Recap |  Notes |  Photo Gallery 

Youngstown State vs Oakland (3/4/2017 at Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Youngstown State vs. Oakland
3/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan
 Youngstown State 81 (13-20)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Matt DONLANF2-51-10-006645110228
32Jorden KAUFMANF11-190-00-04610222130034
01Braun HARTFIELDG3-100-31-335827210135
23Francisco SANTIAGOG4-91-10-012349210129
24Cameron MORSEG12-285-115-5347234500236
02Devin HAYGOOD1-30-00-00112200006
04Jeremiah FERGUSON1-10-00-10000221005
11Latin DAVIS0-10-00-00111002006
15Brett FRANTZ0-00-00-00111001009
22Rahim WILLIAMS0-10-00-011210100012
TEAM336
Totals34-777-166-91530451981141006200
FG %1st Half: 18-4440.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%Game: 34-7744.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 7-1643.8%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%Game: 6-966.7%
 Oakland 80 (24-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF11-210-15-64913227100238
10Isaiah BrockF3-40-00-0591426114234
11Brailen NeelyG1-50-30-001122410018
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG5-124-82-4055116810138
35Martez WalkerG6-161-59-10224022230040
02Nick Daniels0-20-20-000030110019
05Stevie Clark0-10-01-20220101004
14Xavier Hill-Mais2-40-02-20000600009
TEAM112
Totals28-655-1919-24122941108017845200
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%Game: 28-6543.1%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 5-1926.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 19-2479.2%
Officials: Bill Ek, Steve McJunkins and Edwin Young
Technical Fouls: Youngstown State-None. Oakland-None.
Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan Attendance: 8481
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Youngstown State433881YSU50141784
OAK4614867
Oakland443680
Last FG - YSU 2nd-00:01, OAK 2nd-00:46.Score Tied - 9 times
Largest lead - YSU by 10 1st-04:43, OAK by 4 1st-16:42Lead Changed - 19 times
YSU led for 22:17. OAK led for 13:34. Game was tied for 03:47.
Play-by-Play
Youngstown State vs. Oakland
3/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:44MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ13:2613-17V 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORSE,CAMERON
19:44    REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,CAMERON13:2516-17V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:22 BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH13:25 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
19:22    MISS JUMPER by HARTFIELD,BRAUN13:00    MISS 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
19:22REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ13:00REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:07MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN12:42MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:07    REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:42    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT
18:49     TURNOVR by HARTFIELD,BRAUN12:31     TURNOVR by DONLAN,MATT
18:48 STEAL by HAYES,JALEN12:29 STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH
18:33MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN12:2118-17H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN
18:33 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH12:21 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:302-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH11:5918-19V 1    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HAYGOOD,DEVIN
18:102-2T 1    GOOD JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN11:49MISS (3PTR) by HAYES,JALEN
18:10     ASSIST by MORSE,CAMERON11:49 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:52MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN11:45MISS (LAYUP) by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:52    REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,CAMERON11:45 REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:39    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON11:41MISS DUNK by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:39     REBOUND (OFF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN11:41    REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
17:352-4V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN11:35    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON
17:30     FOUL by MORSE,CAMERON(P1T1)11:35     REBOUND (OFF) by MORSE,CAMERON
17:275-4H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:30    MISS (JUMPER) by HAYGOOD,DEVIN
17:27 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN11:30     REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
17:10    MISS JUMPER by HARTFIELD,BRAUN11:25    MISS 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
17:10BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:25REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:09     REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:25     FOUL by HAYGOOD,DEVIN(P2T3)
16:59    MISS JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN11:25    SUB IN WILLIAMS,RAHIM
16:59REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:25    SUB IN FRANTZ,BRETT
16:428-4H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:25    SUB OUT HARTFIELD,BRAUN
16:26     TURNOVR by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO11:25    SUB OUT MORSE,CAMERON
16:26SUB IN DANIELS,NICK11:25SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
16:26SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN11:25SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:13MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:25SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
16:13    REBOUND (DEF) by Team11:25SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
15:52    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON11:25SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
15:52     REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN11:25SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:428-6H 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN11:12MISS LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE
15:42     ASSIST by DONLAN,MATT11:12    REBOUND (DEF) by FRANTZ,BRETT
15:35MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK10:56    MISS LAYUP by DAVIS,LATIN
15:35    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT10:56REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE
15:268-8T 2    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORSE,CAMERON10:4720-19H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
15:20MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:47 ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
15:20 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN10:28    MISS JUMPER by DONLAN,MATT
15:1510-8H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN10:28REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE
14:56    MISS LAYUP by HARTFIELD,BRAUN10:19     FOUL by DAVIS,LATIN(P1T4)
14:56BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH10:1921-19H 2GOOD FT SHOT by CLARK,STEVIE
14:52 REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:19MISS FT SHOT by CLARK,STEVIE
14:50     FOUL by DONLAN,MATT(P1T2)10:19    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYGOOD,DEVIN
14:5011-8H 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ09:56    MISS (LAYUP) by HAYGOOD,DEVIN
14:50MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ09:56     REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,RAHIM
14:50    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT09:50    MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,RAHIM
14:3311-10H 1    GOOD JUMPER by DONLAN,MATT09:50REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
14:2013-10H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN09:34MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
14:20 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:34    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT
14:11 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T1)09:29     TURNOVR by DAVIS,LATIN
14:1113-11H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,CAMERON09:29    SUB IN HARTFIELD,BRAUN
14:1113-12H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,CAMERON09:29    SUB IN SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
13:54 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ09:29    SUB IN MORSE,CAMERON
13:53     STEAL by HARTFIELD,BRAUN09:29    SUB IN KAUFMAN,JORDEN
13:37    MISS (JUMPER) by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO09:29    SUB OUT HAYGOOD,DEVIN
13:37     REBOUND (OFF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN09:29    SUB OUT DAVIS,LATIN
13:3313-14V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARTFIELD,BRAUN09:29    SUB OUT WILLIAMS,RAHIM
13:33 FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P1T2)09:29    SUB OUT DONLAN,MATT
13:3313-15V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,CAMERON09:19MISS JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
13:33    SUB IN HAYGOOD,DEVIN09:19    REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,CAMERON
13:33    SUB IN DAVIS,LATIN09:0821-22V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
13:33    SUB OUT SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO08:57SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:33    SUB OUT KAUFMAN,JORDEN08:57SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
13:33SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN08:55MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
13:33SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK08:55    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:30 TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK08:4221-24V 3    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON
13:28     STEAL by MORSE,CAMERON08:2423-24V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:24 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S03:3631-36V 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
08:07    MISS (3PTR) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN03:36 ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH
08:07     REBOUND (OFF) by MORSE,CAMERON03:1031-39V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
07:5923-26V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN03:10     ASSIST by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
07:59     ASSIST by MORSE,CAMERON03:01     FOUL by HARTFIELD,BRAUN(P1T7)
07:49     FOUL by HARTFIELD,BRAUN(P1T5)03:0132-39V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:4924-26V 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN03:0133-39V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:49MISS FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN03:01    SUB IN FRANTZ,BRETT
07:49    REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN03:01    SUB OUT HARTFIELD,BRAUN
07:49SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH03:01SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
07:49SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE03:01SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
07:2424-28V 4    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN02:4633-41V 8    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON
07:00 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH02:30     FOUL by FRANTZ,BRETT(P1T8)
07:00     STEAL by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO02:3034-41V 7GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
07:00    SUB IN DONLAN,MATT02:3035-41V 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
07:00    SUB OUT FRANTZ,BRETT02:20    MISS (LAYUP) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
06:34    MISS JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN02:20     REBOUND (OFF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
06:34REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN02:1735-43V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
06:24 TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE02:12MISS JUMPER by NEELY,BRAILEN
06:21     STEAL by MORSE,CAMERON02:12    REBOUND (DEF) by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
06:1924-30V 6    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by HARTFIELD,BRAUN02:02    MISS LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
06:19     ASSIST by MORSE,CAMERON02:02REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
05:59SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN02:02     FOUL by KAUFMAN,JORDEN(P1T9)
05:59SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER02:0236-43V 7GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
05:5726-30V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ02:0237-43V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
05:2326-33V 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON01:39     TURNOVR by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
05:11MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ01:38 STEAL by HAYES,JALEN
05:11    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT01:3339-43V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:59    MISS (LAYUP) by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO01:11 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T3)
04:59     REBOUND (OFF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN01:06    MISS LAYUP by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
04:54    MISS LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN01:06REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
04:54REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH01:0141-43V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:51 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ01:01 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
04:51SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER00:47    MISS 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
04:51SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN00:47REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
04:4326-36V 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON00:39     FOUL by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO(P1T10)
04:34MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:39MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:34    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN00:39 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:26    MISS 3PTR by HARTFIELD,BRAUN00:3942-43V 1GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:26REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:28     TURNOVR by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
04:24     FOUL by DONLAN,MATT(P1T6)00:27 STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:24    SUB IN WILLIAMS,RAHIM00:23     FOUL by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO(P1T11)
04:24    SUB OUT DONLAN,MATT00:2343-43T 3GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:1529-36V 7GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:2344-43H 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:15 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN00:10 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T4)
03:53    MISS LAYUP by HARTFIELD,BRAUN00:01    MISS (3PTR) by MORSE,CAMERON
03:53REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:01     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
Youngstown State 43, Oakland 44
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
24
20
10
8
11
4
6
2
2
7
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 8
Youngstown State
Oakland
End of 1st Period
19:54    MISS LAYUP by DONLAN,MATT11:24SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:54REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:12    MISS 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
19:48MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:12REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
19:48    REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN11:01     FOUL by DONLAN,MATT(P1T4)
19:20    MISS 3PTR by HARTFIELD,BRAUN11:0159-58H 1GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
19:20REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:0160-58H 2GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
19:11MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN11:01    SUB IN SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
19:11 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:01    SUB IN KAUFMAN,JORDEN
18:46MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN11:01    SUB OUT DONLAN,MATT
18:46    REBOUND (DEF) by MORSE,CAMERON11:01    SUB OUT HAYGOOD,DEVIN
18:36 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)10:3760-60T 7    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
18:3644-44T 4    GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,CAMERON10:09MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
18:3644-45V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by MORSE,CAMERON10:09    REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
18:23 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ09:5560-62V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
18:20     STEAL by DONLAN,MATT09:55     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,RAHIM
18:15    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON09:55 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T3)
18:15     REBOUND (OFF) by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO09:55    MISS FT SHOT by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
18:0744-47V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN09:55REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:07     ASSIST by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO09:42     FOUL by WILLIAMS,RAHIM(P1T5)
17:45MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:4261-62V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:45 REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:4262-62T 8GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
17:25 TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN09:4262-64V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON
17:24     STEAL by DONLAN,MATT09:42     ASSIST by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
17:2144-49V 5    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORSE,CAMERON09:42MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
17:21     ASSIST by KAUFMAN,JORDEN09:42 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
17:0046-49V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:42MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
17:00 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:42 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
16:3446-52V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON09:42MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
16:30     FOUL by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO(P1T1)09:42 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
16:30SUB IN DANIELS,NICK09:42MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:30SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN09:42    REBOUND (DEF) by HARTFIELD,BRAUN
16:1448-52V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH08:52 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T4)
16:14 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:30    MISS JUMPER by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
15:49    SUB IN DAVIS,LATIN08:30REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
15:47    MISS JUMPER by DONLAN,MATT08:2164-64T 9GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:47REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH08:21     FOUL by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO(P1T6)
15:29MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:2165-64H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:29    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN08:21    SUB IN FRANTZ,BRETT
15:18    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON08:21    SUB OUT SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO
15:18     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:04    SUB IN FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
15:12    MISS LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN08:04    SUB OUT MORSE,CAMERON
15:12REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN08:00     TURNOVR by FRANTZ,BRETT
14:4250-52V 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN07:58 STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:42 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ07:5567-64H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN
14:28     FOUL by KAUFMAN,JORDEN(P1T2)07:55 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:28     TURNOVR by KAUFMAN,JORDEN07:2967-66H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
14:1452-52T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN07:08MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
14:14 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:08 REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:48 FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P2T2)07:03MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:4852-53V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by HARTFIELD,BRAUN07:03 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
13:48    MISS FT SHOT by HARTFIELD,BRAUN06:5969-66H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
13:48REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S06:3569-68H 1    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
13:34MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ06:35     ASSIST by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
13:34    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN06:17MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:2252-55V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO06:17    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,RAHIM
13:12    SUB IN HAYGOOD,DEVIN05:59    SUB IN DONLAN,MATT
13:12    SUB OUT SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO05:59    SUB IN MORSE,CAMERON
13:12    SUB OUT KAUFMAN,JORDEN05:59    SUB OUT FRANTZ,BRETT
13:12SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER05:59    SUB OUT WILLIAMS,RAHIM
13:12SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH05:59SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
12:5854-55V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ05:59SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
12:36    MISS JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON05:49    MISS LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
12:36REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S05:49BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
12:28MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER05:49     REBOUND (OFF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
12:28    REBOUND (DEF) by DAVIS,LATIN05:4669-70V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
12:08     TURNOVR by DAVIS,LATIN05:31MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN
11:5556-55H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN05:31    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
11:55 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S05:20    MISS JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON
11:3856-58V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON05:20REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN
11:38     ASSIST by HARTFIELD,BRAUN05:1371-70H 1GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN
11:36    SUB IN WILLIAMS,RAHIM04:42    MISS JUMPER by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
11:36    SUB OUT DAVIS,LATIN04:42REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
11:24     FOUL by HAYGOOD,DEVIN(P2T3)04:2573-70H 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
11:2457-58V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ04:25 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
11:2458-58T 6GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ04:10    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON
11:24SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH04:10     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:0573-72H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN01:05REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:05     ASSIST by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH00:4680-79H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
03:48MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:32    MISS 3PTR by MORSE,CAMERON
03:48    REBOUND (DEF) by DONLAN,MATT00:32REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
03:43     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH00:28 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:43    SUB IN SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO00:28    SUB IN FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
03:43    SUB OUT FERGUSON,JEREMIAH00:28    SUB IN HAYGOOD,DEVIN
03:43SUB IN DANIELS,NICK00:28SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
03:43SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN00:28SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
03:23MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ00:16    MISS (JUMPER) by MORSE,CAMERON
03:23    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN00:16     REBOUND (OFF) by MORSE,CAMERON
03:0973-75V 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DONLAN,MATT00:11    MISS JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON
03:09     ASSIST by MORSE,CAMERON00:11REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
02:49     FOUL by MORSE,CAMERON(P1T7)00:11     FOUL by DONLAN,MATT(P1T8)
02:49MISS FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:11    MISS FT SHOT by FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
02:49    REBOUND (DEF) by KAUFMAN,JORDEN00:11REBOUND (DEF)
02:2773-77V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO00:11    SUB OUT FERGUSON,JEREMIAH
02:05MISS (LAYUP) by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:11    SUB OUT HAYGOOD,DEVIN
02:05 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:11SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
02:0075-77V 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH00:11SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
01:4775-79V 4    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORSE,CAMERON00:06 FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P2T5)
01:3778-79V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:04 FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P3T6)
01:37 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ00:0180-81V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by KAUFMAN,JORDEN
01:05    MISS JUMPER by SANTIAGO,FRANCISCO00:01     ASSIST by MORSE,CAMERON
Youngstown State 81, Oakland 80
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
26
26
4
6
6
4
2
4
2
0
Score tied - 6
Lead changes - 11
Youngstown State
Oakland
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Youngstown State vs. Oakland
3/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan
 Youngstown State (13-20)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Matt DONLANF1-20-00-005522110014
32Jorden KAUFMANF6-110-00-0314112020016
01Braun HARTFIELDG2-80-20-032524110115
23Francisco SANTIAGOG1-41-10-001123010116
24Cameron MORSEG7-143-73-3235120300218
02Devin HAYGOOD1-30-00-00111200004
04Jeremiah FERGUSON0-00-00-00000000000
11Latin DAVIS0-10-00-00001001004
15Brett FRANTZ0-00-00-00111000007
22Rahim WILLIAMS0-10-00-01010000006
TEAM134
Totals18-444-103-310172711435604100
FG %1st Half: 18-4440.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Oakland (24-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF4-70-13-4156011100218
10Isaiah BrockF1-20-00-025702113116
11Brailen NeelyG0-30-20-000020300012
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG3-53-41-2022110300118
35Martez WalkerG4-91-35-6112014020020
02Nick Daniels0-20-20-00001011005
05Stevie Clark0-10-01-20220101004
14Xavier Hill-Mais2-30-02-20000600007
TEAM
Totals14-324-1212-16415194449534100
FG %1st Half: 14-3243.8%2nd Half: 14-3342.4%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 1-714.3%
FT %1st Half: 12-1675.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Officials: Bill Ek, Steve McJunkins and Edwin Young
Technical Fouls: Youngstown State-None. Oakland-None.
Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan Attendance: 8481
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Youngstown State433881YSU24101162
OAK208427
Oakland443680
Last FG - YSU 1st-02:17, OAK 1st-01:01.Score Tied - 3 times
Largest lead - YSU None, OAK NoneLead Changed - 8 times
YSU led for 22:17. OAK led for 13:34. Game was tied for 03:47.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Youngstown State vs. Oakland
3/4/2017 5:30 p.m. at Joe Louis Arena - Detroit, Michigan
 Youngstown State (13-20)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Matt DONLANF1-31-10-001123000214
32Jorden KAUFMANF5-80-00-0156110110018
01Braun HARTFIELDG1-20-11-303303100020
23Francisco SANTIAGOG3-50-00-011226200013
24Cameron MORSEG5-142-42-2112114200018
02Devin HAYGOOD0-00-00-00001000002
04Jeremiah FERGUSON1-10-00-10000221005
11Latin DAVIS0-00-00-00110001002
15Brett FRANTZ0-00-00-00000001002
22Rahim WILLIAMS0-00-00-00111010006
TEAM202
Totals16-333-63-6513188389402100
FG %1st Half: 18-4440.9%2nd Half: 16-3348.5%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1040.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 3-650.0%
 Oakland (24-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF7-140-02-2347216000020
10Isaiah BrockF2-20-00-034724001118
11Brailen NeelyG1-20-10-00110211006
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG2-71-41-203306510020
35Martez WalkerG2-70-24-411208210020
02Nick Daniels0-00-00-000020000014
05Stevie Clark0-00-00-00000000000
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00000000002
TEAM112
Totals14-331-77-8814226368311