Oakland vs Nevada (11/23/2016 at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Oakland vs. Nevada
11/23/2016 9:30 p.m. at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK
 Oakland 78 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF6-130-11-4279313320038
10Isaiah BrockF5-70-00-05611310111133
05Stevie ClarkG0-40-20-004440210013
30S. Dorsey-WalkerG8-171-56-9044123910238
35Martez WalkerG6-142-73-4101317111039
02Nick Daniels2-31-20-001105120016
11Brailen Neely0-00-00-00001000000+
13Brad Brechting1-10-01-10110302004
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-10-00-00003012005
15Chris Palombizio1-11-10-01010301018
21Jaevin Cumberland1-30-22-20000400006
TEAM325
Totals30-645-2013-201225371878181324200
FG %1st Half: 17-3450.0%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 30-6446.9%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 5-2025.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-875.0%2nd Half: 7-1258.3%Game: 13-2065.0%
 Nevada 82 (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Cameron OliverF7-183-45-6538422621037
12Elijah FosterF4-60-02-2257410330239
01Marcus MarshallG7-155-116-8033425120022
14Lindsey DrewG3-91-30-005527911237
24Jordan CarolineG4-70-02-53710310220040
04Devearl Ramsey0-00-00-00001000003
15D.J. Fenner2-52-22-210138020120
33Josh Hall0-00-00-00000000002
TEAM213
Totals27-6011-2017-231324372182211225200
FG %1st Half: 9-3327.3%2nd Half: 18-2766.7%Game: 27-6045.0%Deadball
Rebounds
1,1
3FG %1st Half: 4-944.4%2nd Half: 7-1163.6%Game: 11-2055.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-785.7%2nd Half: 11-1668.8%Game: 17-2373.9%
Officials: Bruce Corson, Steve Somers, Juan Corral
Technical Fouls: Oakland-None. Nevada-Elijah Foster .
Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK Attendance: 2698
Game 2: GCI Great Alaska Shootout (1st round)
GCI Player of the Game: C. Oliver (Nev)
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
Oakland443478OAK0209015
NEV010708
Nevada285482
Score Tied - 5 times
Last FG - OAK 2nd-00:34, NEV 2nd-01:19.
Largest lead - OAK by 16 1st-00:10, NEV by 6 2nd-03:00Lead Changed - 1 times
OAK led for 30:48. NEV led for 06:02. Game was tied for 03:10.
Play-by-Play
Oakland vs. Nevada
11/23/2016 9:30 p.m. at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:31MISS 3PTR by DREW,LINDSEY13:31    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:31    REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE13:31    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
19:15    MISS LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE13:31SUB IN DREW,LINDSEY
19:15REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH13:31SUB OUT RAMSEY,DEVEARL
19:01MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON13:21 FOUL by MARSHALL,MARCUS(P2T3)
19:01    REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE13:21 TURNOVR by MARSHALL,MARCUS
18:55    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ13:21SUB IN OLIVER,CAMERON
18:55     REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN13:21SUB OUT MARSHALL,MARCUS
18:51    MISS (TIPIN) by HAYES,JALEN13:093-13V 10    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
18:51     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH13:09     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:47    MISS JUMPER by BROCK,ISAIAH12:41MISS JUMPER by DREW,LINDSEY
18:47REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH12:41    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:43 TURNOVR by CAROLINE,JORDAN12:323-16V 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
18:270-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN12:32     ASSIST by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
18:27     ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ12:23    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
18:04MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,CAMERON12:23    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
18:04 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:11     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T2)
17:45MISS (3PTR) by OLIVER,CAMERON12:114-16V 12GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,ELIJAH
17:45 REBOUND (OFF) by Team12:115-16V 11GOOD FT SHOT by FOSTER,ELIJAH
17:36MISS LAYUP by DREW,LINDSEY11:585-18V 13    GOOD JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
17:36    REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE11:58     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:09    MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE11:428-18V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FENNER,DJ
17:09 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team11:42 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
16:48MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON11:17     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T3)
16:48    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN11:17     TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:40    MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE11:17    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
16:40     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:17    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
16:280-4V 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:03MISS JUMPER by DREW,LINDSEY
16:08     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T1)11:03    BLOCK by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:08    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK11:02     REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE
16:08    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE10:58     TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
16:08SUB IN FENNER,DJ10:4810-18V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAROLINE,JORDAN
16:08SUB OUT OLIVER,CAMERON10:48 ASSIST by FOSTER,ELIJAH
16:00MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS10:28     TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
16:00    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:13     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T4)
15:47    MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ10:1311-18V 7GOOD FT SHOT by FENNER,DJ
15:47REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN10:1312-18V 6GOOD FT SHOT by FENNER,DJ
15:32MISS LAYUP by CAROLINE,JORDAN10:07     TURNOVR by BRECHTING,BRAD
15:32    REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK10:07 STEAL by FENNER,DJ
15:15    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN10:07    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
15:15REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN10:07    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
15:10MISS LAYUP by FENNER,DJ09:51 TURNOVR by OLIVER,CAMERON
15:10    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN09:4112-20V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD
15:020-6V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:41     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:02 FOUL by MARSHALL,MARCUS(P1T1)09:41 FOUL by FOSTER,ELIJAH(P1T4)
15:020-7V 7    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:4112-21V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by BRECHTING,BRAD
15:02SUB IN RAMSEY,DEVEARL09:2414-21V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FOSTER,ELIJAH
15:02SUB OUT DREW,LINDSEY09:24 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON
14:42MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,MARCUS08:58    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
14:42 REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH08:58REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH
14:38MISS (LAYUP) by FOSTER,ELIJAH08:4016-21V 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by OLIVER,CAMERON
14:38 REBOUND (OFF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH08:40 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
14:35MISS TIPIN by FOSTER,ELIJAH08:30 FOUL by CAROLINE,JORDAN(P1T5)
14:35    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN08:30    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
14:29    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:30    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
14:29     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH08:30    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
14:230-9V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN08:30    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
14:23     ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK08:30    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
14:083-9V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS08:30    SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
13:45    MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ08:2616-24V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
13:45     REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN08:03 TURNOVR by CAROLINE,JORDAN
13:35     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK08:02     STEAL by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
13:34 STEAL by FOSTER,ELIJAH07:57    MISS (LAYUP) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:32 TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELIJAH07:57     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:31     STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:52    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:313-11V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:52REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,LINDSEY
13:31 FOUL by FENNER,DJ(P1T2)07:37MISS JUMPER by FENNER,DJ
13:31    MISS FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:37    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:31REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,MARCUS07:21     FOUL by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER(P1T5)
07:21     TURNOVR by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER03:52MISS 3PTR by DREW,LINDSEY
07:21    SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ03:52    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
07:21    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN03:4525-33V 8    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
07:21    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN03:34     TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
07:21    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK03:3025-35V 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK
07:21    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER03:06MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON
07:21    SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S03:06    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
07:21SUB IN MARSHALL,MARCUS02:4225-38V 13    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
07:21SUB OUT FENNER,DJ02:26MISS (JUMPER) by DREW,LINDSEY
07:16 TURNOVR by DREW,LINDSEY02:26 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,CAMERON
07:15     STEAL by BROCK,ISAIAH02:22MISS TIPIN by OLIVER,CAMERON
07:0516-26V 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN02:22    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
07:05     ASSIST by BROCK,ISAIAH02:16    MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:42MISS (JUMPER) by MARSHALL,MARCUS02:16REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,CAMERON
06:42 REBOUND (OFF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN02:0528-38V 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLIVER,CAMERON
06:34MISS (LAYUP) by MARSHALL,MARCUS02:05 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
06:34 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,CAMERON01:43    MISS 3PTR by HAYES,JALEN
06:3018-26V 8GOOD (Paint) DUNK by OLIVER,CAMERON01:43REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,LINDSEY
06:11 FOUL by MARSHALL,MARCUS(P3T6)01:34MISS LAYUP by FENNER,DJ
06:1118-27V 9    GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:34    BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
06:1118-28V 10    GOOD FT SHOT by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN01:31 REBOUND (OFF) by FENNER,DJ
06:11SUB IN HALL,JOSH01:30MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON
06:11SUB OUT MARSHALL,MARCUS01:30    SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
05:56     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T6)01:30    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
05:5619-28V 9GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS01:30    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
05:5620-28V 8GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON01:30SUB IN RAMSEY,DEVEARL
05:56SUB IN FENNER,DJ01:30SUB OUT DREW,LINDSEY
05:56SUB OUT FOSTER,ELIJAH01:29     REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:38    MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN01:0628-40V 12    GOOD JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:38     REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:55     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T8)
05:36    SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S00:55MISS FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON
05:36    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS00:55    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:20    MISS 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN00:51    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:20REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:51    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
05:0923-28V 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by FENNER,DJ00:44 FOUL by RAMSEY,DEVEARL(P1T8)
05:09 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY00:4428-41V 13    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:5423-31V 8    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ00:4428-42V 14    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:54     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:32MISS JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON
04:54 FOUL by FENNER,DJ(P2T7)00:32    REBOUND (DEF) by BRECHTING,BRAD
04:54    MISS FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ00:28    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
04:54REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,CAMERON00:28    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
04:54SUB IN FOSTER,ELIJAH00:28    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
04:54SUB OUT HALL,JOSH00:28    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN
04:50    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK00:28    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
04:50    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN00:28    SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
04:2625-31V 6GOOD (Paint) DUNK by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:28SUB IN HALL,JOSH
04:26 ASSIST by FOSTER,ELIJAH00:28SUB OUT RAMSEY,DEVEARL
04:03     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T7)00:1028-44V 16    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:03     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN00:10     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
Oakland 44, Nevada 28
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
11
4
4
2
0
0
15
8
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Oakland
Nevada
End of 1st Period
20:00    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN12:25 TURNOVR by FENNER,DJ
20:00    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE12:0950-57V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:5431-44V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DREW,LINDSEY12:09     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
19:54 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON12:09 FOUL by OLIVER,CAMERON(P2T7)
19:2731-46V 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:0950-58V 8    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
19:27 FOUL by CAROLINE,JORDAN(P2T1)11:55     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T4)
19:2731-47V 16    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:4652-58V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAROLINE,JORDAN
19:1534-47V 13GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS11:46 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
19:15 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON11:46     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T5)
18:56    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:46MISS FT SHOT by CAROLINE,JORDAN
18:56REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,LINDSEY11:46    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:5036-47V 11GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CAROLINE,JORDAN11:18    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:50 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY11:18REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH
18:27     TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN11:0054-58V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,ELIJAH
18:27    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK11:00 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON
18:27    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN10:31 FOUL by OLIVER,CAMERON(P3T8)
18:10MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,CAMERON10:31TECH FOUL by FOSTER,ELIJAH(P2T9)
18:10 REBOUND (OFF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN10:31 FOUL by FOSTER,ELIJAH(P3T10)
18:04MISS (LAYUP) by CAROLINE,JORDAN10:31 TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELIJAH
18:04 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,CAMERON10:31    MISS (FT) by HAYES,JALEN
18:01     FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T1)10:31     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
18:0137-47V 10GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON10:31    MISS (FT) by HAYES,JALEN
18:0138-47V 9GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON10:31     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:52     TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:31    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:51 STEAL by DREW,LINDSEY10:31     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:39MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS10:31    MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:39    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:31     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:38 FOUL by OLIVER,CAMERON(P1T2)10:20    MISS (LAYUP) by HAYES,JALEN
16:4341-47V 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS10:20     REBOUND (OFF) by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
16:43 ASSIST by FOSTER,ELIJAH10:16     TURNOVR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
16:2341-49V 8    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN10:16 STEAL by FOSTER,ELIJAH
16:23     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S10:1256-58V 2GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DREW,LINDSEY
16:1743-49V 6GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,ELIJAH10:12 ASSIST by CAROLINE,JORDAN
16:17 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY09:57     TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ
16:01 FOUL by DREW,LINDSEY(P1T3)09:56 STEAL by DREW,LINDSEY
15:56    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER09:5358-58T 1GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by DREW,LINDSEY
15:56    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH09:53 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON
15:29    MISS JUMPER by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER09:28    MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:29REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN09:28     REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:05MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,MARCUS09:2558-60V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH
15:05 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,CAMERON09:24    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
14:5945-49V 4GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON09:24    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
14:3545-51V 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN09:00 TURNOVR by FENNER,DJ
14:35     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S09:00SUB IN MARSHALL,MARCUS
14:23     FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T2)09:00SUB OUT FENNER,DJ
14:2346-51V 5GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS08:4758-62V 4    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:23MISS FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS08:47     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
14:23    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN08:4261-62V 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS
14:08    MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK08:42 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
14:08REBOUND (DEF) by OLIVER,CAMERON08:11    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:5348-51V 3GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FOSTER,ELIJAH08:11REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:53 ASSIST by OLIVER,CAMERON07:51 FOUL by FOSTER,ELIJAH(P4T11)
13:38 FOUL by CAROLINE,JORDAN(P3T4)07:51 TURNOVR by FOSTER,ELIJAH
13:38    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH07:51    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
13:38    SUB IN CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN07:51    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
13:38    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK07:33    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:38    SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:33REBOUND (DEF) by FOSTER,ELIJAH
13:38SUB IN FENNER,DJ07:1164-62H 2GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLIVER,CAMERON
13:38SUB OUT CAROLINE,JORDAN07:11 ASSIST by CAROLINE,JORDAN
13:27    MISS 3PTR by CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN06:59    MISS (LAYUP) by BROCK,ISAIAH
13:27REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,LINDSEY06:59     REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:20 FOUL by MARSHALL,MARCUS(P4T5)06:58    MISS (TIPIN) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:20 TURNOVR by MARSHALL,MARCUS06:58     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
13:20    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS06:41    MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:20    SUB OUT CUMBERLAND,JAEVIN06:41BLOCK by DREW,LINDSEY
13:20SUB IN CAROLINE,JORDAN06:39 REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,LINDSEY
13:20SUB OUT MARSHALL,MARCUS06:35MISS (3PTR) by MARSHALL,MARCUS
13:0748-53V 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ06:35 REBOUND (OFF) by OLIVER,CAMERON
12:52     FOUL by BROCK,ISAIAH(P1T3)06:30MISS LAYUP by OLIVER,CAMERON
12:5249-53V 4GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON06:30    REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
12:5250-53V 3GOOD FT SHOT by OLIVER,CAMERON06:2464-64T 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ
12:3750-55V 5    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH06:24     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN
12:37     ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN06:1166-64H 2GOOD JUMPER by OLIVER,CAMERON
12:25 FOUL by FENNER,DJ(P3T6)06:11 ASSIST by DREW,LINDSEY
06:04 FOUL by DREW,LINDSEY(P2T12)02:16     STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:0466-65H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:1377-73H 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:0466-66T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:47MISS 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS
05:5068-66H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MARSHALL,MARCUS01:47    REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:2968-68T 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ01:41 FOUL by OLIVER,CAMERON(P4T14)
05:29     ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE01:4177-74H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:03     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T6)01:4177-75H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
05:03MISS (FT) by MARSHALL,MARCUS01:1980-75H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by OLIVER,CAMERON
05:03 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:19 ASSIST by MARSHALL,MARCUS
05:0369-68H 1GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS01:02     TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:51 FOUL by FOSTER,ELIJAH(P5T13)00:43MISS LAYUP by CAROLINE,JORDAN
04:5169-69T 5    GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN00:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
04:51    MISS FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN00:36    MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:51REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,MARCUS00:36BLOCK by OLIVER,CAMERON
04:3571-69H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MARSHALL,MARCUS00:36     REBOUND (OFF) by Team
04:35     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T7)00:36    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
04:3572-69H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS00:36    SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
04:2672-71H 1    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH00:36    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
04:26     ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE00:3480-78H 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:5975-71H 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MARSHALL,MARCUS00:34     ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
03:46    MISS JUMPER by WALKER,MARTEZ00:33    SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
03:46REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:33    SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
03:28MISS (JUMPER) by OLIVER,CAMERON00:33    SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
03:28 REBOUND (OFF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:33    SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
03:25     FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T8)00:33    SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
03:2576-71H 5GOOD FT SHOT by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:33    SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
03:25MISS FT SHOT by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:29     FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T10)
03:25    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:2981-78H 3GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS
03:06    MISS LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE00:2982-78H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MARSHALL,MARCUS
03:06REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:29    SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
03:00     FOUL by WALKER,MARTEZ(P1T9)00:29    SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
03:0077-71H 6GOOD FT SHOT by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:29    SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
03:00MISS FT SHOT by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:29    SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
03:00    REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH00:29    SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
02:42    MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN00:28    MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
02:42REBOUND (DEF) by CAROLINE,JORDAN00:28REBOUND (DEF) by MARSHALL,MARCUS
02:17 TURNOVR by OLIVER,CAMERON00:20    SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
Oakland 78, Nevada 82
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
0
0
9
6
5
5
0
0
0
0
Score tied - 5
Lead changes - 1
Oakland
Nevada
End of 2nd Period
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Oakland vs. Nevada
11/23/2016 9:30 p.m. at Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK
 Oakland (4-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin