Green Bay vs Oakland (1/27/2017 at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Green Bay vs. Oakland
1/27/2017 9:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
 Green Bay 80 (13-8, 7-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kerem KANTERF6-130-02-441115314112030
45Kenneth LOWEF6-110-02-67310314341426
02Turner BOTZG0-30-10-001130110121
03Khalil SMALLG4-101-37-8279316400129
32Tevin FINDLAYG4-100-10-002218211224
00Warren JONES6-70-12-2011014310225
21Kameron HANKERSON1-11-10-00001301013
23Jamar HURDLE1-40-10-001122011213
34Charles COOPER4-130-21-111229030125
42David JESPERSON0-00-00-00000001004
TEAM044
Totals32-722-1014-2114314518801414514200
FG %1st Half: 17-4042.5%2nd Half: 15-3246.9%Game: 32-7244.4%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 0-30.0%Game: 2-1020.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 14-2166.7%
 Oakland 72 (15-7, 5-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF11-160-01-17613423420032
10Isaiah BrockF0-10-00-004410002114
11Brailen NeelyG1-31-20-202243720122
30S DORSEY-WALKERG5-191-64-6257415530238
35Martez WalkerG6-151-75-7257018020338
02Nick Daniels2-71-50-012325330226
13Brad Brechting0-00-00-00000001002
14Xavier Hill-Mais2-30-02-303326040216
15Chris Palombizio1-20-00-00220201007
21Jaevin Cumberland0-10-10-20000001005
TEAM213
Totals28-674-2112-2114304417721919211200
FG %1st Half: 11-3135.5%2nd Half: 17-3647.2%Game: 28-6741.8%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 1-128.3%2nd Half: 3-933.3%Game: 4-2119.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-1145.5%2nd Half: 7-1070.0%Game: 12-2157.1%
Officials: Scott Siville, Greg Langsdorf, Todd Von Sossan
Technical Fouls: Green Bay -None. Oakland-None.
Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena) Attendance: 3239
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GB5424161028
Green Bay 404080
OAK441511813
Oakland284472
Last FG - GB 2nd-03:39, OAK 2nd-00:17.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - GB by 16 2nd-14:40, OAK NoneLead Changed - 0 times
GB led for 39:41. OAK led for 00:00. Game was tied for 00:19.
Play-by-Play
Green Bay vs. Oakland
1/27/2017 9:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:46 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN14:51MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,NICK
19:44     STEAL by FINDLAY,TEVIN14:51 REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:410-2V 2    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FINDLAY,TEVIN14:44MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:28MISS (LAYUP) by DORSEY-WALKER,S14:44    REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM
19:28 REBOUND (OFF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S14:368-17V 9    GOOD JUMPER by HURDLE,JAMAR
19:25MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S14:36     ASSIST by JONES,WARREN
19:25    REBOUND (DEF) by Team14:13 TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
19:090-5V 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SMALL,KHALIL14:13SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:09     ASSIST by FINDLAY,TEVIN14:13SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
19:022-5V 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ13:54    MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM
19:02 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN13:54REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:02     FOUL by BOTZ,TURNER(P1T1)13:4810-17V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:02MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ13:48 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:02    REBOUND (DEF) by LOWE,KENNETH13:47SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
18:46    MISS (JUMPER) by LOWE,KENNETH13:47SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
18:46     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH13:31    MISS LAYUP by COOPER,CHARLES
18:40     TURNOVR by LOWE,KENNETH13:31BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
18:38 STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH13:28 REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:354-5V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN13:13 TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
18:35 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN13:11     STEAL by HURDLE,JAMAR
18:25    MISS (JUMPER) by LOWE,KENNETH13:0810-19V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
18:25     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH13:08     ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL
18:21    MISS (LAYUP) by LOWE,KENNETH12:47MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
18:21     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH12:47    REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM
18:194-7V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOWE,KENNETH12:40    MISS JUMPER by COOPER,CHARLES
18:19 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T1)12:40REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
18:19    MISS (FT) by LOWE,KENNETH12:31MISS (JUMPER) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:19     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:31 REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,NICK
17:586-7V 1GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN12:26MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK
17:42    MISS (JUMPER) by LOWE,KENNETH12:26    BLOCK by KANTER,KEREM
17:42     REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM12:25 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:376-9V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM12:25    SUB IN JESPERSON,DAVID
17:31 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN12:25    SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM
17:30     STEAL by LOWE,KENNETH12:25SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
17:16    MISS JUMPER by SMALL,KHALIL12:25SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:16REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH12:18MISS JUMPER by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:50MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ12:18    REBOUND (DEF) by SMALL,KHALIL
16:50    REBOUND (DEF) by SMALL,KHALIL12:10    MISS 3PTR by HURDLE,JAMAR
16:426-11V 5    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by LOWE,KENNETH12:10REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:42     ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL11:53     FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P1T2)
16:18MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN11:53MISS (FT) by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
16:18    REBOUND (DEF) by FINDLAY,TEVIN11:53 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:10    MISS 3PTR by BOTZ,TURNER11:53MISS FT SHOT by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
16:10REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:53    REBOUND (DEF) by HURDLE,JAMAR
16:03MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:53    SUB IN HANKERSON,KAMERON
16:03    REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM11:53    SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER
15:56 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T2)11:53    SUB IN FINDLAY,TEVIN
15:566-12V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by LOWE,KENNETH11:53    SUB OUT JONES,WARREN
15:566-13V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by LOWE,KENNETH11:53    SUB OUT SMALL,KHALIL
15:56    SUB IN JONES,WARREN11:53    SUB OUT COOPER,CHARLES
15:56    SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR11:53SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
15:56    SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES11:53SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
15:56    SUB OUT BOTZ,TURNER11:41     TURNOVR by JESPERSON,DAVID
15:56    SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH11:39 STEAL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:56    SUB OUT FINDLAY,TEVIN11:09 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:56SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD11:08     STEAL by HANKERSON,KAMERON
15:56SUB IN DANIELS,NICK10:5410-22V 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HANKERSON,KAMERON
15:56SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN10:54     ASSIST by FINDLAY,TEVIN
15:56SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH10:37MISS 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
15:398-13V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:37    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:39 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN10:36SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:328-15V 7    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOPER,CHARLES10:36SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
15:32     ASSIST by JONES,WARREN10:36SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
15:19MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:36SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
15:19    REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM10:27     TURNOVR by HANKERSON,KAMERON
15:11    MISS JUMPER by HURDLE,JAMAR10:26 STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:24     FOUL by HURDLE,JAMAR(P1T3)
10:2411-22V 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ05:45    MISS (FT) by LOWE,KENNETH
10:2412-22V 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ05:45     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:24SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS05:45    MISS (FT) by LOWE,KENNETH
10:24SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ05:45     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
10:10    MISS JUMPER by HURDLE,JAMAR05:45    MISS (FT) by LOWE,KENNETH
10:10REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER05:45     REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM
09:4814-22V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER05:4421-28V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
09:48 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN05:37MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN
09:39    MISS LAYUP by FINDLAY,TEVIN05:37 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
09:39REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN05:3123-28V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
09:29 FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T3)05:07    MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,CHARLES
09:29 TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER05:07     REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,CHARLES
09:29    SUB IN KANTER,KEREM05:04     TURNOVR by COOPER,CHARLES
09:29    SUB IN LOWE,KENNETH05:04 STEAL by DANIELS,NICK
09:29    SUB OUT HURDLE,JAMAR05:01     FOUL by COOPER,CHARLES(P1T5)
09:29    SUB OUT JESPERSON,DAVID05:01SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
09:20    MISS JUMPER by BOTZ,TURNER05:01SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
09:20REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN04:39 TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
09:07     FOUL by HANKERSON,KAMERON(P1T4)04:39    SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR
09:07MISS (FT) by NEELY,BRAILEN04:39    SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH
09:07 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team04:25    SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER
09:07MISS FT SHOT by NEELY,BRAILEN04:25    SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM
09:07    REBOUND (DEF) by LOWE,KENNETH04:25SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
09:07    SUB IN SMALL,KHALIL04:25SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
09:07    SUB IN JONES,WARREN04:19    MISS 3PTR by COOPER,CHARLES
09:07    SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES04:19REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
09:07    SUB OUT HANKERSON,KAMERON04:15 TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
09:07    SUB OUT BOTZ,TURNER04:13     STEAL by HURDLE,JAMAR
09:07    SUB OUT FINDLAY,TEVIN04:10    MISS (JUMPER) by SMALL,KHALIL
09:07SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER04:10     REBOUND (OFF) by SMALL,KHALIL
09:07SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S04:0623-30V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMALL,KHALIL
09:07SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN03:47     FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P1T6)
09:07SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN03:47    SUB IN KANTER,KEREM
09:07SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS03:47    SUB OUT SMALL,KHALIL
08:59    MISS 3PTR by SMALL,KHALIL03:47SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
08:59REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER03:47SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
08:55MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S03:3225-30V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
08:55    REBOUND (DEF) by LOWE,KENNETH03:0925-32V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,WARREN
08:47    MISS (3PTR) by COOPER,CHARLES02:53 TURNOVR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
08:47     REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM02:51     STEAL by COOPER,CHARLES
08:4314-24V 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM02:4725-34V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,WARREN
08:43 FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P2T4)02:47     ASSIST by BOTZ,TURNER
08:43SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S02:21     FOUL by HURDLE,JAMAR(P1T7)
08:43SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH02:21MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
08:43SUB IN HAYES,JALEN02:21 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:43SUB IN DANIELS,NICK02:2126-34V 8GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
08:43SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ02:21SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:36    MISS FT SHOT by KANTER,KEREM02:21SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
08:36REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ02:21SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
08:17MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ02:21SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
08:17    REBOUND (DEF) by COOPER,CHARLES02:21SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
08:10    MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM02:21SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
08:10REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN02:01 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T6)
07:4717-24V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:0126-35V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by KANTER,KEREM
07:47 ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK02:0126-36V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KANTER,KEREM
07:36     TURNOVR by LOWE,KENNETH02:01    SUB IN FINDLAY,TEVIN
07:34 STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:01    SUB IN LOWE,KENNETH
07:2919-24V 5GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WALKER,MARTEZ02:01    SUB OUT HURDLE,JAMAR
07:29 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:01    SUB OUT JONES,WARREN
07:05    MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM01:42 TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:05REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ01:20    MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM
06:45MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN01:20REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
06:45    BLOCK by KANTER,KEREM01:08MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ
06:43     REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM01:08 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
06:4019-26V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMALL,KHALIL00:54MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:2321-26V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN00:54    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
06:23 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:52    SUB IN JESPERSON,DAVID
06:06    MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM00:52    SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH
06:06REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:4026-38V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
05:57MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:25     FOUL by KANTER,KEREM(P1T8)
05:57    REBOUND (DEF) by SMALL,KHALIL00:2527-38V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
05:45 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T5)00:2528-38V 10GOOD FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
00:0028-40V 12    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FINDLAY,TEVIN
Green Bay 40, Oakland 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
28
18
11
6
10
2
2
6
11
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Green Bay
Oakland
End of 1st Period
20:00SUB IN DANIELS,NICK13:13 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
20:00SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN13:11     STEAL by LOWE,KENNETH
19:4130-40V 10GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK13:10 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T3)
19:3430-42V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOWE,KENNETH13:10    SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER
19:34     ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL13:10    SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR
19:22MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN13:10    SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH
19:22    BLOCK by LOWE,KENNETH13:10    SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM
19:18     REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM13:10SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
19:1330-44V 14    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FINDLAY,TEVIN13:10SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:13     ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL13:00     TURNOVR by HURDLE,JAMAR
18:5732-44V 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ12:58 STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ
18:57 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:54    SUB IN SMALL,KHALIL
18:44    MISS 3PTR by FINDLAY,TEVIN12:54    SUB OUT FINDLAY,TEVIN
18:44REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH12:41     FOUL by COOPER,CHARLES(P1T4)
18:3234-44V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN12:4143-55V 12GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:32 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:4144-55V 11GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:05    MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM12:21    MISS LAYUP by COOPER,CHARLES
18:05BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH12:21REBOUND (DEF) by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:03     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH12:0646-55V 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
17:58    MISS (JUMPER) by FINDLAY,TEVIN11:56     FOUL by BOTZ,TURNER(P1T5)
17:58     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH11:56     TURNOVR by BOTZ,TURNER
17:5434-46V 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOWE,KENNETH11:42MISS (LAYUP) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:47     FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P1T1)11:42 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
17:47SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER11:37MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN
17:47SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH11:37 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
17:3536-46V 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ11:3248-55V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
17:35     FOUL by BOTZ,TURNER(P1T2)11:2448-57V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,WARREN
17:3537-46V 9GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ10:58MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:13     FOUL by FINDLAY,TEVIN(P1T3)10:58    BLOCK by HURDLE,JAMAR
17:13     TURNOVR by FINDLAY,TEVIN10:56 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
16:5739-46V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER10:5350-57V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
16:57 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN10:40 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P4T4)
16:4139-48V 9    GOOD JUMPER by SMALL,KHALIL10:40    SUB IN FINDLAY,TEVIN
16:33MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER10:40    SUB IN LOWE,KENNETH
16:33    REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM10:40    SUB OUT COOPER,CHARLES
16:26    MISS (LAYUP) by FINDLAY,TEVIN10:40    SUB OUT JONES,WARREN
16:26     REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH10:40SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:25 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P3T1)10:40SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
16:25    SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES10:29    MISS JUMPER by BOTZ,TURNER