Oakland vs Wright State (1/22/2017 at Wright State Nutter Center)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. Wright State
1/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wright State Nutter Center
 Oakland 67 (15-6, 5-3 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF4-120-00-025748110124
10Isaiah BrockF1-20-00-012352001111
11Brailen NeelyG1-20-10-001102110214
30S DORSEY-WALKERG3-100-32-215618210132
35Martez WalkerG5-112-72-3112214111036
02Nick Daniels3-61-33-3123110110118
05Stevie Clark0-30-23-411243230014
13Brad Brechting1-20-00-01125202109
14Xavier Hill-Mais3-50-01-311257031017
15Chris Palombizio0-10-13-501103100013
21Jaevin Cumberland2-42-32-200018010012
TEAM101
Totals23-585-2016-22102030286791446200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 12-3040.0%Game: 23-5839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1118.2%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-1060.0%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 16-2272.7%
 Wright State 88 (14-7, 5-3 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Steven DAVISF5-114-63-3134317020023
01Justin MITCHELLG2-90-21-44111535611136
05Mike La TULIPG0-20-22-204432100026
13Grant BENZINGERG3-63-50-001149020022
24Mark ALSTORKG6-123-59-10246224630131
04Alan VEST0-10-00-002200100012
10Adam GILES1-10-00-00000200002
12Tye WILBURN0-20-20-00111012008
21Trey STACEY0-00-00-00000001002
22Parker ERNSTHAUSEN8-100-08-9314224020025
33Ryan CUSTER1-31-32-210155001013
TEAM336
Totals26-5711-2525-301430442388151322200
FG %1st Half: 12-3040.0%2nd Half: 14-2751.9%Game: 26-5745.6%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 4-1136.4%2nd Half: 7-1450.0%Game: 11-2544.0%
FT %1st Half: 14-1782.4%2nd Half: 11-1384.6%Game: 25-3083.3%
Officials: John Campbell, Rob Kueneman and Larry Scirotto
Technical Fouls: Oakland-Stevie CLARK . Wright State-Mark ALSTORK .
Wright State Nutter Center Attendance: 3982
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Oakland303767OAK241913233
WST251720531
Wright State424688
Score Tied - 1 times
Last FG - OAK 2nd-00:49, WST 2nd-00:57.
Largest lead - OAK by 4 1st-19:25, WST by 28 2nd-05:14Lead Changed - 3 times
OAK led for 02:35. WST led for 36:45. Game was tied for 00:40.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. Wright State
1/22/2017 2:00 p.m. at Wright State Nutter Center
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:490-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN14:19    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:49     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN14:19REBOUND (DEF) by LA TULIP,MIKE
19:32 TURNOVR by DAVIS,STEVEN14:10     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T4)
19:31     STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN14:10    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
19:25 FOUL by DAVIS,STEVEN(P1T1)14:10    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
19:250-3V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S14:10SUB IN WILBURN,TYE
19:250-4V 4    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S14:10SUB OUT MITCHELL,JUSTIN
19:18MISS (3PTR) by ALSTORK,MARK13:41MISS 3PTR by CUSTER,RYAN
19:18 REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:41    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
19:16     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)13:32     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
19:123-4V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DAVIS,STEVEN13:27    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
19:12 ASSIST by MITCHELL,JUSTIN13:27    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
18:55    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:27    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
18:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:27    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:45MISS (3PTR) by BENZINGER,GRANT13:27SUB IN ALSTORK,MARK
18:45 REBOUND (OFF) by DAVIS,STEVEN13:27SUB OUT LA TULIP,MIKE
18:38MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,JUSTIN13:1516-7H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BENZINGER,GRANT
18:38    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:15 ASSIST by WILBURN,TYE
18:17    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ13:06    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
18:17REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,STEVEN13:06    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:05MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,STEVEN12:45    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
18:05    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN12:45REBOUND (DEF) by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
17:45 FOUL by DAVIS,STEVEN(P2T2)12:42     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T5)
17:45SUB IN ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER12:42    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
17:45SUB OUT DAVIS,STEVEN12:42    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
17:43    MISS JUMPER by BROCK,ISAIAH12:42SUB IN MITCHELL,JUSTIN
17:43REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN12:42SUB OUT ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
17:325-4H 1GOOD JUMPER by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER12:17MISS (3PTR) by WILBURN,TYE
17:32 ASSIST by ALSTORK,MARK12:17 REBOUND (OFF) by ALSTORK,MARK
17:21     TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN12:11 TURNOVR by ALSTORK,MARK
17:21    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK12:10     STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN
17:21    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER12:0816-9H 7    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:21    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH12:08     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
17:21    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN12:08 FOUL by BENZINGER,GRANT(P2T5)
17:10 TURNOVR by ALSTORK,MARK12:08    MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:08     STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:08REBOUND (DEF) by ALSTORK,MARK
16:465-7V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ12:08SUB IN LA TULIP,MIKE
16:46     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK12:08SUB IN VEST,ALAN
16:287-7T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER12:08SUB OUT WILBURN,TYE
16:13    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN12:08SUB OUT BENZINGER,GRANT
16:13REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:53MISS 3PTR by LA TULIP,MIKE
15:59     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T2)11:53    BLOCK by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:598-7H 1GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK11:52 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:599-7H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK11:52SUB IN ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
15:46 FOUL by BENZINGER,GRANT(P1T3)11:52SUB IN DAVIS,STEVEN
15:46SUB IN CUSTER,RYAN11:52SUB OUT CUSTER,RYAN
15:46SUB OUT BENZINGER,GRANT11:52SUB OUT VEST,ALAN
15:34     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK11:4319-9H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALSTORK,MARK
15:34    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE11:2819-11H 8    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:34    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK11:1421-11H 10GOOD JUMPER by ALSTORK,MARK
15:22     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T3)10:49     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P3T6)
15:2210-7H 3GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK10:49     TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
15:2211-7H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK10:49    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:10 FOUL by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER(P1T4)10:49    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
15:05    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN10:19MISS JUMPER by DAVIS,STEVEN
15:05REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN10:19    REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:5813-7H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,JUSTIN10:11    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:51    MISS JUMPER by CLARK,STEVIE10:11REBOUND (DEF) by LA TULIP,MIKE
14:51BLOCK by CUSTER,RYAN10:02     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P3T7)
14:48 REBOUND (DEF) by LA TULIP,MIKE10:0222-11H 11GOOD FT SHOT by LA TULIP,MIKE
14:43MISS 3PTR by CUSTER,RYAN10:0223-11H 12GOOD FT SHOT by LA TULIP,MIKE
14:43    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:02    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
14:23    MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ10:02    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
14:23BLOCK by MITCHELL,JUSTIN10:02SUB IN VEST,ALAN
14:23     REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:02SUB OUT ALSTORK,MARK
14:23SUB IN BENZINGER,GRANT09:48    MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN
14:23SUB OUT ALSTORK,MARK09:48REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
09:38MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,JUSTIN05:48    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
09:38    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN05:48SUB IN DAVIS,STEVEN
09:28     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S05:48SUB OUT WILBURN,TYE
09:28    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE05:3132-18H 14    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
09:28    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN05:04 TURNOVR by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
09:11MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,STEVEN04:42    MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
09:11    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH04:42     REBOUND (OFF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
09:08     REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH04:3632-20H 12    GOOD JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
09:06 FOUL by LA TULIP,MIKE(P1T6)04:21MISS JUMPER by ALSTORK,MARK
09:06    MISS (FT) by CLARK,STEVIE04:21    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
09:06     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:00    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
09:0623-12H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,STEVIE04:00REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
09:06SUB IN CUSTER,RYAN03:50SUB IN CUSTER,RYAN
09:06SUB OUT ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER03:50SUB OUT DAVIS,STEVEN
08:46     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T8)03:31MISS (JUMPER) by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
08:4624-12H 12GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,STEVEN03:31 REBOUND (OFF) by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
08:4625-12H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,STEVEN03:24     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P3T10)
08:46    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS03:2433-20H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
08:46    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN03:24MISS (FT) by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
08:46SUB IN ALSTORK,MARK03:24 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
08:46SUB IN WILBURN,TYE03:24    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:46SUB OUT MITCHELL,JUSTIN03:24    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
08:46SUB OUT DAVIS,STEVEN03:18     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T11)
08:37     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE03:18MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
08:22MISS (JUMPER) by ALSTORK,MARK03:18 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:22 REBOUND (OFF) by ALSTORK,MARK03:18MISS FT SHOT by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
08:1927-12H 15GOOD JUMPER by ALSTORK,MARK03:18    REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:11     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE02:5533-22H 11    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:09 STEAL by ALSTORK,MARK02:39MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
08:0629-12H 17GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALSTORK,MARK02:39 REBOUND (OFF) by CUSTER,RYAN
08:04    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK02:37     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T12)
08:04    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE02:3734-22H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTER,RYAN
07:52 FOUL by LA TULIP,MIKE(P2T7)02:3735-22H 13GOOD FT SHOT by CUSTER,RYAN
07:52    MISS FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS02:23 FOUL by CUSTER,RYAN(P1T9)
07:52REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN02:2335-23H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:52SUB IN MITCHELL,JUSTIN02:23    MISS FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:52SUB OUT LA TULIP,MIKE02:23REBOUND (DEF) by ALSTORK,MARK
07:27MISS JUMPER by VEST,ALAN02:11 TURNOVR by ALSTORK,MARK
07:27    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:09     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
07:11    MISS 3PTR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS01:5335-26H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
07:11REBOUND (DEF) by ALSTORK,MARK01:53     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
07:01MISS JUMPER by ALSTORK,MARK01:41MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
07:01    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH01:41    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:33    MISS (JUMPER) by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:32    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:33     REBOUND (OFF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:32REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
06:3129-14H 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:2538-26H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) 3PTR by ALSTORK,MARK
06:09 TURNOVR by WILBURN,TYE01:25 ASSIST by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
06:07     STEAL by DANIELS,NICK01:1338-28H 10    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
06:05 FOUL by WILBURN,TYE(P1T8)00:53     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T13)
06:0529-15H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK00:5339-28H 11GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK
06:0529-16H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK00:5340-28H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ALSTORK,MARK
06:05    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN00:53    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
06:05    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS00:53    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
06:05SUB IN ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER00:53SUB IN WILBURN,TYE
06:05SUB OUT CUSTER,RYAN00:53SUB OUT CUSTER,RYAN
05:4831-16H 15GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER00:45    MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
05:48 ASSIST by ALSTORK,MARK00:45REBOUND (DEF) by VEST,ALAN
05:48     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T9)00:1642-28H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
05:4832-16H 16GOOD FT SHOT by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER00:16 ASSIST by ALSTORK,MARK
05:48    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD00:0342-30H 12    GOOD JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
Oakland 30, Wright State 42
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
13
14
9
4
11
2
5
9
12
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 3
Oakland
Wright State
End of 1st Period
20:00    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK14:1451-43H 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
20:00    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN14:14     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:47    MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN14:14 FOUL by MITCHELL,JUSTIN(P2T8)
19:47     REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN14:14    MISS FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:45 FOUL by ALSTORK,MARK(P1T1)14:14REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,STEVEN
19:36    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ14:0053-43H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
19:36     REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,NICK14:00 ASSIST by ALSTORK,MARK
19:08    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:37    MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK
19:08REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN13:37REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
18:46MISS 3PTR by MITCHELL,JUSTIN13:17 FOUL by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER(P2T9)
18:46    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ13:17 TURNOVR by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
18:21 FOUL by MITCHELL,JUSTIN(P1T2)12:56 FOUL by MITCHELL,JUSTIN(P3T10)
18:2142-31H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ12:5653-44H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:2142-32H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ12:56    MISS FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:1044-32H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DAVIS,STEVEN12:56REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
18:10     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)12:56    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
18:1045-32H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DAVIS,STEVEN12:56    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
17:5745-34H 11    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK12:56SUB IN BENZINGER,GRANT
17:43     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T2)12:56SUB OUT DAVIS,STEVEN
17:43    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER12:34MISS 3PTR by ALSTORK,MARK
17:43    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH12:34    BLOCK by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
17:43SUB IN ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER12:25 REBOUND (OFF) by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
17:43SUB OUT LA TULIP,MIKE12:2355-44H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
17:40MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,JUSTIN12:23SUB IN DAVIS,STEVEN
17:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN12:23SUB OUT ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER
17:40 FOUL by DAVIS,STEVEN(P3T3)12:17     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:40SUB IN CUSTER,RYAN12:04MISS (3PTR) by DAVIS,STEVEN
17:40SUB OUT DAVIS,STEVEN12:04 REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
17:2845-36H 9    GOOD JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK12:00     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T8)
17:28 FOUL by CUSTER,RYAN(P2T4)12:00MISS (FT) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
17:2845-37H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK12:00 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:14     FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P1T3)12:0056-44H 12GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
17:12MISS (JUMPER) by ALSTORK,MARK11:41    MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
17:12 REBOUND (OFF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN11:41REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
16:58MISS LAYUP by ERNSTHAUSEN,PARKER11:3258-44H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
16:58    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:10    MISS JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:49    MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN11:10REBOUND (DEF) by BENZINGER,GRANT
16:49     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ11:02 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,JUSTIN
16:4545-39H 6    GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WALKER,MARTEZ11:02    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:2148-39H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUSTER,RYAN11:02    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
16:21 ASSIST by ALSTORK,MARK11:02    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
16:17SUB IN LA TULIP,MIKE11:02    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:17SUB OUT ALSTORK,MARK