2015-16 Oakland Track and Field Roster
Coaches


Men
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown/High School/Last College
arirguzo jeffJeff ArirguzoSprints9GSWest Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield
beeson tylerTyler BeesonThrows3SOGreenfield, Ind./Greenfield
bowman andrewAndrew BowmanDistance5JRMarlette, Mich./Marlette
bowman jacobJacob BowmanDistance5JRMarlette, Mich./Marlette
brown tréTré BrownTrack and Field5JRAnn Arbor, Mich./Ann Arbor Pioneer
campbell kenKen CampbellSprints1FRMacomb, Mich./Macomb
cox michaelMichael CoxDistance5JRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
davis aaronAaron DavisSprints5JRDetroit, Mich./Renaissance
davis austinAustin DavisSprints5JRDetroit, Mich./Renaissance/Tiffin University
davis brandonBrandon DavisLong Jump1FRClio, Mich./Clio
dawn austinAustin DawnMiddle Distance3SOMonroe, Mich./Monroe
delange tylerTyler DelangeDistance3SOPort Huron, Mich./Port Huron Northern
girodat nicholasNicholas GirodatTrack and Field5JRAnn Arbor, Mich./Lumen Christi
goodloe coreyCorey GoodloeSprints/Middle Distance1FRMonroe, Mich./Monroe
holland nathanNathan HollandDistance1FRSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lakeview
jordan matthewMatthew JordanJumps3SOWoodhaven, Mich./Woodhaven
joyce zachZach JoyceSprints5JRNew Baltimore, Mich./Anchor Bay
karagitz cameronCameron KaragitzDistance3SOBrownstown, Mich/Woodhaven
mallory bradBrad MalloryDistance1FR/
mittlebrun davidDavid MittlebrunPole Vault3SOFarmington Hills, Mich./North Farmington
o'connor georgeGeorge O'ConnorDistance7SRCroswell, Mich./Croswell-Lexington
pfund timTim PfundSprints7SRShelby Township, Mich./Luthern North
ritter mattMatt RitterDistance3SOLudington, Mich./Ludington
rivard kentonKenton RivardThrows1FRMarine City, Mich./Marine City
scott chrisChris ScottMiddle Distance7SRShelby Township, Mich./Utica
scott glenGlen ScottMiddle Distance7SRShelby Township, Mich./Utica
sirut tylerTyler SirutThrows3SOMacomb, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North
stroede bryceBryce StroedeDistance5JRHorton, Mich./Hanover-Horton
vitella ginoGino VitellaThrows7SRSterling Heights, Mich./Cousino
williston geoffreyGeoffrey WillistonTrack and Field5JRRochester Hills, Mich./Avondale
wuori connorConnor WuoriDistance1FRPortage, Mich./Portage Central

Women
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)Year/ClassHometown/High School/Last College
alderson hayleeHaylee AldersonThrows1FRDavison, Mich./Davison
bravender leighLeigh BravenderCross Country/Distance7SRFlushing, Mich./Flushing
bridgewater morganMorgan BridgewaterDistance7SRCommerce, Mich./Lakeland
brown kynihayKynihay BrownSprints1FRMuskegon, Mich./Muskegon
burr ashleyAshley BurrDistance5JRMidland, Mich./Midlan Dow
catania kaitlinKaitlin CataniaDistance5JRClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
ciaravino angelaAngela CiaravinoHigh Jump3SOLapeer, Mich./Lapeer
clark maddyMaddy ClarkThrows1FRRochester, Mich./Stoney Creek
colesa kendraKendra ColesaDistance3SODeckerville, Mich./Deckerville
daly meghanMeghan DalyThrows/Middle Distance7SRManteno, Ill./Manteno
flint jillianJillian FlintSprints3SODakota, Mich./Dakota
girardot elizabethElizabeth GirardotTrack and Field5JRRoyal Oak, Mich./Royal Oak
glanda brianaBriana GlandaMiddle Distance3SORochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
glover shantelShantel GloverSprints1FRMidland, Mich./Midland
haas mirandaMiranda HaasDistance7SRPinckney, Mich./Pinckney
hofmann elyssaElyssa HofmannSprints3SOLivonia, Mich./Livonia Churchill/Cornerstone University
huddleston makaylaMakayla HuddlestonDistance3SOBenzonia, Mich./Benzie Central
iaquaniello ellaynaEllayna IaquanielloDistance1FRPlymouth, Mich./Devine Child
ingall odetteOdette IngallTrack and Field5JRJackson, Mich./Napoleon
jefferson kendellKendell JeffersonSprints3SOWyoming, Mich./Wyoming
jennings arneshaArnesha JenningsTrack and Field5JRDetroit, Mich./East Lansing/Lahser
johnston lauraLaura JohnstonTrack and Field5JRRochester Hills, Mich./Stoney Creek
keur karliKarli KeurMiddle Distance7SRHudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville
koenigstneckt andreaAndrea KoenigstnecktHurdles/Sprints3SOLansing, Mich./Sexton
koepf alanaAlana KoepfDistance3SOYale, Mich./Yale
larocca gennaGenna LaroccaDistance1FRUtica, Mich./Utica Eisenhower
lengel nadiaNadia LengelThrows1FRCanton, Mich./Plymouth
levy rachelRachel LevyDistance1FRMidland, Mich./Midland
macdonald hayleyHayley MacDonaldMulti-events7SRZeeland, Mich./Zeeland East
mack candiceCandice MackSprints7SRRochester, Mich./Notre Dame Prep
martinbianco nicoleNicole MartinbiancoSprints1FRDavison, Mich./Davison
mcclure danielleDanielle McClureSprints5JRHaslett, Mich./Haslett
mclean oliviaOlivia McLean3SO/
mergens whitneyWhitney MergensHigh Jump1FRMilford, Mich./Milford High School
moen sarahSarah MoenTrack and Field5JREastpointe, Mich./Lakeview
mondry sammySammy MondryDistance5JRGrand Rapids, Mich./Grandville
moore maryMary Moore1FRMacomb, Mich./Dakota
pencak kathleenKathleen PencakSprints1FRCrystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
pozolo cadyCady PozoloMiddle Distance9GSRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester
putz allisonAllison PutzDistance1FRChesterfield, Mich./L'anse Creuse
sanders shaylaShayla SandersSprints1FRRochester, Mich./Rochester High School
savage chelseaChelsea SavageThrows1FRFarmington Hills, Mich./Harrison
stanley lydiaLydia StanleyDistance5JRRochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams
stauffer courtneyCourtney StaufferDistance9GSCaledonia, Mich./Caledonia/Grand Rapids Community College
sterling sydneySydney SterlingSprints5JRFarmington, Mich./Farmington
stone natalieNatalie StoneTrack and Field5JRBrandon, Fla./Howell
stribbell caseyCasey StribbellMiddle Distance3SOLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
stroede jessicaJessica StroedeDistance1FRHorton, Mich./Hanover-Horton
swiatlowski madisonMadison SwiatlowskiDistance1FRSouth Lyon, Mich./South Lyon
taylor keyvonnaKeyVonna TaylorSprints5JRSaginaw, Mich./Saginaw Heritage/Central Michigan University
tessmer danaDana TessmerSprints/Throws1FRDexter, Mich./Dexter
weingartz kaileyKailey WeingartzDistance5JRMarysville, Mich./Marysville/Macomb College
werthmann nicoleNicole WerthmannDistance1FRChesterfield, Mich./L'anse Creuse
zens laurenLauren ZensDistance7SRSt. Clair Shores, Mich./St. Clair/Macomb Community College

Coaches
Paul Rice - Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track Head Coach
J.P. Behnke - Assistant Track Coach (Middle Dist./Sprints/Hurdles)
Dave Kuderka - Assistant Track Coach (Pole Vault/Javelin)
Larry Wood - Assistant Track Coach (Throws)
Breanna Peabody - Assistant Track Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Carl Taylor - Assistant Track Coach (Throws)
Barbara Muska - Assistant Track Coach (Sprints)
Scott Collins - Cross Country/Track Development
Tony Filapek - Volunteer Coach (Middle Distance)
Kayla Pfund - Graduate Assistant Coach
Meagan Joiner - Undergrad Assistant Coach


Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries