Recap |  Notes

Oakland vs Clemson (3/14/2017 at Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. Clemson
3/14/2017 8:00 p.m. at Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum)
 Oakland 74 (25-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF2-40-01-217805031015
10Isaiah BrockF2-50-00-0571234214035
11Brailen NeelyG2-52-30-000036010115
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG7-163-94-6033321340038
35Martez WalkerG7-173-106-8358023210138
02Nick Daniels1-41-30-002213330023
05Stevie Clark1-20-10-00000201005
13Brad Brechting0-00-00-00001000002
14Xavier Hill-Mais5-80-00-0246310010025
21Jaevin Cumberland0-00-00-00000000004
TEAM3361
Totals27-619-2611-161431451474101652200
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%Game: 9-2634.6%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 11-1668.8%
 Clemson 69 (17-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron BLOSSOMGAMEF9-170-26-6178024113136
15Donte GRANTHAMF3-82-30-001128301027
50Sidy DJITTEC3-50-01-2651137041029
04Shelton MITCHELLG4-112-33-3022013630124
12Avry HOLMESG1-61-30-000003100024
00Legend ROBERTIN2-20-00-01010400003
01Ty HUDSON0-10-10-00000000003
02Marcquise REED2-101-40-014515210325
10Gabe DeVOE1-51-40-010123200220
14Elijah THOMAS1-20-00-00224211219
TEAM101
Totals26-677-2010-111121321269161078200
FG %1st Half: 18-3748.6%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%Game: 26-6738.8%Deadball
Rebounds
0
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 7-2035.0%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%Game: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Jamie Luckie, Raymond Styons, Chuck Jones
Technical Fouls: Oakland-None. Clemson-None.
Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum) Attendance: 2785
NIT First Round

PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Oakland245074OAK28917015
CU302411914
Clemson432669
Last FG - OAK 2nd-02:56, CU 2nd-00:00.Score Tied - 5 times
Largest lead - OAK by 8 2nd-02:56, CU by 20 2nd-17:36Lead Changed - 3 times
OAK led for 06:50. CU led for 28:44. Game was tied for 04:26.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. Clemson
3/14/2017 8:00 p.m. at Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:412-0H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON11:31    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
19:22    MISS DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:31SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
19:22BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON11:31SUB OUT HUDSON,TY
19:21 REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY11:20MISS JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
19:10MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,SHELTON11:20    BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN
19:10    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN11:18     REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:54    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:17     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
18:54REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON11:16 STEAL by REED,MARCQUISE
18:444-0H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY11:0715-15T 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:44 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:07 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
18:26     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:54    MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
18:026-0H 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON10:54BLOCK by THOMAS,ELIJAH
17:416-2H 4    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN10:52 REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
17:26MISS (JUMPER) by GRANTHAM,DONTE10:4817-15H 2GOOD (Paint) DUNK by THOMAS,ELIJAH
17:26 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY10:48 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
17:208-2H 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by MITCHELL,SHELTON10:26    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
16:538-5H 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN10:26    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:53     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ10:22    MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:3211-5H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,SHELTON10:22REBOUND (DEF) by REED,MARCQUISE
16:32 ASSIST by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON10:13MISS LAYUP by REED,MARCQUISE
16:2111-7H 4    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:13    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:03 TURNOVR by DJITTE,SIDY10:10SUB IN GRANTHAM,DONTE
16:01     STEAL by WALKER,MARTEZ10:10SUB OUT BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
15:58    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:57    MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:58     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:57BLOCK by THOMAS,ELIJAH
15:50    MISS 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN09:54 REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,ELIJAH
15:50REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE09:50MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,SHELTON
15:28MISS JUMPER by MITCHELL,SHELTON09:50    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:28    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:49     REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:1511-9H 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:44     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
14:46MISS JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON09:44 STEAL by THOMAS,ELIJAH
14:46    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ09:4119-15H 4GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MITCHELL,SHELTON
14:30     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:41 ASSIST by THOMAS,ELIJAH
14:30    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK09:25    MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE
14:30    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN09:25     REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
14:30SUB IN THOMAS,ELIJAH09:20 FOUL by THOMAS,ELIJAH(P2T2)
14:30SUB IN DEVOE,GABE09:20    MISS (FT) by HAYES,JALEN
14:30SUB IN HUDSON,TY09:20     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
14:30SUB IN REED,MARCQUISE09:2019-16H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
14:30SUB OUT DJITTE,SIDY09:20SUB IN HOLMES,AVRY
14:30SUB OUT GRANTHAM,DONTE09:20SUB IN DJITTE,SIDY
14:30SUB OUT HOLMES,AVRY09:20SUB OUT THOMAS,ELIJAH
14:30SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON09:20SUB OUT REED,MARCQUISE
14:16MISS 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE09:0522-16H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MITCHELL,SHELTON
14:16    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN09:05 ASSIST by DEVOE,GABE
14:0311-11T 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ09:04     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T2)
14:03     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:0423-16H 7GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,SHELTON
13:50MISS 3PTR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON09:04    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
13:50    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH09:04    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
13:27    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:4523-19H 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
13:27     REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:25MISS JUMPER by GRANTHAM,DONTE
13:04    MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK08:25    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:04REBOUND (DEF) by THOMAS,ELIJAH08:0023-22H 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
12:55MISS LAYUP by REED,MARCQUISE08:00     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
12:55    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK07:37MISS (3PTR) by MITCHELL,SHELTON
12:55 FOUL by THOMAS,ELIJAH(P1T1)07:37 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY
12:55    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:33MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY
12:55    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH07:33    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
12:44     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK07:10     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN
12:44     FOUL by DANIELS,NICK(P1T1)07:10    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
12:44    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE07:10    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
12:44    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S07:10SUB IN BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
12:3213-11H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by REED,MARCQUISE07:10SUB IN REED,MARCQUISE
12:2513-13T 2    GOOD JUMPER by CLARK,STEVIE07:10SUB OUT DEVOE,GABE
12:09 TURNOVR by THOMAS,ELIJAH07:10SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
11:5213-15V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER06:5425-22H 3GOOD JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
11:52     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK06:21    MISS JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
11:40MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,TY06:21REBOUND (DEF) by REED,MARCQUISE
11:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN06:14 TURNOVR by DJITTE,SIDY
11:31     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK05:58    MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
11:31    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S05:58BLOCK by DJITTE,SIDY
05:57 REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY02:38 ASSIST by REED,MARCQUISE
05:3927-22H 5GOOD JUMPER by DJITTE,SIDY02:37    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
05:39 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE02:37    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
05:14    MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ02:37SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
05:14BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON02:37SUB IN ROBERTIN,LEGEND
05:13 REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON02:37SUB OUT HOLMES,AVRY
05:08     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T3)02:37SUB OUT DJITTE,SIDY
05:0828-22H 6GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON02:24    MISS (LAYUP) by BROCK,ISAIAH
05:0829-22H 7GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON02:24     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
05:08    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN02:23    MISS LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH
05:08    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN02:23REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
05:08    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH02:03MISS 3PTR by REED,MARCQUISE
05:08    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ02:03    REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:08SUB IN DEVOE,GABE01:52     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:08SUB OUT GRANTHAM,DONTE01:51 STEAL by DEVOE,GABE
04:48    MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN01:4836-24H 12GOOD (FB) 3PTR by REED,MARCQUISE
04:48REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON01:48 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
04:3931-22H 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by DJITTE,SIDY01:29    MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK
04:39 ASSIST by DEVOE,GABE01:29REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
04:37    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH01:05MISS (3PTR) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
04:37    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER01:05 REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
04:2331-24H 7    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN01:0238-24H 14GOOD JUMPER by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
04:05MISS LAYUP by DEVOE,GABE00:45 FOUL by REED,MARCQUISE(P1T3)
04:05    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN00:45    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
03:58    MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:45    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:58REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY00:31    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:32MISS (JUMPER) by HOLMES,AVRY00:31     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
03:32 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY00:28     TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH
03:06    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ00:27 STEAL by REED,MARCQUISE
03:06    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN00:0540-24H 16GOOD (Paint) DUNK by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
03:02MISS 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE00:05 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
03:02    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN00:01     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
02:41     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN00:0043-24H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
02:40 STEAL by DEVOE,GABE00:00 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON
02:3833-24H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
Oakland 24, Clemson 43
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
8
22
2
20
1
4
0
7
7
14
Score tied - 3
Lead changes - 2
Oakland
Clemson
End of 1st Period
20:00    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER13:16     FOUL by BRECHTING,BRAD(P1T4)
20:00    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN13:11MISS (JUMPER) by MITCHELL,SHELTON
19:49     TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER13:11 REBOUND (OFF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
19:48 STEAL by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON13:09     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T5)
19:35 TURNOVR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON13:0953-39H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
19:1843-26H 17    GOOD JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER13:0954-39H 15GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
19:18     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH12:5154-42H 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by NEELY,BRAILEN
18:5945-26H 19GOOD JUMPER by GRANTHAM,DONTE12:51     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:3745-29H 16    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:30     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T6)
18:18     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T1)12:3055-42H 13GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:18SUB IN REED,MARCQUISE12:3056-42H 14GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:18SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON12:30SUB IN HOLMES,AVRY
18:00MISS (JUMPER) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON12:30SUB OUT REED,MARCQUISE
18:00 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY12:13     TURNOVR by NEELY,BRAILEN
17:55     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P3T2)12:13     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T7)
17:5546-29H 17GOOD FT SHOT by DJITTE,SIDY12:13    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
17:55MISS FT SHOT by DJITTE,SIDY12:13    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
17:55    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:54MISS JUMPER by THOMAS,ELIJAH
17:41    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:54    REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
17:41REBOUND (DEF) by REED,MARCQUISE11:46 FOUL by THOMAS,ELIJAH(P4T2)
17:3649-29H 20GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:4656-43H 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:36 ASSIST by REED,MARCQUISE11:4656-44H 12    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:19    MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER11:46    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
17:19REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY11:46    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
16:56MISS JUMPER by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:46SUB IN DJITTE,SIDY
16:56    REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER11:46SUB OUT THOMAS,ELIJAH
16:50    MISS LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN11:21MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AVRY
16:50BLOCK by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:21    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
16:50     REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:1556-46H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:4649-31H 18    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ11:15     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
16:23 TURNOVR by DJITTE,SIDY10:5158-46H 12GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
16:08    MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:3058-48H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:08     REBOUND (OFF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER10:11MISS LAYUP by GRANTHAM,DONTE
16:0649-33H 16    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER10:11    REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:5252-33H 19GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY10:03    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:52 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE10:03     REBOUND (OFF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:31    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:02 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY(P1T3)
15:31     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:02SUB IN DEVOE,GABE
15:27    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:02SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
15:27     REBOUND (OFF) by Team09:5758-51H 7    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:24SUB IN THOMAS,ELIJAH09:3961-51H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
15:24SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON09:39 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
15:24SUB IN DEVOE,GABE09:23 FOUL by GRANTHAM,DONTE(P1T4)
15:24SUB OUT GRANTHAM,DONTE09:23    MISS (FT) by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:24SUB OUT REED,MARCQUISE09:23     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:24SUB OUT BLOSSOMGAME,JARON09:2361-52H 9    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
15:1152-35H 17    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER09:2361-53H 8    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:57 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,SHELTON09:04MISS LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY
14:55     STEAL by NEELY,BRAILEN09:04    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:54    MISS LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN09:03     REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:54REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,SHELTON09:0061-55H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:48MISS JUMPER by DJITTE,SIDY09:00     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:48    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH08:48MISS JUMPER by HOLMES,AVRY
14:35 FOUL by THOMAS,ELIJAH(P3T1)08:48    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:35    MISS (FT) by WALKER,MARTEZ08:2661-57H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:24 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY(P2T5)
14:3552-36H 16    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ08:1961-58H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:35SUB IN GRANTHAM,DONTE08:19    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
14:35SUB IN BLOSSOMGAME,JARON08:19    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
14:35SUB OUT DJITTE,SIDY08:19SUB IN REED,MARCQUISE
14:35SUB OUT DEVOE,GABE08:19SUB OUT GRANTHAM,DONTE
14:22 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,SHELTON08:05MISS JUMPER by REED,MARCQUISE
14:06    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:05    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:06REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON07:4961-61T 4    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
14:02     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T3)07:34 TURNOVR by DJITTE,SIDY
13:40MISS JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON07:34 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY(P3T6)
13:40    REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:34SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
13:34    MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:34SUB OUT HOLMES,AVRY
13:34BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON07:20    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:33     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH07:20     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:3152-39H 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ07:16    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:31     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH07:16     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:20    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD06:4661-63V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:20    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH06:29 TURNOVR by MITCHELL,SHELTON
13:20SUB IN REED,MARCQUISE06:10    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:20SUB OUT HOLMES,AVRY06:10REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY
05:58MISS LAYUP by MITCHELL,SHELTON01:1766-71V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,SHELTON
05:58    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH01:1767-71V 4GOOD FT SHOT by MITCHELL,SHELTON
05:58 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:17    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
05:57    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER01:17    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
05:57    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:17SUB IN DEVOE,GABE
05:57SUB IN GRANTHAM,DONTE01:17SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
05:57SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON00:40     TURNOVR by Team
05:55     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P5T8)00:40    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
05:3963-63T 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON00:40    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
05:17    MISS (3PTR) by DANIELS,NICK00:40    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
05:17     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:40    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
04:5863-65V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ00:40SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
04:45     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T9)00:40SUB OUT DEVOE,GABE
04:41 TURNOVR by REED,MARCQUISE00:29MISS (JUMPER) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
04:21 FOUL by DEVOE,GABE(P1T7)00:29 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY
04:2163-66V 3    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:26MISS LAYUP by REED,MARCQUISE
04:21    MISS FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:26    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:21REBOUND (DEF) by MITCHELL,SHELTON00:25    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
04:21SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON00:25    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
04:21SUB OUT DEVOE,GABE00:25    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
03:58MISS 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE00:25    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
03:58    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:25SUB IN DEVOE,GABE
03:2963-69V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ00:25SUB OUT MITCHELL,SHELTON
03:21MISS 3PTR by REED,MARCQUISE00:22 FOUL by GRANTHAM,DONTE(P2T8)
03:21    REBOUND (DEF) by Team00:2267-72V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
02:5663-71V 8    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH00:2267-73V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
02:56     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:22    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
02:44MISS (JUMPER) by MITCHELL,SHELTON00:22    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
02:44 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY00:22    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
02:44     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P5T10)00:22    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
02:36MISS JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON00:22SUB IN HOLMES,AVRY
02:36    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:22SUB IN MITCHELL,SHELTON
02:18     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:22SUB OUT DJITTE,SIDY
02:17 STEAL by MITCHELL,SHELTON00:22SUB OUT GRANTHAM,DONTE
02:1365-71V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON00:14MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY
02:13 ASSIST by MITCHELL,SHELTON00:14    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
02:01    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN00:13 FOUL by DEVOE,GABE(P2T9)
02:01    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK00:13    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
01:46    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ00:13     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
01:46REBOUND (DEF) by REED,MARCQUISE00:1367-74V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
01:41MISS LAYUP by REED,MARCQUISE00:08MISS (3PTR) by DEVOE,GABE
01:41    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH00:08 REBOUND (OFF) by REED,MARCQUISE
01:39     REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:05MISS (3PTR) by REED,MARCQUISE
01:24     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ00:05 REBOUND (OFF) by DEVOE,GABE
01:23 STEAL by REED,MARCQUISE00:0069-74V 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
01:17     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P2T11)
Oakland 74, Clemson 69
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
20
8
7
4
16
7
0
2
8
0
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 1
Oakland
Clemson
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Oakland vs. Clemson
3/14/2017 8:00 p.m. at Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum)
 Oakland (25-8)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF2-40-01-217805031015
10Isaiah BrockF0-30-00-022410011017
11Brailen NeelyG1-21-20-00001300006
30S. DORSEY-WALKERG2-60-20-000004130018
35Martez WalkerG2-61-30-014505100118
02Nick Daniels1-31-20-001113230012
05Stevie Clark1-20-10-00000201004
13Brad Brechting0-00-00-00000000000
14Xavier Hill-Mais1-30-00-00000200008
21Jaevin Cumberland0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM112
Totals10-293-101-25152032441121100
FG %1st Half: 10-2934.5%2nd Half: 17-3253.1%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1030.0%2nd Half: 6-1637.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
 Clemson (17-16)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron BLOSSOMGAMEF5-90-22-2066012102017
15Donte GRANTHAMF0-20-00-001100200011
50Sidy DJITTEC3-30-00-033606021012
04Shelton MITCHELLG4-82-31-1000011500012
12Avry HOLMESG0-20-10-000000000012
00Legend ROBERTIN2-20-00-01010400003
01Ty HUDSON0-10-10-00000000003
02Marcquise REED2-51-20-002215100213
10Gabe DeVOE1-41-30-000003200212
14Elijah THOMAS1-10-00-00222211215
TEAM
Totals18-374-123-34141834312355100
FG %1st Half: 18-3748.6%2nd Half: 8-3026.7%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1233.3%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 7-887.5%
Officials: Jamie Luckie, Raymond Styons, Chuck Jones
Technical Fouls: Oakland-None. Clemson-None.
Clemson, SC (Littlejohn Coliseum) Attendance: 2785
NIT First Round

PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal