2017-18 Oakland Track and Field Roster
Coaches

Roster Archive:

Men
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown/High School/Last College
beeson tylerTyler BeesonThrows7SRGreenfield, Ind./Greenfield
bowman andrewAndrew BowmanDistance8RS SRMarlette, Mich./Marlette
bowman jacobJacob BowmanDistance8RS SRMarlette, Mich./Marlette
brenner tylorTylor BrennerSprints1FRRockford, Mich./Rockford
brown tréTré BrownHurdles/Sprints8RS SRAnn Arbor, Mich./Ann Arbor Pioneer
davis brandonBrandon DavisJumps5JRClio, Mich./Clio
dawn austinAustin DawnMiddle Distance7SRMonroe, Mich./Monroe
dawn noahNoah DawnDistance3SOMonroe, Mich./Monroe
drake sheldonSheldon DrakeSprints3SOLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
ghafari joeJoe GhafariThrows3SOFarmington Hills, Mich./Farmington
goodloe coreyCorey GoodloeSprints/Middle Distance5JRMonroe, Mich./Monroe
hatter joshJosh HatterJumps1FRClio, Mich./Clio
holland nathanNathan HollandMiddle Distance5JRSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lakeview
jones keenanKeenan JonesDistance5JRLivonia, Mich./Franklin/Saginaw Valley State
joyce zachZach JoyceSprints8RS SRNew Baltimore, Mich./Anchor Bay
karagitz cameronCameron KaragitzDistance7SRBrownstown, Mich./Woodhaven
kilgore austinAustin KilgoreHurdles1FRHorton, Mich./Hanover-Horton
mallory bradBrad MalloryDistance5JRPort Huron, Mich./Port Huron Northern
nellum marcusMarcus NellumHurdles1FRClinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley
outlaw napoleonNapoleon OutlawSprints1FROkemos, Mich./Okemos
piotrovsky kyleKyle PiotrovskyThrows1FRWaterford, Mich./Waterford Kettering
ritter mattMatt RitterDistance7SRLudington, Mich./Ludington
rivard kentonKenton RivardThrows5JRMarine City, Mich./Marine City
sholl johnathanJohnathan ShollSprints1FRSturgis, Mich./Sturgis
sirut tylerTyler SirutThrows7SRMacomb, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North
stadnika zachZach StadnikaHurdles/Jumps3SOShelby Township, Mich./Lutheran High School North
storm andrewAndrew StormHurdles/Sprints3SOMarlette, Mich./Marlette
stroede bryceBryce StroedeDistance8RS SRHorton, Mich./Hanover-Horton
williams jimmieJimmie WilliamsSprints1FRSouthfield, Mich./Southfield Arts & Technology
wuori connorConnor WuoriDistance5JRPortage, Mich./Portage Central

Women
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown/High School/Last College
alderson hayleeHaylee AldersonMiddle Distance5JRDavison, Mich./Davison
billings naomiNaomi BillingsPole Vault1FRLudington, Mich./Ludington
boykin kiaKia BoykinThrows3SO/Lanse Creuse
ciaravino angelaAngela CiaravinoHigh Jump7SRLapeer, Mich./Lapeer
clark maddyMaddy ClarkThrows5JRRochester, Mich./Stoney Creek
colesa kendraKendra ColesaDistance7SRDeckerville, Mich./Deckerville
coverdill hannahHannah CoverdillHurdles3SOMarine City/Marine City High School
cross kaitlinKaitlin CrossSprints1FRRoyal Oak, Mich./Royal Oak
cyriax gabbyGabby CyriaxThrows1FRHarrison Twp., Mich./Lanse Creuse
farrari sashaSasha FarrariPole Vault3SOAnn Arbor, Mich./Skyline
gardner chanelChanel GardnerSprints3SOWestland/Livonia Church Hill
glanda brianaBriana GlandaSprints5JRRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
hall madalineMadaline HallJumps/Sprints1FRFenton, Mich./Fenton
hofmann elyssaElyssa HofmannSprints7SRLivonia, Mich./Livonia Churchill/Cornerstone University
ingall odetteOdette IngallSprints8RS SRJackson, Mich./Napoleon
janette randiRandi JanetteSprints3SOOrtonville, Mich./Brandon/IPFW
jefferson kendellKendell JeffersonSprints7SRWyoming, Mich./Wyoming
kane oliviaOlivia KanePole Vault3SOSparta, Mich./Sparta
koenigsknecht andreaAndrea KoenigsknechtHurdles/Sprints7SRLansing, Mich./Sexton
koepf alanaAlana KoepfDistance7SRYale, Mich./Yale
krone jessicaJessica KroneSprints3SOCanton, Mich./Canton
lengel nadiaNadia LengelThrows5JRCanton, Mich./Plymouth
levy rachelRachel LevyDistance5JRMidland, Mich./Midland
lewis mariyahMariyah LewisThrows1FREast Lansing, Mich./East Lansing
lyon alyssaAlyssa LyonJumps1FRMarysville, Mich./Marysville
martinbianco nicoleNicole MartinbiancoSprints5JRDavison, Mich./Davison
mcclure danielleDanielle McClureSprints8RS SRHaslett, Mich./Haslett
mergens whitneyWhitney MergensJumps5JRMilford, Mich./Milford
mitchell sydneySydney MitchellThrows1FRRochester Hills, Mich./Adams
mondry sammySammy MondryDistance8RS SRGrand Rapids, Mich./Grandville
moore maryMary MooreThrows5JRMacomb, Mich./Dakota
morrow alanaAlana MorrowHurdles3SORochester, NY/Our Lady Mercy
pencak kathleenKathleen PencakSprints5JRCrystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
rademacher oliviaOlivia RademacherHurdles1FRRockford, Mich./Rockford
runyon maggieMaggie RunyonThrows3SOTekonsha, Mich./Tekonsha
sanders shaylaShayla SandersSprints5JRRochester, Mich./Rochester
schneider maggieMaggie SchneiderDistance3SODavisburg, Mich./Holly
shannon allisonAllison ShannonDistance3SO/
smith andrianaAndriana SmithSprints3SOBridgeport, Mich./Bridgeport
stribbell caseyCasey StribbellMiddle Distance7SRLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
stroede jessicaJessica StroedeDistance5JRHorton, Mich./Hanover-Horton
tessmer danaDana TessmerPole Vault5JRDexter, Mich./Dexter
tewksbury katieKatie TewksburyPole Vault3SODexter, Mich./Dexter

Coaches
Paul Rice - Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track Head Coach
J.P. Behnke - Assistant Track Coach (Middle Dist./Sprints/Hurdles)
Larry Wood - Assistant Track Coach (Throws)
John Nemens - Assistant Men's Cross Country/Track Distance Coach
Carl Taylor - Assistant Track Coach (Throws)


Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries