SAAC OFFICERS

NAME POSITION SPORT CLASS HOMETOWN
Bryce Stroede President Men's Cross Country Senior Horton, Mich.
Sammy Condon Secretary Women's Volleyball RS Senior Naperville, Ill.
Brant Cassidy Treasurer Men's Swimming Senior Fenton, Mich.
Mary Pilibosian Community Service Women's Swimming Senior Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Devin Tomlinson Academic Service Women's Soccer Senior Fort Gratiot, Mich.

SAAC MEMBERS

NAME SPORT CLASS HOMETOWN
Daniel Ault Men's Golf Senior Lansing, Mich.
Sophia Braun Women's Soccer Sophomore Rocky River, Ohio
Hannah Burgess Women's Swimming Junior Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Brant Cassidy Men's Swimming Senior Fenton, Mich.
Angela Ciaravino Women's Track & Field Senior Lapeer, Mich.
Sammy Condon Women's Volleyball RS Senior Naperville, Ill.
Katelyn Emaus Women's Swimming Junior Lowell, Mich.
Ryan Fitzgerald Baseball Junior Mount Vernon, Ohio
Samantha Galloway Tennis Sophomore Carmel, Ind.
Haley Fraeyman Grizzly Motion Junior Romeo, Mich.
Kendell Jefferson Women's Track & Field Senior Wyoming, Mich.
Zach Joyce Men's Track & Field Senior New Baltimore, Mich.
Jake Kneen Men's Golf Senior White Lake, Mich.
Andrea Koenigstneckt Women's Track & Field Senior Lansing, Mich.
Alana Koepf Women's Cross Country/Track Senior Yale, Mich.
Ron Krsolovic Baseball Junior Concord Township, Ohio
Amber Lefler Women's Swimming Junior Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Maddie Lentz Volleyball Freshman Louisville, Ky.
Rachel Levy Women's Cross Country/Track Junior Midland, Mich.
Lindsay Lutton Softball Senior Canton, Mich.
Whitney Mergens Women's Track & Field Junior Milford, Mich.
Allison Motea Tennis Sophomore Birmingham, Mich.
Jackie Navarra Grizzly Motion Senior Clinton Township, Mich.
Spencer Nolff Men's Soccer Sophomore Grand Blanc, Mich.
Chris Palambizio Men's Basketball Sophomore Chesterton, Ind.
Maya Pascal Women's Soccer Junior Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Mary Pilibosian Women's Swimming Senior Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Zach Rentner Men's Swimming Senior Tinley Park, Ill.
Sidney Santos Women's Basketball RS Junior Geneva, Ill.
Mackenzie Sncheider Voleyball RS Freshman Downers Grove, Ill.
Maggie Schneider Women's Cross Country/Track Sophomore Davisburg, Mich.
Nate Schweers Baseball Senior Ankeny, Iowa
Tyler Sirut Men's Track Senior Macomb, Mich.
Leah Somerfield Women's Basketball Senior Greenville, Mich.
Bryce Stroede Men's Cross Country/Track Senior Horton, Mich.
Jessica Stroede Women's Cross Country/Track Junior Horton, Mich.
Kylee Sullivan Women's Golf Junior Colorado Springs, Colo.
Devin Tomlinson Women's Soccer Senior Fort Gratiot, Mich.
Jimmy Todd Men's Soccer Junior Clarkston, Mich.
Courtney Wightman Volleyball Sophomore Lake Orion, Mich.
Alexandra Whall Tennis Sophomore Clarkston, Mich.
Zach Walker Men's Soccer RS Junior Grand Blanc, Mich.

ADVISORS

Christine Stiller - Faculty Athletic Representative
Evan Dermidoff - SAAC Advisor
Holly Kerstner - SAAC Advisor

Golden Grizzlies Photo Galleries