66 (31.39)     1:33.65 (34.99)     2:08.39 (34.74)
        2:45.06 (36.67)     3:22.84 (37.78)     3:53.15 (30.31)     4:23.03 (29.88)
  5 de Leeuw, Arynn C   SO Oakland              4:26.41    4:25.15         14  
                  27.94     1:00.01 (32.07)     1:35.08 (35.07)     2:09.53 (34.45)
        2:47.39 (37.86)     3:24.89 (37.50)     3:55.52 (30.63)     4:25.15 (29.63)
  6 Strevett, Olivia N  FR Oakland              4:28.49    4:25.60         13  
                  28.54     1:00.57 (32.03)     1:35.32 (34.75)     2:09.26 (33.94)
        2:47.24 (37.98)     3:25.13 (37.89)     3:55.90 (30.77)     4:25.60 (29.70)
  7 Haggerty, Claire M  JR Illinois-Chicago     4:30.35    4:26.46         12  
                  28.57     1:00.93 (32.36)     1:35.19 (34.26)     2:09.10 (33.91)
        2:47.05 (37.95)     3:24.90 (37.85)     3:55.97 (31.07)     4:26.46 (30.49)
  8 Gibson, Veronica M  SR Illinois-Chicago     4:29.57    4:29.85         11  
                  27.89       59.58 (31.69)     1:35.69 (36.11)     2:10.70 (35.01)
        2:48.69 (37.99)     3:27.65 (38.96)     3:59.14 (31.49)     4:29.85 (30.71)
B - Final
  9 Pasalidou, Stella   JR Oakland              4:32.02    4:26.95          9  
                  27.82       59.67 (31.85)     1:32.88 (33.21)     2:05.94 (33.06)
        2:45.11 (39.17)     3:24.49 (39.38)     3:55.81 (31.32)     4:26.95 (31.14)
 10 Saner, Abby         SO WSU                  4:31.75    4:30.08          7  
                  27.74       59.46 (31.72)     1:34.84 (35.38)     2:09.84 (35.00)
        2:47.72 (37.88)     3:26.03 (38.31)     3:58.45 (32.42)     4:30.08 (31.63)
 11 Neuwirth, Natalie   JR Green Bay            4:35.16    4:32.58          6  
                  28.23     1:01.12 (32.89)     1:35.54 (34.42)     2:09.61 (34.07)
        2:50.95 (41.34)     3:32.56 (41.61)     4:03.38 (30.82)     4:32.58 (29.20)
 12 Langballe, Jocelyn  SR Illinois-Chicago     4:33.99    4:33.01          5  
                  28.72     1:01.02 (32.30)     1:34.65 (33.63)     2:07.53 (32.88)
        2:48.91 (41.38)     3:30.50 (41.59)     4:02.41 (31.91)     4:33.01 (30.60)
 13 Miller, Meghan E    JR Cleveland State      4:32.92    4:33.02          4  
                  29.26     1:01.98 (32.72)     1:37.89 (35.91)     2:12.44 (34.55)
        2:51.56 (39.12)     3:31.47 (39.91)     4:03.34 (31.87)     4:33.02 (29.68)
 14 Pilibosian, Mary M  SO Oakland              4:34.48    4:34.08          3  
                  28.76     1:02.06 (33.30)     1:35.75 (33.69)     2:09.93 (34.18)
        2:48.94 (39.01)     3:30.25 (41.31)     4:02.31 (32.06)     4:34.08 (31.77)
 15 Difoggio, Adrienne  SO Milwaukee            4:32.97    4:35.61          2  
                  28.63     1:02.74 (34.11)     1:38.44 (35.70)     2:13.59 (35.15)
        2:51.66 (38.07)     3:31.29 (39.63)     4:04.31 (33.02)     4:35.61 (31.30)
 16 Engstrom, Annika T  FR Green Bay            4:35.74    4:38.18          1  
                  29.25     1:02.89 (33.64)     1:38.02 (35.13)     2:13.16 (35.14)
        2:52.93 (39.77)     3:33.32 (40.39)     4:06.53 (33.21)     4:38.18 (31.65)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:16.34   3/26/2012 V. Balogh                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 4:13.46   2/26/2016 Patricia R Aschan, Oakland                 
      LEAGUE: % 4:13.46   2/26/2016 Patricia R Aschan, Oakland                 
                4:05.37  D1 A
                4:19.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aschan, Patricia R        JR Oakland              4:19.55    4:19.20 qD1 B  
                  27.46       59.35 (31.89)     1:31.20 (31.85)     2:04.54 (33.34)
        2:40.91 (36.37)     3:19.44 (38.53)     3:49.20 (29.76)     4:19.20 (30.00)
  2 Hines, Brie C             SO Illinois-Chicago     4:23.67    4:22.78 q      
                  27.46       58.79 (31.33)     1:33.27 (34.48)     2:08.09 (34.82)
        2:44.32 (36.23)     3:21.94 (37.62)     3:53.14 (31.20)     4:22.78 (29.64)
  3 Skogman, Addison L        FR Milwaukee            4:26.49    4:23.08 q      
                  28.17     1:00.30 (32.13)     1:33.81 (33.51)     2:07.50 (33.69)
        2:44.53 (37.03)     3:22.59 (38.06)     3:52.95 (30.36)     4:23.08 (30.13)
  4 Misiewicz, Cassie D       SO Oakland              4:28.22    4:26.03 q      
                  28.14       59.54 (31.40)     1:32.42 (32.88)     2:05.29 (32.87)
        2:43.95 (38.66)     3:23.59 (39.64)     3:55.10 (31.51)     4:26.03 (30.93)
  5 de Leeuw, Arynn C         SO Oakland              4:26.96    4:26.41 q      
                  27.99     1:00.13 (32.14)     1:35.11 (34.98)     2:09.74 (34.63)
        2:47.35 (37.61)     3:24.62 (37.27)     3:55.80 (31.18)     4:26.41 (30.61)
  6 Strevett, Olivia N        FR Oakland              4:31.84    4:28.49 q      
                  28.87     1:00.90 (32.03)     1:35.73 (34.83)     2:09.61 (33.88)
        2:47.68 (38.07)     3:26.40 (38.72)     3:57.61 (31.21)     4:28.49 (30.88)
  7 Gibson, Veronica M        SR Illinois-Chicago     4:28.50    4:29.57 q      
                  28.11       59.60 (31.49)     1:34.99 (35.39)     2:09.57 (34.58)
        2:47.31 (37.74)     3:26.65 (39.34)     3:58.54 (31.89)     4:29.57 (31.03)
  8 Haggerty, Claire M        JR Illinois-Chicago     4:34.59    4:30.35 q      
                  28.42     1:00.90 (32.48)     1:35.21 (34.31)     2:08.99 (33.78)
        2:47.66 (38.67)     3:27.52 (39.86)     3:59.13 (31.61)     4:30.35 (31.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saner, Abby               SO WSU                  4:32.09    4:31.75 q      
                  28.00     1:00.16 (32.16)     1:35.15 (34.99)     2:10.36 (35.21)
        2:48.50 (38.14)     3:27.11 (38.61)     3:59.92 (32.81)     4:31.75 (31.83)
 10 Pasalidou, Stella         JR Oakland              4:27.69    4:32.02 q      
                  28.17       59.91 (31.74)     1:33.56 (33.65)     2:07.62 (34.06)
        2:47.34 (39.72)     3:27.39 (40.05)     4:00.11 (32.72)     4:32.02 (31.91)
 11 Miller, Meghan E          JR Cleveland State      4:41.16    4:32.92 q      
                  29.40     1:01.98 (32.58)     1:37.29 (35.31)     2:11.55 (34.26)
        2:50.38 (38.83)     3:31.04 (40.66)     4:02.81 (31.77)     4:32.92 (30.11)
 12 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee            4:35.34    4:32.97 q      
                  28.70     1:02.37 (33.67)     1:37.70 (35.33)     2:12.29 (34.59)
        2:51.10 (38.81)     3:30.24 (39.14)     4:03.06 (32.82)     4:32.97 (29.91)
 13 Langballe, Jocelyn M      SR Illinois-Chicago     4:43.76    4:33.99 q      
                  28.54     1:01.00 (32.46)     1:34.44 (33.44)     2:07.51 (33.07)
        2:48.00 (40.49)     3:29.67 (41.67)     4:02.20 (32.53)     4:33.99 (31.79)
 14 Pilibosian, Mary M        SO Oakland              4:30.35    4:34.48 q      
                  28.59     1:01.57 (32.98)     1:35.09 (33.52)     2:09.23 (34.14)
        2:48.81 (39.58)     3:30.09 (41.28)     4:02.56 (32.47)     4:34.48 (31.92)
 15 Neuwirth, Natalie         JR Green Bay            4:33.65    4:35.16 q      
                  28.08     1:01.16 (33.08)     1:34.67 (33.51)     2:07.91 (33.24)
        2:49.77 (41.86)     3:32.20 (42.43)     4:04.04 (31.84)     4:35.16 (31.12)
 16 Engstrom, Annika T        FR Green Bay            4:37.92    4:35.74 q      
                  28.91     1:02.55 (33.64)     1:36.27 (33.72)     2:09.99 (33.72)
        2:50.17 (40.18)     3:31.26 (41.09)     4:04.83 (33.57)     4:35.74 (30.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bodnaruk, Alena K         SO Milwaukee            4:35.10    4:36.21        
                  29.23     1:01.97 (32.74)     1:37.42 (35.45)     2:12.23 (34.81)
        2:52.05 (39.82)     3:32.57 (40.52)     4:04.96 (32.39)     4:36.21 (31.25)
 18 Turk, Jodi C              SR Cleveland State      4:41.91    4:36.25        
                  28.76     1:01.73 (32.97)     1:36.50 (34.77)     2:10.31 (33.81)
        2:53.03 (42.72)     3:35.68 (42.65)     4:06.73 (31.05)     4:36.25 (29.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chevalier, Kayley L       SR Cleveland State      4:39.06    4:36.30        
                  29.28     1:02.48 (33.20)     1:37.68 (35.20)     2:12.73 (35.05)
        2:52.45 (39.72)     3:32.69 (40.24)     4:04.92 (32.23)     4:36.30 (31.38)
 20 Seidel, Kiersten R        JR Milwaukee            4:39.49    4:37.60        
                  28.75     1:01.99 (33.24)     1:36.73 (34.74)     2:10.61 (33.88)
        2:51.73 (41.12)     3:33.29 (41.56)     4:06.00 (32.71)     4:37.60 (31.60)
 21 Robertson, Bethany L      SR Cleveland State      4:38.47    4:39.24        
                  29.60     1:03.36 (33.76)     1:39.21 (35.85)     2:14.37 (35.16)
        2:54.27 (39.90)     3:34.98 (40.71)     4:07.74 (32.76)     4:39.24 (31.50)
 22 Flynn, Emma G             FR Cleveland State      4:41.89    4:40.91        
                  28.52     1:01.46 (32.94)     1:37.64 (36.18)     2:13.36 (35.72)
        2:53.87 (40.51)     3:34.48 (40.61)     4:08.28 (33.80)     4:40.91 (32.63)
 23 Law, Rachel               JR Valpo Swimming       4:46.24    4:44.48        
                  30.57     1:04.38 (33.81)     1:41.16 (36.78)     2:17.49 (36.33)
        2:56.90 (39.41)     3:38.35 (41.45)     4:12.23 (33.88)     4:44.48 (32.25)
 24 Gerbrand, Katrina J       JR Penguins             4:54.72    4:54.13        
                  31.06     1:05.50 (34.44)     1:42.42 (36.92)     2:18.60 (36.18)
        3:01.09 (42.49)     3:45.20 (44.11)     4:20.48 (35.28)     4:54.13 (33.65)
 25 Laurence, Natalie E       FR Penguins             4:49.42    4:57.64        
                  31.60     1:09.78 (38.18)     1:45.24 (35.46)     2:20.52 (35.28)
        3:03.24 (42.72)     3:47.19 (43.95)     4:22.80 (35.61)     4:57.64 (34.84)
 -- Kurth, McKenna G          SR Green Bay            4:49.52   X4:47.29        
                  29.47     1:02.87 (33.40)     1:38.93 (36.06)     2:14.33 (35.40)
        2:56.29 (41.96)     3:39.60 (43.31)     4:13.84 (34.24)     4:47.29 (33.45)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:49.07   2/25/2005 Ian R Clark                                
    HL CHAMP: # 3:45.73        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 3:45.73        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                3:41.15  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stover, Mitchell    SO WSU                  3:53.23    3:50.24 D1 B    20  
                  23.68       51.44 (27.76)     1:20.33 (28.89)     1:48.99 (28.66)
        2:21.98 (32.99)     2:55.24 (33.26)     3:23.29 (28.05)     3:50.24 (26.95)
  2 Halverson, Nichola  SR Milwaukee            3:55.86    3:54.43 D1 B    17  
                  24.71       53.40 (28.69)     1:23.63 (30.23)     1:54.10 (30.47)
        2:27.33 (33.23)     3:01.03 (33.70)     3:28.01 (26.98)     3:54.43 (26.42)
  3 Alleman, Gage       JR Cleveland State      3:55.88    3:55.04         16  
                  24.86       53.12 (28.26)     1:23.46 (30.34)     1:53.51 (30.05)
        2:26.52 (33.01)     2:59.84 (33.32)     3:27.70 (27.86)     3:55.04 (27.34)
  4 Poelmans, Willem    SR Green Bay            3:58.16    3:55.96         15  
                  24.59       52.85 (28.26)     1:24.25 (31.40)     1:54.36 (30.11)
        2:27.29 (32.93)     3:00.94 (33.65)     3:29.02 (28.08)     3:55.96 (26.94)
  5 Stergar, Jared M    FR Cleveland State      3:59.86    3:59.91         14  
                  25.04       54.38 (29.34)     1:26.20 (31.82)     1:57.28 (31.08)
        2:30.87 (33.59)     3:04.53 (33.66)     3:32.21 (27.68)     3:59.91 (27.70)
  6 Lofgren, Patrik V   FR Oakland              4:00.04    4:01.03         13  
                  25.22       54.53 (29.31)     1:25.19 (30.66)     1:55.63 (30.44)
        2:29.23 (33.60)     3:03.88 (34.65)     3:33.20 (29.32)     4:01.03 (27.83)
  7 Jesko, Nathan M     FR Illinois-Chicago     4:01.48    4:01.33         12  
                  25.54       55.37 (29.83)     1:24.51 (29.14)     1:54.03 (29.52)
        2:30.09 (36.06)     3:06.27 (36.18)     3:34.63 (28.36)     4:01.33 (26.70)
  8 Everson, Thomas     SO Green Bay            4:01.16    4:01.43         11  
                  25.24       54.35 (29.11)     1:25.37 (31.02)     1:55.92 (30.55)
        2:29.91 (33.99)     3:05.09 (35.18)     3:34.34 (29.25)     4:01.43 (27.09)
B - Final
  9 Alters, Mitchell T  SR Oakland              4:01.54    4:00.00          9  
                  24.57       52.30 (27.73)     1:22.71 (30.41)     1:53.33 (30.62)
        2:27.03 (33.70)     3:02.13 (35.10)     3:31.45 (29.32)     4:00.00 (28.55)
 10 Lewis, MacJilton S  FR Cleveland State      4:05.62    4:01.53          7  
                  25.43       55.01 (29.58)     1:26.20 (31.19)     1:57.02 (30.82)
        2:31.75 (34.73)     3:07.63 (35.88)     3:35.10 (27.47)     4:01.53 (26.43)
 11 Castro Diaz, Gonza  SR Valpo Swimming       4:03.98    4:02.42          6  
                  25.08       54.59 (29.51)     1:26.90 (32.31)     1:58.50 (31.60)
        2:33.06 (34.56)     3:07.07 (34.01)     3:35.03 (27.96)     4:02.42 (27.39)
 12 Ortiz, Zachary A    FR Oakland              4:04.04    4:03.53          5  
                  25.46       55.08 (29.62)     1:26.83 (31.75)     1:58.21 (31.38)
        2:32.51 (34.30)     3:08.26 (35.75)     3:37.10 (28.84)     4:03.53 (26.43)
 13 Cooper, Andy        JR Green Bay            4:06.48    4:04.81          4  
                  25.54       54.66 (29.12)     1:27.63 (32.97)     1:59.37 (31.74)
        2:33.67 (34.30)     3:08.01 (34.34)     3:36.97 (28.96)     4:04.81 (27.84)
 14 Almaraz, Ramiro I   SR Illinois-Chicago     4:07.12    4:05.03          3  
                  25.94       55.63 (29.69)     1:25.56 (29.93)     1:56.01 (30.45)
        2:31.75 (35.74)     3:07.19 (35.44)     3:36.72 (29.53)     4:05.03 (28.31)
 15 Grobe, Christian E  SR Illinois-Chicago     4:02.91    4:06.92          2  
                  26.04       55.92 (29.88)     1:28.49 (32.57)     2:00.45 (31.96)
        2:33.89 (33.44)     3:08.21 (34.32)     3:38.13 (29.92)     4:06.92 (28.79)
 16 Huff, Connor        SR Green Bay            4:03.30    4:09.62          1  
                  26.07       56.16 (30.09)     1:29.22 (33.06)     2:00.98 (31.76)
        2:35.68 (34.70)     3:11.04 (35.36)     3:41.17 (30.13)     4:09.62 (28.45)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:49.07   2/25/2005 Ian R Clark                                
    HL CHAMP: # 3:45.73        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 3:45.73        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                3:41.15  D1 A
                3:54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stover, Mitchell          SO WSU                  3:58.87    3:53.23 qD1 B  
                  23.99       51.66 (27.67)     1:21.08 (29.42)     1:50.36 (29.28)
        2:23.32 (32.96)     2:56.53 (33.21)     3:25.60 (29.07)     3:53.23 (27.63)
  2 Halverson, Nicholas R     SR Milwaukee            4:01.69    3:55.86 q      
                  25.39       53.84 (28.45)     1:23.80 (29.96)     1:53.65 (29.85)
        2:27.90 (34.25)     3:03.19 (35.29)     3:29.58 (26.39)     3:55.86 (26.28)
  3 Alleman, Gage             JR Cleveland State      4:00.21    3:55.88 q      
                  25.31       53.83 (28.52)     1:24.24 (30.41)     1:54.15 (29.91)
        2:27.62 (33.47)     3:01.00 (33.38)     3:29.29 (28.29)     3:55.88 (26.59)
  4 Poelmans, Willem          SR Green Bay            4:01.30    3:58.16 q      
                  24.80       53.37 (28.57)     1:24.62 (31.25)     1:55.08 (30.46)
        2:29.15 (34.07)     3:01.85 (32.70)     3:30.49 (28.64)     3:58.16 (27.67)
  5 Stergar, Jared M          FR Cleveland State      4:07.14    3:59.86 q      
                  25.45       54.57 (29.12)     1:26.06 (31.49)     1:57.28 (31.22)
        2:31.50 (34.22)     3:05.46 (33.96)     3:32.79 (27.33)     3:59.86 (27.07)
  6 Lofgren, Patrik V         FR Oakland              4:00.94    4:00.04 q      
                  25.50       54.48 (28.98)     1:25.01 (30.53)     1:55.98 (30.97)
        2:28.96 (32.98)     3:03.18 (34.22)     3:32.30 (29.12)     4:00.04 (27.74)
  7 Everson, Thomas           SO Green Bay            4:11.04    4:01.16 q      
                  25.15       54.32 (29.17)     1:24.85 (30.53)     1:55.27 (30.42)
        2:29.66 (34.39)     3:04.66 (35.00)     3:33.59 (28.93)     4:01.16 (27.57)
  8 Jesko, Nathan M           FR Illinois-Chicago     4:06.32    4:01.48 q      
                  26.11       56.03 (29.92)     1:25.27 (29.24)     1:54.69 (29.42)
        2:30.32 (35.63)     3:06.33 (36.01)     3:35.11 (28.78)     4:01.48 (26.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alters, Mitchell T        SR Oakland              3:58.93    4:01.54 q      
                  24.65       52.91 (28.26)     1:24.16 (31.25)     1:55.44 (31.28)
        2:29.72 (34.28)     3:04.12 (34.40)     3:33.06 (28.94)     4:01.54 (28.48)
 10 Grobe, Christian E        SR Illinois-Chicago     4:06.10    4:02.91 q      
                  25.97       55.79 (29.82)     1:26.99 (31.20)     1:58.58 (31.59)
        2:31.61 (33.03)     3:05.90 (34.29)     3:35.45 (29.55)     4:02.91 (27.46)
 11 Huff, Connor              SR Green Bay            4:08.14    4:03.30 q      
                  26.08       55.72 (29.64)     1:28.77 (33.05)     2:00.30 (31.53)
        2:33.57 (33.27)     3:07.43 (33.86)     3:36.81 (29.38)     4:03.30 (26.49)
 12 Castro Diaz, Gonzalo      SR Valpo Swimming       4:10.35    4:03.98 q      
                  25.70       54.83 (29.13)     1:27.33 (32.50)     1:59.28 (31.95)
        2:34.37 (35.09)     3:08.62 (34.25)     3:36.75 (28.13)     4:03.98 (27.23)
 13 Ortiz, Zachary A          FR Oakland              4:06.76    4:04.04 q      
                  25.80       54.86 (29.06)     1:26.26 (31.40)     1:57.51 (31.25)
        2:32.56 (35.05)     3:08.65 (36.09)     3:36.89 (28.24)     4:04.04 (27.15)
 14 Lewis, MacJilton S        FR Cleveland State      4:06.81    4:05.62 q      
                  25.44       54.80 (29.36)     1:25.77 (30.97)     1:56.69 (30.92)
        2:32.27 (35.58)     3:09.17 (36.90)     3:37.55 (28.38)     4:05.62 (28.07)
 15 Cooper, Andy              JR Green Bay            4:06.04    4:06.48 q      
                  25.57       54.21 (28.64)     1:26.44 (32.23)     1:57.66 (31.22)
        2:32.10 (34.44)     3:07.33 (35.23)     3:37.57 (30.24)     4:06.48 (28.91)
 16 Almaraz, Ramiro I         SR Illinois-Chicago     4:09.94    4:07.12 q      
                  26.25       55.77 (29.52)     1:25.57 (29.80)     1:55.74 (30.17)
        2:30.68 (34.94)     3:07.82 (37.14)     3:37.90 (30.08)     4:07.12 (29.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kishpaugh, Zachary A      FR Milwaukee            4:11.16    4:07.19        
                  26.11       55.55 (29.44)     1:27.21 (31.66)     1:58.44 (31.23)
        2:33.77 (35.33)     3:10.51 (36.74)     3:39.26 (28.75)     4:07.19 (27.93)
 18 Downey, Thomas            FR WSU                  4:06.78    4:08.22        
                  26.77       56.68 (29.91)     1:28.02 (31.34)     1:59.13 (31.11)
        2:34.07 (34.94)     3:09.60 (35.53)     3:39.53 (29.93)     4:08.22 (28.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DuChene, Collin           SO Green Bay            4:22.03    4:08.76        
                  25.82       55.19 (29.37)     1:27.20 (32.01)     1:59.35 (32.15)
        2:34.83 (35.48)     3:10.61 (35.78)     3:40.52 (29.91)     4:08.76 (28.24)
 20 Janisse, Joey E           FR Green Bay            4:16.93    4:09.96        
                  24.94       54.24 (29.30)     1:26.29 (32.05)     1:57.66 (31.37)
        2:33.82 (36.16)     3:10.05 (36.23)     3:41.17 (31.12)     4:09.96 (28.79)
 21 Van Allen, Dane C         FR Milwaukee            4:09.85    4:10.79        
                  26.06       55.77 (29.71)     1:27.74 (31.97)     1:59.09 (31.35)
        2:35.70 (36.61)     3:12.39 (36.69)     3:42.07 (29.68)     4:10.79 (28.72)
 22 Kirar, Dylan              FR Valpo Swimming       4:13.17    4:11.52        
                  27.03       57.72 (30.69)     1:29.97 (32.25)     2:01.77 (31.80)
        2:36.58 (34.81)     3:12.20 (35.62)     3:42.18 (29.98)     4:11.52 (29.34)
 23 McDonnell, Austin L       JR WSU                  4:15.47    4:14.48        
                  26.23       55.99 (29.76)     1:28.60 (32.61)     2:00.74 (32.14)
        2:38.16 (37.42)     3:16.68 (38.52)     3:45.82 (29.14)     4:14.48 (28.66)
 24 McCaffrey, Kevin          FR WSU                  4:14.66    4:17.77        
                  26.51       57.37 (30.86)     1:30.42 (33.05)     2:03.94 (33.52)
        2:39.76 (35.82)     3:16.86 (37.10)     3:48.04 (31.18)     4:17.77 (29.73)
 25 Zuniga, Rodolfo           SR Illinois-Chicago     4:21.92    4:18.74        
                  25.68       55.82 (30.14)     1:28.13 (32.31)     2:00.31 (32.18)
        2:38.18 (37.87)     3:17.15 (38.97)     3:48.27 (31.12)     4:18.74 (30.47)
 26 Zernechel, Zach           JR Valpo Swimming       4:18.81    4:20.62        
                  27.06       58.08 (31.02)     1:32.36 (34.28)     2:05.23 (32.87)
        2:42.40 (37.17)     3:20.01 (37.61)     3:50.73 (30.72)     4:20.62 (29.89)
 -- Jones, Cody               SR Valpo Swimming       4:31.19   X4:30.23        
                  26.46       57.97 (31.51)     1:33.29 (35.32)     2:07.86 (34.57)
        2:47.11 (39.25)     3:27.16 (40.05)     3:58.76 (31.60)     4:30.23 (31.47)
 -- Schultz, Ryan             SO WSU                  4:15.76         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - breast
                  26.16       56.87 (30.71)     1:28.73 (31.86)     2:00.28 (31.55)
        2:34.04 (33.76)     3:07.31 (33.27)     3:37.13 (29.82)          DQ (29.65)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
    HL CHAMP: # 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
      LEAGUE: % 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
                51.56  D1 A
                54.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayhow, Emily A     JR WSU                    53.76      53.15@D1 B    20  
                  24.91       53.15 (28.24)                                        
  2 McNamara, Molly J   FR Cleveland State        54.87      54.63         17  
                  25.53       54.63 (29.10)                                        
  3 Lucas, Haley        JR Green Bay              55.40      55.21         16  
                  25.87       55.21 (29.34)                                        
  4 Morren, Holly J     SO Oakland                55.29      55.67         15  
                  25.98       55.67 (29.69)                                        
  5 Voorhees, Danel M   SR Illinois-Chicago       56.32      56.03         14  
                  25.90       56.03 (30.13)                                        
  6 Wynalda, Lauren E   JR Oakland                55.80      56.35         13  
                  25.83       56.35 (30.52)                                        
  7 Check, Janna        JR Green Bay              56.45      56.56         12  
                  26.16       56.56 (30.40)                                        
  8 Savegnago, Marisa   SO Illinois-Chicago       56.47      57.10         11  
                  26.57       57.10 (30.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Ali A       FR Green Bay              56.63      56.14          9  
                  26.26       56.14 (29.88)                                        
 10 Zablocki, Kristin   JR Milwaukee              56.81      57.16          7  
                  27.00       57.16 (30.16)                                        
 11 Ruemmele, Kady      SO Milwaukee              57.37      57.40          6  
                  26.74       57.40 (30.66)                                        
 12 Lesnicki, Annette   FR Illinois-Chicago       57.24      57.45          5  
                  26.56       57.45 (30.89)                                        
 13 Warren, Marissa     SO Green Bay              57.25      57.69          3.5
                  27.31       57.69 (30.38)                                        
 13 Oltman, Cassandra   FR Cleveland State        57.03      57.69          3.5
                  27.18       57.69 (30.51)                                        
 15 Lloyd, Sydney       SO Green Bay              57.22      57.83          2  
                  26.90       57.83 (30.93)                                        
 16 Rozeboom, Shelby L  FR Milwaukee              57.18      58.21          1  
                  26.46       58.21 (31.75)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
    HL CHAMP: # 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
      LEAGUE: % 53.15   2/26/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                     
                51.56  D1 A
                54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayhow, Emily A           JR WSU                    55.49      53.76 qD1 B  
                  25.13       53.76 (28.63)                                        
  2 McNamara, Molly J         FR Cleveland State        55.07      54.87 q      
                  25.85       54.87 (29.02)                                        
  3 Morren, Holly J           SO Oakland                56.73      55.29 q      
                  25.96       55.29 (29.33)                                        
  4 Lucas, Haley              JR Green Bay              55.65      55.40 q      
                  26.30       55.40 (29.10)                                        
  5 Wynalda, Lauren E         JR Oakland                56.30      55.80 q      
                  25.90       55.80 (29.90)                                        
  6 Voorhees, Danel M         SR Illinois-Chicago       57.18      56.32 q      
                  26.10       56.32 (30.22)                                        
  7 Check, Janna              JR Green Bay              56.91      56.45 q      
                  26.30       56.45 (30.15)                                        
  8 Savegnago, Marisa A       SO Illinois-Chicago       56.21      56.47 q      
                  26.64       56.47 (29.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanson, Ali A             FR Green Bay              57.79      56.63 q      
                  26.46       56.63 (30.17)                                        
 10 Zablocki, Kristin J       JR Milwaukee              58.11      56.81 q      
                  26.83       56.81 (29.98)                                        
 11 Oltman, Cassandra L       FR Cleveland State        57.41      57.03 q      
                  27.05       57.03 (29.98)                                        
 12 Rozeboom, Shelby L        FR Milwaukee              58.63      57.18 q      
                  25.38       57.18 (31.80)                                        
 13 Lloyd, Sydney             SO Green Bay              59.19      57.22 q      
                  26.70       57.22 (30.52)                                        
 14 Lesnicki, Annette Z       FR Illinois-Chicago       57.52      57.24 q      
                  26.25       57.24 (30.99)                                        
 15 Warren, Marissa           SO Green Bay              57.13      57.25 q      
                  27.00       57.25 (30.25)                                        
 16 Ruemmele, Kady            SO Milwaukee              58.39      57.37 q      
                  26.13       57.37 (31.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Csado, Zsani              FR Penguins               57.63      57.41        
                  26.62       57.41 (30.79)                                        
 18 Janson, Jana              SR Penguins               58.62      57.65        
                  26.73       57.65 (30.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burns, Margaret A         SO Milwaukee              57.54      57.89        
                  27.08       57.89 (30.81)                                        
 20 Fisher, Haley A           FR Penguins               58.87      58.28        
                  26.96       58.28 (31.32)                                        
 21 Rengayah, Angeli          FR WSU                    58.17      58.68        
                  27.17       58.68 (31.51)                                        
 22 Miller, Meghan E          JR Cleveland State        59.30      58.74        
                  27.74       58.74 (31.00)                                        
 23 McGowan, Kelly C          FR Illinois-Chicago     1:00.28      59.55        
                  27.69       59.55 (31.86)                                        
 24 Rothgery, Jill A          SR Cleveland State      1:01.63      59.81        
                  27.75       59.81 (32.06)                                        
 25 Athmer, Alyssa E          SR WSU                  1:01.56    1:00.12        
                  27.87     1:00.12 (32.25)                                        
 26 Tofil, Taylor N           FR Penguins             1:02.54    1:02.01        
                  28.43     1:02.01 (33.58)                                        
 27 Krebs, Paiton             SO Valpo Swimming       1:03.98    1:02.48        
                  29.10     1:02.48 (33.38)                                        
 28 Main, Casey               FR Valpo Swimming       1:06.74    1:03.98        
                  29.20     1:03.98 (34.78)                                        
 -- Kurth, McKenna G          SR Green Bay            1:02.18         X         
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
    HL CHAMP: # 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                45.85  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp   JR Cleveland State        48.02      45.90@D1 B    20  
                  21.34       45.90 (24.56)                                        
  2 Golczyk, Szymon P   FR Cleveland State        47.54      46.73 D1 B    17  
                  21.81       46.73 (24.92)                                        
  3 Huch, Paul D        FR Oakland                49.21      48.13 D1 B    16  
                  22.35       48.13 (25.78)                                        
  4 Eriksson, Tony H    FR Oakland                48.66      48.36         15  
                  22.44       48.36 (25.92)                                        
  5 Dassow, Matthew A   SR WSU                    49.14      49.07         14  
                  22.94       49.07 (26.13)                                        
  6 Ishimaru, Kei       SR Illinois-Chicago       49.78      49.51         13  
                  23.12       49.51 (26.39)                                        
  7 Powers, Dylan       FR WSU                    49.26      49.53         12  
                  23.48       49.53 (26.05)                                        
  8 Layne, Alex J       JR WSU                    49.61      50.01         11  
                  23.16       50.01 (26.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Seuschek, Shaun J   SR Illinois-Chicago       50.04      49.79          9  
                  22.89       49.79 (26.90)                                        
 10 Helander, Aaron W   JR Oakland                49.95      49.90          7  
                  23.58       49.90 (26.32)                                        
 11 Foster, Yevgeniy A  JR Milwaukee              49.83      50.23          6  
                  23.30       50.23 (26.93)                                        
 12 Sparks, Merritt M   SR WSU                    50.03      50.34          5  
                  23.76       50.34 (26.58)                                        
 13 Ingledew, Adam      SR Cleveland State        50.25      50.35          4  
                  23.36       50.35 (26.99)                                        
 14 Broman, Eli R       FR Green Bay              50.56      50.51          3  
                  23.43       50.51 (27.08)                                        
 15 Kolbus, Anthony J   FR Milwaukee              50.45      50.66          2  
                  23.48       50.66 (27.18)                                        
 16 Smith, Colby        SO Green Bay              50.48      50.74          1  
                  23.39       50.74 (27.35)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
    HL CHAMP: # 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 45.90   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                45.85  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golczyk, Szymon P         FR Cleveland State        47.37      47.54 qD1 B  
                  21.73       47.54 (25.81)                                        
  2 Sikatzki, Philipp         JR Cleveland State        46.93      48.02 qD1 B  
                  21.54       48.02 (26.48)                                        
  3 Eriksson, Tony H          FR Oakland                50.64      48.66 q      
                  22.97       48.66 (25.69)                                        
  4 Dassow, Matthew A         SR WSU                    49.22      49.14 q      
                  22.86       49.14 (26.28)                                        
  5 Huch, Paul D              FR Oakland                50.41      49.21 q      
                  22.73       49.21 (26.48)                                        
  6 Powers, Dylan             FR WSU                    50.13      49.26 q      
                  23.23       49.26 (26.03)                                        
  7 Layne, Alex J             JR WSU                    50.52      49.61 q      
                  23.12       49.61 (26.49)                                        
  8 Ishimaru, Kei             SR Illinois-Chicago       49.59      49.78 q      
                  23.45       49.78 (26.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Yevgeniy A        JR Milwaukee              50.11      49.83 q      
                  22.91       49.83 (26.92)                                        
 10 Helander, Aaron W         JR Oakland                50.88      49.95 q      
                  23.64       49.95 (26.31)                                        
 11 Sparks, Merritt M         SR WSU                    50.18      50.03 q      
                  23.18       50.03 (26.85)                                        
 12 Seuschek, Shaun J         SR Illinois-Chicago       51.73      50.04 q      
                  23.16       50.04 (26.88)                                        
 13 Ingledew, Adam            SR Cleveland State        50.64      50.25 q      
                  23.14       50.25 (27.11)                                        
 14 Kolbus, Anthony J         FR Milwaukee              50.05      50.45 q      
                  23.18       50.45 (27.27)                                        
 15 Smith, Colby              SO Green Bay              51.94      50.48 q      
                  22.96       50.48 (27.52)                                        
 16 Broman, Eli R             FR Green Bay              51.73      50.56 q      
                  23.49       50.56 (27.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, John M              JR Milwaukee              51.27     J50.56        
                  23.40       50.56 (27.16)                                        
 18 Rutkowski, Alec           SO Green Bay              50.67      50.61        
                  23.48       50.61 (27.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garza, Kevin *            FR Illinois-Chicago       49.75      50.64        
                  23.46       50.64 (27.18)                                        
 20 Kuwahara, Ryota           SR Illinois-Chicago       52.28      50.80        
                  23.56       50.80 (27.24)                                        
 21 Wethington, Grant R       SO Cleveland State        51.46      50.83        
                  23.72       50.83 (27.11)                                        
 22 Ross, Jeffrey T           JR WSU                    51.14      50.94        
                  23.62       50.94 (27.32)                                        
 23 Menninga, Ryan J          FR Milwaukee              51.46      51.34        
                  23.80       51.34 (27.54)                                        
 24 Mitchell, Tim             SR Valpo Swimming         53.18      52.29        
                  24.28       52.29 (28.01)                                        
 25 Salim, Arman              JR Valpo Swimming         52.18      52.31        
                  24.42       52.31 (27.89)                                        
 26 Goodson, Derick A         JR Green Bay              54.04      52.62        
                  24.01       52.62 (28.61)                                        
 27 Sogandares, Mac           FR Valpo Swimming         54.19      54.11        
                  24.59       54.11 (29.52)                                        
 -- DeNero, Samuel            FR WSU                    52.24         X         
 -- Gonzalez Medina, Maurici  SR Cleveland State        52.24     X51.95        
                  23.87       51.95 (28.08)                                        
 -- Kuker, Evan G             JR Milwaukee              51.08       XDFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:47.54  11/17/2006 A. Schmitt / N. Flynn, Oakland             
    HL CHAMP: # 1:47.54   2/26/2016 Nikki A Flynn, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 1:47.54   2/26/2016 Nikki A Flynn, Oakland                     
                1:43.82  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flynn, Nikki A      SR Oakland              1:49.15    1:47.54@D1 B    20  
                  25.93       53.35 (27.42)     1:20.71 (27.36)     1:47.54 (26.83)
  2 Orosz, Viktoria R   SO Penguins             1:49.65    1:48.40         17  
                  25.51       53.16 (27.65)     1:20.68 (27.52)     1:48.40 (27.72)
  3 Siehs, Amanda B     JR Milwaukee            1:50.26    1:49.33         16  
                  26.43       54.29 (27.86)     1:21.26 (26.97)     1:49.33 (28.07)
  4 Garvin, Stephanie   SO Green Bay            1:51.12    1:50.11         15  
                  26.04       53.89 (27.85)     1:21.88 (27.99)     1:50.11 (28.23)
  5 Kudis, Danielle B   FR Milwaukee            1:50.71    1:50.79         14  
                  26.49       54.83 (28.34)     1:22.63 (27.80)     1:50.79 (28.16)
  6 Joy, Lexie R        FR Illinois-Chicago     1:50.48    1:51.06         13  
                  25.66       53.60 (27.94)     1:22.53 (28.93)     1:51.06 (28.53)
  7 Fischer, Alysse N   SO Oakland              1:51.73    1:51.49         12  
                  26.02       54.19 (28.17)     1:22.72 (28.53)     1:51.49 (28.77)
  8 Johnson, Natalie K  JR Milwaukee            1:51.56    1:51.51         11  
                  26.56       54.83 (28.27)     1:23.15 (28.32)     1:51.51 (28.36)
B - Final
  9 Lefler, Amber A     FR Oakland              1:52.23    1:51.05          9  
                  25.70       54.01 (28.31)     1:22.25 (28.24)     1:51.05 (28.80)
 10 Miller, Samantha A  SR WSU                  1:52.14    1:51.85          7  
                  25.81       54.72 (28.91)     1:23.58 (28.86)     1:51.85 (28.27)
 11 Harmon, Krissy N    FR Oakland              1:52.91    1:52.04          6  
                  26.50       54.71 (28.21)     1:23.48 (28.77)     1:52.04 (28.56)
 12 Stoa, Roz O         FR Green Bay            1:52.10    1:53.21          5  
                  25.73       54.28 (28.55)     1:23.28 (29.00)     1:53.21 (29.93)
 13 Salzman, Shayna     FR WSU                  1:54.19    1:54.03          4  
                  26.88       55.45 (28.57)     1:24.65 (29.20)     1:54.03 (29.38)
 14 Hare, Katherine M   SR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.39    1:54.05          3  
                  26.28       54.66 (28.38)     1:24.05 (29.39)     1:54.05 (30.00)
 15 Hutchins, Nicole C  SR Milwaukee            1:54.70    1:54.11          2  
                  26.54       55.37 (28.83)     1:24.56 (29.19)     1:54.11 (29.55)
 16 Zido, Claudia C     FR Cleveland State      1:54.90    1:54.15          1  
                  27.20       56.16 (28.96)     1:25.26 (29.10)     1:54.15 (28.89)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:47.54  11/17/2006 A. Schmitt / N. Flynn, Oakland             
    HL CHAMP: # 1:47.54   2/26/2016 Nikki A Flynn, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 1:47.54   2/26/2016 Nikki A Flynn, Oakland                     
                1:43.82  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flynn, Nikki A            SR Oakland              1:49.22    1:49.15 q      
                  26.15       53.81 (27.66)     1:21.44 (27.63)     1:49.15 (27.71)
  2 Orosz, Viktoria R         SO Penguins             1:53.63    1:49.65 q      
                  25.77       53.78 (28.01)     1:21.74 (27.96)     1:49.65 (27.91)
  3 Siehs, Amanda B           JR Milwaukee            1:50.57    1:50.26 q      
                  26.48       54.86 (28.38)     1:22.28 (27.42)     1:50.26 (27.98)
  4 Joy, Lexie R              FR Illinois-Chicago     1:50.00    1:50.48 q      
                  26.08       53.77 (27.69)     1:22.06 (28.29)     1:50.48 (28.42)
  5 Kudis, Danielle B         FR Milwaukee            1:51.81    1:50.71 q      
                  25.96       54.22 (28.26)     1:22.25 (28.03)     1:50.71 (28.46)
  6 Garvin, Stephanie         SO Green Bay            1:51.13    1:51.12 q      
                  25.93       54.38 (28.45)     1:22.58 (28.20)     1:51.12 (28.54)
  7 Johnson, Natalie K        JR Milwaukee            1:52.57    1:51.56 q      
                  26.62       54.55 (27.93)     1:22.87 (28.32)     1:51.56 (28.69)
  8 Fischer, Alysse N         SO Oakland              1:52.17    1:51.73 q      
                  26.59       55.07 (28.48)     1:23.15 (28.08)     1:51.73 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stoa, Roz O               FR Green Bay            1:53.84    1:52.10 q      
                  25.71       53.87 (28.16)     1:22.75 (28.88)     1:52.10 (29.35)
 10 Miller, Samantha A        SR WSU                  1:55.48    1:52.14 q      
                  25.72       54.70 (28.98)     1:23.48 (28.78)     1:52.14 (28.66)
 11 Lefler, Amber A           FR Oakland              1:53.13    1:52.23 q      
                  26.09       54.65 (28.56)     1:23.12 (28.47)     1:52.23 (29.11)
 12 Harmon, Krissy N          FR Oakland              1:53.45    1:52.91 q      
                  26.37       54.76 (28.39)     1:23.70 (28.94)     1:52.91 (29.21)
 13 Hare, Katherine M         SR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.27    1:53.39 q      
                  26.97       55.19 (28.22)     1:23.71 (28.52)     1:53.39 (29.68)
 14 Salzman, Shayna           FR WSU                  1:55.79    1:54.19 q      
                  26.49       54.67 (28.18)     1:24.10 (29.43)     1:54.19 (30.09)
 15 Hutchins, Nicole C        SR Milwaukee            1:54.33    1:54.70 q      
                  26.85       55.85 (29.00)     1:24.61 (28.76)     1:54.70 (30.09)
 16 Zido, Claudia C           FR Cleveland State      1:54.31    1:54.90 q      
                  26.75       55.55 (28.80)     1:25.09 (29.54)     1:54.90 (29.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gomez, Anna               SR Green Bay            1:56.00    1:55.86        
                  26.95       55.66 (28.71)     1:25.54 (29.88)     1:55.86 (30.32)
 18 Trimpe, Emily             JR Valpo Swimming       1:56.20    1:55.89        
                  26.94       55.77 (28.83)     1:25.48 (29.71)     1:55.89 (30.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jonsdottir, Kolbrun       SO Penguins             1:57.28    1:56.77        
                  25.88       54.66 (28.78)     1:25.10 (30.44)     1:56.77 (31.67)
 20 Krupp, Jamie              SO WSU                  2:01.34    1:57.87        
                  27.52       57.33 (29.81)     1:27.61 (30.28)     1:57.87 (30.26)
 21 Zimmer, Hannah S          SO Illinois-Chicago     1:59.82    1:58.07        
                  27.19       56.94 (29.75)     1:27.50 (30.56)     1:58.07 (30.57)
 22 Cabrera, Dani C           FR Illinois-Chicago     1:58.13    1:58.20        
                  26.99       56.86 (29.87)     1:27.37 (30.51)     1:58.20 (30.83)
 23 Smith, Arica L            SO Milwaukee            1:57.55    1:58.24        
                  26.63       56.19 (29.56)     1:26.87 (30.68)     1:58.24 (31.37)
 24 Stelpflug, Megan J        FR Penguins             1:56.95    1:58.46        
                  27.40       57.20 (29.80)     1:27.53 (30.33)     1:58.46 (30.93)
 25 van Niekerk, Stef         SR Penguins             2:02.75    1:59.20        
                  26.87       56.82 (29.95)     1:27.81 (30.99)     1:59.20 (31.39)
 26 Martinez, Erika           SR Illinois-Chicago     1:57.70    1:59.52        
                  26.33       55.21 (28.88)     1:26.53 (31.32)     1:59.52 (32.99)
 27 Jenny, Amanda             SO Valpo Swimming       1:59.40    2:01.13        
                  28.17       58.83 (30.66)     1:30.20 (31.37)     2:01.13 (30.93)
 28 Zaia, Vinnie              SO Valpo Swimming       2:05.70    2:03.30        
                  29.16     1:00.22 (31.06)     1:31.76 (31.54)     2:03.30 (31.54)
 28 Davis, Bella A            FR Penguins             2:00.84    2:03.30        
                  28.40       59.09 (30.69)     1:31.11 (32.02)     2:03.30 (32.19)
 30 Pogue, Betsy              FR Valpo Swimming       2:05.52    2:04.74        
                  29.39     1:00.77 (31.38)     1:32.99 (32.22)     2:04.74 (31.75)
 31 Johnson, Marissa          SO WSU                  2:10.79    2:09.23        
                  28.72     1:01.19 (32.47)     1:35.61 (34.42)     2:09.23 (33.62)
 32 Uribe, Beth               FR Valpo Swimming       2:29.09    2:26.40        
                  32.50     1:07.88 (35.38)     1:46.55 (38.67)     2:26.40 (39.85)
 -- Abramczyk, Bethany N      FR Oakland              1:54.88   X1:52.87        
                  26.50       55.10 (28.60)     1:23.90 (28.80)     1:52.87 (28.97)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:32.42   2/27/2009 Peter Vanderkaay                           
    HL CHAMP: # 1:35.55        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 1:35.55        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                1:33.34  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   JR Oakland              1:39.19    1:37.64 D1 B    20  
                  22.47       47.20 (24.73)     1:12.61 (25.41)     1:37.64 (25.03)
  2 Osgood, Lucas P     SR WSU                  1:38.51    1:38.72         17  
                  22.09       46.96 (24.87)     1:12.71 (25.75)     1:38.72 (26.01)
  3 Boshoff, Wiehan     SR WSU                  1:39.68    1:39.05         16  
                  23.29       48.49 (25.20)     1:13.70 (25.21)     1:39.05 (25.35)
  4 Pearson, Jacob R    JR Oakland              1:39.12    1:39.11         15  
                  23.26       48.15 (24.89)     1:13.50 (25.35)     1:39.11 (25.61)
  5 Binder, Andrew G    SO Oakland              1:39.31    1:39.15         14  
                  23.71       49.05 (25.34)     1:14.15 (25.10)     1:39.15 (25.00)
  6 Morren, Jeremiah L  JR Oakland              1:39.35    1:39.45         13  
                  22.83       47.90 (25.07)     1:13.59 (25.69)     1:39.45 (25.86)
  7 Halverson, Tim A    SR Milwaukee            1:39.81    1:39.61         12  
                  23.15       48.54 (25.39)     1:13.85 (25.31)     1:39.61 (25.76)
  8 Kowaleski, Nick S   JR Illinois-Chicago     1:39.96    1:40.73         11  
                  22.92       47.96 (25.04)     1:13.75 (25.79)     1:40.73 (26.98)
B - Final
  9 Tolson, Robert      JR Cleveland State      1:40.73    1:39.98          9  
                  23.31       48.78 (25.47)     1:14.58 (25.80)     1:39.98 (25.40)
 10 Menninga, Nicholas  JR Milwaukee            1:41.52    1:40.50          7  
                  22.71       48.07 (25.36)     1:13.82 (25.75)     1:40.50 (26.68)
 11 Bosse, Nathan T     SO Illinois-Chicago     1:41.72    1:41.39          6  
                  23.32       49.18 (25.86)     1:15.39 (26.21)     1:41.39 (26.00)
 12 Burton, Aidan T     JR Cleveland State      1:41.07    1:41.44          5  
                  23.22       48.88 (25.66)     1:15.17 (26.29)     1:41.44 (26.27)
 13 Mulvin, Sean P      FR Cleveland State      1:41.75    1:41.57          4  
                  23.20       48.79 (25.59)     1:15.03 (26.24)     1:41.57 (26.54)
 14 Alms, Tanner C      SO Illinois-Chicago     1:40.81    1:41.63          3  
                  23.51       49.21 (25.70)     1:15.57 (26.36)     1:41.63 (26.06)
 15 Walsh, Patrick A    JR Cleveland State      1:42.14    1:41.84          2  
                  23.56       49.52 (25.96)     1:15.62 (26.10)     1:41.84 (26.22)
 16 Koto, Nicholasgeor  FR Illinois-Chicago     1:42.61    1:42.18          1  
                  24.23       50.20 (25.97)     1:16.23 (26.03)     1:42.18 (25.95)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:32.42   2/27/2009 Peter Vanderkaay                           
    HL CHAMP: # 1:35.55        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 1:35.55        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                1:33.34  D1 A
                1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osgood, Lucas P           SR WSU                  1:39.65    1:38.51 q      
                  22.46       47.16 (24.70)     1:12.71 (25.55)     1:38.51 (25.80)
  2 Pearson, Jacob R          JR Oakland              1:40.17    1:39.12 q      
                  23.32       48.28 (24.96)     1:13.57 (25.29)     1:39.12 (25.55)
  3 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       JR Oakland              1:39.84    1:39.19 q      
                  22.69       47.88 (25.19)     1:13.58 (25.70)     1:39.19 (25.61)
  4 Binder, Andrew G          SO Oakland              1:41.38    1:39.31 q      
                  23.40       48.73 (25.33)     1:14.09 (25.36)     1:39.31 (25.22)
  5 Morren, Jeremiah L        JR Oakland              1:41.19    1:39.35 q      
                  22.88       47.93 (25.05)     1:13.21 (25.28)     1:39.35 (26.14)
  6 Boshoff, Wiehan           SR WSU                  1:39.76    1:39.68 q      
                  23.51       48.95 (25.44)     1:14.24 (25.29)     1:39.68 (25.44)
  7 Halverson, Tim A          SR Milwaukee            1:42.02    1:39.81 q      
                  23.23       48.40 (25.17)     1:13.97 (25.57)     1:39.81 (25.84)
  8 Kowaleski, Nick S         JR Illinois-Chicago     1:41.62    1:39.96 q      
                  23.02       48.47 (25.45)     1:13.95 (25.48)     1:39.96 (26.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tolson, Robert            JR Cleveland State      1:42.43    1:40.73 q      
                  23.45       48.77 (25.32)     1:14.91 (26.14)     1:40.73 (25.82)
 10 Alms, Tanner C            SO Illinois-Chicago     1:42.26    1:40.81 q      
                  23.37       48.74 (25.37)     1:14.84 (26.10)     1:40.81 (25.97)
 11 Burton, Aidan T           JR Cleveland State      1:47.46    1:41.07 q      
                  22.92       48.29 (25.37)     1:14.26 (25.97)     1:41.07 (26.81)
 12 Menninga, Nicholas H      JR Milwaukee            1:42.35    1:41.52 q      
                  23.45       49.00 (25.55)     1:14.63 (25.63)     1:41.52 (26.89)
 13 Bosse, Nathan T           SO Illinois-Chicago     1:44.13    1:41.72 q      
                  22.73       48.31 (25.58)     1:14.71 (26.40)     1:41.72 (27.01)
 14 Mulvin, Sean P            FR Cleveland State      1:43.00    1:41.75 q      
                  22.82       48.12 (25.30)     1:14.52 (26.40)     1:41.75 (27.23)
 15 Walsh, Patrick A          JR Cleveland State      1:43.03    1:42.14 q      
                  23.67       49.38 (25.71)     1:15.46 (26.08)     1:42.14 (26.68)
 16 Koto, Nicholasgeorge T    FR Illinois-Chicago     1:45.45    1:42.61 q      
                  24.00       50.21 (26.21)     1:16.17 (25.96)     1:42.61 (26.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Manny L        FR Green Bay            1:43.36    1:42.63        
                  23.99       50.07 (26.08)     1:16.79 (26.72)     1:42.63 (25.84)
 18 VanderWeide, Ben R        FR Oakland              1:43.76    1:42.69        
                  24.08       49.94 (25.86)     1:16.18 (26.24)     1:42.69 (26.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wahlgren, Erik B          SR Milwaukee            1:42.38    1:42.75        
                  23.76       49.64 (25.88)     1:15.80 (26.16)     1:42.75 (26.95)
 20 Cassidy, Brant R          SO Oakland              1:44.11    1:43.60        
                  24.12       50.60 (26.48)     1:16.79 (26.19)     1:43.60 (26.81)
 21 Borden, Brian             SO Green Bay            1:43.58    1:43.61        
                  24.09       50.50 (26.41)     1:17.01 (26.51)     1:43.61 (26.60)
 22 Sackett, Andrew           SO Green Bay            1:45.66    1:44.42        
                  24.12       50.65 (26.53)     1:17.17 (26.52)     1:44.42 (27.25)
 23 Nimke, Tanner J           SR Milwaukee            1:44.53    1:44.56        
                  23.42       50.25 (26.83)     1:17.08 (26.83)     1:44.56 (27.48)
 24 Gatzke, Max E             SR Milwaukee            1:46.14    1:44.89        
                  24.47       50.93 (26.46)     1:17.82 (26.89)     1:44.89 (27.07)
 25 Johnson, Evan A           FR Illinois-Chicago     1:46.58    1:44.90        
                  23.54       49.94 (26.40)     1:17.29 (27.35)     1:44.90 (27.61)
 26 Sogandares, Mac           FR Valpo Swimming       1:47.16    1:45.41        
                  24.99       51.92 (26.93)     1:18.91 (26.99)     1:45.41 (26.50)
 27 Homans, Connor R          FR Illinois-Chicago     1:48.03    1:45.85        
                  25.84       53.54 (27.70)     1:19.65 (26.11)     1:45.85 (26.20)
 28 Manderfield, Ryan         FR Valpo Swimming       1:48.48    1:46.40        
                  25.35       52.03 (26.68)     1:18.80 (26.77)     1:46.40 (27.60)
 29 Salim, Arman              JR Valpo Swimming       1:46.88    1:47.45        
                  26.06       54.02 (27.96)     1:20.98 (26.96)     1:47.45 (26.47)
 30 Brown, Hunter             SO Valpo Swimming       1:50.85    1:47.57        
                  24.63       50.99 (26.36)     1:18.37 (27.38)     1:47.57 (29.20)
 31 Domjan, Alec              SR Valpo Swimming       1:48.08    1:48.45        
                  24.69       51.89 (27.20)     1:19.48 (27.59)     1:48.45 (28.97)
 32 King, Keith               JR Valpo Swimming       1:50.01    1:51.61        
                  25.22       52.90 (27.68)     1:21.56 (28.66)     1:51.61 (30.05)
 -- Gonzalez Medina, Maurici  SR Cleveland State      1:43.37         X         
 -- Rentner, Zach W           SO Oakland              1:46.45   X1:43.34        
                  24.29       50.47 (26.18)     1:16.87 (26.40)     1:43.34 (26.47)
 -- Garcia, Nick L            FR Green Bay            1:46.41   X1:44.41        
                  23.80       50.09 (26.29)     1:16.97 (26.88)     1:44.41 (27.44)
 -- DeNero, Samuel            FR WSU                  1:47.03   X1:48.01        
                  22.75       49.17 (26.42)     1:18.26 (29.09)     1:48.01 (29.75)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 59.83   2/27/2015 M. Tucker                                    
    HL CHAMP: # 58.44        2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
      LEAGUE: % 57.76        2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
                59.04  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waite, Rachel E     JR Oakland              1:02.76    1:01.85 D1 B    20  
                  29.14     1:01.85 (32.71)                                        
  2 Martin, Takara J    JR Oakland              1:02.70    1:02.05 D1 B    17  
                  29.13     1:02.05 (32.92)                                        
  3 Zeller, Tobie       SO Cleveland State      1:03.95    1:03.09         16  
                  29.68     1:03.09 (33.41)                                        
  4 VanderMeulen, Meli  JR Oakland              1:03.25    1:03.19         15  
                  29.50     1:03.19 (33.69)                                        
  5 Weiland, Racheal    SR Green Bay            1:03.56    1:03.27         14  
                  29.04     1:03.27 (34.23)                                        
  6 Shalabi, Sophia     SO Illinois-Chicago     1:03.93    1:03.71         13  
                  29.54     1:03.71 (34.17)                                        
  7 Fearrin, Kayla E    SR WSU                  1:03.50    1:03.90         12  
                  30.07     1:03.90 (33.83)                                        
  8 Reynolds, Hannah I  JR Penguins             1:04.02    1:04.25         11  
                  29.67     1:04.25 (34.58)                                        
B - Final
  9 Borgerding, Nikki   FR WSU                  1:04.85    1:04.23          9  
                  29.80     1:04.23 (34.43)                                        
 10 Emaus, Katlynn J    FR Oakland              1:04.53    1:04.26          7  
                  30.40     1:04.26 (33.86)                                        
 11 O'Connell, Natalie  SO Milwaukee            1:04.29    1:04.27          6  
                  30.48     1:04.27 (33.79)                                        
 12 Kordik, Jennifer L  FR Milwaukee            1:04.44    1:04.38          5  
                  30.08     1:04.38 (34.30)                                        
 13 Lucas, Hannah S     SR Milwaukee            1:04.76    1:05.01          4  
                  30.88     1:05.01 (34.13)                                        
 14 Kiander, Marlee     SR Green Bay            1:04.94    1:05.26          3  
                  30.69     1:05.26 (34.57)                                        
 15 Trimpe, Emily       JR Valpo Swimming       1:07.07    1:07.23          2  
                  31.30     1:07.23 (35.93)                                        
 16 Difoggio, Adrienne  SO Milwaukee            1:06.52    1:07.84          1  
                  31.84     1:07.84 (36.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 59.83   2/27/2015 M. Tucker                                    
    HL CHAMP: # 58.44        2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
      LEAGUE: % 57.76        2014 Emily McClellan, Milwaukee -WI               
                59.04  D1 A
              1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Takara J          JR Oakland              1:02.67    1:02.70 q      
                  29.28     1:02.70 (33.42)                                        
  2 Waite, Rachel E           JR Oakland              1:02.97    1:02.76 q      
                  29.48     1:02.76 (33.28)                                        
  3 VanderMeulen, Melissa J   JR Oakland              1:04.98    1:03.25 q      
                  29.69     1:03.25 (33.56)                                        
  4 Fearrin, Kayla E          SR WSU                  1:05.57    1:03.50 q      
                  29.64     1:03.50 (33.86)                                        
  5 Weiland, Racheal          SR Green Bay            1:04.37    1:03.56 q      
                  29.43     1:03.56 (34.13)                                        
  6 Shalabi, Sophia           SO Illinois-Chicago     1:04.01    1:03.93 q      
                  29.86     1:03.93 (34.07)                                        
  7 Zeller, Tobie             SO Cleveland State      1:05.63    1:03.95 q      
                  29.93     1:03.95 (34.02)                                        
  8 Reynolds, Hannah I        JR Penguins             1:06.00    1:04.02 q      
                  29.75     1:04.02 (34.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Connell, Natalie D      SO Milwaukee            1:05.12    1:04.29 q      
                  30.48     1:04.29 (33.81)                                        
 10 Kordik, Jennifer L        FR Milwaukee            1:04.44    1:04.44 q      
                  30.11     1:04.44 (34.33)                                        
 11 Emaus, Katlynn J          FR Oakland              1:04.42    1:04.53 q      
                  30.30     1:04.53 (34.23)                                        
 12 Lucas, Hannah S           SR Milwaukee            1:05.03    1:04.76 q      
                  30.49     1:04.76 (34.27)                                        
 13 Borgerding, Nikki J       FR WSU                  1:06.04    1:04.85 q      
                  30.09     1:04.85 (34.76)                                        
 14 Kiander, Marlee           SR Green Bay            1:05.88    1:04.94 q      
                  29.89     1:04.94 (35.05)                                        
 15 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee            1:06.08    1:06.52 q      
                  31.00     1:06.52 (35.52)                                        
 16 Trimpe, Emily             JR Valpo Swimming       1:07.04    1:07.07 q      
                  31.59     1:07.07 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vermandere, Tara A        JR Cleveland State      1:08.49    1:07.52        
                  31.45     1:07.52 (36.07)                                        
 18 Massie, Morgan S          FR Cleveland State      1:07.61    1:07.76        
                  31.73     1:07.76 (36.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Meghan            SO WSU                  1:10.42    1:07.86        
                  31.34     1:07.86 (36.52)                                        
 20 Athmer, Alyssa E          SR WSU                  1:10.86    1:09.87        
                  32.16     1:09.87 (37.71)                                        
 21 Main, Casey               FR Valpo Swimming       1:17.69    1:17.00        
                  36.48     1:17.00 (40.52)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
    HL CHAMP: # 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
                52.08  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nowicki, Devon W    FR Oakland                53.32      52.48@D1 B    20  
                  24.61       52.48 (27.87)                                        
  2 Quilliec, Clement   JR WSU                    54.89      54.60 D1 B    17  
                  25.72       54.60 (28.88)                                        
  3 Wolst, Tommi        FR Cleveland State        55.62      54.65 D1 B    16  
                  25.09       54.65 (29.56)                                        
  4 Barson, Jacob A     FR Milwaukee              55.23      55.14 D1 B    15  
                  26.00       55.14 (29.14)                                        
  5 Hanold, Noah        SO Green Bay              55.31      55.32 D1 B    14  
                  25.93       55.32 (29.39)                                        
  6 Schihl, John J      SO Oakland                55.68      55.58         13  
                  26.38       55.58 (29.20)                                        
  7 Koller, Sebastian   FR WSU                    55.94      55.72         12  
                  26.36       55.72 (29.36)                                        
  8 Bajnoczki, Csongor  SR WSU                    55.74      56.06         11  
                  25.83       56.06 (30.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Brittain, Phillip   JR Cleveland State        56.13      55.87          9  
                  25.94       55.87 (29.93)                                        
 10 Traustason, Hrafn   SR Oakland                56.07      56.00          7  
                  25.91       56.00 (30.09)                                        
 11 Tippen, Patrick J   SO Cleveland State        56.53      56.59          6  
                  26.50       56.59 (30.09)                                        
 12 Schultz, Ryan       SO WSU                    56.92      56.67          5  
                  26.35       56.67 (30.32)                                        
 13 Seuschek, Shaun J   SR Illinois-Chicago       57.06      57.00          4  
                  26.64       57.00 (30.36)                                        
 14 Jenny, Fred         SR Valpo Swimming         56.84      57.17          3  
                  26.64       57.17 (30.53)                                        
 15 Kasemets, Ayrton    SO Oakland                56.84      57.27          2  
                  27.06       57.27 (30.21)                                        
 16 Wisdorf, Taylor C   SR Milwaukee              57.23      57.41          1  
                  26.73       57.41 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
    HL CHAMP: # 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
      LEAGUE: % 52.48   2/26/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                     
                52.08  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowicki, Devon W          FR Oakland                53.15      53.32 qD1 B  
                  24.99       53.32 (28.33)                                        
  2 Quilliec, Clement         JR WSU                    56.25      54.89 qD1 B  
                  25.46       54.89 (29.43)                                        
  3 Barson, Jacob A           FR Milwaukee              55.86      55.23 qD1 B  
                  26.15       55.23 (29.08)                                        
  4 Hanold, Noah              SO Green Bay              56.66      55.31 qD1 B  
                  25.91       55.31 (29.40)                                        
  5 Wolst, Tommi              FR Cleveland State        55.14      55.62 q      
                  25.69       55.62 (29.93)                                        
  6 Schihl, John J            SO Oakland                55.47      55.68 q      
                  26.06       55.68 (29.62)                                        
  7 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SR WSU                    57.18      55.74 q      
                  25.85       55.74 (29.89)                                        
  8 Koller, Sebastian         FR WSU                    56.34      55.94 q      
                  26.24       55.94 (29.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Traustason, Hrafn         SR Oakland                56.75      56.07 q      
                  26.12       56.07 (29.95)                                        
 10 Brittain, Phillip         JR Cleveland State        56.67      56.13 q      
                  25.63       56.13 (30.50)                                        
 11 Tippen, Patrick J         SO Cleveland State        58.92      56.53 q      
                  26.37       56.53 (30.16)                                        
 12 Kasemets, Ayrton          SO Oakland                56.22      56.84 q      
                  26.46       56.84 (30.38)                                        
 12 Jenny, Fred               SR Valpo Swimming         56.49      56.84 q      
                  26.00       56.84 (30.84)                                        
 14 Schultz, Ryan             SO WSU                    58.33      56.92 q      
                  26.55       56.92 (30.37)                                        
 15 Seuschek, Shaun J         SR Illinois-Chicago       58.37      57.06 q      
                  26.48       57.06 (30.58)                                        
 16 Wisdorf, Taylor C         SR Milwaukee              58.15      57.23 q      
                  26.64       57.23 (30.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amendola, Brayden A       SR Illinois-Chicago       59.59      57.85        
                  26.83       57.85 (31.02)                                        
 18 Sturdivant, Austin        JR Green Bay              59.64      58.02        
                  26.88       58.02 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grobe, Christian E        SR Illinois-Chicago       58.57      58.26        
                  27.38       58.26 (30.88)                                        
 20 Kaufmann, Addison R       FR Cleveland State        59.31      58.79        
                  27.30       58.79 (31.49)                                        
 21 McLaughlin, Declan T      JR Cleveland State        59.32      58.81        
                  26.55       58.81 (32.26)                                        
 22 McCaffrey, Kevin          FR WSU                    59.51      59.85        
                  27.58       59.85 (32.27)                                        
 23 Tuinukuafe, Atolo         SR Valpo Swimming         59.86    1:02.57        
                  28.78     1:02.57 (33.79)                                        
 -- Melville, Jacob J         SR Milwaukee              59.95     X58.75        
                  27.48       58.75 (31.27)                                        
 -- Kirilov, Dimitar          SO Illinois-Chicago     1:01.91   X1:00.43        
                  27.49     1:00.43 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.53   2/22/2009 C. Bartholomew                               
    HL CHAMP: # 54.40        2013 Ashley E Dow / Karin Tomeckova, YSU / Oakland
      LEAGUE: % 53.66        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                     
                51.51  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bentley, Sara J     SO Milwaukee              54.79      55.12         20  
                  26.06       55.12 (29.06)                                        
  2 Sola-Galindo, Tali  JR Oakland                55.87      55.39         17  
                  26.61       55.39 (28.78)                                        
  3 Friederick, Claire  JR Green Bay              56.65      55.93         16  
                  26.45       55.93 (29.48)                                        
  4 VanDewerker, Jamie  SO Cleveland State        56.91      56.00         15  
                  27.18       56.00 (28.82)                                        
  5 Hayhow, Emily A     JR WSU                    56.95      56.17         14  
                  27.71       56.17 (28.46)                                        
  6 Ruemmele, Kady      SO Milwaukee              56.69      56.54         13  
                  27.71       56.54 (28.83)                                        
  7 Gomez, Emily        SR Green Bay              56.90      56.92         12  
                  27.34       56.92 (29.58)                                        
  8 Aledo Carmona, Sof  FR WSU                    56.10      57.38         11  
                  26.87       57.38 (30.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Zablocki, Kristin   JR Milwaukee              57.26      57.47          9  
                  28.01       57.47 (29.46)                                        
 10 Nagler, Katie G     FR Green Bay              57.52      57.74          7  
                  27.70       57.74 (30.04)                                        
 11 Seidel, Kiersten R  JR Milwaukee              57.50      57.92          6  
                  28.19       57.92 (29.73)                                        
 12 Evans, Anna E       JR Cleveland State        58.08      57.93          5  
                  27.68       57.93 (30.25)                                        
 13 Sivak, Erin K       JR Illinois-Chicago       57.88      58.06          4  
                  27.99       58.06 (30.07)                                        
 14 Langballe, Jocelyn  SR Illinois-Chicago       57.96      58.13          3  
                  28.49       58.13 (29.64)                                        
 15 Oltman, Cassandra   FR Cleveland State        57.69      58.58          2  
                  28.51       58.58 (30.07)                                        
 16 Rothgery, Jill A    SR Cleveland State        58.52      58.88          1  
                  28.43       58.88 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.53   2/22/2009 C. Bartholomew                               
    HL CHAMP: # 54.40        2013 Ashley E Dow / Karin Tomeckova, YSU / Oakland
      LEAGUE: % 53.66        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                     
                51.51  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee              55.83      54.79 qD1 B  
                  26.15       54.79 (28.64)                                        
  2 Sola-Galindo, Talia       JR Oakland                55.00      55.87 q      
                  26.50       55.87 (29.37)                                        
  3 Aledo Carmona, Sofia      FR WSU                    57.18      56.10 q      
                  26.54       56.10 (29.56)                                        
  4 Friederick, Claire        JR Green Bay              55.42      56.65 q      
                  26.00       56.65 (30.65)                                        
  5 Ruemmele, Kady            SO Milwaukee              58.05      56.69 q      
                  27.81       56.69 (28.88)                                        
  6 Gomez, Emily              SR Green Bay              57.02      56.90 q      
                  26.88       56.90 (30.02)                                        
  7 VanDewerker, Jamie L      SO Cleveland State        58.51      56.91 q      
                  27.31       56.91 (29.60)                                        
  8 Hayhow, Emily A           JR WSU                    58.95      56.95 q      
                  27.83       56.95 (29.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zablocki, Kristin J       JR Milwaukee              57.80      57.26 q      
                  28.27       57.26 (28.99)                                        
 10 Seidel, Kiersten R        JR Milwaukee              58.33      57.50 q      
                  27.90       57.50 (29.60)                                        
 11 Nagler, Katie G           FR Green Bay              58.09      57.52 q      
                  27.59       57.52 (29.93)                                        
 12 Oltman, Cassandra L       FR Cleveland State        58.43      57.69 q      
                  28.26       57.69 (29.43)                                        
 13 Sivak, Erin K             JR Illinois-Chicago       59.13      57.88 q      
                  27.73       57.88 (30.15)                                        
 14 Langballe, Jocelyn M      SR Illinois-Chicago       58.54      57.96 q      
                  28.35       57.96 (29.61)                                        
 15 Evans, Anna E             JR Cleveland State        58.35      58.08 q      
                  27.95       58.08 (30.13)                                        
 16 Rothgery, Jill A          SR Cleveland State        59.88      58.52 q      
                  28.34       58.52 (30.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olsen, Hannah L           FR Illinois-Chicago       58.26     J58.52        
                  28.02       58.52 (30.50)                                        
 18 Bargardi, Michaela R      FR Cleveland State        58.70      58.75        
                  28.23       58.75 (30.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGowan, Kelly C          FR Illinois-Chicago       58.99      58.99        
                  28.47       58.99 (30.52)                                        
 20 Lloyd, Sydney             SO Green Bay            1:00.36      59.01        
                  28.43       59.01 (30.58)                                        
 21 Bennett, Ashleigh A       FR Cleveland State      1:00.61      59.47        
                  28.54       59.47 (30.93)                                        
 22 Frey, Tess                SO Green Bay              58.75      59.66        
                  28.50       59.66 (31.16)                                        
 23 Roberts, Ashlyn C         JR WSU                  1:00.08      59.76        
                  28.75       59.76 (31.01)                                        
 24 Savegnago, Marisa A       SO Illinois-Chicago          NT      59.99        
                  29.28       59.99 (30.71)                                        
 25 Miller, Ashley C          SR WSU                  1:01.37    1:00.45        
                  29.10     1:00.45 (31.35)                                        
 26 Warren, Marissa           SO Green Bay            1:00.09    1:00.91        
                  29.37     1:00.91 (31.54)                                        
 27 Laurence, Natalie E       FR Penguins             1:00.67    1:01.28        
                  29.58     1:01.28 (31.70)                                        
 28 Lesnicki, Annette Z       FR Illinois-Chicago     1:01.40    1:01.97        
                  29.24     1:01.97 (32.73)                                        
 29 Tofil, Taylor N           FR Penguins             1:03.69    1:03.30        
                  30.63     1:03.30 (32.67)                                        
 30 Rowley, Anne              SR Valpo Swimming       1:05.30    1:04.74        
                  31.61     1:04.74 (33.13)                                        
 31 Zaia, Vinnie              SO Valpo Swimming       1:03.95    1:05.14        
                  31.52     1:05.14 (33.62)                                        
 -- Duranso, Katelyn R        JR Milwaukee              58.72     X58.45        
                  28.43       58.45 (30.02)                                        
 -- Voorhees, Danel M         SR Illinois-Chicago       59.95     X59.29        
                  28.08       59.29 (31.21)                                        
 -- Heffernan, Madeline K     SO Cleveland State      1:02.68   X1:01.71        
                  28.79     1:01.71 (32.92)                                        
 -- Kurth, McKenna G          SR Green Bay            1:01.79   X1:02.06        
                  29.79     1:02.06 (32.27)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.41   2/26/2016 P. Sikatzki, Cleveland State                 
    HL CHAMP: # 46.41   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 46.41   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                45.44  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp   JR Cleveland State        49.18      46.74 D1 B    20  
                  22.42       46.74 (24.32)                                        
  2 Huch, Paul D        FR Oakland                48.82      47.96 D1 B    17  
                  23.20       47.96 (24.76)                                        
  3 Ferrara, John D     JR Oakland                49.06      49.16         16  
                  23.88       49.16 (25.28)                                        
  4 LaValle, Jonathon   SO Cleveland State        49.63      49.56         15  
                  23.79       49.56 (25.77)                                        
  5 Fergus, Jack        SO WSU                    50.02      49.75         14  
                  24.03       49.75 (25.72)                                        
  6 Errichiello, Peter  SR Illinois-Chicago       49.90      50.06         13  
                  24.40       50.06 (25.66)                                        
  7 Warren, Charlie R   FR Green Bay              50.10      50.16         12  
                  23.90       50.16 (26.26)                                        
  8 Burton, Aidan T     JR Cleveland State        51.00      51.94         11  
                  24.94       51.94 (27.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rutkowski, Alec     SO Green Bay              51.04      51.17          9  
                  24.74       51.17 (26.43)                                        
 10 Gerum, Kyle J       SO Milwaukee              51.60      51.19          7  
                  24.47       51.19 (26.72)                                        
 11 Penn, Max           SO Valpo Swimming         51.68      51.38          6  
                  25.21       51.38 (26.17)                                        
 12 Teduits, Payton R   SO Milwaukee              51.13      51.41          5  
                  24.85       51.41 (26.56)                                        
 13 Sparks, Merritt M   SR WSU                    51.69      51.42          4  
                  25.24       51.42 (26.18)                                        
 14 Powers, Dylan       FR WSU                    51.46      51.75          3  
                  25.20       51.75 (26.55)                                        
 15 Smith, Colby        SO Green Bay              51.84      51.87          2  
                  25.08       51.87 (26.79)                                        
 16 Kuker, Evan G       JR Milwaukee              51.92      52.63          1  
                  25.34       52.63 (27.29)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.41   2/26/2016 P. Sikatzki, Cleveland State                 
    HL CHAMP: # 46.41   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 46.41   2/26/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                45.44  D1 A
                48.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huch, Paul D              FR Oakland                48.69      48.82 q      
                  24.06       48.82 (24.76)                                        
  2 Ferrara, John D           JR Oakland                50.09      49.06 q      
                  24.04       49.06 (25.02)                                        
  3 Sikatzki, Philipp         JR Cleveland State        47.44      49.18 q      
                  22.87       49.18 (26.31)                                        
  4 LaValle, Jonathon D       SO Cleveland State        50.74      49.63 q      
                  23.54       49.63 (26.09)                                        
  5 Errichiello, Peter A      SR Illinois-Chicago       50.68      49.90 q      
                  23.90       49.90 (26.00)                                        
  6 Fergus, Jack              SO WSU                    51.01      50.02 q      
                  24.03       50.02 (25.99)                                        
  7 Warren, Charlie R         FR Green Bay              50.50      50.10 q      
                  23.98       50.10 (26.12)                                        
  8 Burton, Aidan T           JR Cleveland State        52.86      51.00 q      
                  24.24       51.00 (26.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutkowski, Alec           SO Green Bay              51.09      51.04 q      
                  24.73       51.04 (26.31)                                        
 10 Teduits, Payton R         SO Milwaukee              51.98      51.13 q      
                  24.54       51.13 (26.59)                                        
 11 Powers, Dylan             FR WSU                    52.74      51.46 q      
                  24.84       51.46 (26.62)                                        
 12 Gerum, Kyle J             SO Milwaukee              50.85      51.60 q      
                  24.39       51.60 (27.21)                                        
 13 Penn, Max                 SO Valpo Swimming         50.95      51.68 q      
                  24.55       51.68 (27.13)                                        
 14 Sparks, Merritt M         SR WSU                    53.47      51.69 q      
                  25.03       51.69 (26.66)                                        
 15 Smith, Colby              SO Green Bay              52.94      51.84 q      
                  25.01       51.84 (26.83)                                        
 16 Kuker, Evan G             JR Milwaukee              51.34      51.92 q      
                  24.43       51.92 (27.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garza, Kevin *            FR Illinois-Chicago          NT      52.45        
                  25.37       52.45 (27.08)                                        
 18 Lawson, Colten            FR Valpo Swimming         54.25      53.33        
                  26.23       53.33 (27.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, Tim             SR Valpo Swimming         52.51      53.49        
                  25.64       53.49 (27.85)                                        
 20 Troy, Billy E             FR Illinois-Chicago       53.13      53.70        
                  25.40       53.70 (28.30)                                        
 21 Girten, Grant             SO Valpo Swimming         54.05      54.46        
                  26.30       54.46 (28.16)                                        
 22 Villasenor, Jake          SO Valpo Swimming         57.71      56.65        
                  26.81       56.65 (29.84)                                        
 23 Leach, Ethan              JR Valpo Swimming         58.44      59.17        
                  28.61       59.17 (30.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:41.04   2/26/2016 Oakland University                         
                         Tomeckova,Martin,J.Vela,Flynn                     
    HL CHAMP: # 3:40.99        2014 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Milwaukee -
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Townsend         
      LEAGUE: % 3:40.99        2014 Wisconsin, University of, Milw, Milwaukee -
                         B Yokosh, E McClellan, D Diel, S Townsend         
                3:33.89  D1 A
                3:35.31  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     3:44.59    3:41.04         40  
     1) Sola-Galindo, Talia JR          2) Waite, Rachel E JR             
     3) Aschan, Patricia R JR           4) Morren, Holly J SO             
                  26.75       55.91 (55.91)     1:24.49 (28.58)   1:57.16 (1:01.25)
        2:22.71 (25.55)     2:52.03 (54.87)     3:15.57 (23.54)     3:41.04 (49.01)
  2 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                3:49.19    3:42.60         34  
     1) Aledo Carmona, Sofia FR         2) Fearrin, Kayla E SR            
     3) Hayhow, Emily A JR              4) Miller, Samantha A SR          
                  26.98       56.36 (56.36)     1:25.53 (29.17)   1:59.32 (1:02.96)
        2:24.00 (24.68)     2:52.75 (53.43)     3:16.15 (23.40)     3:42.60 (49.85)
  3 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     3:47.98    3:45.20         32  
     1) Bentley, Sara J SO              2) O'Connell, Natalie D SO        
     3) Zablocki, Kristin J JR          4) Siehs, Amanda B JR             
                  26.52       55.47 (55.47)     1:24.73 (29.26)   1:59.05 (1:03.58)
        2:25.07 (26.02)     2:55.52 (56.47)     3:18.51 (22.99)     3:45.20 (49.68)
  4 Cleveland State University  'A'             3:53.57    3:45.88         30  
     1) VanDewerker, Jamie L SO         2) Zeller, Tobie SO               
     3) McNamara, Molly J FR            4) Evans, Anna E JR               
                  27.51       57.01 (57.01)     1:26.28 (29.27)   2:00.02 (1:03.01)
        2:25.04 (25.02)     2:54.82 (54.80)     3:18.92 (24.10)     3:45.88 (51.06)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:48.70    3:46.48         28  
     1) Gomez, Emily SR                 2) Weiland, Racheal SR            
     3) Lucas, Haley JR                 4) Garvin, Stephanie SO           
                  27.33       56.85 (56.85)     1:26.05 (29.20)   2:00.73 (1:03.88)
        2:26.22 (25.49)     2:55.67 (54.94)     3:19.62 (23.95)     3:46.48 (50.81)
  6 Youngstown State University  'A'            3:56.04    3:48.63         26  
     1) Orosz, Viktoria R SO            2) Reynolds, Hannah I JR          
     3) Aranda, Madison L SO            4) Csado, Zsani FR                
                  27.46       56.66 (56.66)     1:26.50 (29.84)   2:01.54 (1:04.88)
        2:27.52 (25.98)     2:57.10 (55.56)     3:21.45 (24.35)     3:48.63 (51.53)
  7 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         3:49.38    3:49.19         24  
     1) Sivak, Erin K JR                2) Shalabi, Sophia SO             
     3) Voorhees, Danel M SR            4) Joy, Lexie R FR                
                  27.89       57.64 (57.64)     1:26.92 (29.28)   2:01.06 (1:03.42)
        2:26.66 (25.60)     2:57.74 (56.68)     3:21.93 (24.19)     3:49.19 (51.45)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:59.95    4:09.32         22  
     1) Zaia, Vinnie SO                 2) Trimpe, Emily JR               
     3) Law, Rachel JR                  4) McBride, Erin SR               
                  30.71   1:04.67 (1:04.67)     1:36.18 (31.51)   2:12.64 (1:07.97)
        2:41.10 (28.46)   3:14.10 (1:01.46)     3:39.88 (25.78)     4:09.32 (55.22)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:10.42   2/26/2016 Oakland University                         
                         Jensen, Kellogg, Holdsworth, Unold                
    HL CHAMP: # 3:10.42   2/26/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, D Nowicki, T Kiviluoma, J Morren          
      LEAGUE: % 3:10.42   2/26/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, D Nowicki, T Kiviluoma, J Morren          
                3:08.33  D1 A
                3:10.16  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     3:15.11    3:10.42#        40  
     1) Huch, Paul D FR                 2) Nowicki, Devon W FR            
     3) Kiviluoma, Tuomas V JR          4) Morren, Jeremiah L JR          
                  23.34       47.95 (47.95)     1:12.00 (24.05)     1:39.87 (51.92)
        2:01.68 (21.81)     2:27.33 (47.46)     2:47.24 (19.91)     3:10.42 (43.09)
  2 Cleveland State University  'A'             3:12.82    3:10.47         34  
     1) Sikatzki, Philipp JR            2) Wolst, Tommi FR                
     3) Golczyk, Szymon P FR            4) Brittain, Phillip JR           
                  22.32       46.41 (46.41)     1:10.87 (24.46)     1:40.07 (53.66)
        2:01.16 (21.09)     2:26.35 (46.28)     2:46.84 (20.49)     3:10.47 (44.12)
  3 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                3:17.17    3:14.55         32  
     1) Stover, Mitchell SO             2) Quilliec, Clement JR           
     3) Dassow, Matthew A SR            4) Osgood, Lucas P SR             
                  22.98       48.10 (48.10)     1:12.99 (24.89)     1:42.46 (54.36)
        2:04.76 (22.30)     2:30.97 (48.51)     2:51.13 (20.16)     3:14.55 (43.58)
  4 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         3:25.95    3:21.12         30  
     1) Errichiello, Peter A SR         2) Seuschek, Shaun J SR           
     3) Ishimaru, Kei SR                4) Kowaleski, Nick S JR           
                  24.03       49.57 (49.57)     1:15.41 (25.84)     1:46.53 (56.96)
        2:09.21 (22.68)     2:35.79 (49.26)     2:57.17 (21.38)     3:21.12 (45.33)
  5 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     3:47.98    3:22.16         28  
     1) Teduits, Payton R SO            2) Barson, Jacob A FR             
     3) Foster, Yevgeniy A JR           4) Menninga, Nicholas H JR        
                  24.83       51.84 (51.84)     1:17.90 (26.06)     1:48.04 (56.20)
        2:10.57 (22.53)     2:37.79 (49.75)     2:58.70 (20.91)     3:22.16 (44.37)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:24.95    3:25.88         26  
     1) Penn, Max SO                    2) Jenny, Fred SR                 
     3) Castro Diaz, Gonzalo SR         4) Lawson, Colten FR              
                  24.68       51.22 (51.22)     1:16.94 (25.72)     1:48.03 (56.81)
        2:11.35 (23.32)     2:38.84 (50.81)     3:01.17 (22.33)     3:25.88 (47.04)
 -- Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:25.19         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Warren, Charlie R FR            2) Hanold, Noah SO                
     3) Broman, Eli R FR                4) Poelmans, Willem SR            
                  23.95       49.75 (49.75)     1:15.63 (25.88)     1:45.86 (56.11)
        2:08.88 (23.02)     2:36.15 (50.29)     2:57.12 (20.97)          DQ (44.76)
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 16:30.58   2/24/2009 E. Lehtonen                               
    HL CHAMP: # 16:34.75   2/27/2016 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago            
      LEAGUE: % 16:34.75   2/27/2016 Brie C Hines, Illinois-Chicago            
                15:53.50  D1 A
                16:30.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Brie C       SO Illinois-Chicago    16:45.09   16:34.75#        20  
                  26.91       56.12 (29.21)     1:25.93 (29.81)     1:56.14 (30.21)
        2:26.42 (30.28)     2:56.45 (30.03)     3:26.51 (30.06)     3:56.43 (29.92)
        4:26.41 (29.98)     4:56.39 (29.98)     5:26.58 (30.19)     5:57.01 (30.43)
        6:27.37 (30.36)     6:57.67 (30.30)     7:28.06 (30.39)     7:58.35 (30.29)
        8:28.71 (30.36)     8:59.28 (30.57)     9:30.12 (30.84)    10:00.54 (30.42)
       10:31.10 (30.56)    11:01.93 (30.83)    11:32.60 (30.67)    12:02.85 (30.25)
       12:33.22 (30.37)    13:03.89 (30.67)    13:34.42 (30.53)    14:04.61 (30.19)
       14:35.41 (30.80)    15:06.25 (30.84)    15:36.67 (30.42)    16:06.51 (29.84)
       16:34.75 (28.24)
  2 Johnson, Natalie K  JR Milwaukee           17:07.56   16:53.83         17  
                  27.75       57.19 (29.44)     1:27.30 (30.11)     1:57.67 (30.37)
        2:28.22 (30.55)     2:58.69 (30.47)     3:29.43 (30.74)     4:00.15 (30.72)
        4:30.89 (30.74)     5:01.63 (30.74)     5:32.45 (30.82)     6:03.26 (30.81)
        6:33.93 (30.67)     7:04.64 (30.71)     7:35.70 (31.06)     8:06.54 (30.84)
        8:37.42 (30.88)     9:08.20 (30.78)     9:38.99 (30.79)    10:10.16 (31.17)
       10:41.23 (31.07)    11:12.51 (31.28)    11:43.74 (31.23)    12:14.92 (31.18)
       12:46.20 (31.28)    13:17.34 (31.14)    13:48.56 (31.22)    14:19.55 (30.99)
       14:50.66 (31.11)    15:21.57 (30.91)    15:52.40 (30.83)    16:23.37 (30.97)
       16:53.83 (30.46)
  3 Harmon, Krissy N    FR Oakland             17:05.79   17:01.46         16  
                  28.19       58.49 (30.30)     1:29.54 (31.05)     2:00.37 (30.83)
        2:31.05 (30.68)     3:01.74 (30.69)     3:32.74 (31.00)     4:03.74 (31.00)
        4:34.70 (30.96)     5:05.67 (30.97)     5:36.78 (31.11)     6:07.76 (30.98)
        6:38.69 (30.93)     7:09.42 (30.73)     7:40.12 (30.70)     8:10.95 (30.83)
        8:41.82 (30.87)     9:12.83 (31.01)     9:43.95 (31.12)    10:14.91 (30.96)
       10:45.75 (30.84)    11:17.02 (31.27)    11:48.22 (31.20)    12:19.38 (31.16)
       12:50.75 (31.37)    13:21.85 (31.10)    13:53.30 (31.45)    14:24.70 (31.40)
       14:56.11 (31.41)    15:27.63 (31.52)    15:59.22 (31.59)    16:30.68 (31.46)
       17:01.46 (30.78)
  4 Skogman, Addison L  FR Milwaukee           17:21.80   17:04.48         15  
                  27.65       57.70 (30.05)     1:28.05 (30.35)     1:58.75 (30.70)
        2:28.98 (30.23)     2:59.59 (30.61)     3:30.37 (30.78)     4:01.14 (30.77)
        4:32.14 (31.00)     5:03.12 (30.98)     5:34.07 (30.95)     6:05.26 (31.19)
        6:36.40 (31.14)     7:07.65 (31.25)     7:38.81 (31.16)     8:10.13 (31.32)
        8:41.45 (31.32)     9:12.86 (31.41)     9:43.94 (31.08)    10:15.42 (31.48)
       10:46.59 (31.17)    11:17.94 (31.35)    11:49.15 (31.21)    12:20.72 (31.57)
       12:52.25 (31.53)    13:23.51 (31.26)    13:54.74 (31.23)    14:26.17 (31.43)
       14:57.76 (31.59)    15:29.87 (32.11)    16:01.36 (31.49)    16:33.82 (32.46)
       17:04.48 (30.66)
  5 Garvin, Stephanie   SO Green Bay           17:19.61   17:09.94         14  
                  28.01       58.01 (30.00)     1:28.67 (30.66)     1:59.49 (30.82)
        2:30.33 (30.84)     3:01.80 (31.47)     3:32.94 (31.14)     4:04.17 (31.23)
        4:35.59 (31.42)     5:07.09 (31.50)     5:38.51 (31.42)     6:09.90 (31.39)
        6:41.34 (31.44)     7:12.82 (31.48)     7:44.30 (31.48)     8:15.70 (31.40)
        8:47.01 (31.31)     9:18.45 (31.44)     9:49.89 (31.44)    10:21.31 (31.42)
       10:52.55 (31.24)    11:23.96 (31.41)    11:55.43 (31.47)    12:27.08 (31.65)
       12:58.39 (31.31)    13:30.06 (31.67)    14:01.56 (31.50)    14:33.19 (31.63)
       15:04.68 (31.49)    15:36.27 (31.59)    16:07.91 (31.64)    16:39.28 (31.37)
       17:09.94 (30.66)
  6 Aranda, Madison L   SO Penguins            17:17.04   17:11.36         13  
                  28.33       58.67 (30.34)     1:28.99 (30.32)     2:00.17 (31.18)
        2:31.66 (31.49)     3:02.64 (30.98)     3:34.30 (31.66)     4:05.86 (31.56)
        4:37.56 (31.70)     5:09.17 (31.61)     5:41.03 (31.86)     6:13.19 (32.16)
        6:44.76 (31.57)     7:15.79 (31.03)     7:46.93 (31.14)     8:18.81 (31.88)
        8:50.17 (31.36)     9:21.75 (31.58)     9:53.40 (31.65)    10:25.16 (31.76)
       10:56.91 (31.75)    11:28.56 (31.65)    12:00.32 (31.76)    12:32.23 (31.91)
       13:03.83 (31.60)    13:35.20 (31.37)    14:06.64 (31.44)    14:37.92 (31.28)
       15:09.29 (31.37)    15:40.30 (31.01)    16:11.54 (31.24)    16:42.03 (30.49)
       17:11.36 (29.33)
  7 Burgess, Hannah L   FR Oakland             17:16.07   17:12.93         12  
                  28.45       59.30 (30.85)     1:30.48 (31.18)     2:01.61 (31.13)
        2:32.96 (31.35)     3:04.09 (31.13)     3:35.41 (31.32)     4:06.69 (31.28)
        4:38.15 (31.46)     5:09.61 (31.46)     5:40.86 (31.25)     6:11.96 (31.10)
        6:43.28 (31.32)     7:14.73 (31.45)     7:46.20 (31.47)     8:17.71 (31.51)
        8:49.41 (31.70)     9:20.69 (31.28)     9:52.38 (31.69)    10:24.22 (31.84)
       10:55.83 (31.61)    11:27.29 (31.46)    11:59.06 (31.77)    12:30.65 (31.59)
       13:02.45 (31.80)    13:34.18 (31.73)    14:05.94 (31.76)    14:37.49 (31.55)
       15:09.42 (31.93)    15:40.73 (31.31)    16:11.83 (31.10)    16:42.92 (31.09)
       17:12.93 (30.01)
  8 Fischer, Alysse N   SO Oakland             17:17.41   17:21.54         11  
                  28.28       58.73 (30.45)     1:29.61 (30.88)     2:00.73 (31.12)
        2:31.91 (31.18)     3:03.35 (31.44)     3:34.77 (31.42)     4:06.39 (31.62)
        4:37.90 (31.51)     5:09.50 (31.60)     5:40.53 (31.03)     6:11.88 (31.35)
        6:43.23 (31.35)     7:14.60 (31.37)     7:46.03 (31.43)     8:17.38 (31.35)
        8:48.93 (31.55)     9:20.35 (31.42)     9:51.76 (31.41)    10:23.44 (31.68)
       10:55.00 (31.56)    11:26.87 (31.87)    11:58.94 (32.07)    12:30.64 (31.70)
       13:02.65 (32.01)    13:34.52 (31.87)    14:06.53 (32.01)    14:39.27 (32.74)
       15:13.38 (34.11)    15:45.63 (32.25)    16:17.95 (32.32)    16:49.95 (32.00)
       17:21.54 (31.59)
  9 Robertson, Bethany  SR Cleveland State     17:45.24   17:28.24          9  
                  28.75       59.48 (30.73)     1:30.37 (30.89)     2:01.54 (31.17)
        2:32.93 (31.39)     3:04.42 (31.49)     3:36.05 (31.63)     4:07.76 (31.71)
        4:39.43 (31.67)     5:11.51 (32.08)     5:43.17 (31.66)     6:15.04 (31.87)
        6:46.86 (31.82)     7:19.00 (32.14)     7:51.20 (32.20)     8:23.25 (32.05)
        8:55.41 (32.16)     9:27.74 (32.33)     9:59.89 (32.15)    10:32.13 (32.24)
       11:04.17 (32.04)    11:36.48 (32.31)    12:08.58 (32.10)    12:41.01 (32.43)
       13:13.55 (32.54)    13:45.68 (32.13)    14:18.02 (32.34)    14:50.54 (32.52)
       15:23.02 (32.48)    15:55.19 (32.17)    16:26.93 (31.74)    16:58.16 (31.23)
       17:28.24 (30.08)
 10 Misiewicz, Cassie   SO Oakland             17:32.98   17:32.16          7  
                  28.56       59.36 (30.80)     1:30.46 (31.10)     2:01.62 (31.16)
        2:33.03 (31.41)     3:04.38 (31.35)     3:35.87 (31.49)     4:07.21 (31.34)
        4:38.61 (31.40)     5:10.14 (31.53)     5:41.43 (31.29)     6:12.66 (31.23)
        6:44.14 (31.48)     7:15.57 (31.43)     7:46.90 (31.33)     8:18.26 (31.36)
        8:49.80 (31.54)     9:21.24 (31.44)     9:52.86 (31.62)    10:24.49 (31.63)
       10:56.24 (31.75)    11:27.99 (31.75)    11:59.84 (31.85)    12:31.78 (31.94)
       13:04.04 (32.26)    13:36.50 (32.46)    14:09.65 (33.15)    14:43.07 (33.42)
       15:16.83 (33.76)    15:50.89 (34.06)    16:25.18 (34.29)    16:59.37 (34.19)
       17:32.16 (32.79)
 11 Strevett, Olivia N  FR Oakland             17:42.97   17:32.65          6  
                  29.72     1:01.04 (31.32)     1:32.75 (31.71)     2:04.17 (31.42)
        2:36.18 (32.01)     3:07.79 (31.61)     3:39.99 (32.20)     4:11.59 (31.60)
        4:43.48 (31.89)     5:15.06 (31.58)     5:47.23 (32.17)     6:19.35 (32.12)
        6:51.21 (31.86)     7:23.43 (32.22)     7:55.64 (32.21)     8:27.59 (31.95)
        8:59.88 (32.29)     9:32.22 (32.34)    10:04.43 (32.21)    10:36.60 (32.17)
       11:08.84 (32.24)    11:41.20 (32.36)    12:13.62 (32.42)    12:45.75 (32.13)
       13:17.88 (32.13)    13:49.83 (31.95)    14:21.94 (32.11)    14:53.85 (31.91)
       15:25.68 (31.83)    15:57.56 (31.88)    16:29.47 (31.91)    17:01.50 (32.03)
       17:32.65 (31.15)
 12 Bodnaruk, Alena K   SO Milwaukee           17:33.29   17:38.06          5  
                  29.77     1:01.08 (31.31)     1:32.47 (31.39)     2:04.21 (31.74)
        2:36.01 (31.80)     3:08.01 (32.00)     3:39.91 (31.90)     4:11.85 (31.94)
        4:43.84 (31.99)     5:15.87 (32.03)     5:47.73 (31.86)     6:19.56 (31.83)
        6:51.45 (31.89)     7:23.37 (31.92)     7:55.53 (32.16)     8:27.35 (31.82)
        8:59.63 (32.28)     9:31.76 (32.13)    10:03.89 (32.13)    10:36.18 (32.29)
       11:08.47 (32.29)    11:40.86 (32.39)    12:13.28 (32.42)    12:45.60 (32.32)
       13:17.80 (32.20)    13:50.25 (32.45)    14:22.85 (32.60)    14:55.33 (32.48)
       15:27.86 (32.53)    16:00.64 (32.78)    16:33.46 (32.82)    17:06.11 (32.65)
       17:38.06 (31.95)
 13 Turk, Jodi C        SR Cleveland State     18:09.93   17:40.16          4  
                  28.68       59.88 (31.20)     1:31.57 (31.69)     2:03.19 (31.62)
        2:35.07 (31.88)     3:06.94 (31.87)     3:38.85 (31.91)     4:10.86 (32.01)
        4:43.01 (32.15)     5:15.07 (32.06)     5:47.18 (32.11)     6:19.42 (32.24)
        6:51.78 (32.36)     7:24.12 (32.34)     7:56.50 (32.38)     8:29.15 (32.65)
        9:01.75 (32.60)     9:34.08 (32.33)    10:06.61 (32.53)    10:39.12 (32.51)
       11:11.39 (32.27)    11:43.89 (32.50)    12:16.44 (32.55)    12:49.42 (32.98)
       13:22.18 (32.76)    13:55.12 (32.94)    14:27.80 (32.68)    15:00.19 (32.39)
       15:32.68 (32.49)    16:05.42 (32.74)    16:37.69 (32.27)    17:09.61 (31.92)
       17:40.16 (30.55)
 14 Zido, Claudia C     FR Cleveland State     17:51.32   17:54.13          3  
                  28.65     1:00.05 (31.40)     1:32.33 (32.28)     2:04.95 (32.62)
        2:37.61 (32.66)     3:10.61 (33.00)     3:43.44 (32.83)     4:16.56 (33.12)
        4:49.70 (33.14)     5:22.56 (32.86)     5:54.88 (32.32)     6:27.45 (32.57)
        6:59.75 (32.30)     7:32.62 (32.87)     8:05.36 (32.74)     8:38.14 (32.78)
        9:10.58 (32.44)     9:43.16 (32.58)    10:15.97 (32.81)    10:49.08 (33.11)
       11:21.77 (32.69)    11:54.95 (33.18)    12:28.09 (33.14)    13:01.17 (33.08)
       13:34.39 (33.22)    14:07.00 (32.61)    14:39.98 (32.98)    15:12.68 (32.70)
       15:45.50 (32.82)    16:17.99 (32.49)    16:50.25 (32.26)    17:22.81 (32.56)
       17:54.13 (31.32)
 15 Salzman, Shayna     FR WSU                 18:28.22   17:58.51          2  
                  28.99     1:00.80 (31.81)     1:32.69 (31.89)     2:04.85 (32.16)
        2:37.25 (32.40)     3:09.45 (32.20)     3:41.77 (32.32)     4:14.09 (32.32)
        4:46.32 (32.23)     5:18.72 (32.40)     5:51.32 (32.60)     6:24.07 (32.75)
        6:57.08 (33.01)     7:30.20 (33.12)     8:03.07 (32.87)     8:36.37 (33.30)
        9:09.60 (33.23)     9:42.82 (33.22)    10:15.93 (33.11)    10:49.52 (33.59)
       11:22.54 (33.02)    11:55.95 (33.41)    12:29.49 (33.54)    13:02.41 (32.92)
       13:35.75 (33.34)    14:09.35 (33.60)    14:42.96 (33.61)    15:16.66 (33.70)
       15:50.49 (33.83)    16:23.49 (33.00)    16:56.17 (32.68)    17:28.41 (32.24)
       17:58.51 (30.10)
 16 McConnell, Alexand  JR Cleveland State     18:14.16   17:58.56          1  
                  29.13     1:00.98 (31.85)     1:33.25 (32.27)     2:05.50 (32.25)
        2:37.52 (32.02)     3:09.82 (32.30)     3:42.22 (32.40)     4:14.48 (32.26)
        4:47.08 (32.60)     5:19.88 (32.80)     5:52.59 (32.71)     6:25.71 (33.12)
        6:58.92 (33.21)     7:31.91 (32.99)     8:05.13 (33.22)     8:38.23 (33.10)
        9:11.67 (33.44)     9:45.10 (33.43)    10:18.54 (33.44)    10:51.71 (33.17)
       11:25.01 (33.30)    11:58.48 (33.47)    12:31.87 (33.39)    13:05.67 (33.80)
       13:39.46 (33.79)    14:12.98 (33.52)    14:46.03 (33.05)    15:19.35 (33.32)
       15:52.06 (32.71)    16:24.97 (32.91)    16:57.45 (32.48)    17:28.95 (31.50)
       17:58.56 (29.61)
 17 Law, Rachel         JR Valpo Swimming      18:07.12   18:03.74        
                  30.10     1:02.36 (32.26)     1:34.59 (32.23)     2:07.47 (32.88)
        2:40.81 (33.34)     3:13.71 (32.90)     3:46.58 (32.87)     4:19.44 (32.86)
        4:52.23 (32.79)     5:25.17 (32.94)     5:58.34 (33.17)     6:31.34 (33.00)
        7:04.51 (33.17)     7:37.44 (32.93)     8:10.32 (32.88)     8:43.32 (33.00)
        9:16.36 (33.04)     9:49.37 (33.01)    10:22.46 (33.09)    10:55.44 (32.98)
       11:28.05 (32.61)    12:00.69 (32.64)    12:33.41 (32.72)    13:06.03 (32.62)
       13:39.10 (33.07)    14:12.27 (33.17)    14:45.33 (33.06)    15:18.71 (33.38)
       15:51.72 (33.01)    16:25.14 (33.42)    16:58.20 (33.06)    17:31.58 (33.38)
       18:03.74 (32.16)
 18 Stelpflug, Megan J  FR Penguins            17:49.74   18:11.90        
                  29.10     1:00.27 (31.17)     1:31.91 (31.64)     2:03.72 (31.81)
        2:35.89 (32.17)     3:08.36 (32.47)     3:40.90 (32.54)     4:13.68 (32.78)
        4:46.29 (32.61)     5:19.19 (32.90)     5:52.36 (33.17)     6:25.52 (33.16)
        6:58.72 (33.20)     7:32.06 (33.34)     8:05.51 (33.45)     8:38.55 (33.04)
        9:11.96 (33.41)     9:45.66 (33.70)    10:19.47 (33.81)    10:53.39 (33.92)
       11:27.24 (33.85)    12:01.26 (34.02)    12:35.05 (33.79)    13:08.64 (33.59)
       13:42.09 (33.45)    14:15.79 (33.70)    14:49.55 (33.76)    15:23.45 (33.90)
       15:57.42 (33.97)    16:31.38 (33.96)    17:05.45 (34.07)    17:39.28 (33.83)
       18:11.90 (32.62)
 19 Udean, Alyssa       JR Green Bay           17:34.02   18:18.24        
                  29.83     1:01.85 (32.02)     1:34.13 (32.28)     2:06.52 (32.39)
        2:39.12 (32.60)     3:12.12 (33.00)     3:45.02 (32.90)     4:18.51 (33.49)
        4:51.89 (33.38)     5:24.84 (32.95)     5:57.94 (33.10)     6:31.33 (33.39)
        7:04.48 (33.15)     7:37.93 (33.45)     8:11.62 (33.69)     8:45.14 (33.52)
        9:19.31 (34.17)     9:53.30 (33.99)    10:26.89 (33.59)    11:00.54 (33.65)
       11:34.87 (34.33)    12:09.31 (34.44)    12:43.10 (33.79)    13:17.05 (33.95)
       13:50.92 (33.87)    14:24.66 (33.74)    14:59.01 (34.35)    15:33.22 (34.21)
       16:06.74 (33.52)    16:40.09 (33.35)    17:13.38 (33.29)    17:46.57 (33.19)
       18:18.24 (31.67)
 20 Vermandere, Tara A  JR Cleveland State     18:21.15   18:23.07        
                  30.10     1:02.32 (32.22)     1:35.08 (32.76)     2:08.06 (32.98)
        2:41.18 (33.12)     3:14.58 (33.40)     3:48.09 (33.51)     4:21.35 (33.26)
        4:54.54 (33.19)     5:27.89 (33.35)     6:01.22 (33.33)     6:34.60 (33.38)
        7:08.12 (33.52)     7:41.54 (33.42)     8:15.03 (33.49)     8:48.53 (33.50)
        9:22.07 (33.54)     9:55.61 (33.54)    10:29.27 (33.66)    11:02.93 (33.66)
       11:36.68 (33.75)    12:09.99 (33.31)    12:43.83 (33.84)    13:17.59 (33.76)
       13:51.75 (34.16)    14:25.82 (34.07)    14:59.72 (33.90)    15:34.01 (34.29)
       16:08.09 (34.08)    16:42.27 (34.18)    17:16.32 (34.05)    17:50.33 (34.01)
       18:23.07 (32.74)
 21 Krebs, Paiton       SO Valpo Swimming      18:01.31   18:23.87        
                  30.67     1:03.78 (33.11)     1:36.79 (33.01)     2:09.80 (33.01)
        2:43.00 (33.20)     3:16.33 (33.33)     3:49.81 (33.48)     4:23.10 (33.29)
        4:56.63 (33.53)     5:29.81 (33.18)     6:02.79 (32.98)     6:35.85 (33.06)
        7:09.07 (33.22)     7:42.47 (33.40)     8:15.94 (33.47)     8:49.30 (33.36)
        9:23.12 (33.82)     9:56.63 (33.51)    10:30.46 (33.83)    11:04.05 (33.59)
       11:38.03 (33.98)    12:11.90 (33.87)    12:45.71 (33.81)    13:19.38 (33.67)
       13:53.27 (33.89)    14:26.83 (33.56)    15:01.12 (34.29)    15:35.00 (33.88)
       16:08.88 (33.88)    16:42.89 (34.01)    17:16.70 (33.81)    17:50.81 (34.11)
       18:23.87 (33.06)
 22 Krupp, Jamie        SO WSU                 19:04.32   18:34.93        
                  29.88     1:03.20 (33.32)     1:36.59 (33.39)     2:10.02 (33.43)
        2:43.71 (33.69)     3:17.67 (33.96)     3:51.15 (33.48)     4:24.58 (33.43)
        4:57.90 (33.32)     5:31.61 (33.71)     6:05.51 (33.90)     6:39.48 (33.97)
        7:13.72 (34.24)     7:47.72 (34.00)     8:22.17 (34.45)     8:56.73 (34.56)
        9:31.34 (34.61)    10:05.61 (34.27)    10:39.65 (34.04)    11:13.44 (33.79)
       11:47.61 (34.17)    12:21.56 (33.95)    12:55.99 (34.43)    13:30.18 (34.19)
       14:04.31 (34.13)    14:38.72 (34.41)    15:12.81 (34.09)    15:46.82 (34.01)
       16:21.14 (34.32)    16:55.07 (33.93)    17:29.42 (34.35)    18:03.04 (33.62)
       18:34.93 (31.89)
 23 Pogue, Betsy        FR Valpo Swimming      18:36.90   19:18.63        
                  31.17     1:05.22 (34.05)     1:40.18 (34.96)     2:15.24 (35.06)
        2:50.52 (35.28)     3:25.25 (34.73)     3:59.88 (34.63)     4:34.76 (34.88)
        5:09.34 (34.58)     5:44.24 (34.90)     6:19.21 (34.97)     6:54.18 (34.97)
        7:29.45 (35.27)     8:05.52 (36.07)     8:40.77 (35.25)     9:15.94 (35.17)
        9:51.97 (36.03)    10:27.13 (35.16)    11:02.24 (35.11)    11:38.23 (35.99)
       12:13.92 (35.69)    12:50.01 (36.09)    13:25.93 (35.92)    14:02.31 (36.38)
       14:38.26 (35.95)    15:13.80 (35.54)    15:49.50 (35.70)    16:25.58 (36.08)
       17:01.66 (36.08)    17:36.91 (35.25)    18:11.84 (34.93)    18:45.79 (33.95)
       19:18.63 (32.84)
 24 Rowley, Anne        SR Valpo Swimming      19:19.75   19:26.66        
                  31.18     1:05.73 (34.55)     1:40.98 (35.25)     2:16.26 (35.28)
        2:51.46 (35.20)     3:26.58 (35.12)     4:02.01 (35.43)     4:37.55 (35.54)
        5:13.24 (35.69)     5:49.03 (35.79)     6:24.84 (35.81)     7:00.74 (35.90)
        7:36.34 (35.60)     8:11.39 (35.05)     8:47.46 (36.07)     9:23.35 (35.89)
        9:59.42 (36.07)    10:35.63 (36.21)    11:11.67 (36.04)    11:47.59 (35.92)
       12:23.58 (35.99)    12:59.23 (35.65)    13:34.93 (35.70)    14:10.75 (35.82)
       14:46.48 (35.73)    15:21.90 (35.42)    15:57.11 (35.21)    16:32.41 (35.30)
       17:07.77 (35.36)    17:43.32 (35.55)    18:18.69 (35.37)    18:53.44 (34.75)
       19:26.66 (33.22)
 25 Gerbrand, Katrina   JR Penguins            19:22.70   19:36.60        
                  31.52     1:06.55 (35.03)     1:41.99 (35.44)     2:16.77 (34.78)
        2:51.85 (35.08)     3:26.60 (34.75)     4:01.55 (34.95)     4:36.36 (34.81)
        5:11.38 (35.02)     5:46.53 (35.15)     6:21.62 (35.09)     6:56.89 (35.27)
        7:32.28 (35.39)     8:07.95 (35.67)     8:43.99 (36.04)     9:20.07 (36.08)
        9:56.09 (36.02)    10:31.86 (35.77)    11:07.76 (35.90)    11:43.92 (36.16)
       12:20.43 (36.51)    12:56.81 (36.38)    13:33.10 (36.29)    14:09.46 (36.36)
       14:45.91 (36.45)    15:22.09 (36.18)    15:58.48 (36.39)    16:35.28 (36.80)
       17:11.94 (36.66)    17:48.85 (36.91)    18:25.14 (36.29)    19:01.68 (36.54)
       19:36.60 (34.92)
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 15:08.96   2/24/2001 Scott Davison                             
    HL CHAMP: # 15:02.06        2009 Mark deSwardt, CSU                        
      LEAGUE: % 15:02.06        2009 Mark deSwardt, CSU                        
                14:46.04  D1 A
                15:30.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tim A    SR Milwaukee           16:03.52   15:43.03         20  
                  25.30       53.03 (27.73)     1:21.54 (28.51)     1:50.47 (28.93)
        2:19.04 (28.57)     2:47.92 (28.88)     3:16.79 (28.87)     3:45.59 (28.80)
        4:14.49 (28.90)     4:43.53 (29.04)     5:12.45 (28.92)     5:41.40 (28.95)
        6:10.40 (29.00)     6:39.29 (28.89)     7:08.25 (28.96)     7:37.28 (29.03)
        8:06.19 (28.91)     8:35.03 (28.84)     9:03.78 (28.75)     9:32.57 (28.79)
       10:01.21 (28.64)    10:29.83 (28.62)    10:58.62 (28.79)    11:27.47 (28.85)
       11:56.23 (28.76)    12:25.08 (28.85)    12:53.83 (28.75)    13:22.58 (28.75)
       13:51.37 (28.79)    14:19.93 (28.56)    14:48.45 (28.52)    15:16.56 (28.11)
       15:43.03 (26.47)
  2 Halverson, Nichola  SR Milwaukee           16:12.75   15:46.47         17  
                  25.43       53.27 (27.84)     1:21.50 (28.23)     1:50.22 (28.72)
        2:19.14 (28.92)     2:47.97 (28.83)     3:16.93 (28.96)     3:45.79 (28.86)
        4:14.72 (28.93)     4:43.76 (29.04)     5:12.78 (29.02)     5:41.76 (28.98)
        6:10.71 (28.95)     6:39.58 (28.87)     7:08.47 (28.89)     7:37.57 (29.10)
        8:06.31 (28.74)     8:35.20 (28.89)     9:03.84 (28.64)     9:32.69 (28.85)
       10:01.69 (29.00)    10:30.56 (28.87)    10:59.15 (28.59)    11:27.95 (28.80)
       11:56.88 (28.93)    12:25.71 (28.83)    12:54.66 (28.95)    13:23.97 (29.31)
       13:53.29 (29.32)    14:21.99 (28.70)    14:50.95 (28.96)    15:19.69 (28.74)
       15:46.47 (26.78)
  3 Alms, Tanner C      SO Illinois-Chicago    16:17.19   15:47.44         16  
                  25.27       53.43 (28.16)     1:22.11 (28.68)     1:50.93 (28.82)
        2:19.76 (28.83)     2:48.65 (28.89)     3:17.60 (28.95)     3:46.54 (28.94)
        4:15.40 (28.86)     4:44.37 (28.97)     5:13.27 (28.90)     5:42.40 (29.13)
        6:11.37 (28.97)     6:40.34 (28.97)     7:09.44 (29.10)     7:38.53 (29.09)
        8:07.77 (29.24)     8:36.86 (29.09)     9:05.68 (28.82)     9:34.38 (28.70)
       10:03.05 (28.67)    10:31.78 (28.73)    11:00.63 (28.85)    11:29.42 (28.79)
       11:58.38 (28.96)    12:27.27 (28.89)    12:56.11 (28.84)    13:24.89 (28.78)
       13:54.02 (29.13)    14:22.81 (28.79)    14:51.53 (28.72)    15:19.98 (28.45)
       15:47.44 (27.46)
  4 Pearson, Jacob R    JR Oakland             16:01.48   15:57.85         15  
                  25.64       53.32 (27.68)     1:21.85 (28.53)     1:50.88 (29.03)
        2:19.74 (28.86)     2:48.83 (29.09)     3:17.79 (28.96)     3:46.74 (28.95)
        4:15.67 (28.93)     4:44.70 (29.03)     5:13.70 (29.00)     5:42.59 (28.89)
        6:11.43 (28.84)     6:40.39 (28.96)     7:09.42 (29.03)     7:38.44 (29.02)
        8:07.20 (28.76)     8:36.03 (28.83)     9:04.96 (28.93)     9:34.11 (29.15)
       10:03.18 (29.07)    10:32.43 (29.25)    11:01.82 (29.39)    11:31.58 (29.76)
       12:01.33 (29.75)    12:31.10 (29.77)    13:00.94 (29.84)    13:30.87 (29.93)
       14:00.67 (29.80)    14:30.35 (29.68)    15:00.13 (29.78)    15:29.68 (29.55)
       15:57.85 (28.17)
  5 Kishpaugh, Zachary  FR Milwaukee           16:31.44   16:00.79         14  
                  25.63       53.48 (27.85)     1:22.01 (28.53)     1:50.90 (28.89)
        2:20.13 (29.23)     2:49.26 (29.13)     3:18.30 (29.04)     3:47.47 (29.17)
        4:16.58 (29.11)     4:45.71 (29.13)     5:15.01 (29.30)     5:44.51 (29.50)
        6:13.94 (29.43)     6:43.50 (29.56)     7:13.10 (29.60)     7:42.64 (29.54)
        8:12.09 (29.45)     8:41.47 (29.38)     9:10.98 (29.51)     9:40.40 (29.42)
       10:09.91 (29.51)    10:39.54 (29.63)    11:09.10 (29.56)    11:38.58 (29.48)
       12:08.09 (29.51)    12:37.66 (29.57)    13:07.18 (29.52)    13:36.86 (29.68)
       14:06.46 (29.60)    14:35.58 (29.12)    15:04.26 (28.68)    15:32.97 (28.71)
       16:00.79 (27.82)
  6 VanderWeide, Ben R  FR Oakland             16:16.87   16:02.69         13  
                  26.00       54.14 (28.14)     1:22.50 (28.36)     1:51.19 (28.69)
        2:19.85 (28.66)     2:48.77 (28.92)     3:17.72 (28.95)     3:46.64 (28.92)
        4:15.53 (28.89)     4:44.54 (29.01)     5:13.46 (28.92)     5:42.76 (29.30)
        6:12.02 (29.26)     6:41.29 (29.27)     7:10.55 (29.26)     7:40.09 (29.54)
        8:09.72 (29.63)     8:39.39 (29.67)     9:08.91 (29.52)     9:38.62 (29.71)
       10:08.30 (29.68)    10:37.76 (29.46)    11:07.49 (29.73)    11:37.24 (29.75)
       12:06.90 (29.66)    12:36.51 (29.61)    13:06.19 (29.68)    13:35.66 (29.47)
       14:05.19 (29.53)    14:35.04 (29.85)    15:04.85 (29.81)    15:34.30 (29.45)
       16:02.69 (28.39)
  7 Downey, Thomas      FR WSU                 16:27.80   16:04.04         12  
                  25.99       54.42 (28.43)     1:23.49 (29.07)     1:52.85 (29.36)
        2:22.21 (29.36)     2:51.72 (29.51)     3:21.07 (29.35)     3:50.21 (29.14)
        4:19.68 (29.47)     4:48.97 (29.29)     5:18.05 (29.08)     5:47.14 (29.09)
        6:16.39 (29.25)     6:45.86 (29.47)     7:15.09 (29.23)     7:44.35 (29.26)
        8:13.80 (29.45)     8:43.29 (29.49)     9:12.53 (29.24)     9:41.89 (29.36)
       10:11.30 (29.41)    10:40.67 (29.37)    11:09.68 (29.01)    11:38.91 (29.23)
       12:08.15 (29.24)    12:37.60 (29.45)    13:07.07 (29.47)    13:36.86 (29.79)
       14:06.51 (29.65)    14:35.95 (29.44)    15:05.62 (29.67)    15:35.32 (29.70)
       16:04.04 (28.72)
  8 Lewis, MacJilton S  FR Cleveland State     16:31.35   16:07.80         11  
                  25.97       54.40 (28.43)     1:23.16 (28.76)     1:52.08 (28.92)
        2:21.05 (28.97)     2:50.33 (29.28)     3:19.55 (29.22)     3:48.81 (29.26)
        4:18.19 (29.38)     4:47.48 (29.29)     5:16.90 (29.42)     5:46.55 (29.65)
        6:16.29 (29.74)     6:45.84 (29.55)     7:15.54 (29.70)     7:44.96 (29.42)
        8:14.61 (29.65)     8:44.19 (29.58)     9:13.85 (29.66)     9:43.41 (29.56)
       10:12.99 (29.58)    10:42.58 (29.59)    11:12.34 (29.76)    11:41.94 (29.60)
       12:11.36 (29.42)    12:41.20 (29.84)    13:10.80 (29.60)    13:40.43 (29.63)
       14:10.20 (29.77)    14:40.13 (29.93)    15:09.90 (29.77)    15:39.48 (29.58)
       16:07.80 (28.32)
  9 Gatzke, Max E       SR Milwaukee           15:49.92   16:08.12          9  
                  25.10       52.27 (27.17)     1:19.86 (27.59)     1:47.91 (28.05)
        2:16.50 (28.59)     2:45.26 (28.76)     3:13.93 (28.67)     3:42.73 (28.80)
        4:11.84 (29.11)     4:41.05 (29.21)     5:10.13 (29.08)     5:39.33 (29.20)
        6:09.06 (29.73)     6:38.60 (29.54)     7:08.17 (29.57)     7:37.85 (29.68)
        8:07.43 (29.58)     8:37.34 (29.91)     9:06.98 (29.64)     9:37.03 (30.05)
       10:06.95 (29.92)    10:37.05 (30.10)    11:06.92 (29.87)    11:36.91 (29.99)
       12:07.19 (30.28)    12:37.43 (30.24)    13:07.88 (30.45)    13:38.00 (30.12)
       14:08.16 (30.16)    14:38.26 (30.10)    15:08.40 (30.14)    15:38.75 (30.35)
       16:08.12 (29.37)
 10 Walsh, Patrick A    JR Cleveland State     16:16.62   16:11.75          7  
                  25.73       53.49 (27.76)     1:22.11 (28.62)     1:50.84 (28.73)
        2:19.58 (28.74)     2:48.51 (28.93)     3:17.52 (29.01)     3:46.36 (28.84)
        4:15.72 (29.36)     4:44.74 (29.02)     5:14.01 (29.27)     5:43.32 (29.31)
        6:12.81 (29.49)     6:42.26 (29.45)     7:12.07 (29.81)     7:41.89 (29.82)
        8:11.74 (29.85)     8:41.52 (29.78)     9:11.52 (30.00)     9:41.23 (29.71)
       10:11.08 (29.85)    10:40.86 (29.78)    11:10.84 (29.98)    11:40.74 (29.90)
       12:10.63 (29.89)    12:40.79 (30.16)    13:10.96 (30.17)    13:41.19 (30.23)
       14:11.34 (30.15)    14:41.61 (30.27)    15:11.94 (30.33)    15:42.06 (30.12)
       16:11.75 (29.69)
 11 Koto, Nicholasgeor  FR Illinois-Chicago    17:25.86   16:18.05          6  
                  26.19       54.47 (28.28)     1:23.67 (29.20)     1:52.72 (29.05)
        2:21.81 (29.09)     2:50.89 (29.08)     3:20.24 (29.35)     3:49.69 (29.45)
        4:18.92 (29.23)     4:48.47 (29.55)     5:17.79 (29.32)     5:47.57 (29.78)
        6:17.17 (29.60)     6:46.78 (29.61)     7:16.61 (29.83)     7:46.32 (29.71)
        8:16.00 (29.68)     8:46.05 (30.05)     9:16.22 (30.17)     9:46.38 (30.16)
       10:16.39 (30.01)    10:46.55 (30.16)    11:16.65 (30.10)    11:47.06 (30.41)
       12:17.31 (30.25)    12:48.32 (31.01)    13:18.54 (30.22)    13:48.89 (30.35)
       14:19.34 (30.45)    14:49.47 (30.13)    15:19.83 (30.36)    15:49.49 (29.66)
       16:18.05 (28.56)
 12 McDonnell, Austin   JR WSU                 16:46.26   16:28.79          5  
                  26.56       54.70 (28.14)     1:23.71 (29.01)     1:53.16 (29.45)
        2:22.73 (29.57)     2:52.57 (29.84)     3:22.50 (29.93)     3:52.22 (29.72)
        4:22.11 (29.89)     4:51.90 (29.79)     5:21.52 (29.62)     5:51.42 (29.90)
        6:21.22 (29.80)     6:51.21 (29.99)     7:21.29 (30.08)     7:51.32 (30.03)
        8:21.32 (30.00)     8:51.37 (30.05)     9:21.62 (30.25)     9:51.73 (30.11)
       10:21.83 (30.10)    10:51.98 (30.15)    11:22.28 (30.30)    11:53.03 (30.75)
       12:23.66 (30.63)    12:54.33 (30.67)    13:25.22 (30.89)    13:56.13 (30.91)
       14:27.11 (30.98)    14:58.08 (30.97)    15:29.08 (31.00)    15:59.81 (30.73)
       16:28.79 (28.98)
 13 Hernandez, Manny L  FR Green Bay           16:28.80   16:31.26          4  
                  25.43       53.50 (28.07)     1:22.15 (28.65)     1:51.19 (29.04)
        2:20.44 (29.25)     2:50.02 (29.58)     3:19.60 (29.58)     3:49.28 (29.68)
        4:18.90 (29.62)     4:48.82 (29.92)     5:18.74 (29.92)     5:48.58 (29.84)
        6:18.58 (30.00)     6:48.53 (29.95)     7:19.01 (30.48)     7:49.23 (30.22)
        8:19.63 (30.40)     8:50.05 (30.42)     9:20.57 (30.52)     9:51.54 (30.97)
       10:22.41 (30.87)    10:53.21 (30.80)    11:24.31 (31.10)    11:55.06 (30.75)
       12:25.77 (30.71)    12:57.00 (31.23)    13:28.04 (31.04)    13:58.98 (30.94)
       14:29.91 (30.93)    15:00.50 (30.59)    15:30.91 (30.41)    16:01.00 (30.09)
       16:31.26 (30.26)
 14 Huff, Connor        SR Green Bay           17:24.33   16:33.01          3  
                  26.97       56.12 (29.15)     1:25.82 (29.70)     1:55.65 (29.83)
        2:25.72 (30.07)     2:55.73 (30.01)     3:25.71 (29.98)     3:55.58 (29.87)
        4:25.54 (29.96)     4:55.46 (29.92)     5:25.30 (29.84)     5:55.18 (29.88)
        6:25.14 (29.96)     6:55.63 (30.49)     7:25.98 (30.35)     7:56.59 (30.61)
        8:26.92 (30.33)     8:57.43 (30.51)     9:27.87 (30.44)     9:58.15 (30.28)
       10:28.55 (30.40)    10:58.88 (30.33)    11:29.75 (30.87)    12:00.31 (30.56)
       12:30.85 (30.54)    13:01.48 (30.63)    13:32.21 (30.73)    14:03.02 (30.81)
       14:33.85 (30.83)    15:04.38 (30.53)    15:34.01 (29.63)    16:03.93 (29.92)
       16:33.01 (29.08)
 15 Van Allen, Dane C   FR Milwaukee           16:25.73   16:34.28          2  
                  26.20       54.66 (28.46)     1:23.57 (28.91)     1:52.57 (29.00)
        2:21.52 (28.95)     2:50.51 (28.99)     3:19.94 (29.43)     3:48.91 (28.97)
        4:18.14 (29.23)     4:47.49 (29.35)     5:16.93 (29.44)     5:46.45 (29.52)
        6:16.04 (29.59)     6:45.72 (29.68)     7:15.64 (29.92)     7:45.60 (29.96)
        8:15.63 (30.03)     8:45.69 (30.06)     9:15.93 (30.24)     9:46.73 (30.80)
       10:17.83 (31.10)    10:48.70 (30.87)    11:19.80 (31.10)    11:51.25 (31.45)
       12:23.05 (31.80)    12:54.90 (31.85)    13:26.59 (31.69)    13:58.35 (31.76)
       14:29.76 (31.41)    15:01.44 (31.68)    15:33.02 (31.58)    16:04.08 (31.06)
       16:34.28 (30.20)
 16 Mickelson, Gavin    FR WSU                 16:48.31   16:39.50          1  
                  25.84       54.88 (29.04)     1:24.58 (29.70)     1:54.66 (30.08)
        2:24.66 (30.00)     2:55.14 (30.48)     3:25.25 (30.11)     3:55.78 (30.53)
        4:25.95 (30.17)     4:56.61 (30.66)     5:26.87 (30.26)     5:56.99 (30.12)
        6:27.35 (30.36)     6:57.95 (30.60)     7:28.48 (30.53)     7:59.03 (30.55)
        8:29.32 (30.29)     8:59.83 (30.51)     9:30.44 (30.61)    10:00.81 (30.37)
       10:31.22 (30.41)    11:01.80 (30.58)    11:32.22 (30.42)    12:02.69 (30.47)
       12:33.40 (30.71)    13:04.03 (30.63)    13:34.96 (30.93)    14:06.31 (31.35)
       14:37.31 (31.00)    15:08.66 (31.35)    15:40.24 (31.58)    16:10.98 (30.74)
       16:39.50 (28.52)
 17 Kirar, Dylan        FR Valpo Swimming      17:05.13   16:45.51        
                  27.17       56.00 (28.83)     1:25.43 (29.43)     1:55.12 (29.69)
        2:24.99 (29.87)     2:54.98 (29.99)     3:25.43 (30.45)     3:55.75 (30.32)
        4:26.66 (30.91)     4:57.21 (30.55)     5:27.84 (30.63)     5:58.42 (30.58)
        6:28.74 (30.32)     6:59.47 (30.73)     7:30.28 (30.81)     8:00.93 (30.65)
        8:31.72 (30.79)     9:02.55 (30.83)     9:33.47 (30.92)    10:04.17 (30.70)
       10:35.19 (31.02)    11:06.10 (30.91)    11:37.38 (31.28)    12:08.39 (31.01)
       12:39.17 (30.78)    13:10.20 (31.03)    13:41.10 (30.90)    14:12.18 (31.08)
       14:43.40 (31.22)    15:14.60 (31.20)    15:45.28 (30.68)    16:15.98 (30.70)
       16:45.51 (29.53)
 18 Bretl, Bob          FR Valpo Swimming      16:51.48   16:51.93        
                  27.28       57.70 (30.42)     1:28.37 (30.67)     1:59.03 (30.66)
        2:29.58 (30.55)     3:00.30 (30.72)     3:30.92 (30.62)     4:01.70 (30.78)
        4:32.23 (30.53)     5:03.02 (30.79)     5:33.49 (30.47)     6:03.99 (30.50)
        6:34.69 (30.70)     7:05.36 (30.67)     7:35.86 (30.50)     8:06.55 (30.69)
        8:37.21 (30.66)     9:07.93 (30.72)     9:38.74 (30.81)    10:09.10 (30.36)
       10:39.75 (30.65)    11:10.47 (30.72)    11:41.40 (30.93)    12:12.45 (31.05)
       12:43.40 (30.95)    13:14.24 (30.84)    13:45.40 (31.16)    14:16.68 (31.28)
       14:48.04 (31.36)    15:19.64 (31.60)    15:51.24 (31.60)    16:22.22 (30.98)
       16:51.93 (29.71)
 19 Vance, Jake         JR Green Bay           17:12.27   16:52.38        
                  26.59       55.10 (28.51)     1:24.71 (29.61)     1:54.75 (30.04)
        2:24.79 (30.04)     2:55.23 (30.44)     3:25.70 (30.47)     3:56.18 (30.48)
        4:26.93 (30.75)     4:57.67 (30.74)     5:28.33 (30.66)     5:59.00 (30.67)
        6:29.88 (30.88)     7:00.87 (30.99)     7:31.92 (31.05)     8:02.89 (30.97)
        8:34.11 (31.22)     9:05.29 (31.18)     9:36.51 (31.22)    10:07.98 (31.47)
       10:39.20 (31.22)    11:10.52 (31.32)    11:41.69 (31.17)    12:12.72 (31.03)
       12:43.82 (31.10)    13:14.92 (31.10)    13:46.18 (31.26)    14:17.10 (30.92)
       14:48.65 (31.55)    15:20.08 (31.43)    15:51.37 (31.29)    16:22.61 (31.24)
       16:52.38 (29.77)
 20 Zuniga, Rodolfo     SR Illinois-Chicago    16:43.42   16:52.71        
                  26.79       56.14 (29.35)     1:26.12 (29.98)     1:56.31 (30.19)
        2:26.68 (30.37)     2:56.83 (30.15)     3:26.86 (30.03)     3:57.03 (30.17)
        4:27.34 (30.31)     4:57.16 (29.82)     5:27.14 (29.98)     5:57.34 (30.20)
        6:27.33 (29.99)     6:57.51 (30.18)     7:27.58 (30.07)     7:57.79 (30.21)
        8:28.22 (30.43)     8:59.11 (30.89)     9:29.80 (30.69)    10:00.64 (30.84)
       10:31.49 (30.85)    11:02.40 (30.91)    11:33.51 (31.11)    12:04.81 (31.30)
       12:36.29 (31.48)    13:07.73 (31.44)    13:39.41 (31.68)    14:11.13 (31.72)
       14:43.49 (32.36)    15:15.43 (31.94)    15:48.00 (32.57)    16:20.38 (32.38)
       16:52.71 (32.33)
 21 Manderfield, Ryan   FR Valpo Swimming      16:54.30   17:02.02        
                  27.59       57.60 (30.01)     1:28.17 (30.57)     1:58.81 (30.64)
        2:29.63 (30.82)     2:59.98 (30.35)     3:31.05 (31.07)     4:02.15 (31.10)
        4:33.05 (30.90)     5:04.07 (31.02)     5:35.15 (31.08)     6:05.96 (30.81)
        6:37.43 (31.47)     7:08.57 (31.14)     7:39.73 (31.16)     8:10.62 (30.89)
        8:42.07 (31.45)     9:13.33 (31.26)     9:44.39 (31.06)    10:16.05 (31.66)
       10:47.71 (31.66)    11:18.99 (31.28)    11:50.33 (31.34)    12:21.78 (31.45)
       12:53.06 (31.28)    13:24.42 (31.36)    13:56.10 (31.68)    14:27.69 (31.59)
       14:59.75 (32.06)    15:30.86 (31.11)    16:01.75 (30.89)    16:32.34 (30.59)
       17:02.02 (29.68)
 22 Layne, Alex J       JR WSU                 17:11.51   17:06.72        
                  27.14       56.90 (29.76)     1:27.08 (30.18)     1:57.99 (30.91)
        2:28.81 (30.82)     2:59.99 (31.18)     3:31.37 (31.38)     4:02.69 (31.32)
        4:34.33 (31.64)     5:06.19 (31.86)     5:37.71 (31.52)     6:08.95 (31.24)
        6:40.07 (31.12)     7:11.40 (31.33)     7:42.38 (30.98)     8:13.96 (31.58)
        8:45.11 (31.15)     9:17.11 (32.00)     9:48.66 (31.55)    10:20.45 (31.79)
       10:52.23 (31.78)    11:23.94 (31.71)    11:55.29 (31.35)    12:27.33 (32.04)
       12:59.27 (31.94)    13:30.51 (31.24)    14:01.93 (31.42)    14:33.28 (31.35)
       15:04.39 (31.11)    15:34.46 (30.07)    16:04.87 (30.41)    16:35.96 (31.09)
       17:06.72 (30.76)
 23 Leach, Ethan        JR Valpo Swimming      17:09.32   17:32.16        
                  28.27       59.49 (31.22)     1:31.57 (32.08)     2:03.77 (32.20)
        2:36.36 (32.59)     3:09.00 (32.64)     3:41.83 (32.83)     4:14.79 (32.96)
        4:47.61 (32.82)     5:19.48 (31.87)     5:51.26 (31.78)     6:23.40 (32.14)
        6:55.72 (32.32)     7:28.50 (32.78)     8:00.69 (32.19)     8:32.52 (31.83)
        9:04.43 (31.91)     9:36.66 (32.23)    10:08.88 (32.22)    10:40.41 (31.53)
       11:11.96 (31.55)    11:43.86 (31.90)    12:15.97 (32.11)    12:47.95 (31.98)
       13:19.69 (31.74)    13:51.60 (31.91)    14:23.30 (31.70)    14:55.25 (31.95)
       15:27.27 (32.02)    15:58.86 (31.59)    16:30.64 (31.78)    17:01.61 (30.97)
       17:32.16 (30.55)
 24 Ross, Jeffrey T     JR WSU                 18:03.27   17:47.45        
                  28.38       59.49 (31.11)     1:31.42 (31.93)     2:03.97 (32.55)
        2:36.65 (32.68)     3:09.46 (32.81)     3:41.83 (32.37)     4:14.31 (32.48)
        4:47.21 (32.90)     5:19.74 (32.53)     5:52.30 (32.56)     6:24.91 (32.61)
        6:57.41 (32.50)     7:30.01 (32.60)     8:02.51 (32.50)     8:35.51 (33.00)
        9:08.15 (32.64)     9:40.91 (32.76)    10:13.69 (32.78)    10:46.62 (32.93)
       11:19.10 (32.48)    11:51.67 (32.57)    12:24.40 (32.73)    12:57.07 (32.67)
       13:29.74 (32.67)    14:02.06 (32.32)    14:34.80 (32.74)    15:07.48 (32.68)
       15:40.14 (32.66)    16:12.43 (32.29)    16:44.73 (32.30)    17:16.99 (32.26)
       17:47.45 (30.46)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.31   2/23/2013 K. Tomeckova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 1:57.48        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:55.35        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                   
                1:51.95  D1 A
                1:59.19  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  JR Oakland              2:00.59    1:58.74 D1 B    20  
                  27.60       57.41 (29.81)     1:27.93 (30.52)     1:58.74 (30.81)
  2 Burgess, Hannah L   FR Oakland              2:00.05    2:00.70         17  
                  28.73       59.29 (30.56)     1:30.19 (30.90)     2:00.70 (30.51)
  3 Orosz, Viktoria R   SO Penguins             2:01.90    2:00.90         16  
                  28.34       58.64 (30.30)     1:29.95 (31.31)     2:00.90 (30.95)
  4 Bentley, Sara J     SO Milwaukee            2:01.84    2:02.01         15  
                  27.43       57.69 (30.26)     1:29.36 (31.67)     2:02.01 (32.65)
  5 Langballe, Jocelyn  SR Illinois-Chicago     2:03.05    2:02.69         14  
                  28.70       59.14 (30.44)     1:30.57 (31.43)     2:02.69 (32.12)
  6 Ruemmele, Kady      SO Milwaukee            2:04.03    2:03.41         13  
                  28.51       58.95 (30.44)     1:30.99 (32.04)     2:03.41 (32.42)
  7 Bargardi, Michaela  FR Cleveland State      2:03.81    2:03.50         12  
                  29.06       59.83 (30.77)     1:31.05 (31.22)     2:03.50 (32.45)
  8 Aledo Carmona, Sof  FR WSU                  2:02.87    2:04.87         11  
                  28.00       58.77 (30.77)     1:31.40 (32.63)     2:04.87 (33.47)
B - Final
  9 Friederick, Claire  JR Green Bay            2:04.87    2:02.16          9  
                  27.81       58.27 (30.46)     1:29.95 (31.68)     2:02.16 (32.21)
 10 Olsen, Hannah L     FR Illinois-Chicago     2:04.15    2:03.48          7  
                  28.71       59.43 (30.72)     1:31.39 (31.96)     2:03.48 (32.09)
 11 Zablocki, Kristin   JR Milwaukee            2:04.69    2:04.70          6  
                  29.73     1:01.23 (31.50)     1:33.13 (31.90)     2:04.70 (31.57)
 12 Neuwirth, Natalie   JR Green Bay            2:04.29    2:05.89          5  
                  29.74     1:01.45 (31.71)     1:34.26 (32.81)     2:05.89 (31.63)
 13 Pilibosian, Mary M  SO Oakland              2:05.72    2:06.15          4  
                  29.66     1:01.06 (31.40)     1:33.50 (32.44)     2:06.15 (32.65)
 14 Seidel, Kiersten R  JR Milwaukee            2:07.76    2:07.34          3  
                  28.90     1:01.37 (32.47)     1:34.99 (33.62)     2:07.34 (32.35)
 15 Sola-Galindo, Tali  JR Oakland              2:04.29    2:08.40          2  
                  29.07     1:01.04 (31.97)     1:34.58 (33.54)     2:08.40 (33.82)
 16 Gomez, Emily        SR Green Bay            2:07.59    2:09.74          1  
                  29.96     1:03.14 (33.18)     1:36.53 (33.39)     2:09.74 (33.21)
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.31   2/23/2013 K. Tomeckova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 1:57.48        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:55.35        2014 Karin Tomeckova, Oakland                   
                1:51.95  D1 A
                1:59.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgess, Hannah L         FR Oakland              2:01.17    2:00.05 q      
                  28.24       58.28 (30.04)     1:29.28 (31.00)     2:00.05 (30.77)
  2 Aschan, Patricia R        JR Oakland              1:59.58    2:00.59 q      
                  28.31       58.74 (30.43)     1:29.70 (30.96)     2:00.59 (30.89)
  3 Bentley, Sara J           SO Milwaukee            2:01.68    2:01.84 q      
                  27.74       57.60 (29.86)     1:29.10 (31.50)     2:01.84 (32.74)
  4 Orosz, Viktoria R         SO Penguins             2:06.03    2:01.90 q      
                  28.43       59.12 (30.69)     1:30.67 (31.55)     2:01.90 (31.23)
  5 Aledo Carmona, Sofia      FR WSU                  2:05.25    2:02.87 q      
                  27.75       58.14 (30.39)     1:30.43 (32.29)     2:02.87 (32.44)
  6 Langballe, Jocelyn M      SR Illinois-Chicago     2:05.28    2:03.05 q      
                  29.01       59.58 (30.57)     1:31.15 (31.57)     2:03.05 (31.90)
  7 Bargardi, Michaela R      FR Cleveland State      2:06.08    2:03.81 q      
                  29.49     1:00.42 (30.93)     1:31.51 (31.09)     2:03.81 (32.30)
  8 Ruemmele, Kady            SO Milwaukee            2:05.42    2:04.03 q      
                  29.12     1:00.36 (31.24)     1:32.14 (31.78)     2:04.03 (31.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olsen, Hannah L           FR Illinois-Chicago     2:02.80    2:04.15 q      
                  28.55       59.85 (31.30)     1:32.34 (32.49)     2:04.15 (31.81)
 10 Sola-Galindo, Talia       JR Oakland              2:01.12    2:04.29 q      
                  27.93       59.47 (31.54)     1:31.99 (32.52)     2:04.29 (32.30)
 10 Neuwirth, Natalie         JR Green Bay            2:04.88    2:04.29 q      
                  29.65     1:00.92 (31.27)     1:32.67 (31.75)     2:04.29 (31.62)
 12 Zablocki, Kristin J       JR Milwaukee            2:04.89    2:04.69 q      
                  29.67     1:01.21 (31.54)     1:33.17 (31.96)     2:04.69 (31.52)
 13 Friederick, Claire        JR Green Bay            2:03.65    2:04.87 q      
                  29.56     1:01.28 (31.72)     1:33.70 (32.42)     2:04.87 (31.17)
 14 Pilibosian, Mary M        SO Oakland              2:05.54    2:05.72 q      
                  29.49     1:01.34 (31.85)     1:33.31 (31.97)     2:05.72 (32.41)
 15 Gomez, Emily              SR Green Bay            2:07.17    2:07.59 q      
                  29.81     1:01.77 (31.96)     1:34.46 (32.69)     2:07.59 (33.13)
 16 Seidel, Kiersten R        JR Milwaukee            2:08.46    2:07.76 q      
                  29.11     1:01.10 (31.99)     1:34.66 (33.56)     2:07.76 (33.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rothgery, Jill A          SR Cleveland State      2:12.21    2:07.85        
                  28.68     1:00.79 (32.11)     1:34.36 (33.57)     2:07.85 (33.49)
 18 Engstrom, Annika T        FR Green Bay            2:08.73    2:09.18        
                  29.94     1:02.38 (32.44)     1:36.10 (33.72)     2:09.18 (33.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGowan, Kelly C          FR Illinois-Chicago     2:09.60    2:09.35        
                  30.40     1:03.18 (32.78)     1:36.45 (33.27)     2:09.35 (32.90)
 20 Sivak, Erin K             JR Illinois-Chicago     2:14.53    2:09.48        
                  29.96     1:02.33 (32.37)     1:35.66 (33.33)     2:09.48 (33.82)
 21 McConnell, Alexandra      JR Cleveland State      2:10.86    2:09.69        
                  30.27     1:02.72 (32.45)     1:36.09 (33.37)     2:09.69 (33.60)
 22 Miller, Ashley C          SR WSU                  2:13.48    2:10.24        
                  30.43     1:03.13 (32.70)     1:36.83 (33.70)     2:10.24 (33.41)
 23 Laurence, Natalie E       FR Penguins             2:08.64    2:13.68        
                  30.76     1:04.07 (33.31)     1:38.88 (34.81)     2:13.68 (34.80)
 24 Zaia, Vinnie              SO Valpo Swimming       2:15.38    2:18.65        
                  32.26     1:07.16 (34.90)     1:43.20 (36.04)     2:18.65 (35.45)
 25 Johnson, Marissa          SO WSU                  2:21.74    2:20.59        
                  32.08     1:07.35 (35.27)     1:44.04 (36.69)     2:20.59 (36.55)
 -- Duranso, Katelyn R        JR Milwaukee            2:06.24   X2:07.69        
                  29.65     1:01.30 (31.65)     1:34.17 (32.87)     2:07.69 (33.52)
 -- Kurth, McKenna G          SR Green Bay            2:11.76   X2:12.08        
                  30.45     1:03.61 (33.16)     1:37.64 (34.03)     2:12.08 (34.44)
 -- Rowley, Anne              SR Valpo Swimming       2:17.85   X2:17.28        
                  33.16     1:07.97 (34.81)     1:42.91 (34.94)     2:17.28 (34.37)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:41.49   2/24/2009 A. Jensen                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:43.86        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 1:43.86        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                1:40.33  D1 A
                1:46.39  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stover, Mitchell    SO WSU                  1:46.52    1:44.10 D1 B    20  
                  23.95       49.92 (25.97)     1:16.92 (27.00)     1:44.10 (27.18)
  2 Wolst, Tommi        FR Cleveland State      1:47.43    1:46.75         17  
                  24.65       51.47 (26.82)     1:19.40 (27.93)     1:46.75 (27.35)
  3 Ferrara, John D     JR Oakland              1:48.45    1:47.05         16  
                  24.74       51.34 (26.60)     1:19.23 (27.89)     1:47.05 (27.82)
  4 Fergus, Jack        SO WSU                  1:49.13    1:48.23         15  
                  25.28       53.02 (27.74)     1:20.41 (27.39)     1:48.23 (27.82)
  5 LaValle, Jonathon   SO Cleveland State      1:48.82    1:48.82         14  
                  25.23       52.75 (27.52)     1:20.91 (28.16)     1:48.82 (27.91)
  6 Warren, Charlie R   FR Green Bay            1:48.34    1:49.11         13  
                  24.64       52.06 (27.42)     1:20.57 (28.51)     1:49.11 (28.54)
  7 Everson, Thomas     SO Green Bay            1:50.38    1:50.39         12  
                  25.52       53.46 (27.94)     1:21.81 (28.35)     1:50.39 (28.58)
  8 Rutkowski, Alec     SO Green Bay            1:51.38    1:51.98         11  
                  25.80       54.22 (28.42)     1:23.28 (29.06)     1:51.98 (28.70)
B - Final
  9 Helander, Aaron W   JR Oakland              1:51.39    1:49.85          9  
                  26.51       54.43 (27.92)     1:22.23 (27.80)     1:49.85 (27.62)
 10 Jesko, Nathan M     FR Illinois-Chicago     1:51.77    1:50.81          7  
                  26.08       54.18 (28.10)     1:22.46 (28.28)     1:50.81 (28.35)
 11 Penn, Max           SO Valpo Swimming       1:53.46    1:51.55          6  
                  25.59       53.51 (27.92)     1:22.54 (29.03)     1:51.55 (29.01)
 12 Mickelson, Gavin    FR WSU                  1:53.17    1:52.16          5  
                  25.96       54.83 (28.87)     1:23.72 (28.89)     1:52.16 (28.44)
 13 Almaraz, Ramiro I   SR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.26    1:52.42          4  
                  26.65       54.49 (27.84)     1:23.57 (29.08)     1:52.42 (28.85)
 14 Errichiello, Peter  SR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.05    1:53.19          3  
                  25.88       53.82 (27.94)     1:23.30 (29.48)     1:53.19 (29.89)
 15 Janisse, Joey E     FR Green Bay            1:54.26    1:55.56          2  
                  26.51       55.42 (28.91)     1:25.77 (30.35)     1:55.56 (29.79)
 16 Gerum, Kyle J       SO Milwaukee            1:53.35    1:57.39          1  
                  25.46       53.55 (28.09)     1:24.25 (30.70)     1:57.39 (33.14)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:41.49   2/24/2009 A. Jensen                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:43.86        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
      LEAGUE: % 1:43.86        2015 Jorden P Merrilees, Oakland                
                1:40.33  D1 A
                1:46.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stover, Mitchell          SO WSU                  1:46.23    1:46.52 q      
                  24.57       51.33 (26.76)     1:18.89 (27.56)     1:46.52 (27.63)
  2 Wolst, Tommi              FR Cleveland State      1:47.63    1:47.43 q      
                  24.77       51.63 (26.86)     1:19.43 (27.80)     1:47.43 (28.00)
  3 Warren, Charlie R         FR Green Bay            1:51.25    1:48.34 q      
                  24.71       51.68 (26.97)     1:19.84 (28.16)     1:48.34 (28.50)
  4 Ferrara, John D           JR Oakland              1:49.04    1:48.45 q      
                  25.35       52.45 (27.10)     1:20.39 (27.94)     1:48.45 (28.06)
  5 LaValle, Jonathon D       SO Cleveland State      1:53.41    1:48.82 q      
                  25.12       52.67 (27.55)     1:20.93 (28.26)     1:48.82 (27.89)
  6 Fergus, Jack              SO WSU                  1:53.06    1:49.13 q      
                  24.97       52.65 (27.68)     1:20.46 (27.81)     1:49.13 (28.67)
  7 Everson, Thomas           SO Green Bay            1:55.48    1:50.38 q      
                  25.49       53.64 (28.15)     1:22.16 (28.52)     1:50.38 (28.22)
  8 Rutkowski, Alec           SO Green Bay            1:51.34    1:51.38 q      
                  25.22       53.09 (27.87)     1:22.17 (29.08)     1:51.38 (29.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Helander, Aaron W         JR Oakland              1:54.03    1:51.39 q      
                  26.42       54.33 (27.91)     1:22.60 (28.27)     1:51.39 (28.79)
 10 Jesko, Nathan M           FR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.58    1:51.77 q      
                  26.23       54.26 (28.03)     1:22.96 (28.70)     1:51.77 (28.81)
 11 Errichiello, Peter A      SR Illinois-Chicago     1:59.43    1:53.05 q      
                  26.27       54.59 (28.32)     1:24.02 (29.43)     1:53.05 (29.03)
 12 Mickelson, Gavin          FR WSU                  1:55.36    1:53.17 q      
                  25.75       53.82 (28.07)     1:22.88 (29.06)     1:53.17 (30.29)
 13 Almaraz, Ramiro I         SR Illinois-Chicago     1:54.72    1:53.26 q      
                  26.65       54.92 (28.27)     1:23.91 (28.99)     1:53.26 (29.35)
 14 Gerum, Kyle J             SO Milwaukee            1:53.95    1:53.35 q      
                  25.88       54.30 (28.42)     1:23.94 (29.64)     1:53.35 (29.41)
 15 Penn, Max                 SO Valpo Swimming       1:52.87    1:53.46 q      
                  26.77       55.57 (28.80)     1:24.55 (28.98)     1:53.46 (28.91)
 16 Janisse, Joey E           FR Green Bay            1:55.96    1:54.26 q      
                  26.43       55.11 (28.68)     1:24.88 (29.77)     1:54.26 (29.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Teduits, Payton R         SO Milwaukee            1:52.95    1:54.73        
                  26.46       55.29 (28.83)     1:24.07 (28.78)     1:54.73 (30.66)
 18 Bosse, Nathan T           SO Illinois-Chicago     1:55.72   J1:54.73        
                  26.66       55.31 (28.65)     1:24.50 (29.19)     1:54.73 (30.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lofgren, Patrik V         FR Oakland              1:55.89    1:54.98        
                  26.79       55.69 (28.90)     1:25.09 (29.40)     1:54.98 (29.89)
 20 Burton, Aidan T           JR Cleveland State      1:58.45    1:55.47        
                  25.44       54.16 (28.72)     1:24.38 (30.22)     1:55.47 (31.09)
 21 Troy, Billy E             FR Illinois-Chicago     1:56.75    1:57.78        
                  27.83       59.03 (31.20)     1:28.23 (29.20)     1:57.78 (29.55)
 22 Kuker, Evan G             JR Milwaukee            1:57.38    2:00.38        
                  26.54       56.32 (29.78)     1:27.81 (31.49)     2:00.38 (32.57)
 23 Girten, Grant             SO Valpo Swimming       1:57.41    2:02.65        
                  27.28       57.18 (29.90)     1:29.70 (32.52)     2:02.65 (32.95)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 49.63  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce                              
    HL CHAMP: # 49.71   2/27/2016 Holly J Morren, Oakland                      
      LEAGUE: % 49.71   2/27/2016 Holly J Morren, Oakland                      
                47.79  D1 A
                49.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morren, Holly J     SO Oakland                49.84      49.71#D1 B    20  
                  24.38       49.71 (25.33)                                        
  2 Siehs, Amanda B     JR Milwaukee              50.35      50.12         17  
                  23.92       50.12 (26.20)                                        
  3 Flynn, Nikki A      SR Oakland                50.11      50.29         16  
                  24.23       50.29 (26.06)                                        
  4 Lefler, Amber A     FR Oakland                51.11      50.71         15  
                  24.54       50.71 (26.17)                                        
  5 Kudis, Danielle B   FR Milwaukee              50.93      50.89         14  
                  24.75       50.89 (26.14)                                        
  6 Miller, Samantha A  SR WSU                    50.88      50.90         13  
                  24.25       50.90 (26.65)                                        
  7 Weiland, Racheal    SR Green Bay              51.09      51.10         12  
                  24.50       51.10 (26.60)                                        
  8 Joy, Lexie R        FR Illinois-Chicago       51.07      51.56         11  
                  24.54       51.56 (27.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 VanDewerker, Jamie  SO Cleveland State        51.90      51.24          9  
                  24.66       51.24 (26.58)                                        
 10 de Leeuw, Arynn C   SO Oakland                51.91      51.64          7  
                  24.76       51.64 (26.88)                                        
 11 Roberts, Ashlyn C   JR WSU                    52.14      51.77          6  
                  24.34       51.77 (27.43)                                        
 12 Rozeboom, Shelby L  FR Milwaukee              51.85      51.79          5  
                  24.55       51.79 (27.24)                                        
 13 Evans, Anna E       JR Cleveland State        52.03      52.34          4  
                  24.62       52.34 (27.72)                                        
 14 Check, Janna        JR Green Bay              52.32      52.56          3  
                  24.95       52.56 (27.61)                                        
 15 Smith, Arica L      SO Milwaukee              52.23      52.69          2  
                  25.27       52.69 (27.42)                                        
 16 Hutchins, Nicole C  SR Milwaukee              52.79      52.92          1  
                  25.18       52.92 (27.74)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 49.63  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce                              
    HL CHAMP: # 49.71   2/27/2016 Holly J Morren, Oakland                      
      LEAGUE: % 49.71   2/27/2016 Holly J Morren, Oakland                      
                47.79  D1 A
                49.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morren, Holly J           SO Oakland                49.85      49.84 qD1 B  
                  24.32       49.84 (25.52)                                        
  2 Flynn, Nikki A            SR Oakland                50.02      50.11 q      
                  24.25       50.11 (25.86)                                        
  3 Siehs, Amanda B           JR Milwaukee              50.30      50.35 q      
                  24.12       50.35 (26.23)                                        
  4 Miller, Samantha A        SR WSU                    51.96      50.88 q      
                  24.41       50.88 (26.47)                                        
  5 Kudis, Danielle B         FR Milwaukee              52.50      50.93 q      
                  25.06       50.93 (25.87)                                        
  6 Joy, Lexie R              FR Illinois-Chicago       51.62      51.07 q      
                  24.54       51.07 (26.53)                                        
  7 Weiland, Racheal          SR Green Bay              51.67      51.09 q      
                  24.28       51.09 (26.81)                                        
  8 Lefler, Amber A           FR Oakland                51.50      51.11 q      
                  24.52       51.11 (26.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rozeboom, Shelby L        FR Milwaukee              51.46      51.85 q      
                  24.56       51.85 (27.29)                                        
 10 VanDewerker, Jamie L      SO Cleveland State        51.68      51.90 q      
                  24.82       51.90 (27.08)                                        
 11 de Leeuw, Arynn C         SO Oakland                52.11      51.91 q      
                  25.10       51.91 (26.81)                                        
 12 Evans, Anna E             JR Cleveland State        52.05      52.03 q      
                  24.75       52.03 (27.28)                                        
 13 Roberts, Ashlyn C         JR WSU                    53.22      52.14 q      
                  24.49       52.14 (27.65)                                        
 14 Smith, Arica L            SO Milwaukee              52.75      52.23 q      
                  25.18       52.23 (27.05)                                        
 15 Check, Janna              JR Green Bay              52.67      52.32 q      
                  24.95       52.32 (27.37)                                        
 16 Hutchins, Nicole C        SR Milwaukee              53.14      52.79 q      
                  25.10       52.79 (27.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stoa, Roz O               FR Green Bay              52.94      52.81        
                  25.26       52.81 (27.55)                                        
 18 Hanson, Ali A             FR Green Bay              52.86      52.84        
                  25.44       52.84 (27.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hare, Katherine M         SR Illinois-Chicago       52.97      52.92        
                  25.05       52.92 (27.87)                                        
 20 Jonsdottir, Kolbrun       SO Penguins               53.06      52.95        
                  25.13       52.95 (27.82)                                        
 21 Janson, Jana              SR Penguins               54.35      53.17        
                  25.55       53.17 (27.62)                                        
 22 Martinez, Erika           SR Illinois-Chicago       53.22      53.60        
                  25.28       53.60 (28.32)                                        
 23 Bennett, Ashleigh A       FR Cleveland State        53.29      53.66        
                  25.58       53.66 (28.08)                                        
 24 Gomez, Anna               SR Green Bay              54.77      53.90        
                  25.94       53.90 (27.96)                                        
 25 Cabrera, Dani C           FR Illinois-Chicago       54.01      54.04        
                  25.63       54.04 (28.41)                                        
 26 Nagler, Katie G           FR Green Bay              53.34      54.21        
                  25.80       54.21 (28.41)                                        
 27 Zimmer, Hannah S          SO Illinois-Chicago       54.18      54.78        
                  26.30       54.78 (28.48)                                        
 28 McBride, Erin             SR Valpo Swimming         54.16      55.00        
                  25.97       55.00 (29.03)                                        
 29 Jenny, Amanda             SO Valpo Swimming         54.96      55.09        
                  25.93       55.09 (29.16)                                        
 30 Frey, Tess                SO Green Bay              53.40      55.21        
                  25.76       55.21 (29.45)                                        
 31 van Niekerk, Stef         SR Penguins               55.65      55.85        
                  26.10       55.85 (29.75)                                        
 32 Davis, Bella A            FR Penguins               56.28      56.99        
                  27.28       56.99 (29.71)                                        
 33 Uribe, Beth               FR Valpo Swimming       1:08.53    1:06.42        
                  31.94     1:06.42 (34.48)                                        
 -- Abramczyk, Bethany N      FR Oakland                53.42     X52.19        
                  25.20       52.19 (26.99)                                        
 -- Heffernan, Madeline K     SO Cleveland State        55.09     X54.29        
                  25.83       54.29 (28.46)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 43.02    2/9/2009 Peter Vanderkaay                             
    HL CHAMP: # 43.22   2/27/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 43.22   2/27/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                42.37  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp   JR Cleveland State        44.24      43.22#D1 B    20  
                  20.76       43.22 (22.46)                                        
  2 Huch, Paul D        FR Oakland                44.48      44.09 D1 B    17  
                  21.30       44.09 (22.79)                                        
  3 Binder, Andrew G    SO Oakland                44.76      44.72         16  
                  21.45       44.72 (23.27)                                        
  4 Kiviluoma, Tuomas   JR Oakland                44.73      44.73         15  
                  21.43       44.73 (23.30)                                        
  5 Osgood, Lucas P     SR WSU                    44.86      44.83         14  
                  21.42       44.83 (23.41)                                        
  6 Morren, Jeremiah L  JR Oakland                44.78      44.87         13  
                  21.00       44.87 (23.87)                                        
  7 Tolson, Robert      JR Cleveland State        45.28      45.41         12  
                  21.72       45.41 (23.69)                                        
  8 Brittain, Phillip   JR Cleveland State        45.39      45.48         11  
                  21.75       45.48 (23.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mulvin, Sean P      FR Cleveland State        45.65      45.21          9  
                  21.63       45.21 (23.58)                                        
 10 Menninga, Nicholas  JR Milwaukee              45.64      45.52          7  
                  21.48       45.52 (24.04)                                        
 11 Homans, Connor R    FR Illinois-Chicago       45.90      45.91          6  
                  22.06       45.91 (23.85)                                        
 12 Kowaleski, Nick S   JR Illinois-Chicago       45.63      45.94          5  
                  21.86       45.94 (24.08)                                        
 13 Cassidy, Brant R    SO Oakland                45.83      45.97          4  
                  21.95       45.97 (24.02)                                        
 14 Boshoff, Wiehan     SR WSU                    46.25      46.16          3  
                  22.26       46.16 (23.90)                                        
 15 Goodson, Derick A   JR Green Bay              46.41      46.90          2  
                  22.12       46.90 (24.78)                                        
 16 Borden, Brian       SO Green Bay              46.62      46.97          1  
                  22.24       46.97 (24.73)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 43.02    2/9/2009 Peter Vanderkaay                             
    HL CHAMP: # 43.22   2/27/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
      LEAGUE: % 43.22   2/27/2016 Philipp Sikatzki, Cleveland State            
                42.37  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sikatzki, Philipp         JR Cleveland State        44.08      44.24 qD1 B  
                  21.14       44.24 (23.10)                                        
  2 Huch, Paul D              FR Oakland                44.66      44.48 q      
                  21.43       44.48 (23.05)                                        
  3 Kiviluoma, Tuomas V       JR Oakland                44.87      44.73 q      
                  21.48       44.73 (23.25)                                        
  4 Binder, Andrew G          SO Oakland                46.09      44.76 q      
                  21.52       44.76 (23.24)                                        
  5 Morren, Jeremiah L        JR Oakland                44.42      44.78 q      
                  21.36       44.78 (23.42)                                        
  6 Osgood, Lucas P           SR WSU                    44.92      44.86 q      
                  21.15       44.86 (23.71)                                        
  7 Tolson, Robert            JR Cleveland State        45.90      45.28 q      
                  21.95       45.28 (23.33)                                        
  8 Brittain, Phillip         JR Cleveland State        45.73      45.39 q      
                  21.97       45.39 (23.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kowaleski, Nick S         JR Illinois-Chicago       46.49      45.63 q      
                  21.91       45.63 (23.72)                                        
 10 Menninga, Nicholas H      JR Milwaukee              45.72      45.64 q      
                  21.45       45.64 (24.19)                                        
 11 Mulvin, Sean P            FR Cleveland State        47.04      45.65 q      
                  21.76       45.65 (23.89)                                        
 12 Cassidy, Brant R          SO Oakland                46.87      45.83 q      
                  21.80       45.83 (24.03)                                        
 13 Homans, Connor R          FR Illinois-Chicago       47.43      45.90 q      
                  21.59       45.90 (24.31)                                        
 14 Boshoff, Wiehan           SR WSU                    46.74      46.25 q      
                  22.20       46.25 (24.05)                                        
 15 Goodson, Derick A         JR Green Bay              47.83      46.41 q      
                  21.91       46.41 (24.50)                                        
 16 Borden, Brian             SO Green Bay              47.06      46.62 q      
                  22.11       46.62 (24.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLaughlin, Declan T      JR Cleveland State        46.86      46.72        
                  21.89       46.72 (24.83)                                        
 18 Nimke, Tanner J           SR Milwaukee              47.01      46.74        
                  22.11       46.74 (24.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wahlgren, Erik B          SR Milwaukee              46.98      46.90        
                  22.36       46.90 (24.54)                                        
 20 Jenny, Fred               SR Valpo Swimming         46.90      47.02        
                  22.43       47.02 (24.59)                                        
 21 Tippen, Patrick J         SO Cleveland State        48.01      47.15        
                  22.43       47.15 (24.72)                                        
 22 Johnson, Evan A           FR Illinois-Chicago       49.10      47.37        
                  22.65       47.37 (24.72)                                        
 23 Ingledew, Adam            SR Cleveland State        45.71      47.43        
                  22.48       47.43 (24.95)                                        
 24 Ward, John M              JR Milwaukee              48.08      47.82        
                  22.37       47.82 (25.45)                                        
 25 Lawson, Colten            FR Valpo Swimming         48.17      48.45        
                  23.34       48.45 (25.11)                                        
 26 Brown, Hunter             SO Valpo Swimming         50.03      49.10        
                  23.46       49.10 (25.64)                                        
 27 Domjan, Alec              SR Valpo Swimming         49.90      50.02        
                  23.57       50.02 (26.45)                                        
 28 King, Keith               JR Valpo Swimming         50.54      51.05        
                  24.20       51.05 (26.85)                                        
 -- DeNero, Samuel            FR WSU                    47.27     X46.86        
                  22.04       46.86 (24.82)                                        
 -- Rentner, Zach W           SO Oakland                48.21     X47.64        
                  22.94       47.64 (24.70)                                        
 -- Garcia, Nick L            FR Green Bay              48.77     X47.98        
                  22.67       47.98 (25.31)                                        
 -- Villasenor, Jake          SO Valpo Swimming         51.40         DQ        
      False start
                  24.13          DQ (27.83)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:09.55  11/10/2015 M. Tucker                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 2:08.94        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 2:06.78        2013 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                2:07.42  D1 A
                2:15.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waite, Rachel E     JR Oakland              2:15.95    2:13.91 D1 B    20  
                  30.53     1:04.79 (34.26)     1:38.87 (34.08)     2:13.91 (35.04)
  2 Martin, Takara J    JR Oakland              2:17.77    2:15.41 D1 B    17  
                  30.58     1:04.85 (34.27)     1:39.58 (34.73)     2:15.41 (35.83)
  3 VanderMeulen, Meli  JR Oakland              2:19.16    2:15.62 D1 B    16  
                  30.94     1:05.55 (34.61)     1:40.47 (34.92)     2:15.62 (35.15)
  4 Fearrin, Kayla E    SR WSU                  2:16.39    2:16.20         15  
                  30.40     1:04.54 (34.14)     1:39.95 (35.41)     2:16.20 (36.25)
  5 O'Connell, Natalie  SO Milwaukee            2:20.34    2:18.65         14  
                  30.69     1:05.80 (35.11)     1:41.87 (36.07)     2:18.65 (36.78)
  6 Emaus, Katlynn J    FR Oakland              2:20.01    2:18.95         13  
                  31.41     1:06.98 (35.57)     1:42.88 (35.90)     2:18.95 (36.07)
  7 Shalabi, Sophia     SO Illinois-Chicago     2:20.25    2:19.24         12  
                  30.76     1:05.65 (34.89)     1:41.77 (36.12)     2:19.24 (37.47)
  8 Borgerding, Nikki   FR WSU                  2:20.45    2:20.83         11  
                  30.83     1:06.16 (35.33)     1:43.04 (36.88)     2:20.83 (37.79)
B - Final
  9 Lucas, Hannah S     SR Milwaukee            2:21.96    2:21.89          9  
                  31.66     1:07.25 (35.59)     1:44.52 (37.27)     2:21.89 (37.37)
 10 Zeller, Tobie       SO Cleveland State      2:20.73    2:22.09          7  
                  31.39     1:07.85 (36.46)     1:44.94 (37.09)     2:22.09 (37.15)
 11 Reynolds, Hannah I  JR Penguins             2:26.12    2:22.84          6  
                  31.49     1:08.03 (36.54)     1:45.09 (37.06)     2:22.84 (37.75)
 12 Haggerty, Claire M  JR Illinois-Chicago     2:22.66    2:23.40          5  
                  32.24     1:08.08 (35.84)     1:45.37 (37.29)     2:23.40 (38.03)
 13 Trimpe, Emily       JR Valpo Swimming       2:25.96    2:23.57          4  
                  32.71     1:09.47 (36.76)     1:46.36 (36.89)     2:23.57 (37.21)
 14 Difoggio, Adrienne  SO Milwaukee            2:25.72    2:23.83          3  
                  32.06     1:08.69 (36.63)     1:45.87 (37.18)     2:23.83 (37.96)
 15 Kordik, Jennifer L  FR Milwaukee            2:21.09    2:24.16          2  
                  31.53     1:07.16 (35.63)     1:44.96 (37.80)     2:24.16 (39.20)
 16 Kiander, Marlee     SR Green Bay            2:22.59    2:24.99          1  
                  32.82     1:08.80 (35.98)     1:45.94 (37.14)     2:24.99 (39.05)
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:09.55  11/10/2015 M. Tucker                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 2:08.94        2012 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
      LEAGUE: % 2:06.78        2013 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
                2:07.42  D1 A
                2:15.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waite, Rachel E           JR Oakland              2:16.30    2:15.95 qD1 B  
                  30.91     1:05.47 (34.56)     1:40.30 (34.83)     2:15.95 (35.65)
  2 Fearrin, Kayla E          SR WSU                  2:19.50    2:16.39 q      
                  30.48     1:04.36 (33.88)     1:39.85 (35.49)     2:16.39 (36.54)
  3 Martin, Takara J          JR Oakland              2:16.58    2:17.77 q      
                  31.62     1:05.94 (34.32)     1:41.17 (35.23)     2:17.77 (36.60)
  4 VanderMeulen, Melissa J   JR Oakland              2:19.86    2:19.16 q      
                  31.39     1:06.67 (35.28)     1:42.21 (35.54)     2:19.16 (36.95)
  5 Emaus, Katlynn J          FR Oakland              2:20.68    2:20.01 q      
                  31.48     1:07.18 (35.70)     1:43.66 (36.48)     2:20.01 (36.35)
  6 Shalabi, Sophia           SO Illinois-Chicago     2:21.94    2:20.25 q      
                  31.77     1:06.76 (34.99)     1:43.07 (36.31)     2:20.25 (37.18)
  7 O'Connell, Natalie D      SO Milwaukee            2:20.25    2:20.34 q      
                  31.09     1:06.43 (35.34)     1:43.29 (36.86)     2:20.34 (37.05)
  8 Borgerding, Nikki J       FR WSU                  2:22.64    2:20.45 q      
                  30.74     1:05.45 (34.71)     1:42.49 (37.04)     2:20.45 (37.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zeller, Tobie             SO Cleveland State      2:27.96    2:20.73 q      
                  30.89     1:05.72 (34.83)     1:42.90 (37.18)     2:20.73 (37.83)
 10 Kordik, Jennifer L        FR Milwaukee            2:23.60    2:21.09 q      
                  31.50     1:07.10 (35.60)     1:43.81 (36.71)     2:21.09 (37.28)
 11 Lucas, Hannah S           SR Milwaukee            2:23.39    2:21.96 q      
                  31.75     1:07.16 (35.41)     1:43.94 (36.78)     2:21.96 (38.02)
 12 Kiander, Marlee           SR Green Bay            2:25.77    2:22.59 q      
                  32.44     1:08.21 (35.77)     1:44.48 (36.27)     2:22.59 (38.11)
 13 Haggerty, Claire M        JR Illinois-Chicago     2:23.57    2:22.66 q      
                  32.43     1:08.51 (36.08)     1:45.31 (36.80)     2:22.66 (37.35)
 14 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee            2:23.66    2:25.72 q      
                  32.83     1:09.93 (37.10)     1:47.53 (37.60)     2:25.72 (38.19)
 15 Trimpe, Emily             JR Valpo Swimming       2:26.71    2:25.96 q      
                  32.34     1:08.90 (36.56)     1:47.19 (38.29)     2:25.96 (38.77)
 16 Reynolds, Hannah I        JR Penguins             2:28.64    2:26.12 q      
                  31.87     1:09.32 (37.45)     1:47.86 (38.54)     2:26.12 (38.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vermandere, Tara A        JR Cleveland State      2:25.95    2:26.54        
                  32.66     1:08.99 (36.33)     1:46.75 (37.76)     2:26.54 (39.79)
 18 Chevalier, Kayley L       SR Cleveland State      2:30.53    2:26.85        
                  32.79     1:09.38 (36.59)     1:47.38 (38.00)     2:26.85 (39.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Meghan            SO WSU                  2:37.75    2:29.94        
                  32.80     1:10.44 (37.64)     1:49.59 (39.15)     2:29.94 (40.35)
 20 Flynn, Emma G             FR Cleveland State      2:27.21    2:30.01        
                  32.98     1:10.57 (37.59)     1:49.85 (39.28)     2:30.01 (40.16)
 21 Massie, Morgan S          FR Cleveland State      2:27.63    2:30.37        
                  32.95     1:10.99 (38.04)     1:50.66 (39.67)     2:30.37 (39.71)
 22 Athmer, Alyssa E          SR WSU                  2:43.65    2:36.31        
                  33.83     1:13.74 (39.91)     1:55.28 (41.54)     2:36.31 (41.03)
 -- Law, Rachel               JR Valpo Swimming       2:35.42   X2:30.14        
                  33.42     1:10.87 (37.45)     1:49.64 (38.77)     2:30.14 (40.50)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
    HL CHAMP: # 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
                1:53.07  D1 A
                1:59.79  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nowicki, Devon W    FR Oakland              1:59.40    1:55.66@D1 B    20  
                  25.59       55.52 (29.93)     1:25.83 (30.31)     1:55.66 (29.83)
  2 Traustason, Hrafn   SR Oakland              2:02.26    1:59.65 D1 B    17  
                  27.23       57.54 (30.31)     1:28.31 (30.77)     1:59.65 (31.34)
  3 Koller, Sebastian   FR WSU                  2:01.99    1:59.80         16  
                  26.98       57.42 (30.44)     1:28.21 (30.79)     1:59.80 (31.59)
  4 Schultz, Ryan       SO WSU                  2:01.09    2:00.53         15  
                  27.17       58.39 (31.22)     1:28.95 (30.56)     2:00.53 (31.58)
  5 Poelmans, Willem    SR Green Bay            2:01.28    2:00.76         14  
                  26.61       56.89 (30.28)     1:28.58 (31.69)     2:00.76 (32.18)
  6 Alleman, Gage       JR Cleveland State      2:02.49    2:01.98         13  
                  27.72       58.48 (30.76)     1:30.18 (31.70)     2:01.98 (31.80)
  7 Barson, Jacob A     FR Milwaukee            2:03.15    2:02.60         12  
                  27.02       57.74 (30.72)     1:29.97 (32.23)     2:02.60 (32.63)
  8 Stergar, Jared M    FR Cleveland State      2:03.01    2:02.64         11  
                  27.43       58.82 (31.39)     1:30.39 (31.57)     2:02.64 (32.25)
B - Final
  9 Schihl, John J      SO Oakland              2:04.35    2:01.40          9  
                  28.50       59.94 (31.44)     1:30.80 (30.86)     2:01.40 (30.60)
 10 Hanold, Noah        SO Green Bay            2:03.59    2:01.83          7  
                  27.12       58.31 (31.19)     1:30.55 (32.24)     2:01.83 (31.28)
 11 Quilliec, Clement   JR WSU                  2:04.03    2:03.20          6  
                  27.65       59.31 (31.66)     1:31.37 (32.06)     2:03.20 (31.83)
 12 Kasemets, Ayrton    SO Oakland              2:05.02    2:04.34          5  
                  28.02       59.87 (31.85)     1:31.58 (31.71)     2:04.34 (32.76)
 13 Grobe, Christian E  SR Illinois-Chicago     2:04.87    2:04.48          4  
                  28.40     1:00.38 (31.98)     1:32.08 (31.70)     2:04.48 (32.40)
 14 Bajnoczki, Csongor  SR WSU                  2:04.72    2:05.09          3  
                  27.81       59.27 (31.46)     1:31.65 (32.38)     2:05.09 (33.44)
 15 Cooper, Andy        JR Green Bay            2:05.59    2:06.42          2  
                  28.30     1:00.19 (31.89)     1:32.80 (32.61)     2:06.42 (33.62)
 16 Kaufmann, Addison   FR Cleveland State      2:06.49    2:06.44          1  
                  28.20     1:00.09 (31.89)     1:32.73 (32.64)     2:06.44 (33.71)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
    HL CHAMP: # 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:55.66   2/27/2016 Devon W Nowicki, Oakland                   
                1:53.07  D1 A
                1:59.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nowicki, Devon W          FR Oakland              1:58.58    1:59.40 qD1 B  
                  26.41       56.71 (30.30)     1:28.67 (31.96)     1:59.40 (30.73)
  2 Schultz, Ryan             SO WSU                  2:06.85    2:01.09 q      
                  27.32       58.05 (30.73)     1:29.42 (31.37)     2:01.09 (31.67)
  3 Poelmans, Willem          SR Green Bay            2:04.56    2:01.28 q      
                  27.29       57.74 (30.45)     1:29.21 (31.47)     2:01.28 (32.07)
  4 Koller, Sebastian         FR WSU                  2:03.33    2:01.99 q      
                  27.59       58.10 (30.51)     1:29.95 (31.85)     2:01.99 (32.04)
  5 Traustason, Hrafn         SR Oakland              2:04.52    2:02.26 q      
                  27.92       59.58 (31.66)     1:30.95 (31.37)     2:02.26 (31.31)
  6 Alleman, Gage             JR Cleveland State      2:05.75    2:02.49 q      
                  27.89       58.86 (30.97)     1:30.59 (31.73)     2:02.49 (31.90)
  7 Stergar, Jared M          FR Cleveland State      2:06.50    2:03.01 q      
                  27.50       58.86 (31.36)     1:30.71 (31.85)     2:03.01 (32.30)
  8 Barson, Jacob A           FR Milwaukee            2:01.58    2:03.15 q      
                  27.33       58.23 (30.90)     1:30.50 (32.27)     2:03.15 (32.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanold, Noah              SO Green Bay            2:05.71    2:03.59 q      
                  26.87       57.64 (30.77)     1:29.92 (32.28)     2:03.59 (33.67)
 10 Quilliec, Clement         JR WSU                       NT    2:04.03 q      
                  26.87       57.63 (30.76)     1:30.52 (32.89)     2:04.03 (33.51)
 11 Schihl, John J            SO Oakland              2:02.73    2:04.35 q      
                  28.75       59.43 (30.68)     1:31.81 (32.38)     2:04.35 (32.54)
 12 Bajnoczki, Csongor        SR WSU                  2:06.31    2:04.72 q      
                  26.99       58.01 (31.02)     1:30.65 (32.64)     2:04.72 (34.07)
 13 Grobe, Christian E        SR Illinois-Chicago     2:06.08    2:04.87 q      
                  27.90       59.30 (31.40)     1:31.74 (32.44)     2:04.87 (33.13)
 14 Kasemets, Ayrton          SO Oakland              2:01.68    2:05.02 q      
                  27.38       59.25 (31.87)     1:31.88 (32.63)     2:05.02 (33.14)
 15 Cooper, Andy              JR Green Bay            2:06.47    2:05.59 q      
                  28.27       59.65 (31.38)     1:31.92 (32.27)     2:05.59 (33.67)
 16 Kaufmann, Addison R       FR Cleveland State      2:09.56    2:06.49 q      
                  28.31       59.82 (31.51)     1:32.13 (32.31)     2:06.49 (34.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCaffrey, Kevin          FR WSU                  2:08.56    2:07.45        
                  28.89     1:01.13 (32.24)     1:33.85 (32.72)     2:07.45 (33.60)
 18 Wisdorf, Taylor C         SR Milwaukee            2:10.53    2:08.26        
                  28.10       59.70 (31.60)     1:33.24 (33.54)     2:08.26 (35.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sturdivant, Austin        JR Green Bay            2:11.09    2:09.12        
                  28.67     1:00.95 (32.28)     1:34.58 (33.63)     2:09.12 (34.54)
 20 Amendola, Brayden A       SR Illinois-Chicago     2:09.48    2:09.35        
                  27.77       59.37 (31.60)     1:33.24 (33.87)     2:09.35 (36.11)
 21 Almaraz, Ramiro I         SR Illinois-Chicago     2:13.59    2:10.77        
                  29.13     1:01.41 (32.28)     1:35.63 (34.22)     2:10.77 (35.14)
 22 Vance, Jake               JR Green Bay            2:13.44    2:11.79        
                  28.81     1:01.30 (32.49)     1:35.83 (34.53)     2:11.79 (35.96)
 23 Tuinukuafe, Atolo         SR Valpo Swimming       2:12.24    2:17.14        
                  29.30     1:03.15 (33.85)     1:38.96 (35.81)     2:17.14 (38.18)
 24 Bretl, Bob                FR Valpo Swimming       2:18.11    2:19.81        
                  31.05     1:06.60 (35.55)     1:42.63 (36.03)     2:19.81 (37.18)
 -- Seuschek, Shaun J         SR Illinois-Chicago          NT   X2:06.92        
                  28.39       59.94 (31.55)     1:32.38 (32.44)     2:06.92 (34.54)
 -- Melville, Jacob J         SR Milwaukee            2:07.64   X2:09.68        
                  28.34     1:00.84 (32.50)     1:34.84 (34.00)     2:09.68 (34.84)
 -- Kirilov, Dimitar          SO Illinois-Chicago     2:19.11   X2:14.86        
                  29.27     1:02.63 (33.36)     1:38.43 (35.80)     2:14.86 (36.43)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:58.39   2/28/2014 C. Weaver                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.14   2/27/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:59.14   2/27/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                   
                1:54.22  D1 A
                1:59.59  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayhow, Emily A     JR WSU                  2:01.14    1:59.14#D1 B    20  
                  26.32       56.60 (30.28)     1:27.66 (31.06)     1:59.14 (31.48)
  2 McNamara, Molly J   FR Cleveland State      2:02.75    1:59.71         17  
                  26.74       57.16 (30.42)     1:27.97 (30.81)     1:59.71 (31.74)
  3 Lucas, Haley        JR Green Bay            2:02.32    2:02.59         16  
                  27.01       57.08 (30.07)     1:28.25 (31.17)     2:02.59 (34.34)
  4 Csado, Zsani        FR Penguins             2:03.48    2:02.77         15  
                  27.48       58.24 (30.76)     1:30.12 (31.88)     2:02.77 (32.65)
  5 Aranda, Madison L   SO Penguins             2:02.26    2:03.30         14  
                  28.23       59.55 (31.32)     1:31.77 (32.22)     2:03.30 (31.53)
  6 Gibson, Veronica M  SR Illinois-Chicago     2:05.27    2:04.01         13  
                  27.72       58.16 (30.44)     1:30.68 (32.52)     2:04.01 (33.33)
  7 Udean, Alyssa       JR Green Bay            2:06.86    2:06.08         12  
                  28.70     1:00.77 (32.07)     1:33.04 (32.27)     2:06.08 (33.04)
  8 Wynalda, Lauren E   JR Oakland              2:06.26    2:06.76         11  
                  27.91       58.86 (30.95)     1:31.99 (33.13)     2:06.76 (34.77)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Meghan E    JR Cleveland State      2:07.30    2:05.43          9  
                  28.82     1:00.62 (31.80)     1:32.57 (31.95)     2:05.43 (32.86)
 10 Pasalidou, Stella   JR Oakland              2:07.42    2:05.62          7  
                  28.55     1:00.32 (31.77)     1:32.70 (32.38)     2:05.62 (32.92)
 11 Rengayah, Angeli    FR WSU                  2:09.58    2:07.38          6  
                  28.35     1:00.88 (32.53)     1:33.50 (32.62)     2:07.38 (33.88)
 12 Saner, Abby         SO WSU                  2:07.56    2:07.50          5  
                  27.78     1:00.02 (32.24)     1:33.43 (33.41)     2:07.50 (34.07)
 13 Burns, Margaret A   SO Milwaukee            2:08.40    2:08.12          4  
                  28.49     1:00.99 (32.50)     1:34.09 (33.10)     2:08.12 (34.03)
 14 Fisher, Haley A     FR Penguins             2:07.60    2:09.18          3  
                  28.28     1:01.30 (33.02)     1:34.82 (33.52)     2:09.18 (34.36)
 15 Engstrom, Annika T  FR Green Bay            2:09.96    2:09.59          2  
                  29.14     1:02.33 (33.19)     1:36.18 (33.85)     2:09.59 (33.41)
 16 Voorhees, Danel M   SR Illinois-Chicago     2:07.56    2:12.93          1  
                  28.66     1:01.61 (32.95)     1:36.37 (34.76)     2:12.93 (36.56)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:58.39   2/28/2014 C. Weaver                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:59.14   2/27/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                   
      LEAGUE: % 1:59.14   2/27/2016 Emily A Hayhow, WSU  -OH                   
                1:54.22  D1 A
                1:59.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayhow, Emily A           JR WSU                  2:02.57    2:01.14 q      
                  27.16       58.01 (30.85)     1:30.36 (32.35)     2:01.14 (30.78)
  2 Aranda, Madison L         SO Penguins             2:04.00    2:02.26 q      
                  28.38       59.46 (31.08)     1:31.00 (31.54)     2:02.26 (31.26)
  3 Lucas, Haley              JR Green Bay            2:02.36    2:02.32 q      
                  27.69       58.95 (31.26)     1:30.60 (31.65)     2:02.32 (31.72)
  4 McNamara, Molly J         FR Cleveland State      2:01.12    2:02.75 q      
                  27.18       57.57 (30.39)     1:29.12 (31.55)     2:02.75 (33.63)
  5 Csado, Zsani              FR Penguins             2:05.55    2:03.48 q      
                  27.61       58.98 (31.37)     1:31.05 (32.07)     2:03.48 (32.43)
  6 Gibson, Veronica M        SR Illinois-Chicago     2:04.71    2:05.27 q      
                  28.23       59.84 (31.61)     1:31.97 (32.13)     2:05.27 (33.30)
  7 Wynalda, Lauren E         JR Oakland              2:04.67    2:06.26 q      
                  27.81       58.87 (31.06)     1:31.68 (32.81)     2:06.26 (34.58)
  8 Udean, Alyssa             JR Green Bay            2:04.29    2:06.86 q      
                  28.75     1:00.95 (32.20)     1:33.56 (32.61)     2:06.86 (33.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Meghan E          JR Cleveland State      2:08.97    2:07.30 q      
                  28.92     1:01.31 (32.39)     1:34.36 (33.05)     2:07.30 (32.94)
 10 Pasalidou, Stella         JR Oakland              2:05.95    2:07.42 q      
                  27.54       58.85 (31.31)     1:31.81 (32.96)     2:07.42 (35.61)
 11 Saner, Abby               SO WSU                  2:08.58    2:07.56 q      
                  27.67       59.66 (31.99)     1:33.47 (33.81)     2:07.56 (34.09)
 11 Voorhees, Danel M         SR Illinois-Chicago     2:12.27    2:07.56 q      
                  28.11       59.91 (31.80)     1:33.12 (33.21)     2:07.56 (34.44)
 13 Fisher, Haley A           FR Penguins             2:09.34    2:07.60 q      
                  28.16     1:00.33 (32.17)     1:33.44 (33.11)     2:07.60 (34.16)
 14 Burns, Margaret A         SO Milwaukee            2:05.66    2:08.40 q      
                  28.36     1:00.59 (32.23)     1:34.19 (33.60)     2:08.40 (34.21)
 15 Rengayah, Angeli          FR WSU                  2:10.30    2:09.58 q      
                  28.42     1:00.16 (31.74)     1:33.52 (33.36)     2:09.58 (36.06)
 16 Engstrom, Annika T        FR Green Bay            2:10.28    2:09.96 q      
                  28.87     1:01.65 (32.78)     1:35.29 (33.64)     2:09.96 (34.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lloyd, Sydney             SO Green Bay            2:09.80    2:10.90        
                  28.57     1:00.73 (32.16)     1:34.67 (33.94)     2:10.90 (36.23)
 18 Lesnicki, Annette Z       FR Illinois-Chicago     2:10.12    2:11.90        
                  29.41     1:00.89 (31.48)     1:34.77 (33.88)     2:11.90 (37.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Warren, Marissa           SO Green Bay            2:10.01    2:13.26        
                  28.94     1:02.59 (33.65)     1:37.49 (34.90)     2:13.26 (35.77)
 20 Savegnago, Marisa A       SO Illinois-Chicago     2:11.53    2:17.73        
                  28.82     1:02.70 (33.88)     1:39.85 (37.15)     2:17.73 (37.88)
 21 Tofil, Taylor N           FR Penguins             2:14.12    2:18.72        
                  28.97     1:02.58 (33.61)     1:39.45 (36.87)     2:18.72 (39.27)
 -- Main, Casey               FR Valpo Swimming       2:36.14         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  31.75     1:08.83 (37.08)     1:49.26 (40.43)          DQ (41.58)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.19   2/28/2009 A. Jensen                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
                1:42.43  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Golczyk, Szymon P   FR Cleveland State      1:48.94    1:45.41 D1 B    20  
                  22.86       49.56 (26.70)     1:16.76 (27.20)     1:45.41 (28.65)
  2 Alters, Mitchell T  SR Oakland              1:49.43    1:47.91 D1 B    17  
                  24.08       51.49 (27.41)     1:19.06 (27.57)     1:47.91 (28.85)
  3 Dassow, Matthew A   SR WSU                  1:50.39    1:48.83         16  
                  24.53       52.21 (27.68)     1:20.51 (28.30)     1:48.83 (28.32)
  4 Ishimaru, Kei       SR Illinois-Chicago     1:49.04    1:49.20         15  
                  24.56       51.60 (27.04)     1:19.98 (28.38)     1:49.20 (29.22)
  5 Eriksson, Tony H    FR Oakland              1:50.27    1:50.00         14  
                  24.39       52.04 (27.65)     1:20.92 (28.88)     1:50.00 (29.08)
  6 Helander, Aaron W   JR Oakland              1:50.07    1:50.48         13  
                  24.90       52.83 (27.93)     1:20.94 (28.11)     1:50.48 (29.54)
  7 Fergus, Jack        SO WSU                  1:50.75    1:50.92         12  
                  24.52       52.33 (27.81)     1:20.96 (28.63)     1:50.92 (29.96)
  8 Broman, Eli R       FR Green Bay            1:51.53    1:53.18         11  
                  25.05       53.17 (28.12)     1:22.72 (29.55)     1:53.18 (30.46)
B - Final
  9 Menninga, Ryan J    FR Milwaukee            1:51.77    1:50.54          9  
                  24.41       52.33 (27.92)     1:21.22 (28.89)     1:50.54 (29.32)
 10 Powers, Dylan       FR WSU                  1:51.84    1:50.72          7  
                  25.18       54.28 (29.10)     1:22.46 (28.18)     1:50.72 (28.26)
 11 Castro Diaz, Gonza  SR Valpo Swimming       1:52.54    1:52.00          6  
                  25.26       54.62 (29.36)     1:23.55 (28.93)     1:52.00 (28.45)
 12 Ross, Jeffrey T     JR WSU                  1:52.45    1:52.30          5  
                  24.40       51.93 (27.53)     1:21.36 (29.43)     1:52.30 (30.94)
 13 Wethington, Grant   SO Cleveland State      1:52.68    1:52.83          4  
                  25.05       53.82 (28.77)     1:23.16 (29.34)     1:52.83 (29.67)
 14 Foster, Yevgeniy A  JR Milwaukee            1:52.42    1:53.55          3  
                  24.79       53.11 (28.32)     1:22.94 (29.83)     1:53.55 (30.61)
 15 Layne, Alex J       JR WSU                  1:52.27    1:53.60          2  
                  24.88       53.02 (28.14)     1:22.25 (29.23)     1:53.60 (31.35)
 16 Kolbus, Anthony J   FR Milwaukee            1:54.00    1:54.82          1  
                  25.05       53.96 (28.91)     1:23.78 (29.82)     1:54.82 (31.04)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.19   2/28/2009 A. Jensen                                  
    HL CHAMP: # 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
      LEAGUE: % 1:45.18        2011 Steve W Yemm, Illinois-Chicago             
                1:42.43  D1 A
                1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golczyk, Szymon P         FR Cleveland State      1:46.30    1:48.94 q      
                  23.48       50.25 (26.77)     1:18.82 (28.57)     1:48.94 (30.12)
  2 Ishimaru, Kei             SR Illinois-Chicago     1:49.22    1:49.04 q      
                  24.85       52.86 (28.01)     1:21.08 (28.22)     1:49.04 (27.96)
  3 Alters, Mitchell T        SR Oakland              1:48.95    1:49.43 q      
                  24.66       52.37 (27.71)     1:20.55 (28.18)     1:49.43 (28.88)
  4 Helander, Aaron W         JR Oakland              1:52.53    1:50.07 q      
                  24.77       52.43 (27.66)     1:20.75 (28.32)     1:50.07 (29.32)
  5 Eriksson, Tony H          FR Oakland              1:52.50    1:50.27 q      
                  24.12       52.33 (28.21)     1:21.50 (29.17)     1:50.27 (28.77)
  6 Dassow, Matthew A         SR WSU                  1:49.44    1:50.39 q      
                  24.58       51.80 (27.22)     1:20.76 (28.96)     1:50.39 (29.63)
  7 Fergus, Jack              SO WSU                  1:55.25    1:50.75 q      
                  24.39       52.47 (28.08)     1:20.89 (28.42)     1:50.75 (29.86)
  8 Broman, Eli R             FR Green Bay            1:53.63    1:51.53 q      
                  25.39       53.20 (27.81)     1:21.45 (28.25)     1:51.53 (30.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Menninga, Ryan J          FR Milwaukee            1:50.80    1:51.77 q      
                  24.50       52.61 (28.11)     1:21.37 (28.76)     1:51.77 (30.40)
 10 Powers, Dylan             FR WSU                  1:53.20    1:51.84 q      
                  24.44       52.61 (28.17)     1:21.76 (29.15)     1:51.84 (30.08)
 11 Layne, Alex J             JR WSU                  1:53.39    1:52.27 q      
                  24.54       52.57 (28.03)     1:22.42 (29.85)     1:52.27 (29.85)
 12 Foster, Yevgeniy A        JR Milwaukee            1:51.73    1:52.42 q      
                  24.57       51.92 (27.35)     1:21.41 (29.49)     1:52.42 (31.01)
 13 Ross, Jeffrey T           JR WSU                  1:52.70    1:52.45 q      
                  25.27       53.63 (28.36)     1:22.84 (29.21)     1:52.45 (29.61)
 14 Castro Diaz, Gonzalo      SR Valpo Swimming       1:52.36    1:52.54 q      
                  25.34       54.41 (29.07)     1:23.31 (28.90)     1:52.54 (29.23)
 15 Wethington, Grant R       SO Cleveland State      1:56.12    1:52.68 q      
                  25.42       53.85 (28.43)     1:22.86 (29.01)     1:52.68 (29.82)
 16 Kolbus, Anthony J         FR Milwaukee            1:53.86    1:54.00 q      
                  24.85       54.28 (29.43)     1:23.94 (29.66)     1:54.00 (30.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sparks, Merritt M         SR WSU                  1:56.26    1:54.05        
                  26.08       55.36 (29.28)     1:24.40 (29.04)     1:54.05 (29.65)
 18 Kuwahara, Ryota           SR Illinois-Chicago     1:53.68    1:54.19        
                  25.32       54.32 (29.00)     1:23.30 (28.98)     1:54.19 (30.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sackett, Andrew           SO Green Bay            1:58.04    1:54.44        
                  25.38       53.86 (28.48)     1:24.07 (30.21)     1:54.44 (30.37)
 20 Ortiz, Zachary A          FR Oakland              1:53.92    1:54.75        
                  25.78       54.84 (29.06)     1:24.66 (29.82)     1:54.75 (30.09)
 21 Garza, Kevin *            FR Illinois-Chicago     1:56.21    1:54.85        
                  25.34       54.31 (28.97)     1:24.05 (29.74)     1:54.85 (30.80)
 22 Janisse, Joey E           FR Green Bay            1:58.89    1:56.22        
                  24.85       53.82 (28.97)     1:24.88 (31.06)     1:56.22 (31.34)
 23 DuChene, Collin           SO Green Bay            2:00.56    1:57.11        
                  25.52       54.27 (28.75)     1:25.00 (30.73)     1:57.11 (32.11)
 24 Smith, Colby              SO Green Bay            1:56.59    1:57.34        
                  24.82       53.16 (28.34)     1:23.03 (29.87)     1:57.34 (34.31)
 25 Mitchell, Tim             SR Valpo Swimming            NT    1:58.03        
                  26.47       56.01 (29.54)     1:26.08 (30.07)     1:58.03 (31.95)
 26 Salim, Arman              JR Valpo Swimming       1:56.00    1:59.48        
                  25.66       55.63 (29.97)     1:26.63 (31.00)     1:59.48 (32.85)
 27 Zernechel, Zach           JR Valpo Swimming       1:56.63    2:01.16        
                  26.27       56.63 (30.36)     1:28.39 (31.76)     2:01.16 (32.77)
 -- Gonzalez Medina, Maurici  SR Cleveland State      1:55.25   X1:54.99        
                  25.30       54.35 (29.05)     1:24.42 (30.07)     1:54.99 (30.57)
 -- Jones, Cody               SR Valpo Swimming       2:14.49   X2:08.65        
                  26.45       57.75 (31.30)     1:31.26 (33.51)     2:08.65 (37.39)
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 396.07   2/23/2008 A. Pozniakova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UVM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2006 Erin Blembeg, UWM                           
                280.00  D1 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margis, Rachel         Milwaukee             304.05     316.90 D1 A    20  
  2 Fleckner, Kyah L    JR WSU                   257.25     286.35 D1 A    17  
  3 Stafford, Bec L     SR Penguins              271.45     276.60         16  
  4 Wagner, Bailey      SO Green Bay             276.10     275.90         15  
  5 TenEyck, Samantha   SR WSU                   258.40     263.30         14  
  6 Taffner, Tori N     JR Cleveland State       266.25     252.95         13  
  7 Glick, Bethany R    SO Penguins              255.50     250.15         12  
  8 Pilo, Cassidy          Milwaukee             253.35     248.75         11  
B - Final
  9 Criscione, Rachel   SO Illinois-Chicago      249.25     258.15          9  
 10 Scheringer, Lydia   JR Penguins              248.65     256.90          7  
 11 Sposet, Samantha    SR Cleveland State       250.55     250.60          6  
 12 Knight, Katy        SO Illinois-Chicago      204.50     227.90          5  
 13 Thomas, Carley         Milwaukee             216.30     220.10          4  
 14 Paupst, Allison     SO Green Bay             219.60     213.85          3  
 15 Siford, Megan K     JR Penguins              239.65     192.40          2  
 16 Stebick, Margaret   FR Cleveland State       196.30     184.80          1  
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 396.07   2/23/2008 A. Pozniakova                               
    HL CHAMP: # 348.80        2006 Erin Blemberg, UVM                          
      LEAGUE: % 348.80        2006 Erin Blembeg, UWM                           
                280.00  D1 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margis, Rachel               Milwaukee             312.98     304.05 qD1 A  
  2 Wagner, Bailey            SO Green Bay             285.23     276.10 q      
  3 Stafford, Bec L           SR Penguins              265.35     271.45 q      
  4 Taffner, Tori N           JR Cleveland State       278.85     266.25 q      
  5 TenEyck, Samantha L       SR WSU                   300.30     258.40 q      
  6 Fleckner, Kyah L          JR WSU                   271.73     257.25 q      
  7 Glick, Bethany R          SO Penguins              259.55     255.50 q      
  8 Pilo, Cassidy                Milwaukee             232.35     253.35 q      
  9 Sposet, Samantha          SR Cleveland State       251.85     250.55 q      
 10 Criscione, Rachel         SO Illinois-Chicago      316.88     249.25 q      
 11 Scheringer, Lydia G       JR Penguins              245.35     248.65 q      
 12 Siford, Megan K           JR Penguins              241.65     239.65 q      
 13 Paupst, Allison           SO Green Bay             228.75     219.60 q      
 14 Thomas, Carley               Milwaukee             257.10     216.30 q      
 15 Knight, Katy              SO Illinois-Chicago      253.73     204.50 q      
 16 Stebick, Margaret R       FR Cleveland State       198.05     196.30 q      
 17 Stelter, McKenzie L       SO Penguins              272.33     190.20        
 18 Williams, Natalie         FR Illinois-Chicago      228.68     181.05        
 19 Robinson, Amanda M        SO Penguins              175.45     140.00        
 -- Wulf, Kendra                 Milwaukee             218.40    X215.65        
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 357.40   2/23/2002 M. Gowdy, Hawai                             
    HL CHAMP: # 389.00        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 415.40        2006 Chris Dalman, CSU                           
                300.00  D1 A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klemm, Michael      SO Green Bay             302.70     325.55 D1 A    20  
  2 Fordham, Stirling   SO Oakland               284.15     309.10 D1 A    17  
  3 Scarry, Sean M      FR Illinois-Chicago      268.10     302.70 D1 A    16  
  4 Roberts, Danny      SR Cleveland State       288.85     298.20         15  
  5 Godar, Mitchell P   SO WSU                   277.90     290.10         14  
  6 Nordlund, Tanner    SR Green Bay             287.80     286.15         13  
  7 Villa, Andres          Milwaukee             261.85     273.60         12  
  8 Smith, Joe A        FR Oakland               286.50     255.60         11  
B - Final
  9 Polosky, Adam N     FR Oakland               253.35     263.20          9  
 10 Cieslielski, Mark   SR Illinois-Chicago      238.20     256.90          7  
 11 Wise, James         JR Green Bay             243.85     251.60          6  
 12 Harris, Marcel R       Milwaukee             237.70     249.35          5  
 13 Schmitt, Max R      JR WSU                   247.40     247.10          4  
 14 Pastore, Tyler      JR Illinois-Chicago      233.30     238.40          3  
 15 Meyer, Nathan J     SR WSU                   233.35     228.55          2  
 16 Wilcox, Daniel A    FR Cleveland State       219.50     224.05          1  
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 357.40   2/23/2002 M. Gowdy, Hawai                             
    HL CHAMP: # 389.00        2006 Thatcher Carr, CSU                          
      LEAGUE: % 415.40        2006 Chris Dalman, CSU                           
                300.00  D1 A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klemm, Michael            SO Green Bay             328.60     302.70 qD1 A  
  2 Roberts, Danny            SR Cleveland State       350.90     288.85 q      
  3 Nordlund, Tanner          SR Green Bay             311.80     287.80 q      
  4 Smith, Joe A              FR Oakland               297.10     286.50 q      
  5 Fordham, Stirling P       SO Oakland               316.35     284.15 q      
  6 Godar, Mitchell P         SO WSU                   318.45     277.90 q      
  7 Scarry, Sean M            FR Illinois-Chicago      320.93     268.10 q      
  8 Villa, Andres                Milwaukee             293.33     261.85 q      
  9 Polosky, Adam N           FR Oakland               286.27     253.35 q      
 10 Schmitt, Max R            JR WSU                   283.70     247.40 q      
 11 Wise, James               JR Green Bay             273.75     243.85 q      
 12 Cieslielski, Mark         SR Illinois-Chicago      299.93     238.20 q      
 13 Harris, Marcel R             Milwaukee             297.90     237.70 q      
 14 Meyer, Nathan J           SR WSU                   284.80     233.35 q      
 15 Pastore, Tyler            JR Illinois-Chicago      311.95     233.30 q      
 16 Wilcox, Daniel A          FR Cleveland State       241.94     219.50 q      
 17 Cast, Connor              FR Illinois-Chicago      251.35     213.45        
 18 Haywood, Anthony E        FR Cleveland State       184.20     185.85        
 19 Feustel, Draven L         SO Milwaukee             270.10     174.40        
 -- Elias, Michael               Milwaukee             203.10    X190.10        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:21.03   2/27/2016 Oakland University                         
                         H. Morren, A. Lefler, P. Aschan, N. Flynn         
    HL CHAMP: # 3:21.03   2/27/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         H Morren, A Lefler, P Aschan, N Flynn             
      LEAGUE: % 3:21.03   2/27/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         H Morren, A Lefler, P Aschan, N Flynn             
                3:16.15  D1 A
                3:17.59  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     3:22.02    3:21.03#        40  
     1) Morren, Holly J SO              2) Lefler, Amber A FR             
     3) Aschan, Patricia R JR           4) Flynn, Nikki A SR              
                  23.81       49.77 (49.77)     1:13.57 (23.80)     1:40.35 (50.58)
        2:04.87 (24.52)     2:31.50 (51.15)     2:55.18 (23.68)     3:21.03 (49.53)
  2 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     3:26.79    3:23.86         34  
     1) Kudis, Danielle B FR            2) Rozeboom, Shelby L FR          
     3) Johnson, Natalie K JR           4) Siehs, Amanda B JR             
                  25.01       51.34 (51.34)     1:15.22 (23.88)     1:42.58 (51.24)
        2:07.61 (25.03)     2:34.44 (51.86)     2:57.81 (23.37)     3:23.86 (49.42)
  3 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:27.58    3:23.97         32  
     1) Weiland, Racheal SR             2) Garvin, Stephanie SO           
     3) Check, Janna JR                 4) Friederick, Claire JR          
                  24.32       50.88 (50.88)     1:15.25 (24.37)     1:42.37 (51.49)
        2:06.59 (24.22)     2:33.72 (51.35)     2:57.07 (23.35)     3:23.97 (50.25)
  4 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                3:33.53    3:26.14         30  
     1) Miller, Samantha A SR           2) Roberts, Ashlyn C JR           
     3) Hayhow, Emily A JR              4) Borgerding, Nikki J FR         
                  24.21       51.01 (51.01)     1:15.05 (24.04)     1:43.04 (52.03)
        2:07.04 (24.00)     2:33.77 (50.73)     2:58.50 (24.73)     3:26.14 (52.37)
  5 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         3:29.30    3:27.24         28  
     1) Joy, Lexie R FR                 2) Hare, Katherine M SR           
     3) Hines, Brie C SO                4) Shalabi, Sophia SO             
                  24.77       51.74 (51.74)     1:16.17 (24.43)     1:43.63 (51.89)
        2:07.88 (24.25)     2:34.83 (51.20)     2:59.17 (24.34)     3:27.24 (52.41)
  6 Youngstown State University  'A'            3:31.00    3:28.03         26  
     1) Orosz, Viktoria R SO            2) Aranda, Madison L SO           
     3) Csado, Zsani FR                 4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun SO         
                  24.74       51.19 (51.19)     1:16.37 (25.18)     1:43.78 (52.59)
        2:08.29 (24.51)     2:35.55 (51.77)     3:00.38 (24.83)     3:28.03 (52.48)
  7 Cleveland State University  'A'             3:30.76    3:29.48         24  
     1) Evans, Anna E JR                2) VanDewerker, Jamie L SO        
     3) Bennett, Ashleigh A FR          4) Bargardi, Michaela R FR        
                  24.82       52.18 (52.18)     1:16.40 (24.22)     1:43.40 (51.22)
        2:08.26 (24.86)     2:36.46 (53.06)     3:01.56 (25.10)     3:29.48 (53.02)
  8 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:39.79    3:39.67         22  
     1) Jenny, Amanda SO                2) Trimpe, Emily JR               
     3) McBride, Erin SR                4) Krebs, Paiton SO               
                  25.69       55.21 (55.21)     1:21.00 (25.79)     1:49.44 (54.23)
        2:15.13 (25.69)     2:44.05 (54.61)     3:10.47 (26.42)     3:39.67 (55.62)
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:54.40   2/27/2016 Oakland University                         
                         P. Huch, A. Binder, J. Morren, D. Nowicki         
    HL CHAMP: # 2:54.40   2/27/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, A Binder, J Morren, D Nowicki             
      LEAGUE: % 2:54.40   2/27/2016 Oakland University, Oakland                
                         P Huch, A Binder, J Morren, D Nowicki             
                2:52.82  D1 A
                2:54.20  D1 B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                     2:57.83    2:54.40#        40  
     1) Huch, Paul D FR                 2) Binder, Andrew G SO            
     3) Morren, Jeremiah L JR           4) Nowicki, Devon W FR            
                  21.08       43.92 (43.92)     1:04.68 (20.76)     1:27.60 (43.68)
        1:48.33 (20.73)     2:11.50 (43.90)     2:31.54 (20.04)     2:54.40 (42.90)
  2 Wsu Swimming and Diving  'A'                3:06.17    3:00.47         34  
     1) Stover, Mitchell SO             2) Quilliec, Clement JR           
     3) Boshoff, Wiehan SR              4) Osgood, Lucas P SR             
                  21.62       45.49 (45.49)     1:06.87 (21.38)     1:31.08 (45.59)
        1:52.92 (21.84)     2:16.65 (45.57)     2:37.19 (20.54)     3:00.47 (43.82)
  3 Milwaukee Panthers  'A'                     3:03.43    3:02.51         32  
     1) Halverson, Tim A SR             2) Nimke, Tanner J SR             
     3) Wahlgren, Erik B SR             4) Menninga, Nicholas H JR        
                  22.18       46.31 (46.31)     1:07.69 (21.38)     1:32.43 (46.12)
        1:53.96 (21.53)     2:18.24 (45.81)     2:39.21 (20.97)     3:02.51 (44.27)
  4 Illinois, University of, Chica  'A'         3:07.20    3:02.99         30  
     1) Kowaleski, Nick S JR            2) Homans, Connor R FR            
     3) Errichiello, Peter A SR         4) Bosse, Nathan T SO             
                  22.38       46.27 (46.27)     1:07.92 (21.65)     1:31.47 (45.20)
        1:53.38 (21.91)     2:17.51 (46.04)     2:38.93 (21.42)     3:02.99 (45.48)
  5 Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay  'A'            3:08.34    3:04.82         28  
     1) Poelmans, Willem SR             2) Goodson, Derick A JR           
     3) Borden, Brian SO                4) Warren, Charlie R FR           
                  21.74       45.60 (45.60)     1:07.48 (21.88)     1:32.21 (46.61)
        1:54.01 (21.80)     2:18.69 (46.48)     2:40.58 (21.89)     3:04.82 (46.13)
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming  'A'         3:08.33    3:08.36         26  
     1) Castro Diaz, Gonzalo SR         2) Jenny, Fred SR                 
     3) Lawson, Colten FR               4) Mitchell, Tim SR               
                  22.38       47.09 (47.09)     1:08.75 (21.66)     1:33.39 (46.30)
        1:55.50 (22.11)     2:20.42 (47.03)     2:42.47 (22.05)     3:08.36 (47.94)
 -- Cleveland State University  'A'             3:00.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wolst, Tommi FR                 2) Brittain, Phillip JR           
     3) Tolson, Robert JR               4) Sikatzki, Philipp JR           
                  21.59       45.12 (45.12)     1:06.40 (21.28)     1:30.17 (45.05)
        1:51.51 (21.34)     2:14.82 (44.65)     2:35.07 (20.25)          DQ (42.80)
 
Event 109  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                21.86  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 McGowan, Kelly C          FR Illinois-Chicago          NT      25.71        
  2 Main, Casey               FR Valpo Swimming            NT      27.96        
 
Event 117  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                51.56  D1 A
                54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Difoggio, Adrienne N      SO Milwaukee                 NT      58.41        
                  27.09       58.41 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 220  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:33.34  D1 A
              1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbus, Anthony J         FR Milwaukee                 NT    1:41.29        
                  23.79       49.82 (26.03)     1:15.88 (26.06)     1:41.29 (25.41)
 
Event 310  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.18  D1 A
                20.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenny, Fred               SR Valpo Swimming            NT      21.70        
  2 Tuinukuafe, Atolo         SR Valpo Swimming            NT      22.56        
  3 Domjan, Alec              SR Valpo Swimming            NT      22.91        
 
Event 318  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
                45.85  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Broman, Eli R             FR Green Bay                 NT      50.07        
                  23.19       50.07 (26.88)                                        
  2 Ward, John M              JR Milwaukee                 NT      50.10        
                  22.58       50.10 (27.52)                                        
 
Event 320  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:33.34  D1 A
              1:37.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bretl, Bob                FR Valpo Swimming            NT    1:47.91        
                  25.89       53.80 (27.91)     1:20.95 (27.15)     1:47.91 (26.96)
 
Event 323  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
                51.51  D1 A
                55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Rothgery, Jill A          SR Cleveland State           NT      57.82        
                  28.07       57.82 (29.75)                                        
  2 Olsen, Hannah L           FR Illinois-Chicago          NT      58.18        
                  27.88       58.18 (30.30)                                        
 
Event 332  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                42.37  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Manderfield, Ryan         FR Valpo Swimming            NT      49.50        
                  24.01       49.50 (25.49)                                        
 
Event 333  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              4:36.30  D1 A
              4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Rachel               JR Valpo Swimming            NT    5:14.46        
                  29.34     1:00.77 (31.43)     1:32.23 (31.46)     2:03.99 (31.76)
        2:35.68 (31.69)     3:07.59 (31.91)     3:39.64 (32.05)     4:11.48 (31.84)
        4:43.27 (31.79)     5:14.46 (31.19)                                        
  2 Pogue, Betsy              FR Valpo Swimming            NT    5:30.00        
                  30.39     1:03.23 (32.84)     1:36.65 (33.42)     2:10.54 (33.89)
        2:44.32 (33.78)     3:17.75 (33.43)     3:51.20 (33.45)     4:24.80 (33.60)
        4:58.07 (33.27)     5:30.00 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 409  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                21.86  D1 A
                22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Duranso, Katelyn R        JR Milwaukee                 NT     X24.80        
 
Event 418  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                45.85  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kolbus, Anthony J         FR Milwaukee                 NT      50.79        
                  23.38       50.79 (27.41)                                        
  2 Menninga, Ryan J          FR Milwaukee                 NT      50.94        
                  23.76       50.94 (27.18)                                        
  3 Kuker, Evan G             JR Milwaukee                 NT      51.66        
                  23.54       51.66 (28.12)                                        
 
Event 518  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                45.85  D1 A
                48.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Domjan, Alec              SR Valpo Swimming            NT      55.16        
                  25.76       55.16 (29.40)                                        
  2 King, Keith               JR Valpo Swimming            NT      56.14        
                  25.56       56.14 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 522  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.08  D1 A
                55.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seuschek, Shaun J         SR Illinois-Chicago          NT      56.94        
                  26.34       56.94 (30.60)                                        
 
Event 531  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                47.79  D1 A
                49.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Casey               FR Valpo Swimming            NT    1:01.89        
                  29.42     1:01.89 (32.47)                                        
 
Event 532  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                42.37  D1 A
                44.29  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sogandares, Mac           FR Valpo Swimming            NT      48.03        
                  22.67       48.03 (25.36)                                        
  2 Villasenor, Jake          SO Valpo Swimming            NT      51.17        
                  23.66       51.17 (27.51)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 532                   
 
  1. Oakland University                827.5   2. Milwaukee Panthers                628.5
  3. Wsu Swimming and Diving             428   4. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay       401.5
  5. Illinois, University of, Chica      400   6. Youngstown State University         353
  7. Cleveland State University        350.5   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 532                    
 
  1. Oakland University                  840   2. Cleveland State University        597.5
  3. Wsu Swimming and Diving             585   4. Illinois, University of, Chica      399
  5. Milwaukee Panthers                382.5   6. Univ of Wisconsin Green Bay         366
  7. Valparaiso University Swimming      153                                             

Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries