2009-10 Oakland Cross Country/Track and Field Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEEVENT(S)HTYearHometown/High School/Last College
Ryan BalzerField Events6-3SOGladwin, Mich./Gladwin
Justin BattleCross Country/Distance5-10JRBeverly Hills, Mich./Groves
Andy BaurhennMiddle Distance5-7SRShelby Township, Mich./Sterling Heights Stevenson
Jordan BaussCross Country/Distance/Middle Distance6-0SOSterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford II
Jason BigelowCross Country/Distance/Middle Distance5-10SRClio, Mich./Clio
Spencer BrittMultiple Events5-8FROxford, Mich./Oxford
Jovon BryantThrows6-3FRFarmington Hills, Mich./North Farmington
Brian BuntmanCross Country/Distance/Middle Distance5-6SRGreen Bay, Wis./Bay Port
John ButlerThrows6-0JRTroy, Mich/Troy
Pat CassadyCross Country/Distance5-5SOFlushing, Mich./Flushing
Kevin CataldoCross Country/Distance5-10SRTraverse City, Mich./Suttons Bay
Brian CiarkowskiDistance5-7SRSterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford II/Michigan State
Jerrold Clark/
Mike CrazeCross Country/Distance/Steeplechase5-10SRTroy, Mich./Sterling Heights
Ryan DarlingSprints5-7JRDetroit, Mich./Renaissance
Jeff DecatorSprints/Jumps5-10SRGoodrich, Mich./Goodrich
Brandon ElliottSprints5-9SROakland Township, Mich./Rochester
Michael FlemmingMiddle Distance5-9SRMt. Clemens, Mich./Mt. Clemens
Andrew Fusco/
Anthony GallegosThrows5-10FRRochester Hills, Mich./Stoney Creek
Tom GienappCross Country/Distance5-9JRBrighton, Mich./Brighton
Coby GlennSprints/JumpsJR//Macomb CC
Brandon GriffinCross Country/Distance/Steeplechase5-7JRErie, Mich./Erie-Mason
Adam GrubiusThrows6-1SRKalamazoo, Mich./Richland Gull Lake
Anthony HalfmannThrows6-1JRWilliamston, Mich./Williamston
Antoine HillSprints/Jumps6-0SOWest Bloomfield, Mich./West Bloomfield
Zack JonesCross Country/Distance5-7SRTustin, Mich./Pine River
Matt KamaraHurdles6-2SODetroit, Mich./South Lake
Kevin LuceHurdles6-2SRHowell, Mich./Howell
David MagnotteMiddle Distance5-10JRMacomb, Mich./Macomb Dakota
Xavier ManaloCross Country/Distance5-4FRSt. Clair Shores, Mich./Lake Shore
Steven MarcinkowskiCross Country5-8SOHowell, Mich./Howell
Randy MooreSprints5-4JRDetroit, Mich./Renaissance
Eric NowickiCross Country/Distance5-6SRChesterfield, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North/Macomb Community College
Joe OsentoskiMiddle Distance5-8JRTemperance, Mich./Bedford
Philip PalominoCross Country/Distance5-9FRWest Plains, Mo./West Plains
John PetricevicCross Country/Distance6-0JRFreeland, Mich./Freeland
Niklas RipponHurdles6-7SOLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Pat SarverDistance5-10SRChesterfield, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North
Tony SchaferCross Country/Distance5-6FRGrand Rapids, Mich./Grand Rapids West Catholic
Ross SolanskeyCross Country/Distance5-9SRBerkley, Mich./Berkley
Andrew StebbinsThrows5-9.5FRWashington, Mich./Romeo
Anthony SterzickCross Country/Distance6-1FRAlto, Mich./Caledonia
Joe SuchoskiJumps6-1SRShelby Township, Mich./Utica
Dave ThomasSprints6-2SRAlmont, Mich./Almont
Kenny WallCross Country/Distance5-5SOFlushing, Mich./Flushing
Mike WaltherCross Country/Distance5-6FREastpointe, Mich./East Detroit
Tim WilliamsSprints5-11SRDallas, Texas/South Lake
Pacari WoodlandSprints6-1SOSterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford II
Women
NAMEEVENT(S)HTYearHometown/High School/Last College
Melissa BattagliniCross Country/Distance5-3SORochester, Mich./Avondale
Katherine BosettiPole Vault/Sprints4-10FROxford, Mich./Oxford
Kelsey CarmeanCross Country/Distance5-6JROrtonville, Mich./Ortonville-Brandon
Kelsey ChapmanCross Country/Distance5-7FRWaterford, Mich./Waterford Mott
Autumn CleverleyCross Country/Distance5-6FRNew Baltimore, Mich./Anchor Bay
Megan CliffordMultiple Events5-8FRBrighton, Mich./Brighton
Natalie CookDistance5-7SRGoodrich, Mich./Goodrich/Oakland Community College
Erica D'AngeloCross Country/Distance5-5SRClinton Township, Mich./Chippewa Valley
Michelle DeMuroCross Country/Distance5-7FRMuskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer
Anna DinvernoCross Country/Distance5-4FRTroy, Mich./Troy
Kayla DoanCross Country/Distance/Steeplechase5-4SROrtonville, Mich./Ortonville-Brandon
Megan EnzorMultiple EventsSOGrand Blanc, Mich./Grand Blanc
Jeanetta FrancySprints5-8JRWesterville, Ohio/Westerville Central
Shannon GetchenThrows5-11FRLivonia, Mich./Churchill
Elizabeth HandlerSprints/Field Events5-7SORochester Hills, Mich./Rochester
Krystal HerronHurdles/Sprints5-5SOBloomfield Hills, Mich./Avondale
Lia JonesCross Country/Distance5-5SOTustin, Mich./Pine River
Liz JonesCross Country/Distance5-4JRWaterford, Mich./Waterford Mott
Micah JonesJumps/Sprints5-9SODetroit, Mich./Eastern (Lansing)/Kettering
Jenna KempfSprints5-7JRRomeo, Michigan/Romeo
Jennifer LaneMultiple Events5-8FRBrighton, Mich./Brighton
Claire Leigh-MonstevensDistance5-5JRRochester Hills, Mich./Adams
Sara LiebleinCross Country/Distance5-9SRLake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion
Kara LotanThrows5-3FRRay Township, Mich./Romeo
Melissa MartinezSprintsSRClarkston, Mich./Clarkston
Megan McCoyCross Country/Distance5-9FROrtonville, Mich./Ortonville-Brandon
Shannon MurraySprints5-4SRMacomb, Mich./Dakota
Caymen NovakSprints5-0FRRomeo, Mich./Romeo
Meaghan OgonowskiSprints/Jumps5-6FRClinton Township, Mich./Regina
Emily OlthofHurdles/Sprints5-2SORochester, Mich./Stoney Creek
Breanna PeabodyMultiple Events5-10SOUtica, Mich./Utica
Desiree PettifordHurdles/Sprints5-8SOPontiac, Mich./Pontiac Northern
Jessica PizziniSprints/Pole Vault5-6FRMacomb, Mich./Dakota
Jennifer RichardsonCross Country/Distance5-0FRRoyal Oak, Mich./Royal Oak
Shaunte Roberts/
Jami RodesCross Country/Distance5-8SOTraverse City, Mich./Lahser
Hannah SchererCross Country/Distance5-7FROrtonville, Mich./Ortonville-Brandon
Stephanie SimoneSprints/Middle Distance5-4SOAmherstburg, Ontario/St. Thomas of Villanova
Kelly StumpmierCross Country/Distance5-5RS SOCarleton, Mich./Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central
Sarah ThompsonCross Country/Distance5-2JRTustin, Mich./Pine River
Emily WickemeyerMiddle Distance5-3SOAthens, Mich./Athens
Lauren ZaleskiSprints5-7SORochester Hills, Mich./Bishop Foley

Coaches

Paul Rice - Men's and Women's Cross Country/Track Head Coach
John Nemens - Assistant Men's Cross Country Coach
J.P. Behnke - Assistant Track Coach (Middle Distance)
Jennifer Doba - Assistant Cross Country and Track Coach (Sprints)
Rod Yeacker - Assistant Track Coach (Throws/High Jump)
Scott Collins - Administrative Assistant

Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries