Oakland vs Green Bay (2/24/2017 at Green Bay, Wis. (Resch Center))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. Green Bay
2/24/2017 5:00 p.m. at Green Bay, Wis. (Resch Center)
 Oakland 85 (23-7, 13-4 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF10-150-02-301010422121134
10Isaiah BrockF2-30-00-012344214023
11Brailen NeelyG2-41-21-101126510117
30S DORSEY-WALKERG6-113-74-8033019300039
35Martez WalkerG5-120-57-9246317220236
02Nick Daniels2-42-30-012306150120
05Stevie Clark3-51-30-001127120110
13Brad Brechting0-00-00-00001001106
14Xavier Hill-Mais2-30-00-102214200111
21Jaevin Cumberland0-10-10-00110000004
TEAM235
Totals32-587-2114-22629351785171467200
FG %1st Half: 14-2751.9%2nd Half: 18-3158.1%Game: 32-5855.2%Deadball
Rebounds
6
3FG %1st Half: 2-922.2%2nd Half: 5-1241.7%Game: 7-2133.3%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 9-1369.2%Game: 14-2263.6%
 Green Bay 72 (17-12, 11-6 HL)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Kerem KANTERF5-141-22-25712313210129
45Kenneth LOWEF8-100-01-3415317121124
02Turner BOTZG0-20-20-005520000022
03Khalil SMALLG2-90-20-002244200125
32Tevin FINDLAYG1-60-10-001102030121
00Warren JONES2-90-55-501119230124
21Kameron HANKERSON3-32-20-00002800009
23Jamar HURDLE2-40-10-013414110118
34Charles COOPER5-121-44-4202515130225
42David JESPERSON0-00-00-00111001003
TEAM112
Totals28-694-1912-14132235227291418200
FG %1st Half: 15-3542.9%2nd Half: 13-3438.2%Game: 28-6940.6%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 2-728.6%2nd Half: 2-1216.7%Game: 4-1921.1%
FT %1st Half: 7-7100.0%2nd Half: 5-771.4%Game: 12-1485.7%
Officials: Steve McJunkins, Rob Kueneman, John Yorkovich
Technical Fouls: Oakland-None. Green Bay -None.
Green Bay, Wis. (Resch Center) Attendance: 4897
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
OAK5012101617
Oakland355085
GB381010636
Green Bay 393372
Last FG - OAK 2nd-01:58, GB 2nd-00:54.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - OAK by 13 2nd-00:43, GB by 9 1st-02:05Lead Changed - 4 times
OAK led for 10:34. GB led for 27:45. Game was tied for 01:30.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. Green Bay
2/24/2017 5:00 p.m. at Green Bay, Wis. (Resch Center)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:44MISS LAYUP by SMALL,KHALIL13:09    MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK
19:44    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH13:09REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM
19:42 REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH12:52 TURNOVR by JONES,WARREN
19:40MISS (JUMPER) by SMALL,KHALIL12:52    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
19:40 REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM12:52    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:30MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM12:45    MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
19:30    BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN12:45REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:25     REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN12:25MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
19:210-3V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:25    BLOCK by BRECHTING,BRAD
19:21     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN12:22 REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM
19:02MISS JUMPER by LOWE,KENNETH12:20MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
19:02    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN12:20    REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE
18:48     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ12:17     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P1T3)
18:46 STEAL by SMALL,KHALIL12:17     TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
18:432-3V 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM12:07MISS JUMPER by JONES,WARREN
18:43 ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL12:07    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:16    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:48     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
18:16REBOUND (DEF) by BOTZ,TURNER11:46 STEAL by HURDLE,JAMAR
17:574-3H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOWE,KENNETH11:42 TURNOVR by FINDLAY,TEVIN
17:33     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:42    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:33    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK11:42    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
17:33    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN11:42SUB IN LOWE,KENNETH
17:17     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)11:42SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER
17:086-3H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOWE,KENNETH11:42SUB OUT HURDLE,JAMAR
16:59     TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH11:42SUB OUT JONES,WARREN
16:49MISS 3PTR by KANTER,KEREM11:19    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:49    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:19     REBOUND (OFF) by DANIELS,NICK
16:336-5H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH11:15     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
16:33     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN11:15 STEAL by COOPER,CHARLES
16:20MISS JUMPER by FINDLAY,TEVIN10:5216-11H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FINDLAY,TEVIN
16:20    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN10:42     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
16:09    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ10:41 STEAL by LOWE,KENNETH
16:09REBOUND (DEF) by LOWE,KENNETH10:37MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,CHARLES
15:578-5H 3GOOD JUMPER by LOWE,KENNETH10:37 REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH
15:57 ASSIST by SMALL,KHALIL10:30 TURNOVR by FINDLAY,TEVIN
15:51SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES10:29     STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:51SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR10:26 FOUL by LOWE,KENNETH(P1T4)
15:51SUB IN JONES,WARREN10:25    MISS (FT) by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:51SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM10:25     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:51SUB OUT BOTZ,TURNER10:2516-12H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:51SUB OUT FINDLAY,TEVIN10:25    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
15:40 FOUL by JONES,WARREN(P1T1)10:25    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
15:208-7H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN10:25    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
15:20     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK10:25    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
14:5510-7H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by JONES,WARREN10:1219-12H 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by COOPER,CHARLES
14:4510-9H 1    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH10:12 ASSIST by KANTER,KEREM
14:45     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:54 FOUL by LOWE,KENNETH(P2T5)
14:32     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T2)09:54    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:3111-9H 2GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,CHARLES09:54     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:3112-9H 3GOOD FT SHOT by COOPER,CHARLES09:5419-13H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:31    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD09:54SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR
14:31    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH09:54SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH
14:19 FOUL by COOPER,CHARLES(P1T2)09:40MISS 3PTR by COOPER,CHARLES
14:19SUB IN KANTER,KEREM09:40    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
14:19SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH09:35     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
14:15    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:35 STEAL by COOPER,CHARLES
14:15     REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:35     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T4)
14:1112-11H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN09:3121-13H 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HURDLE,JAMAR
14:11     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:2021-15H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
13:5814-11H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SMALL,KHALIL09:01MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM
13:43 FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P1T3)09:01    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
13:38SUB IN FINDLAY,TEVIN08:44    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:38SUB OUT SMALL,KHALIL08:44     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:27    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN08:3921-17H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
13:27REBOUND (DEF) by FINDLAY,TEVIN08:39     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:17MISS 3PTR by COOPER,CHARLES08:39 FOUL by KANTER,KEREM(P1T6)
13:17    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ08:3921-18H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
08:39    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN04:06 TURNOVR by JESPERSON,DAVID
08:39    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ03:4033-28H 5    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
08:39SUB IN SMALL,KHALIL03:40     ASSIST by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:39SUB IN JONES,WARREN03:2835-28H 7GOOD JUMPER by COOPER,CHARLES
08:39SUB OUT COOPER,CHARLES03:19 FOUL by JESPERSON,DAVID(P1T8)
08:39SUB OUT FINDLAY,TEVIN03:19    MISS (FT) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:1924-18H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by KANTER,KEREM03:19     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
08:19 ASSIST by HURDLE,JAMAR03:19    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
07:56    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN03:19    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:56REBOUND (DEF) by BOTZ,TURNER03:19SUB IN KANTER,KEREM
07:49 TURNOVR by JONES,WARREN03:19SUB OUT JESPERSON,DAVID
07:49    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK03:00MISS 3PTR by SMALL,KHALIL
07:49    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH03:00    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
07:40     TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN02:5135-30H 5    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
07:39 STEAL by KANTER,KEREM02:36MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,CHARLES
07:34MISS 3PTR by JONES,WARREN02:36 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,CHARLES
07:34    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK02:3237-30H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by COOPER,CHARLES
07:2724-20H 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN02:13     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
07:27 FOUL by BOTZ,TURNER(P1T7)02:12 STEAL by FINDLAY,TEVIN
07:2724-21H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by NEELY,BRAILEN02:07MISS (LAYUP) by COOPER,CHARLES
07:12MISS JUMPER by SMALL,KHALIL02:07 REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM
07:12    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN02:0539-30H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
06:44    MISS 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:40 FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P2T9)
06:44REBOUND (DEF) by HURDLE,JAMAR01:40    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:30     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T5)01:40     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
06:30SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES01:4039-31H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:30SUB OUT BOTZ,TURNER01:40    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
06:15MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM01:40    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
06:15    REBOUND (DEF) by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:40    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
06:01    MISS LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN01:40    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
06:01REBOUND (DEF) by HURDLE,JAMAR01:40SUB IN JONES,WARREN
05:4726-21H 5GOOD JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM01:40SUB IN HURDLE,JAMAR
05:2826-23H 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN01:40SUB OUT SMALL,KHALIL
05:28     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN01:40SUB OUT BOTZ,TURNER
05:20     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T6)01:29 TURNOVR by COOPER,CHARLES
05:19     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T7)01:27     STEAL by CLARK,STEVIE
05:19    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ01:2539-33H 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN
05:19    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE01:25     ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE
05:19    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN01:16MISS (JUMPER) by FINDLAY,TEVIN
05:19    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:16 REBOUND (OFF) by COOPER,CHARLES
05:19SUB IN JESPERSON,DAVID00:55 FOUL by KANTER,KEREM(P2T10)
05:19SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM00:55 TURNOVR by KANTER,KEREM
05:1827-23H 4GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,WARREN00:55    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
05:1828-23H 5GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,WARREN00:55    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
05:18SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER00:55    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
05:18SUB OUT HURDLE,JAMAR00:55    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
05:0128-25H 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE00:55SUB IN JESPERSON,DAVID
04:4730-25H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by COOPER,CHARLES00:55SUB OUT KANTER,KEREM
04:32    MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK00:35     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
04:32REBOUND (DEF) by SMALL,KHALIL00:34 STEAL by JONES,WARREN
04:22     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T8)00:33 TURNOVR by JONES,WARREN
04:2131-25H 6GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,WARREN00:31     STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
04:2132-25H 7GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,WARREN00:30    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
04:2133-25H 8GOOD FT SHOT by JONES,WARREN00:30    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
04:21    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH00:2039-35H 4    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:21    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER00:15    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
04:21    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN00:15    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
04:21    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK00:15    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
04:21SUB IN FINDLAY,TEVIN00:15    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
04:21SUB OUT JONES,WARREN00:05 TURNOVR by FINDLAY,TEVIN
04:17    MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ00:04     STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN
04:17REBOUND (DEF) by JESPERSON,DAVID
Oakland 35, Green Bay 39
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
20
8
10
5
4
8
4
5
20
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 1
Oakland
Green Bay
End of 1st Period
19:5139-38H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN11:40     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T5)
19:51     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH11:40     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
19:32MISS JUMPER by SMALL,KHALIL11:28MISS (JUMPER) by COOPER,CHARLES
19:32    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:28 REBOUND (OFF) by HURDLE,JAMAR
19:32 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:03MISS 3PTR by JONES,WARREN
19:30     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T1)11:03    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:23MISS 3PTR by BOTZ,TURNER10:4855-54H 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:23    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN10:22 TURNOVR by COOPER,CHARLES
19:08    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:22     STEAL by DANIELS,NICK
19:08REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM10:22     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
19:00MISS (LAYUP) by SMALL,KHALIL10:22SUB IN KANTER,KEREM
19:00 REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH10:22SUB OUT LOWE,KENNETH
18:5641-38H 3GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by LOWE,KENNETH10:14MISS JUMPER by KANTER,KEREM
18:28    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN10:14    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:28REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM10:00    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
18:17     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T2)10:00    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
18:05 TURNOVR by LOWE,KENNETH10:00SUB IN BOTZ,TURNER
17:48    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN10:00SUB OUT JONES,WARREN
17:48REBOUND (DEF) by SMALL,KHALIL09:5455-56V 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:40MISS 3PTR by FINDLAY,TEVIN09:44     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T6)
17:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN09:35MISS (JUMPER) by FINDLAY,TEVIN
17:0841-41T 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:35 REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM
17:08     ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN09:31     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T7)
16:5343-41H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by LOWE,KENNETH09:3156-56T 2GOOD FT SHOT by KANTER,KEREM
16:32    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ09:3157-56H 1GOOD FT SHOT by KANTER,KEREM
16:32REBOUND (DEF) by BOTZ,TURNER09:31    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:20MISS (LAYUP) by FINDLAY,TEVIN09:31    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
16:20 REBOUND (OFF) by LOWE,KENNETH09:31SUB IN SMALL,KHALIL
16:1545-41H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by LOWE,KENNETH09:31SUB OUT COOPER,CHARLES
15:57    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN09:2357-58V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:57BLOCK by LOWE,KENNETH09:23     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:55 REBOUND (DEF) by KANTER,KEREM09:07MISS (JUMPER) by HURDLE,JAMAR
15:54     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T3)09:07 REBOUND (OFF) by KANTER,KEREM
15:54    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER09:02MISS LAYUP by KANTER,KEREM
15:54    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK09:02    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:54    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH09:00     REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:54    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN09:00 FOUL by SMALL,KHALIL(P4T4)
15:54SUB IN COOPER,CHARLES09:00SUB IN JONES,WARREN
15:54SUB IN JONES,WARREN09:00SUB OUT SMALL,KHALIL