Valparaiso vs Oakland (2/17/2017 at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Valparaiso vs. Oakland
2/17/2017 7:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
 Valparaiso 71 (21-6, 11-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Alec PETERSF9-182-42-4055222110038
21Derrik SMITSC2-50-00-101124121011
01Micah BRADFORDG2-50-30-101124220021
02Tevonn WALKERG0-10-10-002240110115
11Shane HAMMINKG6-123-70-0145415221136
03Max JOSEPH3-101-41-210118110127
14Jaume SOROLLA5-60-04-4279414002029
15Lexus WILLIAMS2-40-20-000054000115
22Nick DAVIDSON0-00-00-00000000002
33John KISER0-00-00-00330010006
TEAM213
Totals29-616-217-126243024719944200
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 18-3354.5%Game: 29-6147.5%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 6-2128.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 7-1258.3%
 Oakland 82 (20-7, 10-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF4-151-15-62810114331136
10Isaiah BrockF3-60-01-231447004025
11Brailen NeelyG1-10-00-005512430024
30S DORSEY-WALKERG1-70-53-405545540033
35Martez WalkerG7-132-77-9033223211238
02Nick Daniels4-74-64-4134116100022
13Brad Brechting4-60-04-6134212001114
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00000000002
15Chris Palombizio0-00-00-00000000002
21Jaevin Cumberland1-11-10-00110310004
TEAM325
Totals25-578-2024-311031411582161174200
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%Game: 25-5743.9%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-2040.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 20-2676.9%Game: 24-3177.4%
Officials: Terry Wymer, Brian Dorsey, Ted Valentine
Technical Fouls: Valparaiso-Tevonn WALKER . Oakland-None.
Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena) Attendance: 3991
Oakland's Greg Kampe's 1,000th career game
Valpo's WALKER, Trevon (#2 ) ejected at 14:14 (2)
Valpo's WILLIAMS, Lexus (#15) fouled out at 3:02 (2)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
VALPO36137226
Valparaiso274471
OAK281517431
Oakland344882
Last FG - VALPO 2nd-00:54, OAK 2nd-01:50.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - VALPO by 4 1st-12:44, OAK by 16 2nd-12:08Lead Changed - 5 times
VALPO led for 08:22. OAK led for 28:59. Game was tied for 02:39.
Play-by-Play
Valparaiso vs. Oakland
2/17/2017 7:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:37    MISS JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC12:029-10V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
19:37REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN12:02 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
19:20MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:37 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T3)
19:20    REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMINK,SHANE11:37SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
19:06    MISS LAYUP by SMITS,DERRIK11:37SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
19:06BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:18    MISS JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC
19:03 REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN11:18REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN
18:58MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:5012-10H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
18:58    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,TEVONN10:27    MISS 3PTR by JOSEPH,MAX
18:41    MISS JUMPER by SMITS,DERRIK10:27REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:41REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN10:24     FOUL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS(P1T3)
18:20MISS LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH10:24    SUB IN HAMMINK,SHANE
18:20    REBOUND (DEF) by SMITS,DERRIK10:24    SUB OUT KISER,JOHN
18:130-3V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE10:14 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
18:00     FOUL by HAMMINK,SHANE(P1T1)10:12     STEAL by HAMMINK,SHANE
17:56MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN09:57    MISS 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE
17:56    REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMINK,SHANE09:57REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
17:45     TURNOVR by SMITS,DERRIK09:42     FOUL by SOROLLA,JAUME(P1T4)
17:33MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN09:4213-10H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
17:33 REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:4214-10H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
17:242-3V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:42SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
17:02    MISS JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC09:42SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:02REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN09:42SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:554-3H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:42SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
16:36 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T1)09:42SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
16:344-5V 1    GOOD JUMPER by SMITS,DERRIK09:42SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
16:34     ASSIST by BRADFORD,MICAH09:2514-12H 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SOROLLA,JAUME
16:13 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN09:02MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:05     TURNOVR by SMITS,DERRIK09:02    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME
15:54MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN08:51    MISS LAYUP by JOSEPH,MAX
15:54    REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:51BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:27    MISS 3PTR by BRADFORD,MICAH08:49     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
15:27REBOUND (DEF) by Team08:45    SUB IN KISER,JOHN
14:58 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:45    SUB IN WALKER,TEVONN
14:55     STEAL by WALKER,TEVONN08:45    SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LEXUS
14:51    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,TEVONN08:45    SUB OUT PETERS,ALEC
14:51     REBOUND (OFF) by HAMMINK,SHANE08:4214-14T 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMMINK,SHANE
14:324-7V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMITS,DERRIK08:37MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
14:32 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T2)08:37    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME
14:32    MISS FT SHOT by SMITS,DERRIK08:1414-16V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SOROLLA,JAUME
14:32REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ08:14     ASSIST by KISER,JOHN
14:20     FOUL by WALKER,TEVONN(P1T2)08:03     FOUL by WALKER,TEVONN(P1T5)
14:20    SUB IN SOROLLA,JAUME08:03    SUB IN BRADFORD,MICAH
14:20    SUB IN JOSEPH,MAX08:03    SUB IN SMITS,DERRIK
14:20    SUB OUT HAMMINK,SHANE08:03    SUB OUT SOROLLA,JAUME
14:20    SUB OUT SMITS,DERRIK08:03    SUB OUT WALKER,TEVONN
14:03MISS LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH08:03SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
14:03    REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,ALEC08:03SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
13:52    MISS JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC07:59MISS JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
13:52REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN07:59    REBOUND (DEF) by KISER,JOHN
13:41 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN07:58 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T4)
13:24     TURNOVR by BRADFORD,MICAH07:50    SUB IN PETERS,ALEC
13:22 STEAL by HAYES,JALEN07:50    SUB OUT KISER,JOHN
13:186-7V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN07:50SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
13:18 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN07:50SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
12:58    MISS 3PTR by JOSEPH,MAX07:3914-18V 4    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOSEPH,MAX
12:58REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:1316-18V 2GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
12:49MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:13 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
12:49    REBOUND (DEF) by BRADFORD,MICAH07:01    MISS LAYUP by HAMMINK,SHANE
12:446-10V 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERS,ALEC07:01BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
12:44     ASSIST by BRADFORD,MICAH06:59 REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
12:21MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:5419-18H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
12:21 REBOUND (OFF) by Team06:19    MISS JUMPER by SMITS,DERRIK
12:18    SUB IN WILLIAMS,LEXUS06:19REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
12:18    SUB IN KISER,JOHN06:1021-18H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
12:18    SUB OUT WALKER,TEVONN05:4021-20H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERS,ALEC
12:18    SUB OUT BRADFORD,MICAH05:2023-20H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH
12:18SUB IN DANIELS,NICK05:20 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
12:18SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S05:05    MISS 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE
05:05REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH02:07     TURNOVR by HAMMINK,SHANE
05:03     FOUL by SMITS,DERRIK(P1T6)02:06 STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:03    SUB IN SOROLLA,JAUME02:00     FOUL by SOROLLA,JAUME(P1T8)
05:03    SUB OUT SMITS,DERRIK02:0031-20H 11GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
04:42MISS (DUNK) by BROCK,ISAIAH02:0032-20H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
04:42 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH02:00    SUB IN JOSEPH,MAX
04:37MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ02:00    SUB IN SMITS,DERRIK
04:37    REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMINK,SHANE02:00    SUB IN WALKER,TEVONN
04:31 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P2T5)02:00    SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LEXUS
04:31SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD02:00    SUB OUT KISER,JOHN
04:31SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH02:00    SUB OUT SOROLLA,JAUME
04:28    MISS 3PTR by BRADFORD,MICAH02:00SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
04:28REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN02:00SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
04:17MISS (LAYUP) by DANIELS,NICK02:00SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
04:17 REBOUND (OFF) by BRECHTING,BRAD02:00SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
04:0625-20H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN01:44 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P2T6)
04:02    SUB IN KISER,JOHN01:4432-21H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by PETERS,ALEC
04:02    SUB OUT JOSEPH,MAX01:4432-22H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by PETERS,ALEC
03:41     TURNOVR by BRADFORD,MICAH01:2034-22H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRECHTING,BRAD
03:40 STEAL by BRECHTING,BRAD01:20 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
03:1928-20H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAYES,JALEN01:0334-24H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JOSEPH,MAX
03:19 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:03     ASSIST by SMITS,DERRIK
02:58     TURNOVR by WALKER,TEVONN00:39MISS LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD
02:57 STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ00:39    BLOCK by SMITS,DERRIK
02:5430-20H 10GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ00:39 REBOUND (OFF) by Team
02:54     FOUL by BRADFORD,MICAH(P1T7)00:36 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
02:54MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ00:2534-27H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PETERS,ALEC
02:54    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME00:25     ASSIST by HAMMINK,SHANE
02:54    SUB IN WILLIAMS,LEXUS00:18    SUB IN KISER,JOHN
02:54    SUB OUT BRADFORD,MICAH00:18    SUB OUT WALKER,TEVONN
02:42     TURNOVR by HAMMINK,SHANE00:18SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
02:27MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN00:18SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
02:27    BLOCK by SOROLLA,JAUME00:18SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
02:25     REBOUND (DEF) by KISER,JOHN00:18SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
02:19    MISS (3PTR) by PETERS,ALEC00:01MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
02:19     REBOUND (OFF) by SOROLLA,JAUME00:01 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Valparaiso 27, Oakland 34
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
14
16
5
11
4
7
0
4
8
10
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 5
Valparaiso
Oakland
End of 1st Period
19:39MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:30    MISS FT SHOT by PETERS,ALEC
19:39 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH13:30REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
19:38     FOUL by SMITS,DERRIK(P1T1)13:0655-40H 15GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BRECHTING,BRAD
19:38    SUB IN SOROLLA,JAUME13:06 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:38    SUB OUT SMITS,DERRIK12:3755-42H 13    GOOD JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC
19:21MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN12:26MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
19:21    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,TEVONN12:26    REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,ALEC
19:1234-30H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE12:17    MISS JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC
19:12     ASSIST by WALKER,TEVONN12:17BLOCK by BRECHTING,BRAD
19:02 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN12:15 REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:52 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P3T1)12:0858-42H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
18:4034-32H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERS,ALEC12:08 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:25MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:03    SUB IN JOSEPH,MAX
18:25    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME12:03    SUB OUT DAVIDSON,NICK
18:1334-34T 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SOROLLA,JAUME11:57    MISS LAYUP by HAMMINK,SHANE
18:13     ASSIST by PETERS,ALEC11:57REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
17:51MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN11:33MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
17:51 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:33    REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,ALEC
17:50     FOUL by WALKER,TEVONN(P1T2)11:33 FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P2T5)
17:50    SUB IN JOSEPH,MAX11:33SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
17:50    SUB OUT WALKER,TEVONN11:33SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
17:4936-34H 2GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN11:2158-44H 14    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
17:49 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN10:59 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
17:26    MISS JUMPER by SOROLLA,JAUME10:59SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
17:26REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:59SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:21     FOUL by HAMMINK,SHANE(P1T3)10:4958-46H 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
17:2137-34H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN10:36     FOUL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS(P1T8)
17:2138-34H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN10:3659-46H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK
17:1438-36H 2    GOOD JUMPER by BRADFORD,MICAH10:3660-46H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK
17:14 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T2)10:2260-48H 12    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SOROLLA,JAUME
17:14    MISS FT SHOT by BRADFORD,MICAH10:22     ASSIST by JOSEPH,MAX
17:14REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN10:06MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
17:05MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:06    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME
17:05 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN09:50    MISS LAYUP by PETERS,ALEC
16:5941-36H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ09:50REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
16:59 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN09:41MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:3241-38H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERS,ALEC09:41    REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,ALEC
16:11     FOUL by BRADFORD,MICAH(P1T4)09:3260-50H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PETERS,ALEC
15:5443-38H 5GOOD JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:22SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
15:35     TURNOVR by PETERS,ALEC09:22SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
15:35    SUB IN WALKER,TEVONN09:22SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:35    SUB OUT BRADFORD,MICAH09:22SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
15:1845-38H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:22SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
15:18     FOUL by SOROLLA,JAUME(P1T5)09:22SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
15:1846-38H 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ09:07 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:18    SUB IN KISER,JOHN09:05     STEAL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
15:18SUB IN DANIELS,NICK09:01    MISS LAYUP by JOSEPH,MAX
15:18SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD09:01BLOCK by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:18SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH09:00 REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
15:18SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN08:37 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:06    MISS LAYUP by JOSEPH,MAX08:2660-52H 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SOROLLA,JAUME
15:06BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN08:08MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:04     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:08    BLOCK by HAMMINK,SHANE
14:54    MISS 3PTR by JOSEPH,MAX08:06 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
14:54REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK08:0363-52H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
14:43MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN08:03 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
14:43    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME07:4763-54H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAMMINK,SHANE
14:34    MISS 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE07:2265-54H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:34REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:22 ASSIST by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
14:2548-38H 10GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD07:06    MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,LEXUS
14:25 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:06REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
14:24    SUB IN WILLIAMS,LEXUS07:03     FOUL by HAMMINK,SHANE(P2T9)
14:24    SUB OUT JOSEPH,MAX07:0366-54H 12GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:14 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P3T3)07:0367-54H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:14     FOUL by WALKER,TEVONN(P1T6)06:38    MISS (JUMPER) by PETERS,ALEC
14:14    TECH FOUL by WALKER,TEVONN(P1T7)06:38     REBOUND (OFF) by JOSEPH,MAX
14:1449-38H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ06:37 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P4T6)
14:1450-38H 12GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ06:3767-55H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by JOSEPH,MAX
14:14    SUB IN DAVIDSON,NICK06:37    MISS FT SHOT by JOSEPH,MAX
14:14    SUB OUT WALKER,TEVONN06:37REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:5753-38H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK06:13     FOUL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS(P1T10)
13:57 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:1368-55H 13GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
13:3053-40H 13    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC06:1369-55H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
13:30 FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P1T4)06:13SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
06:13SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S03:0274-59H 15GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
06:02    MISS 3PTR by PETERS,ALEC03:02    SUB IN BRADFORD,MICAH
06:02REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN03:02    SUB OUT WILLIAMS,LEXUS
05:42     FOUL by SOROLLA,JAUME(P1T11)02:56    MISS (3PTR) by HAMMINK,SHANE
05:42MISS (FT) by BRECHTING,BRAD02:56     REBOUND (OFF) by SOROLLA,JAUME
05:42 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:53 FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P1T9)
05:42MISS FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD02:5374-60H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by SOROLLA,JAUME
05:42    REBOUND (DEF) by HAMMINK,SHANE02:5374-61H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by SOROLLA,JAUME
05:42SUB IN DANIELS,NICK02:41MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:42SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN02:41 REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,NICK
05:2569-57H 12    GOOD JUMPER by PETERS,ALEC02:3876-61H 15GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH
05:06MISS JUMPER by BRECHTING,BRAD02:38 ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
05:06    BLOCK by SOROLLA,JAUME02:2576-63H 13    GOOD JUMPER by BRADFORD,MICAH
05:04     REBOUND (DEF) by PETERS,ALEC02:13 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:46 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P2T7)02:11     STEAL by JOSEPH,MAX
04:46    MISS FT SHOT by PETERS,ALEC02:0776-65H 11    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HAMMINK,SHANE
04:46REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN01:5078-65H 13GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:46SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH01:50 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:46SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD01:3378-68H 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by JOSEPH,MAX
04:35     FOUL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS(P1T12)01:33     ASSIST by HAMMINK,SHANE
04:3570-57H 13GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK01:17     FOUL by JOSEPH,MAX(P1T15)
04:3571-57H 14GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK01:17MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:27 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P4T8)01:17 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:2771-58H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by SOROLLA,JAUME01:1779-68H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:2771-59H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by SOROLLA,JAUME01:08     TURNOVR by JOSEPH,MAX
04:07MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN01:01     FOUL by PETERS,ALEC(P1T16)
04:07    REBOUND (DEF) by SOROLLA,JAUME01:0180-68H 12GOOD FT SHOT by BROCK,ISAIAH
03:55    MISS LAYUP by JOSEPH,MAX01:01MISS FT SHOT by BROCK,ISAIAH
03:55BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH01:01    REBOUND (DEF) by KISER,JOHN
03:53 REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK01:01    SUB OUT PETERS,ALEC
03:39     FOUL by PETERS,ALEC(P1T13)00:5480-71H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HAMMINK,SHANE
03:39MISS (FT) by HAYES,JALEN00:42     FOUL by HAMMINK,SHANE(P2T17)
03:39 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:4281-71H 10GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:3972-59H 13GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN00:4282-71H 11GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:39SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S00:42SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
03:39SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN00:42SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
03:22    MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,LEXUS00:42SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
03:22REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:42SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
03:02     FOUL by WILLIAMS,LEXUS(P1T14)00:35    MISS 3PTR by BRADFORD,MICAH
03:02MISS (FT) by WALKER,MARTEZ00:35REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:02 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:03 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN
03:0273-59H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
Valparaiso 71, Oakland 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
22
12
8
4
3
10
2
0
18
21
Score tied - 1
Lead changes - 0
Valparaiso
Oakland
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Valparaiso vs. Oakland
2/17/2017 7:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
 Valparaiso (21-6, 11-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
23Alec PETERSF3-82-32-2011010000019
21Derrik SMITSC2-50-00-101114121011
01Micah BRADFORDG0-20-20-001110220013
02Tevonn WALKERG0-10-10-001120010111
11Shane HAMMINKG2-51-30-013415120116
03Max JOSEPH2-50-20-000004000012
14Jaume SOROLLA2-20-00-01342400109
15Lexus WILLIAMS0-00-00-00001000004
22Nick DAVIDSON0-00-00-00000000000
33John KISER0-00-00-00220010005
TEAM112
Totals11-283-112-3313168275722100
FG %1st Half: 11-2839.3%2nd Half: 18-3354.5%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1127.3%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
FT %1st Half: 2-366.7%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
 Oakland (20-7, 10-4)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF3-81-12-204419210116
10Isaiah BrockF1-40-00-011222003014
11Brailen NeelyG1-10-00-005502220014
30S DORSEY-WALKERG0-40-30-001120220017
35Martez WalkerG5-71-30-1022111000218
02Nick Daniels2-42-30-000006000011
13Brad Brechting1-20-02-21120400016
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00000000002
15Chris Palombizio0-00-00-00000000002
21Jaevin Cumberland0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM314
Totals13-314-104-5515206346534100
FG %1st Half: 13-3141.9%2nd Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-580.0%2nd Half: 20-2676.9%