Horizon League Men's Soccer Championship

Oakland
Detroit
Milwaukee
UIC
Valparaiso
Youngstown State
Wright State

SCHEDULE

Friday, May 1
10:00 a.m.Decathlon 100m-LJ-SP-HJ-400m
10:30 a.m.Heptathlon 100HH-HJ-SP-200m
3:00 p.m.Discus Men
3:00 p.m.Javelin Women
5:00 p.m.Discus Women
5:00 p.m.Javelin Men
7:00 p.m.10K Women
7:45 p.m.10K Men
Saturday, May 2
9:00 a.m.Decathlon 110HH-DT-PV-JT-1500m
9:30 a.m.Heptathlon LJ-JT-800m
Field Events (All Finals)
12:00 p.m.Shot Put Women
12:00 p.m.Long Jump Men
12:00 p.m.High Jump Women
2:00 p.m.Pole Vault Women
4:00 p.m.Shot Put Men
4:00 p.m.Long Jump Women
4:00 p.m.Pole Vault Men
Running Events (W/M)
3:00 p.m.100mH Prelim
3:15 p.m.110mH Prelim
3:30 p.m.400m Prelim
3:50 p.m.100m Prelim
4:05 p.m.800m Prelim
4:30 p.m.400mH Prelim
4:45 p.m.200m Prelim
5:00 p.m.Steeplechase Final
Sunday, May 3
10:00 a.m.Hammer Women
10:00 a.m.Triple Jump Women
10:00 a.m.High Jump Men
1:00 p.m.Hammer Men
1:00 p.m.Triple Jump Men
Running Events (All Finals)
12:00 p.m.4 x 100m Women
12:05 p.m.4 x 100m Men
12:10 p.m.1,500m Women
12:25 p.m.1,500m Men
12:40 p.m.100mH Women
12:50 p.m.110mH Men
1:00 p.m.400m Women
1:05 p.m.400m Men
1:15 p.m.100m Women
1:20 p.m.100m Men
1:25 p.m.800m Women
1:30 p.m.800m Men
1:40 p.m.400mH Women
1:50 p.m.400mH Men
2:00 p.m.200m Women
2:05 p.m.200m Men
2:10 p.m.5,000m Women
2:30 p.m.5,000m Men
2:55 p.m.4 x 400m Relay Women
3:05 p.m.4 x 400m Relay Men
HORIZON LEAGUE HONORSCHAMPIONSHIP MEET INFORMATIONWEATHER IN ROCHESTER, MICH
Men's

• Outstanding Performer of the Meet (Running): Jordan Schmidt, Milwaukee
• Outstanding Performer of the Meet (Field): Alex Chollet, Milwaukee
• Freshman of the Meet (Running): Leighton Antonio, Youngstown State
• Freshman of the Meet (Field): Ryan Booth, Youngstown State
• Men's Point Total Champion: Jordan Schmidt, Milwaukee
• Coach of the Year: Pete Corfeld, Milwaukee
• Athlete of the Year: Colin Cashner, Detroit

Women's

• Outstanding Performer of the Meet (Running): Nina Grambling, Youngstown State
• Outstanding Performer of the Meet (Field): Sarah Drozdowski, Valparaiso
• Freshman of the Meet (Running): Taylor McDonald, Youngstown State
• Freshman of the Meet (Field): Melissa Kirchoff, Milwaukee
• Women's Point Total Champion: Nina Grambling, Youngstown State
• Coach of the Year: Brian Gorby, Youngstown State
• Athlete of the Year: Sarah Drozdowski, Valparaiso

Heat Sheets PDF
Performance List PDF
Schedule of Events PDF
Live Results
Horizon League Track & Field
Horizon League Outdoor Top Times
Horizon League Record Book
Directions PDF
Campus Map & Important Parking Information PDF
Ticket Information PDF

Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries