Oakland vs Detroit Mercy (2/10/2017 at Calihan Hall - Detroit, Mich.)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. Detroit Mercy
2/10/2017 7:13 p.m. at Calihan Hall - Detroit, Mich.
 Oakland 89 (19-7, 9-4 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF8-140-07-8066323313438
10Isaiah BrockF3-60-00-026846111325
11Brailen NeelyG1-10-02-303324300020
30S DORSEY-WALKERG6-113-68-10055223350036
35Martez WalkerG7-162-74-6235120212136
02Nick Daniels3-61-20-003327730026
13Brad Brechting2-20-02-301116000213
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-00-00-00000000002
15Chris Palombizio0-00-00-00110000004
TEAM224
Totals30-566-1523-306303615891911610200
FG %1st Half: 19-3161.3%2nd Half: 11-2544.0%Game: 30-5653.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 2-825.0%Game: 6-1540.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1566.7%2nd Half: 13-1586.7%Game: 23-3076.7%
 Detroit Mercy 80 (6-19, 4-9 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Chris JENKINSF1-30-00-00220202008
21Jaleel HOGANF8-150-07-10549323310037
25Gerald BLACKSHEARF4-40-00-023548100120
01Corey ALLENG6-194-110-0134116211038
23Josh MCFOLLEYG6-114-75-6022421230131
02Patrick ROBINSON3-72-62-2000410210125
04DeShawndre BLACK0-20-10-001110020010
11Jarod WILLIAMS0-10-10-002220020011
13Cole LONG0-20-10-013410110011
55Ed CARTER III0-10-00-00112000019
TEAM011
Totals28-6510-2714-18922312280111314200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 3-837.5%2nd Half: 7-1936.8%Game: 10-2737.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-475.0%2nd Half: 11-1478.6%Game: 14-1877.8%
Officials: Bo Boroski, Donald Carstensen, Jeffrey Spedoske
Technical Fouls: Oakland-Brailen NEELY . Detroit Mercy-None.
Calihan Hall - Detroit, Mich. Attendance: 6275
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
OAK421642013
Oakland523789
DET321115710
Detroit Mercy344680
Last FG - OAK 2nd-01:12, DET 2nd-01:02.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - OAK by 20 2nd-14:01, DET by 2 1st-19:08Lead Changed - 1 times
OAK led for 37:55. DET led for 00:52. Game was tied for 01:13.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. Detroit Mercy
2/10/2017 7:13 p.m. at Calihan Hall - Detroit, Mich.
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:30MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL13:16 TURNOVR by ROBINSON,PATRICK
19:30    REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN13:16     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
19:22    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:05 FOUL by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE(P1T5)
19:22REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CHRIS12:52    MISS (JUMPER) by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:10MISS (LAYUP) by JENKINS,CHRIS12:52     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:10 REBOUND (OFF) by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD12:29    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:082-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD12:29REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,JALEEL
18:47 FOUL by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD(P1T1)12:20MISS 3PTR by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
18:47    MISS (FT) by HAYES,JALEN12:20    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
18:47     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:0911-20V 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
18:472-1H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN11:50MISS JUMPER by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
18:27MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY11:50    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
18:27    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:44    MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK
18:162-4V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:44REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,COREY
17:594-4T 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HOGAN,JALEEL11:3614-20V 6GOOD (FB) 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY
17:464-6V 2    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:11    MISS JUMPER by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:46     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN11:11REBOUND (DEF) by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
17:306-6T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,CHRIS11:06 TURNOVR by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
17:226-8V 2    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:05     STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:22     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN11:0314-22V 8    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK
17:05MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL11:03     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:05    BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN10:35     BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN
17:04     REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN10:35MISS LAYUP by HOGAN,JALEEL
17:02 FOUL by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD(P2T2)10:35    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
17:02SUB IN WILLIAMS,JAROD10:28    MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:02SUB OUT BLACKSHEAR,GERALD10:28REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JAROD
16:536-10V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ10:21 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JAROD
16:29MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL10:20     STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:29    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:19 FOUL by WILLIAMS,JAROD(P1T6)
16:21    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ10:19    MISS (FT) by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:21REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,COREY10:19     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
16:118-10V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MCFOLLEY,JOSH10:19    MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:11     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)10:19REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,CHRIS
16:119-10V 1GOOD FT SHOT by MCFOLLEY,JOSH10:19    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
15:53 FOUL by MCFOLLEY,JOSH(P1T3)10:19    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
15:539-11V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by NEELY,BRAILEN10:19    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
15:539-12V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by NEELY,BRAILEN10:19    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:35MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,JAROD10:19SUB IN LONG,COLE
15:35    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN10:19SUB IN JENKINS,CHRIS
15:259-14V 5    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN10:19SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JAROD
15:25     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:19SUB OUT BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
15:16SUB IN BLACK,DESHAWNDRE09:51    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
15:16SUB OUT JENKINS,CHRIS09:51    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
14:51    MISS (JUMPER) by BROCK,ISAIAH09:48 TURNOVR by ALLEN,COREY
14:51     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH09:27     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
14:51     TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH09:25SUB IN MCFOLLEY,JOSH
14:44 TURNOVR by BLACK,DESHAWNDRE09:25SUB OUT ROBINSON,PATRICK
14:43     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN09:07 TURNOVR by JENKINS,CHRIS
14:40     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T2)09:0214-24V 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN
14:40     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ09:02     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
14:26 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,JAROD08:43 TURNOVR by HOGAN,JALEEL
14:24     STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH08:42     STEAL by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:24 FOUL by MCFOLLEY,JOSH(P2T4)08:32 FOUL by HOGAN,JALEEL(P1T7)
14:24    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK08:3214-25V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:24    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S08:3214-26V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:24SUB IN ROBINSON,PATRICK08:3014-28V 14    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
14:24SUB OUT MCFOLLEY,JOSH08:30     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
14:099-16V 7    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH08:05MISS JUMPER by LONG,COLE
14:09     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN08:05    REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN
13:47MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,COREY07:39    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
13:47    BLOCK by WALKER,MARTEZ07:39REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,JALEEL
13:47 REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,JALEEL07:32 TURNOVR by JENKINS,CHRIS
13:47     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T3)07:31     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
13:4710-16V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL07:2714-30V 16    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN
13:4711-16V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL07:27     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
13:47    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S07:06MISS (JUMPER) by JENKINS,CHRIS
13:47    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN07:06 REBOUND (OFF) by LONG,COLE
13:3311-18V 7    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH06:55MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,COREY
13:33     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ06:55    REBOUND (DEF) by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
06:45    MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK04:52SUB OUT ALLEN,COREY
06:45REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,COLE04:2921-36V 15    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
06:45     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P1T4)04:1724-36V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK
06:45    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S04:17 ASSIST by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
06:45    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH03:5524-39V 15    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:45    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ03:55     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
06:45    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER03:4026-39V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL
06:45    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD03:40 ASSIST by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
06:45    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN03:1926-42V 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:45    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK03:19     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
06:45    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS03:02    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
06:45SUB IN CARTER III,ED03:02    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
06:45SUB IN BLACKSHEAR,GERALD02:5228-42V 14GOOD JUMPER by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
06:45SUB OUT HOGAN,JALEEL02:35 FOUL by CARTER III,ED(P2T10)
06:45SUB OUT JENKINS,CHRIS02:3528-43V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:33     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T5)02:3528-44V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:31MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY02:35SUB IN ALLEN,COREY
06:31    REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN02:35SUB OUT CARTER III,ED
06:2414-32V 18    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ02:1530-44V 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,PATRICK
06:24     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN01:40    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
06:09MISS (3PTR) by LONG,COLE01:40REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,JALEEL
06:09 REBOUND (OFF) by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD01:39 TURNOVR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
06:0316-32V 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD01:39     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
05:55    MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:3930-46V 16    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:55BLOCK by ALLEN,COREY01:39     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
05:53 REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,COLE01:39    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
05:48MISS JUMPER by CARTER III,ED01:39    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
05:48    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ01:39SUB IN BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
05:35 FOUL by CARTER III,ED(P1T8)01:39SUB OUT MCFOLLEY,JOSH
05:35    MISS FT SHOT by NEELY,BRAILEN01:2532-46V 14GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HOGAN,JALEEL
05:35REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,COLE01:25 ASSIST by ALLEN,COREY
05:2519-32V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH01:25    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
05:04    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK01:25    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
05:04    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN01:05 FOUL by ROBINSON,PATRICK(P1T11)
05:04SUB IN HOGAN,JALEEL01:05    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:04SUB OUT LONG,COLE01:05     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
05:02 FOUL by ALLEN,COREY(P1T9)01:0532-47V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:0219-33V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ00:4734-47V 13GOOD JUMPER by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
05:0219-34V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ00:47 ASSIST by HOGAN,JALEEL
05:02    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN00:2334-50V 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:02    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER00:23     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
04:53MISS (JUMPER) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH00:13SUB IN LONG,COLE
04:53 REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,JALEEL00:13SUB OUT BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
04:5221-34V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL00:06MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,COREY
04:52     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T6)00:06    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:52MISS FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL00:0134-52V 18    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD
04:52    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:01     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:52SUB IN ROBINSON,PATRICK
Oakland 52, Detroit Mercy 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
28
18
14
0
0
8
16
3
6
5
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Oakland
Detroit Mercy
End of 1st Period
19:48 FOUL by HOGAN,JALEEL(P2T1)12:31    MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
19:35    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN12:31     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:35REBOUND (DEF) by HOGAN,JALEEL12:30    MISS (TIPIN) by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:31SUB IN ROBINSON,PATRICK12:30     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:31SUB OUT JENKINS,CHRIS12:30 FOUL by HOGAN,JALEEL(P3T5)
19:1336-52V 16GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD12:3051-68V 17    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:13 ASSIST by HOGAN,JALEEL12:3051-69V 18    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
18:39    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:30SUB IN BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
18:39REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD12:30SUB OUT ALLEN,COREY
18:15     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T1)12:04MISS 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
18:15    TECH FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T2)12:04    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:15MISS (FT) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH11:53    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ
18:15 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:53     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:1537-52V 15GOOD FT SHOT by MCFOLLEY,JOSH11:53     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
18:0239-52V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL11:53SUB IN ALLEN,COREY
17:4739-54V 15    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN11:53SUB OUT ROBINSON,PATRICK
17:34MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL11:4154-69V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY
17:34    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:12    MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
17:33 REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,JALEEL11:12REBOUND (DEF) by ALLEN,COREY
17:3341-54V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL11:0456-69V 13GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALLEN,COREY
17:33     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T3)10:4256-71V 15    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
17:3342-54V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL10:42     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
17:33    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK10:1958-71V 13GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL
17:33    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN10:0658-74V 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:15    MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ10:06     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:15REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD09:36 TURNOVR by LONG,COLE
17:05MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY09:35     STEAL by BRECHTING,BRAD
17:05    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN09:30 FOUL by MCFOLLEY,JOSH(P3T6)
16:57 FOUL by ROBINSON,PATRICK(P2T2)09:28    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:5742-55V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN09:28    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
16:5742-56V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN09:28    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
16:41MISS LAYUP by ALLEN,COREY09:28    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
16:41    BLOCK by WALKER,MARTEZ09:28SUB IN WILLIAMS,JAROD
16:39     REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:28SUB IN CARTER III,ED
16:37     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:28SUB OUT LONG,COLE
16:36 STEAL by ROBINSON,PATRICK09:28SUB OUT BLACK,DESHAWNDRE
16:26MISS JUMPER by HOGAN,JALEEL09:14    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
16:26    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH09:14REBOUND (DEF) by CARTER III,ED
16:17    MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN08:55MISS (LAYUP) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
16:17     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:55 REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,JALEEL
16:17 FOUL by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD(P3T3)08:5260-74V 14GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by HOGAN,JALEEL
16:10 FOUL by LONG,COLE(P1T4)08:32    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:1042-57V 15    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN08:32REBOUND (DEF) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
16:1042-58V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN08:2263-74V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
15:54MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK08:22 ASSIST by HOGAN,JALEEL
15:54    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK07:50    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:4942-60V 18    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK07:50REBOUND (DEF) by Team
15:40     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T4)07:28     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T6)
15:40SUB IN LONG,COLE07:28MISS (FT) by HOGAN,JALEEL
15:40SUB OUT BLACKSHEAR,GERALD07:28 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:38MISS LAYUP by HOGAN,JALEEL07:28MISS FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL
15:38    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH07:28    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:12     FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P3T5)07:08 FOUL by MCFOLLEY,JOSH(P4T7)
15:0945-60V 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY07:0863-75V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:09 ASSIST by ROBINSON,PATRICK07:0863-76V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:4445-63V 18    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK07:08    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
14:28 TURNOVR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH07:08    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
14:27     STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH07:08SUB IN ROBINSON,PATRICK
14:25     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK07:08SUB OUT MCFOLLEY,JOSH
14:07MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY06:53MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY
14:07    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:53    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
14:0145-65V 20    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:31    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:01     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK06:31REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,JAROD
13:4348-65V 17GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK06:25     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T7)
13:43 ASSIST by LONG,COLE06:2564-76V 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL
13:37     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:2565-76V 11GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL
13:36 STEAL by MCFOLLEY,JOSH06:25    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
13:2851-65V 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY06:25    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
13:28 ASSIST by ROBINSON,PATRICK06:25SUB IN BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
13:0651-67V 16    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ06:25SUB OUT HOGAN,JALEEL
13:06    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD06:0765-78V 13    GOOD JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:06    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH05:54MISS (JUMPER) by ALLEN,COREY
12:49MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK05:54 REBOUND (OFF) by ALLEN,COREY
12:49    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ05:51MISS JUMPER by ALLEN,COREY
05:51    REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD02:5772-86V 14GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL
05:51 FOUL by WILLIAMS,JAROD(P2T8)02:57    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
05:51    MISS FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD02:57    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
05:51REBOUND (DEF) by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD02:34     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
05:51SUB IN HOGAN,JALEEL02:34 STEAL by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
05:51SUB OUT CARTER III,ED02:3074-86V 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ALLEN,COREY
05:39MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK02:30 ASSIST by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
05:39    REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:56    MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:35SUB IN MCFOLLEY,JOSH01:56     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
05:35SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JAROD01:51    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:2065-80V 15    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRECHTING,BRAD01:51REBOUND (DEF) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
05:20     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:31MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON,PATRICK
05:1068-80V 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH01:31    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:08     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:1274-88V 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
05:01MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY01:0277-88V 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
05:01    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN01:01 ASSIST by ALLEN,COREY
04:33 FOUL by ROBINSON,PATRICK(P3T9)01:00    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
04:3368-81V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN01:00    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
04:3368-82V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN01:00SUB IN CARTER III,ED
04:33    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN01:00SUB OUT BLACKSHEAR,GERALD
04:33    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD00:43     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:18     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T8)00:42 STEAL by CARTER III,ED
04:1869-82V 13GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,PATRICK00:39     FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P4T10)
04:1870-82V 12GOOD FT SHOT by ROBINSON,PATRICK00:3978-88V 10GOOD FT SHOT by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
04:18SUB IN WILLIAMS,JAROD00:3979-88V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
04:18SUB OUT MCFOLLEY,JOSH00:3980-88V 8GOOD FT SHOT by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
03:55 FOUL by BLACKSHEAR,GERALD(P4T10)00:32     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:5570-83V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:25MISS 3PTR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH
03:5570-84V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:25    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:55    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH00:24 FOUL by ROBINSON,PATRICK(P4T11)
03:55    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK00:24    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:55SUB IN MCFOLLEY,JOSH00:24     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:55SUB OUT WILLIAMS,JAROD00:2480-89V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:42 TURNOVR by MCFOLLEY,JOSH00:19MISS 3PTR by ALLEN,COREY
03:1970-86V 16    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ00:19    BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN
02:58MISS (3PTR) by MCFOLLEY,JOSH00:18     REBOUND (DEF) by Team
02:58 REBOUND (OFF) by HOGAN,JALEEL00:18    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
02:57     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T9)00:18    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
02:5771-86V 15GOOD FT SHOT by HOGAN,JALEEL
Oakland 89, Detroit Mercy 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench