Northeastern vs Oakland (12/20/2016 at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena))
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Newspaper Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Northeastern vs. Oakland
12/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
 Northeastern 61 (7-5)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
00Alex MurphyF1-20-10-00000211006
11Jeremy MillerF2-31-20-011235001017
01Shawn OcceusG0-20-10-011220020015
10TJ WilliamsG9-172-42-32911322630540
20Devon BegleyG2-90-50-002234560133
02Bolden Brace1-50-42-204414310131
03Jimmy Marshall0-00-00-00000000002
14Max Boursiquot8-150-00-0268116111233
21Sajon Ford0-10-00-01011001006
30Anthony Green4-50-00-014528023017
TEAM1452
Totals27-593-174-5931401661161959200
FG %1st Half: 16-3053.3%2nd Half: 11-2937.9%Game: 27-5945.8%Deadball
Rebounds
2,1
3FG %1st Half: 2-1020.0%2nd Half: 1-714.3%Game: 3-1717.6%
FT %1st Half: 2-2100.0%2nd Half: 2-366.7%Game: 4-580.0%
 Oakland 59 (9-2)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
04Jalen HayesF8-140-02-3235318132136
10Isaiah BrockF3-30-01-224607043025
05Stevie ClarkG3-121-80-002237420129
30S DORSEY-WALKERG1-70-32-323514620236
35Martez WalkerG0-80-63-314503110029
02Nick Daniels3-113-60-001109120115
11Brailen Neely1-10-00-002232300010
13Brad Brechting0-10-00-00000000001
14Xavier Hill-Mais0-20-00-01120000106
15Chris Palombizio3-42-31-102229000113
TEAM202
Totals22-636-269-121022321259161466200
FG %1st Half: 11-3928.2%2nd Half: 11-2445.8%Game: 22-6334.9%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-1414.3%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 6-2623.1%
FT %1st Half: 3-3100.0%2nd Half: 6-966.7%Game: 9-1275.0%
Officials: Scott Siville, Brian O'Connell and Todd Von Sossan
Technical Fouls: Northeastern-None. Oakland-TEAM .
Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena) Attendance: 2622
TECHNICAL FOULS: Northeastern (Delay of Game) :54 of 2nd
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NU381461028
Northeastern362561
OAK322041520
Oakland273259
Last FG - NU 2nd-00:02, OAK 2nd-02:24.Score Tied - 2 times
Largest lead - NU by 12 1st-06:30, OAK by 7 1st-16:48Lead Changed - 3 times
NU led for 32:46. OAK led for 06:11. Game was tied for 00:47.
Play-by-Play
Northeastern vs. Oakland
12/20/2016 7:00 p.m. at Rochester, Mich (The Blacktop at O'rena)
1st Period Play-by-Play
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:422-0H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE12:43    REBOUND (DEF) by BEGLEY,DEVON
19:17    MISS 3PTR by BEGLEY,DEVON12:3610-13V 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BRACE,BOLDEN
19:17BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN12:36     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ
19:13     REBOUND (OFF) by OCCEUS,SHAWN12:13MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
19:10    MISS LAYUP by BEGLEY,DEVON12:13    REBOUND (DEF) by BRACE,BOLDEN
19:10BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH12:00    MISS 3PTR by BEGLEY,DEVON
19:07 REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE12:00REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
18:53MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ11:51MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S
18:53    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ11:51    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
18:422-3V 1    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MILLER,JEREMY11:43    MISS LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
18:42     ASSIST by BEGLEY,DEVON11:43REBOUND (DEF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
18:26 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN11:35     FOUL by BRACE,BOLDEN(P1T4)
18:15     TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TJ11:35SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:15 STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:35SUB IN BRECHTING,BRAD
18:15     FOUL by WILLIAMS,TJ(P1T1)11:35SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
18:034-3H 1GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH11:35SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
17:51    MISS 3PTR by MURPHY,ALEX11:35SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN
17:51REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:35SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
17:446-3H 3GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:35SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:44 ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE11:35SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
17:28    MISS 3PTR by OCCEUS,SHAWN11:22MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE
17:28REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:22     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
17:21MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:18 FOUL by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS(P1T1)
17:21 REBOUND (OFF) by WALKER,MARTEZ11:0610-15V 5    GOOD JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
17:16MISS (LAYUP) by WALKER,MARTEZ11:06     ASSIST by BEGLEY,DEVON
17:16 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH10:44MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
17:118-3H 5GOOD (Paint) DUNK by BROCK,ISAIAH10:44    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
17:03     FOUL by BEGLEY,DEVON(P1T2)10:2910-17V 7    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GREEN,ANTHONY
17:03     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON10:29     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ
16:4810-3H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN10:16MISS LAYUP by BRECHTING,BRAD
16:48 ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE10:16    REBOUND (DEF) by BEGLEY,DEVON
16:2410-5H 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BEGLEY,DEVON10:07     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON
16:17MISS LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE10:07SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
16:17    REBOUND (DEF) by OCCEUS,SHAWN10:07SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
16:0710-7H 3    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MURPHY,ALEX10:07SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
15:48    SUB IN BOURSIQUOT,MAX10:07SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
15:48    SUB OUT MURPHY,ALEX10:07SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
15:37 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH10:07SUB OUT BRECHTING,BRAD
15:34     STEAL by WILLIAMS,TJ10:07SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
15:2210-9H 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX10:07SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
15:22     ASSIST by BEGLEY,DEVON09:50MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
15:06MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE09:50    REBOUND (DEF) by BRACE,BOLDEN
15:06    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ09:4110-19V 9    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
14:41     TURNOVR by BOURSIQUOT,MAX09:41     ASSIST by BRACE,BOLDEN
14:41SUB IN DANIELS,NICK09:19MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ
14:41SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE09:19    REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTHONY
14:25MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK08:51    MISS (3PTR) by BRACE,BOLDEN
14:25    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX08:51     REBOUND (OFF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
14:09    MISS JUMPER by BEGLEY,DEVON08:4610-21V 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
14:09REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S08:46    SUB IN MURPHY,ALEX
13:59MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ08:46    SUB OUT GREEN,ANTHONY
13:59    REBOUND (DEF) by MILLER,JEREMY08:32     FOUL by BOURSIQUOT,MAX(P1T5)
13:38     FOUL by OCCEUS,SHAWN(P1T3)08:1912-21V 9GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN
13:38     TURNOVR by OCCEUS,SHAWN08:17     TURNOVR by MURPHY,ALEX
13:38    SUB IN BRACE,BOLDEN08:17 STEAL by CLARK,STEVIE
13:38    SUB OUT OCCEUS,SHAWN08:1714-21V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE
13:38SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:4014-23V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
13:38SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH07:40     ASSIST by MURPHY,ALEX
13:26MISS (JUMPER) by DANIELS,NICK07:2516-23V 7GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN
13:26 REBOUND (OFF) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:25 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
13:22MISS (LAYUP) by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:01 FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P1T2)
13:22 REBOUND (OFF) by Team07:01    SUB IN MILLER,JEREMY
13:19    SUB IN GREEN,ANTHONY07:01    SUB IN FORD,SAJON
13:19    SUB OUT MILLER,JEREMY07:01    SUB OUT MURPHY,ALEX
13:05MISS LAYUP by WALKER,MARTEZ07:01    SUB OUT BOURSIQUOT,MAX
13:05    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX07:01SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
12:5210-11V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GREEN,ANTHONY07:01SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
12:52     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ06:5216-26V 10    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TJ
12:43MISS LAYUP by DANIELS,NICK06:52     ASSIST by BRACE,BOLDEN
06:34 TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE03:44 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
06:32     STEAL by WILLIAMS,TJ03:23    MISS 3PTR by BRACE,BOLDEN
06:30 FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P2T3)03:23REBOUND (DEF) by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
06:3016-27V 11    GOOD FT SHOT by BRACE,BOLDEN03:09MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
06:3016-28V 12    GOOD FT SHOT by BRACE,BOLDEN03:09    BLOCK by GREEN,ANTHONY
06:30SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN03:06     REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
06:30SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE03:0222-32V 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by GREEN,ANTHONY
06:19MISS (3PTR) by WALKER,MARTEZ03:02     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ
06:19 REBOUND (OFF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:44MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK
06:14MISS LAYUP by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:44    BLOCK by GREEN,ANTHONY
06:14    BLOCK by MILLER,JEREMY02:44     REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTHONY
06:11     REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ02:44 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P1T5)
06:07    MISS 3PTR by BRACE,BOLDEN02:44    SUB IN BEGLEY,DEVON
06:07REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ02:44    SUB OUT BRACE,BOLDEN
05:5819-28V 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK02:44SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
05:58 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S02:44SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
05:24    MISS (3PTR) by BEGLEY,DEVON02:25    MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,TJ
05:24     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team02:25     REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
05:21     TURNOVR by Team02:22     TURNOVR by GREEN,ANTHONY
05:04MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN01:5924-32V 8GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:04    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ01:59 ASSIST by WALKER,MARTEZ
04:5619-30V 11    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TJ01:59     FOUL by OCCEUS,SHAWN(P1T7)
04:41MISS (JUMPER) by DANIELS,NICK01:5925-32V 7GOOD FT SHOT by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
04:41 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN01:59    SUB IN BRACE,BOLDEN
04:39     FOUL by FORD,SAJON(P1T6)01:59    SUB OUT OCCEUS,SHAWN
04:39    SUB IN GREEN,ANTHONY01:33     FOUL by BEGLEY,DEVON(P1T8)
04:39    SUB IN OCCEUS,SHAWN01:33     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON
04:39    SUB IN BOURSIQUOT,MAX01:31    SUB IN MARSHALL,JIMMY
04:39    SUB OUT MILLER,JEREMY01:31    SUB OUT BEGLEY,DEVON
04:39    SUB OUT BEGLEY,DEVON01:06MISS (JUMPER) by HAYES,JALEN
04:39    SUB OUT FORD,SAJON01:06 REBOUND (OFF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:39SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS01:02     FOUL by GREEN,ANTHONY(P2T9)
04:39SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN01:0226-32V 6GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:37MISS LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN01:0227-32V 5GOOD FT SHOT by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:37    BLOCK by BOURSIQUOT,MAX01:02SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
04:33     REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTHONY01:02SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
04:20    MISS (LAYUP) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX00:4627-34V 7    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ
04:20     REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:34 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:16    MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ00:34     STEAL by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
04:16REBOUND (DEF) by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS00:34SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
04:07MISS (3PTR) by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:34SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
04:07 REBOUND (OFF) by Team00:1627-36V 9    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ
04:03MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK00:12SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
04:03    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX00:12SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
03:51 FOUL by DORSEY-WALKER,S(P1T4)00:12SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
03:49     TURNOVR by BRACE,BOLDEN00:12SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
03:47 STEAL by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS00:04 TURNOVR by CLARK,STEVIE
03:4422-30V 8GOOD (FB) 3PTR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
Northeastern 36, Oakland 27
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
26
18
6
14
2
4
8
7
20
9
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 3
Northeastern
Oakland
End of 1st Period
20:00    SUB IN GREEN,ANTHONY13:05    MISS JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ
20:00    SUB IN BOURSIQUOT,MAX13:05REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
20:00    SUB OUT MILLER,JEREMY12:58MISS 3PTR by DORSEY-WALKER,S
20:00    SUB OUT MURPHY,ALEX12:58    REBOUND (DEF) by BRACE,BOLDEN
19:42 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN12:33    MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TJ
19:40     STEAL by BEGLEY,DEVON12:33BLOCK by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
19:13    MISS JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX12:31     REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
19:13REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH12:2833-42V 9    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TJ
18:54MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ12:13MISS LAYUP by HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
18:54    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ12:13    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
18:26    MISS (LAYUP) by GREEN,ANTHONY12:10SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
18:26     REBOUND (OFF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX12:10SUB IN HAYES,JALEN
18:22    MISS LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX12:10SUB IN DANIELS,NICK
18:22REBOUND (DEF) by CLARK,STEVIE12:10SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
18:0729-36V 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BROCK,ISAIAH12:10SUB OUT HILL-MAIS,XAVIER
18:07 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S12:10SUB OUT CLARK,STEVIE
17:53     FOUL by BEGLEY,DEVON(P1T1)12:10SUB OUT DORSEY-WALKER,S
17:53     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON12:10SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ
17:53    SUB IN BRACE,BOLDEN12:02 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P1T3)
17:53    SUB OUT BEGLEY,DEVON11:49    MISS LAYUP by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
17:46MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE11:49BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:46 REBOUND (OFF) by BROCK,ISAIAH11:47 REBOUND (DEF) by BROCK,ISAIAH
17:35 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH11:4135-42V 7GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by NEELY,BRAILEN
17:19 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P2T1)11:24    MISS (3PTR) by BEGLEY,DEVON
17:03     TURNOVR by GREEN,ANTHONY11:24     REBOUND (OFF) by FORD,SAJON
17:01 STEAL by DORSEY-WALKER,S11:18    MISS JUMPER by FORD,SAJON
16:55     FOUL by GREEN,ANTHONY(P2T2)11:18BLOCK by HAYES,JALEN
16:5530-36V 6GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN11:15 REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN
16:55MISS FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN11:1238-42V 4GOOD (FB) 3PTR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
16:55    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX11:12 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
16:55    SUB IN MILLER,JEREMY10:53     TURNOVR by FORD,SAJON
16:55    SUB OUT GREEN,ANTHONY10:53    SUB IN MILLER,JEREMY
16:45    MISS LAYUP by OCCEUS,SHAWN10:53    SUB OUT FORD,SAJON
16:45BLOCK by BROCK,ISAIAH10:40MISS 3PTR by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
16:43 REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:40    REBOUND (DEF) by BRACE,BOLDEN
16:36 TURNOVR by WALKER,MARTEZ10:31 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P2T4)
16:33     STEAL by WILLIAMS,TJ10:3038-44V 6    GOOD JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
16:25    MISS 3PTR by BRACE,BOLDEN10:30     ASSIST by BEGLEY,DEVON
16:25REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ10:06MISS JUMPER by DANIELS,NICK
16:17MISS 3PTR by WALKER,MARTEZ10:06    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
16:17    REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:47    MISS 3PTR by MILLER,JEREMY
16:15SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS09:47REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
16:15SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ09:3640-44V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
16:02     FOUL by WILLIAMS,TJ(P1T3)09:36 ASSIST by DANIELS,NICK
16:02     TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TJ09:17     TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,TJ
15:5632-36V 4GOOD (Paint) DUNK by HAYES,JALEN08:53 TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
15:56 ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE08:50     STEAL by WILLIAMS,TJ
15:3532-38V 6    GOOD JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX08:50 FOUL by PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS(P2T5)
15:35     ASSIST by BRACE,BOLDEN08:5040-45V 5    GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TJ
15:13     FOUL by MILLER,JEREMY(P1T4)08:5040-46V 6    GOOD FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TJ
15:13MISS (FT) by BROCK,ISAIAH08:50SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
15:13 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team08:50SUB IN DORSEY-WALKER,S
15:1333-38V 5GOOD FT SHOT by BROCK,ISAIAH08:50SUB IN CLARK,STEVIE
15:13    SUB IN FORD,SAJON08:50SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
15:13    SUB OUT MILLER,JEREMY08:50SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
15:13SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ08:50SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN
15:13SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS08:2442-46V 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
14:45    MISS (JUMPER) by WILLIAMS,TJ08:24 ASSIST by CLARK,STEVIE
14:45     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:5942-48V 6    GOOD JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX
14:42     TURNOVR by Team07:59     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ
14:30MISS JUMPER by HAYES,JALEN07:46 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH
14:30    REBOUND (DEF) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX07:46SUB IN NEELY,BRAILEN
14:21 FOUL by HAYES,JALEN(P3T2)07:46SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
14:05     TURNOVR by OCCEUS,SHAWN07:35 FOUL by NEELY,BRAILEN(P3T6)
14:05    SUB IN BEGLEY,DEVON07:2942-50V 8    GOOD JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ
14:05    SUB OUT OCCEUS,SHAWN07:1444-50V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
14:05SUB IN HILL-MAIS,XAVIER07:14 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN
14:05SUB OUT HAYES,JALEN07:14     FOUL by MILLER,JEREMY(P4T5)
13:42 TURNOVR by DORSEY-WALKER,S07:1445-50V 5GOOD FT SHOT by HAYES,JALEN
13:40     STEAL by WILLIAMS,TJ06:47    MISS 3PTR by BEGLEY,DEVON
13:3833-40V 7    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by BEGLEY,DEVON06:47REBOUND (DEF) by WALKER,MARTEZ
13:38     ASSIST by WILLIAMS,TJ06:35MISS LAYUP by CLARK,STEVIE
13:23 TURNOVR by BROCK,ISAIAH06:35    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
13:21     STEAL by BOURSIQUOT,MAX06:2045-52V 7    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by MILLER,JEREMY
06:20     ASSIST by BEGLEY,DEVON02:24 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S
05:5148-52V 4GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE02:00    MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TJ
05:51 ASSIST by NEELY,BRAILEN02:00REBOUND (DEF) by DANIELS,NICK
05:41    MISS (LAYUP) by WILLIAMS,TJ01:49MISS 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK
05:41     REBOUND (OFF) by MILLER,JEREMY01:49    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:15    MISS JUMPER by BOURSIQUOT,MAX01:47SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
05:15REBOUND (DEF) by NEELY,BRAILEN01:47SUB OUT PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS
05:05 TURNOVR by HAYES,JALEN01:17     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON
05:03     STEAL by BRACE,BOLDEN01:17 STEAL by DANIELS,NICK
04:39    MISS 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TJ01:17 TURNOVR by DANIELS,NICK
04:39REBOUND (DEF) by DORSEY-WALKER,S01:0056-59V 3    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,TJ
04:37     FOUL by MILLER,JEREMY(P4T6)00:54TECH FOUL by Team(P1T7)
04:37    SUB IN GREEN,ANTHONY00:54MISS (FT) by DORSEY-WALKER,S
04:37    SUB OUT MILLER,JEREMY00:54 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:37SUB IN PALOMBIZIO,CHRIS00:43MISS (3PTR) by CLARK,STEVIE
04:37SUB IN DANIELS,NICK00:43 REBOUND (OFF) by HAYES,JALEN
04:37SUB OUT WALKER,MARTEZ00:35MISS 3PTR by CLARK,STEVIE
04:37SUB OUT NEELY,BRAILEN00:35    REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,TJ
04:25MISS JUMPER by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:20 FOUL by CLARK,STEVIE(P3T8)
04:25    BLOCK by GREEN,ANTHONY00:20    MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,TJ
04:22     REBOUND (DEF) by GREEN,ANTHONY00:20REBOUND (DEF) by HAYES,JALEN
04:09    MISS (LAYUP) by BOURSIQUOT,MAX00:20SUB IN WALKER,MARTEZ
04:09     REBOUND (OFF) by GREEN,ANTHONY00:20SUB OUT BROCK,ISAIAH
04:0348-54V 6    GOOD (Paint) DUNK by GREEN,ANTHONY00:10     FOUL by WILLIAMS,TJ(P1T7)
03:5751-54V 3GOOD (FB) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK00:1057-59V 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:57 ASSIST by DORSEY-WALKER,S00:1058-59V 1GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:33     TURNOVR by BEGLEY,DEVON00:1059-59T 2GOOD FT SHOT by WALKER,MARTEZ
03:33 STEAL by HAYES,JALEN00:10    SUB IN MILLER,JEREMY
03:1654-54T 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DANIELS,NICK00:10    SUB OUT GREEN,ANTHONY
03:16 ASSIST by HAYES,JALEN00:10SUB IN BROCK,ISAIAH
02:4754-57V 3    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by WILLIAMS,TJ00:10SUB OUT DANIELS,NICK
02:47     ASSIST by BOURSIQUOT,MAX00:0259-61V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by WILLIAMS,TJ
02:2456-57V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HAYES,JALEN
Northeastern 61, Oakland 59
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
8
6
4
0
2
8
8
11
Score tied - 2
Lead changes - 0