UIC vs Oakland (2/19/2017 at Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
UIC vs. Oakland
2/19/2017 3:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena)
 UIC 75 ((14-14, 7-8))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02K.J. SANTOSF3-72-40-2281028541133
21Tai ODIASEF8-100-00-141014016202031
00Dominique MATTHEWSG2-91-52-201147120224
01Michael KOLAWOLEG2-40-04-510118120019
05Tarkus FERGUSONG5-144-70-0022314640235
15Godwin BOAHEN1-21-20-00111313019
22Kyle GUICE4-84-70-0022312120018
23Marcus OTTEY2-100-11-210135220220
32Clint ROBINSON1-30-00-022422020111
TEAM404
Totals28-6712-267-121426401975192139200
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%Game: 28-6741.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%Game: 12-2646.2%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%Game: 7-1258.3%
 Oakland 87 ((21-7, 11-4))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF3-110-12-234728111124
10Isaiah BrockF4-60-01-226829133130
11Brailen NeelyG1-20-00-000022420213
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG5-144-83-4055217720038
35Martez WalkerG6-103-66-6022421240236
02Nick Daniels5-103-64-4033117100321
05Stevie Clark1-20-12-202204110210
13Brad Brechting1-10-02-413414131112
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00002000004
15Chris Palombizio0-00-02-20000200008
21Jaevin Cumberland1-21-20-00000300004
TEAM123
Totals27-5911-2422-267273416871816512200
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 16-2759.3%Game: 27-5945.8%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 11-2445.8%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%Game: 22-2684.6%
Officials: Lamont Simpson, Donnie Eppley, Kelly Pfeifer
Technical Fouls: UIC-None. Oakland-None.
Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena) Attendance: 2638
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UIC344175UIC261418422
OAK28183430
Oakland384987
Last FG - UIC 2nd-00:11, OAK 2nd-01:00.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UIC by 1 1st-16:16, OAK by 16 2nd-02:51Lead Changed - 2 times
UIC led for 01:08. OAK led for 37:21. Game was tied for 01:31.
Play-by-Play
UIC vs. Oakland
2/19/2017 3:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:50     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,TARKUS14:11    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
19:50 STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN14:11SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
19:40MISS (LAYUP) by BROCK,ISAIAH14:11SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
19:40 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH13:50    MISS LAYUP by OTTEY,MARCUS
19:40MISS LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH13:50REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE
19:40    BLOCK by ODIASE,TAI13:43 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:40     REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ13:43     STEAL by OTTEY,MARCUS
19:28    MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,TARKUS13:43    SUB IN ROBINSON,CLINT
19:28BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH13:43    SUB OUT ODIASE,TAI
19:28     REBOUND (OFF) by Team13:25     TURNOVR by ROBINSON,CLINT
19:16 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T1)13:25 STEAL by DANIELS,NICK
19:16    MISS (FT) by SANTOS,KJ13:1913-5H 8GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
19:16     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team13:19 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:16    MISS FT SHOT by SANTOS,KJ13:19     FOUL by BOAHEN,GODWIN(P1T2)
19:16REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN13:19     TURNOVR by BOAHEN,GODWIN
19:00MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:08     FOUL by ROBINSON,CLINT(P1T3)
19:00    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI13:0814-5H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
18:55MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S13:08MISS FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
18:55    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI13:08    SUB IN KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
18:41    MISS 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS13:08    SUB OUT GUICE,KYLE
18:41 REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:08    SUB OUT FERGUSON,TARKUS
18:41 REBOUND (DEF) by Team13:08SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:292-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN13:08SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:59     TURNOVR by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL13:08SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
17:59 STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ13:08SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
17:594-0H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ13:05     REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,CLINT
17:54     TURNOVR by SANTOS,KJ12:48     TURNOVR by BOAHEN,GODWIN
17:50 STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN12:31MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
17:44MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN12:31    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ
17:44    BLOCK by ODIASE,TAI12:14    MISS LAYUP by OTTEY,MARCUS
17:37 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN12:14BLOCK by BRECHTING,BRAD
17:36MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN12:14     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:36 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN12:0414-8H 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANTOS,KJ
17:29MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN12:04     ASSIST by BOAHEN,GODWIN
17:29    REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,TARKUS12:04 TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
17:15MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN12:04     STEAL by SANTOS,KJ
17:15    REBOUND (DEF) by DIXSON,DIKEMBE11:31    MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON,CLINT
17:01MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:31REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:01    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI11:27 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T2)
16:414-3H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANTOS,KJ11:27 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
16:41     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS11:27    SUB IN FERGUSON,TARKUS
16:27MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:27    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
16:27    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ11:27SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
16:164-5V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERGUSON,TARKUS11:27SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:10MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:27SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:10 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:27SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
15:53    SUB IN GUICE,KYLE11:27SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
15:53    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL11:27SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
15:53SUB IN DANIELS,NICK11:27SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
15:53SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S11:27SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
15:50MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK11:15     FOUL by ROBINSON,CLINT(P1T4)
15:50    REBOUND (DEF) by GUICE,KYLE11:15     TURNOVR by ROBINSON,CLINT
15:32    MISS LAYUP by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE11:15    SUB IN ODIASE,TAI
15:32REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:15    SUB OUT ROBINSON,CLINT
15:28 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN10:43     TURNOVR by SANTOS,KJ
15:28SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE10:34 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T3)
15:28SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN10:34 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:17    MISS 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE10:16    MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,TARKUS
15:17REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:16 BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:086-5H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ10:16     REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
14:53     TURNOVR by SANTOS,KJ10:16     REBOUND (OFF) by ODIASE,TAI
14:53    SUB IN OTTEY,MARCUS10:16 FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T4)
14:53    SUB OUT SANTOS,KJ10:1614-10H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODIASE,TAI
14:308-5H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH10:16    SUB IN MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
14:30 ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK10:16    SUB OUT BOAHEN,GODWIN
14:17    MISS 3PTR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE10:0117-10H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:17REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE10:01 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
14:11     FOUL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE(P1T1)09:3917-12H 5    GOOD JUMPER by ODIASE,TAI
14:119-5H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK09:39     ASSIST by OTTEY,MARCUS
14:1110-5H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK09:34 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN
14:11    SUB IN BOAHEN,GODWIN09:34     STEAL by OTTEY,MARCUS
09:34 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T5)04:5528-22H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
09:30SUB IN DANIELS,NICK04:55 ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH
09:30SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN04:29    MISS (3PTR) by SANTOS,KJ
09:2417-15H 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS04:29     REBOUND (OFF) by ODIASE,TAI
09:13     FOUL by OTTEY,MARCUS(P1T5)04:2628-25H 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE
09:00     FOUL by OTTEY,MARCUS(P1T6)04:26     ASSIST by ODIASE,TAI
09:0018-15H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ03:54MISS 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
09:0019-15H 4GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ03:54    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ
09:0020-15H 5GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ03:4628-27H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODIASE,TAI
09:00    SUB IN KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL03:46     ASSIST by SANTOS,KJ
09:00    SUB OUT OTTEY,MARCUS03:2330-27H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
08:47 FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P2T6)03:03    MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,TARKUS
08:47    MISS (FT) by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL03:03REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
08:47     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:57 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
08:4720-16H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL02:57    SUB IN KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
08:47    SUB IN ROBINSON,CLINT02:57    SUB OUT BOAHEN,GODWIN
08:47    SUB OUT ODIASE,TAI02:57SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:47SUB IN HAYES,JALEN02:57SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
08:47SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER02:57SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
08:33MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK02:57SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
08:33    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ02:57SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
08:11     TURNOVR by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL02:57SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
08:11 STEAL by DANIELS,NICK02:57SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
08:06 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P2T7)02:57SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
08:06 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ02:27    MISS 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS
08:06    SUB IN GUICE,KYLE02:27REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
08:06    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL02:27     FOUL by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL(P1T9)
07:5520-19H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE02:2731-27H 4GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK
07:55     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS02:2732-27H 5GOOD FT SHOT by DANIELS,NICK
07:45MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ02:27    SUB IN MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
07:45 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH02:27    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
07:39     FOUL by FERGUSON,TARKUS(P1T7)02:27SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
07:39MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:27SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
07:39 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:11    MISS 3PTR by SANTOS,KJ
07:3921-19H 2GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:11REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
07:20    MISS 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE02:02MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
07:20REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:02    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ
07:09MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK01:54     TURNOVR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
07:09    REBOUND (DEF) by GUICE,KYLE01:54 STEAL by BRECHTING,BRAD
07:00    MISS LAYUP by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE01:4934-27H 7GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by DORSEY-WALKER,S
07:00REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH01:49 ASSIST by BRECHTING,BRAD
06:53     FOUL by GUICE,KYLE(P1T8)01:48    SUB IN BOAHEN,GODWIN
06:5322-19H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN01:48    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
06:5323-19H 4GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN01:3834-30H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE
06:53    SUB IN BOAHEN,GODWIN01:38     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS
06:53    SUB IN ODIASE,TAI01:2937-30H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
06:53    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE01:29 ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE
06:53    SUB OUT ROBINSON,CLINT01:1237-32H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODIASE,TAI
06:53SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:12     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS
06:53SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK00:59     FOUL by FERGUSON,TARKUS(P1T10)
06:30    MISS 3PTR by BOAHEN,GODWIN00:59MISS (FT) by BRECHTING,BRAD
06:30REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN00:59 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:0526-19H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN00:5938-32H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
06:05 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN00:5938-34H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ODIASE,TAI
05:53    MISS (3PTR) by GUICE,KYLE00:59SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:53     REBOUND (OFF) by ODIASE,TAI00:59SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
05:53 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T8)00:42     ASSIST by SANTOS,KJ
05:53    MISS (FT) by ODIASE,TAI00:25 TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
05:53 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN00:25     STEAL by BOAHEN,GODWIN
05:27MISS 3PTR by HAYES,JALEN00:18    MISS DUNK by SANTOS,KJ
05:27    REBOUND (DEF) by BOAHEN,GODWIN00:18REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
05:17    MISS (JUMPER) by FERGUSON,TARKUS00:13MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
05:17     REBOUND (OFF) by ODIASE,TAI00:13    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ
05:1426-22H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BOAHEN,GODWIN00:02     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,TARKUS
05:14     ASSIST by ODIASE,TAI00:02 STEAL by CLARK,STEVIE
UIC 34, Oakland 38
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
6
10
11
1
0
4
9
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 2
UIC
Oakland
End of 1st Period
19:46 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH12:42SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
19:3038-36H 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by ODIASE,TAI12:2662-51H 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE
19:30     ASSIST by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE12:13    MISS (LAYUP) by FERGUSON,TARKUS
19:13 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH12:13     REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,CLINT
19:12     STEAL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE12:0962-53H 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROBINSON,CLINT
19:00     TURNOVR by SANTOS,KJ11:40 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:4941-36H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:39     STEAL by ROBINSON,CLINT
18:49 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN11:32    MISS 3PTR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
18:34 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P3T1)11:32REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
18:31    MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,TARKUS11:2065-53H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:31REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:18 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
18:1843-36H 7GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN11:07     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,TARKUS
18:18 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:06 STEAL by CLARK,STEVIE
18:08 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T2)11:01MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:53    MISS JUMPER by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL11:01    REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON,CLINT
17:53REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:48     TURNOVR by OTTEY,MARCUS
17:28     FOUL by SANTOS,KJ(P1T1)10:45 STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:28MISS (FT) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:32 TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
17:28 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team10:32    MISS (LAYUP) by OTTEY,MARCUS
17:2844-36H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BROCK,ISAIAH10:32     REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON,CLINT
17:28    SUB IN OTTEY,MARCUS10:32    MISS (LAYUP) by ROBINSON,CLINT
17:28    SUB IN BOAHEN,GODWIN10:32     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
17:28    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL10:18    SUB IN ODIASE,TAI
17:28    SUB OUT FERGUSON,TARKUS10:18    SUB OUT ROBINSON,CLINT
17:14     TURNOVR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE10:1065-55H 10    GOOD JUMPER by ODIASE,TAI
17:0047-36H 11GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ10:10     ASSIST by GUICE,KYLE
17:00 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN09:50MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:44     TURNOVR by BOAHEN,GODWIN09:50    REBOUND (DEF) by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
16:41 STEAL by HAYES,JALEN09:39     TURNOVR by OTTEY,MARCUS
16:26MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN09:37 STEAL by DANIELS,NICK
16:26    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI09:34MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:25    SUB IN FERGUSON,TARKUS09:34    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
16:25    SUB OUT BOAHEN,GODWIN09:22    MISS JUMPER by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
16:12    MISS DUNK by ODIASE,TAI09:22REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
16:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN09:15     FOUL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE(P1T7)
16:0149-36H 13GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:1566-55H 11GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,STEVIE
16:01 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:1567-55H 12GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,STEVIE
16:01     FOUL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE(P1T2)09:15    SUB IN KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
16:0150-36H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ09:15    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
16:01    SUB IN GUICE,KYLE09:15SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
16:01    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE09:15SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
15:4950-38H 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OTTEY,MARCUS09:15SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
15:34MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:15SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
15:34    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTOS,KJ09:03    MISS LAYUP by OTTEY,MARCUS
15:27 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P2T3)09:03REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:2250-41H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS08:57     FOUL by GUICE,KYLE(P1T8)
15:22     ASSIST by OTTEY,MARCUS08:5768-55H 13GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:06     FOUL by FERGUSON,TARKUS(P1T3)08:5769-55H 14GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:02     FOUL by SANTOS,KJ(P1T4)08:57    SUB IN SANTOS,KJ
14:5953-41H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ08:57    SUB OUT GUICE,KYLE
14:59 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN08:4369-58H 11    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS
14:4253-44H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE08:43     ASSIST by SANTOS,KJ
14:42     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS08:22MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:2256-44H 12GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ08:22    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
14:01    MISS (JUMPER) by ODIASE,TAI08:14    MISS 3PTR by OTTEY,MARCUS
14:01     REBOUND (OFF) by SANTOS,KJ08:14REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:5956-46H 10    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by SANTOS,KJ07:59MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
13:4558-46H 12GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH07:59    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
13:45 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:52    MISS (LAYUP) by OTTEY,MARCUS
13:2458-49H 9    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GUICE,KYLE07:52     REBOUND (OFF) by SANTOS,KJ
13:02     FOUL by GUICE,KYLE(P1T5)07:48    MISS LAYUP by SANTOS,KJ
13:02    SUB IN MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE07:48REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:02    SUB OUT SANTOS,KJ07:4371-58H 13GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:02SUB IN DANIELS,NICK07:43 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:02SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN07:21 FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P1T5)
12:59     FOUL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE(P1T6)07:18    MISS (JUMPER) by OTTEY,MARCUS
12:5959-49H 10GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:18     REBOUND (OFF) by OTTEY,MARCUS
12:5960-49H 11GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:14    MISS JUMPER by OTTEY,MARCUS
12:59    SUB IN ROBINSON,CLINT07:14BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
12:59    SUB OUT ODIASE,TAI07:11     REBOUND (OFF) by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
12:59SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE07:08    MISS JUMPER by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
12:59SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN07:08BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN
12:42 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T4)07:07    SUB IN ROBINSON,CLINT
12:4260-50H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE07:07    SUB OUT ODIASE,TAI
12:4260-51H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE07:06     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
12:42SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD06:55 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P2T6)
06:55    MISS (FT) by OTTEY,MARCUS03:56    SUB OUT SANTOS,KJ
06:55     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team03:56    SUB OUT MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
06:5571-59H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by OTTEY,MARCUS03:56SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
06:55    SUB IN MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE03:56SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
06:55    SUB OUT OTTEY,MARCUS03:44 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
06:27 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH03:43     STEAL by FERGUSON,TARKUS
06:25     STEAL by FERGUSON,TARKUS03:36     TURNOVR by GUICE,KYLE
06:2271-61H 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL03:1983-69H 14GOOD JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK
06:22     ASSIST by SANTOS,KJ03:05    MISS JUMPER by GUICE,KYLE
05:5874-61H 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S03:05REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:48SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD02:51     FOUL by OTTEY,MARCUS(P1T9)
05:48SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN02:5184-69H 15GOOD FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:4574-63H 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL02:5185-69H 16GOOD FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:45 FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P1T7)02:37     TURNOVR by GUICE,KYLE
05:4374-64H 10    GOOD FT SHOT by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL02:37    SUB IN MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
05:28MISS (LAYUP) by NEELY,BRAILEN02:37    SUB IN SANTOS,KJ
05:28 REBOUND (OFF) by BRECHTING,BRAD02:37    SUB OUT GUICE,KYLE
05:1976-64H 12GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD02:37    SUB OUT KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL
05:11    MISS 3PTR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE02:11MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
05:11REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD02:11    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
05:0379-64H 15GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK02:0085-71H 14    GOOD JUMPER by ODIASE,TAI
05:03 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:00     ASSIST by SANTOS,KJ
04:4579-67H 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FERGUSON,TARKUS01:36MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:45     ASSIST by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL01:36    REBOUND (DEF) by ODIASE,TAI
04:44    SUB IN ODIASE,TAI01:2985-73H 12    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OTTEY,MARCUS
04:44    SUB OUT ROBINSON,CLINT01:0087-73H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:3381-67H 14GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK01:00 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:33 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:42     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,TARKUS
04:22    MISS 3PTR by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE00:39 STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:22REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:17MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:01 TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD00:17    BLOCK by SANTOS,KJ
04:00     STEAL by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE00:15     REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,TARKUS
03:56 FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P4T8)00:1187-75H 12    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MATTHEWS,DOMINIQUE
03:5681-68H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL00:11     ASSIST by FERGUSON,TARKUS
03:5681-69H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by KOLAWOLE,MICHAEL00:11SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
03:56    SUB IN OTTEY,MARCUS00:11SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
03:56    SUB IN GUICE,KYLE
UIC 75, Oakland 87
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
16
14
8
8
7
2
4
0
13
15
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
UIC
Oakland
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
UIC vs. Oakland
2/19/2017 3:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena)
 UIC ((14-14, 7-8))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02K.J. SANTOSF2-52-40-207706230118
21Tai ODIASEF5-50-00-1448010202016
00Dominique MATTHEWSG1-41-20-000013010010
01Michael KOLAWOLEG0-00-01-200011020010
05Tarkus FERGUSONG2-91-40-001125420016
15Godwin BOAHEN1-21-20-00111312018
22Kyle GUICE2-52-50-002216000010
23Marcus OTTEY0-20-00-00002010026
32Clint ROBINSON0-10-00-00112002006
TEAM202
Totals13-337-171-5616221034101224100
FG %1st Half: 13-3339.4%2nd Half: 15-3444.1%
3FG %1st Half: 7-1741.2%2nd Half: 5-955.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 6-785.7%
 Oakland ((21-7, 11-4))Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF2-80-12-233626110014
10Isaiah BrockF1-30-00-023512102014
11Brailen NeelyG1-10-00-00001212026
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG2-61-21-202206010018
35Martez WalkerG2-40-23-301127130116
02Nick Daniels2-62-44-403301010027
05Stevie Clark0-10-10-00220011016
13Brad Brechting0-00-02-40000211117
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00002000004
15Chris Palombizio0-00-00-00000000004
21Jaevin Cumberland1-21-20-00000300004
TEAM123
Totals11-324-1212-15616228387937100
FG %1st Half: 11-3234.4%2nd Half: 16-2759.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1580.0%2nd Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Lamont Simpson, Donnie Eppley, Kelly Pfeifer
Technical Fouls: UIC-None. Oakland-None.
Rochester, Mich (Blacktop at the O'rena) Attendance: 2638
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
UIC344175UIC1061109
OAK14101415
Oakland384987
Last FG - UIC 1st-00:59, OAK 1st-01:29.Score Tied - 0 times
Largest lead - UIC None, OAK NoneLead Changed - 2 times
UIC led for 01:08. OAK led for 37:21. Game was tied for 01:31.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only